Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 20 May 2016 – K/o 7 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
City Challenge Cup Semi-Final
Leeview Athletic v Bohemians, Mayfield Community School, 7.45 p.m. D.Cronin

Premier League
Grattan United A v Carrigtwohill United A, O’Neill Pk, M.Barry
Pearse Celtic A v Kilreen Celtic, Lehenaghmore, Ray Murphy

AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Castleview, Fairfield, P.Buckley

Saturday, 21 May 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
County Cup Semi-Final
CFC Banteer v Tower FC, Banteer Sports Field, Ray Murphy
St John Bosco A v Buttevant, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, P.Buckley

Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final
Hillington v Greenmount Rangers, Pophams Field, K.O’Keeffe
Dunbar Celtic v Lakewood Athletic, Murphys Farm, Provisional, Jonathan Hennessy

Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic A v Park United A, Glenhorn Pk, Richard Murphy

Premier A League
Kanturk v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Kanturk, J.O’Reilly
Greenwood A v Glen Celtic A, Lehenaghmore, M.Barry

AUL 1
Fairview v Waterloo A, Fairfield, Pat Hennessy

AUL 1A
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Strand United A, Kilmore Rd, D.Coleman

AUL 2
Hibernians v Glenvale, Shanbally, M.O’Flaherty
Dunbar Celtic v Grangevale, Murphys Farm, Provisional, Jonathan Hennessy

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Park United B, Whitegate, D.Daly

AUL 3
Strand United B v Ballinhassig, Balyanley, T.Callanan

AUL 3A
Knockraha B v Grattan United B, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, P.O’Sullivan

Sunday, 22 May 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final
Carrigtwohill United B v Lakewood Athletic, Ballyadam Pk, Provisional, Pat Hennessy

Premier A League
Springfield v Innishvilla A, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Cronin

AUL 2A
Watergrasshill United v Waterloo B, Skehanagh, Jonathan Hennessy

AUL 3
Castlelack v Los Zarcos, Castlelack, 2.00pm, Yves Kriwan

AUL 3A
Glen Celtic B v City Wanderers, Glen Pk, M.Doody

Monday, 23 May 2016 – K/o 7 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Corinrthians Cup Quarter-Final
De Courcey Albion/Southcoast v Bohemians, Venue Later, 6.30 p.m. K.O’ Keeffe

Premier League
Coachford v Grattan United A, The Glebe, Ray Murphy
Pearse Celtic A v Carrigtwohill United A, Lehenaghmore, D.Coleman

Premier A League
Rylane Celtic v Macroom A, Rylane, J,O’Reilly
Cathedral Celtic v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Fairfield, P.Buckley

AUL 1
Buttevant v Crescent Athletic, Buttevant, D.Cronin

AUL 1A
UCC v St John Bosco A, The Farm, Richard Murphy,
Leeview Athletic v Richmond, Mayfield Community School, M.Barry

Tuesday, 24 May 2016 – K/o 7 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final
Hibernians v Tower FC, Shanbally, 6.30 p.m., D.Daly

Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Park United A, Murphys Farm, A.Buttimer

Premier A League
Springfield v Cathedral Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, D,Keeler

AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Murphys Farm, Pat Hennessy

AUL 2A
CFC Banteer v Watergrasshill United, Banteer Sports Field, T.Callanan

Wednesday, 25 May 2016 – K/o 7 p.m.
AUL 2
Glenvale v De Courcey Albion , Mayfield Utd Pk, Yves Kriwan
Grangevale v Innishvilla B, Grangevale Pk, D.Coleman
Hillington v Carrigtwohill United B, Pophams Field, J. O’Reilly

2A
Waterloo B v Park United B, Whitechurch Community Centre, K.O’Keeffe

AUL 3
Macroom B v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, T.Callanan
Los Zarcos v Ard-na-Laoi, Town Pk Millstreet,, K.O’Keeffe
Parkview Celtic v Greenwood B, Garryduff, Pat Hennessy
Castlelack v Donoughmore Athletic, Castlelack, Ray Murphy

AUL 3A
Grattan United B v Pearse Celtic B, O’Neill Pk, P.Buckley

Thursday, 26 May 2016 – K/o 7 p.m.
Premier League
Pearse Celtic A v Park United A, Lehenaghmore, M.Barry

Premier A League
Macroom A v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Murray Field, A.O’Connell
Glen Celtic A v Innishvila A, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy

AUL 1
Bohemians v Fairview, Fairfield, T.Cotter
Waterloo A v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, Ray Murphy

AUL 1A
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Lakewood Athletic, Kilmore Rd, J.O’Reilly
Leeview Athletic v Strand United A, Mayfield Community School, D.Coleman
Greenmount Rangers v UCC A, Murphys farm, D.Cronin

AUL 2A
Newmarket Town v Tower FC, Rathcoole, P.Buckley
Waterloo B v Park United B, Whitechurch Community Centre, K.O’Keeffe
CFC Banteer v Corkbeg, Banteer Sports Field, Yves Kriwan

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s