Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixures

Friday, 15 April 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Saxone Cup Final
CFC Banteer v Cloughduv Celtic, Turners Cross, 7.30 p.m., D.Coleman, J.O’Reilly, K.O’Keeffe

County Cup Quarter-Final
Buttevant v Innishvilla B/Strand United A, Buttevant, M,Barry

Premier League
Blarney Street Athletic v Glenthorn Celtic A, Mayfield Community  School, Richard Murphy

Saturday, 16 April 2016 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup Quarter-Final
Village United v Corkbeg, Silverheights Pk, D.Cronin

Presidents Cup Semi-Final
Donoughmore Athletic v Blackpool Celtic, Donoughmore Pat Hennessy

Corinthians Cup First Round
Lakewood Athletic v Knockraha B, Ovens, M.O’Flaherty
Southcoast FC v Innishvilla B, Pfizer Pk, Provisional
Greenmount Rangers v Strand United B, Murphys Farm, K.O’Keeffe
Hibernians v Watergrasshill United, Shanbally, P.O’Sullivan

City Challenge Cup Quarter-final
UCC A v Dunbar Celtic/Temple United, The Farm, Richard Murphy
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Crescent Athletic/Grattan United B, Kilmore Rd, D.Daly

Premier League
Park United A v Kilreen Celtic, Brigown, Ken Hennessy
Grattan United A v Carrigtwohill United A, O’ Neill Pk, J.O’Reilly

Premier A League
Innishvilla A v Greenwood A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon,
Kanturk v Glen Celtic A, Kanturk, P.Buckley
Knockraha A v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, D.Coleman

Sunday, 17 April 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Corinthians Cup First Round
Parkview Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Garryduff, Provisional, K.O’Keeffe
Ballinhassig v Castlelack, Gortnaglough, P.O’Sullivan

Premier League
Killumney United v Pearse Celtic A, The farm, M.Barry

Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, P.Buckley
Springfield v Macroom A, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman

AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Glenvale, Ballinadee, D.Cronin
Carrigtwohill United B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Ballyadam Pk, Richard Murphy

AUL 2A
Park United B v Newmarket Town, Brigown,

AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Ard-na-Laoi, Town Pk, Millstreet, Pat Hennessy
Greenwood B v Bweeng Celtic, Lehenaghmore, J.O’Reilly

AUL 3A
Grattan United B v Pearse Celtic B, O’Neill Pk, M.O’Flaherty
UCC B v City Wanderers, The Farm, 2.00pm, D.Daly
Temple United v Churchvilla, Temple Pk, Provisional, M.Doody

Tuesday, 19 April 2016 – K/o 6.30 p.m. sharp
City Challenge Cup Second Round
City Wanderers v Glenvale, CIT Bishopstown, K.O’Keeffe

Premier League
Park United A v Carrigtwohill United A, Brigown, M.Barry
Blarney Street Athletic v Pearse Celtic A, Mayfield Community School, D.Coleman
Grattan United A v Coachford, O’Neill Pk,
Glenthorn Celtic A v Village United, Glenthorn Pk, P.Buckley
Killumney United v Kilreen Celtic, The Farm, Richard Murphy

Premier A League
Greenwood A v Cathedral Celtic, Lehenaghmore, D.Cronin
Glen Celtic A v Knockraha A, Glen Pk, J. O’Reilly
Innishvilla A v Springfield, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, A.O’Connell
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Rylane Celtic, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 1
Waterloo A v Crescent Athletic, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.Daly
Buttevant v Blackstone Rovers, Buttevant, T.Callanan
Castleview v Bohemians, O’Sullivan Pk, B.Dowling
Fairview v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, Liam Murphy

AUL  1A
Richmond v Lakewood Athletic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Yves Kriwan
UCC A v Knocknaheeney Celtic, The Farm, Tony Murphy
Greenmount Rangers v Strand United A, Murphys Farm, Pat Hennessy
St John Bosco A v Leeview Athletic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Jonathan Hennessy

Thursday, 21 April 2016 – K/o 6.30 p.m. sharp
AUL 2
Innishvilla B v Hibernians, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P. Buckley
Hillington v Carrigtwohill United B, Pophams Field, D.Cronin
Glenthorn Celtic B v Grangevale, Glenthorn Pk, Ray Murphy

AUL 2A
Watergrasshill United v Park United, Skehanagh, T.Cotter
Tower FC v CFC Banteer, Killowen, A.O’Connell
Newmarket Town v Waterloo B, Rathcoole, D.Daly

AUL 3
Macroom B v Strand United B, Town Pk, T.Callanan
Parkview Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Garryduff, Yves Kriwan
Donoughmore Athletic v Ard-na-Laoi, Donoughmore, Liam Murphy
Greenwood B v Castlelack, Lehenaghmore, K.O’Keffe

AUL 3A
Temple United v Glen Celtic B, Temple Pk, Tony Murphy
Southcoast FC v St John Bosco B, Pfizer Pk, Jonathan Hennessy
Churchvilla v UCC B, Kilmoy Cloyne, Pat Hennessy
Knockraha B v Carrigaline United, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, N.Cunneen

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s