All posts by Martin Conlon

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 21 October 2018
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Waterloo FC 7 Rylane Celtic 0;
Coachford 3 Kanturk 0;
St John Bosco 3 Passage FC 0;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Carrigaline United B 4.

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-final:
UCC A 4 CFC Banteer 2 (after extra time);
Springfield 2 Temple United 4.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 2 Pearse Celtic A 6.

AUL 1A:
Strand United 0 Fairview 1.

AUL 2:
Grattan United B 2 Carrigtwohill United 3.

AUL 2A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1 Richmond 6.

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 2 Macroom B 5;
Lakewood Athletic B 4 Ard-na-Laoi 0.

AUL 3A:
Grangevale 1 Greenmount Rangers 0;
Watergrasshill United 3 Parkview Celtic 1.

 

Advertisements

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 20 October 2018
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Bohemians 1 Village United 0;
Lakewood Athletic  4 Midleton FC 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Tramore Ath 1;
Greenwood FC 0 Glenthorn Celtic 1;
Macroom FC 5 Douglas Hall 2;
Dunbar Celtic 2 Grattan United 4;
Planet Cork FC 1 Buttevant 8.

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-final:
Central Rovers 1 Corkbeg 4;
Glen Celtic v City Wanderers (off).

Saxone Cup First Round:
Churchvilla 6 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

Presidents Cup First Round:
Killumney United 8 UCC B 1.

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 4 Innishvilla A 1.

AUL 1A:
Cloughduv Celtic 3 Donoughmore Athletic 5.

AUL 2:
Knockraha 0 Blackpool Celtic 2;
Hibernians 2 Blackstone Rovers 0.

AUL 2A:
Kilmichael Rovers 2 Bweeng Celtic 2.

AUL 3:
Innishvilla B 3 Los Zarcos 3.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 0 Pearse Celtic B 1.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 26 October  2018 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AOH Cup  Second Round:
Buttevant v Innishvilla B, Buttevant, T. Thompson

AUL 2A:
Leeview Athletic B v Richmond, Mayfield Community School, J.O’Connor

Saturday, 27 October 2018 – K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Tower FC, Kilmore Rd, P.Buckley
Pearse Celtic v Bohemians, Lehenaghmore, Liam Murphy

AOH Cup Second Round:
Donoughmore Athletic v Ballinhassig, Donoughmore, T.Cotter
Churchvilla v Hibernians, Kilboy, Cloyne, J.Lenihan
Lakewood  Athletic A v Innishvilla A, Ovens, D.Keeler
Village United v Grattan United A, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy

Premier A League:
Macroom A v Greenwood A, Murray Field, T.Mc Carthy

AUL 1:
Glen Celtic v Central Rovers, Glen Pk, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 1A:
Fairview v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, K.Szatkowski
CFC Banteer v Strand United, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan

AUL 2A:
South Coast Athletic v Kilmichael Rovers, Shanbally, D.Daunt

AUL 3:
Killumney United v Macroom B, The Farm, B.Forde

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B v  Parkview Celtic, Alsa Pk, T.Callanan

Sunday, 28 October 2018 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A  v Carrigtwohill United B, Glenthorn Pk, Richard Murphy
St John Bosco v Grangevale, Dungourney, 2 p.m., Liam Murphy
Cathedral Celtic v Kanturk, Fairfield, P.O’Sullivan

Premier A League:
Waterloo v Leeview Athletic A, Whitechurch Community Centre, G.Duffy

AUL 1:
Springfield v Corkbeg, Pat O Brien Pk, P.O’Keeffe
UCC A v Dunbar Celtic, The Farm, M.Barry

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United v St John Bosco B, Skehanagh,  B.Noonan
Castleview v UCC B, O’Sullivan Pk,  G.Dolan

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as of 14 October 2018)

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Pearse Celtic A 3 2 1 0 8 1 7
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
Innishvilla A
2 1 1 0 2 0 4
St John Bosco A  3 1 1 1 7 7 4
Carrigtwohill United A 2 1 0 1 2 3 3
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 0 2 1 4 9 2
Village United 3 0 1 2 2 7 1
Grattan United A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coachford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bohemians 2 0 0 2 2 4 0
Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Macroom A 3 2 0 1 8 3 6
Kanturk 2 2 0 0 4 1 6
Waterloo 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
Lakewood Athletic A 2 1 0 1 5 3 3
Leeview Athletic A 2 1 0 1 3 2 3
Tower 2 1 0 1 2 1 3
Greenwood A 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Buttevant  3 0 1 2 2 9 1
Rylane Celtic 2 0 0 2 2 10 0
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Glen Celtic 5 4 1 0 10 5 13
Corkbeg 5 3 0 2 14 13 9
City Wanderers 2 2 0 0 10 2 6
Dunbar Celtic 4 2 0 2 4 5 6
Central Rovers 5 2 0 3 12 14 6
Springfield 6 1 1 4 7 13 4
UCC A 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
Cathedral Celtic 6 1 0 5 7 15 3
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Donoughmore Athletic 5 4 1 0 16 6 13
Rathcoole Rovers 4 3 1 0 13 5 10
CFC Banteer 7 3 1 3 13 14 10
Temple United 7 3 1 3 12 14 10
Strand United 7 2 0 5 5 14 6
Fairview 4 1 1 2 5 7 4
Cloughduv Celtic 6 1 1 4 6 10 4
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Blackpool Celtic 6 5 1 0 22 9 16
Knockraha 7 3 1 3 11 13 10
Hibernians 6 2 2 2 12 10 8
Grattan United B 5 2 1 2 8 8 7
Carrigtwohill United B 5 2 1 2 7 7 7
Blackstone Rovers 6 2 0 4 11 15 6
Churchvilla 3 0 0 3 1 10 0
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Bweeng Celtic 7 5 0 2 21 17 15
South Coast Athletic 5 4 0 1 27 4 12
Kilmichael Rovers 4 2 1 1 12 9 7
Glenthorn Celtic B 5 2 0 3 18 11 6
Leeview Athletic B 4 2 0 2 5 7 6
Richmond 4 1 0 3 7 21 3
Knocknaheeney Celtic B  5 0 1 4 4 25 1
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Killumney United 7 4 3 0 19 7 15
Ard-na-Laoi 7 3 2 2 21 15 11
Innishvilla B 6 3 2 1 10 8 11
Los Zarcos 5 2 3 0 12 5 9
Macroom B 6 2 2 2 9 11 8
Lakewood Athletic B 6 1 2 3 4 9 5
Ballinhassig 7 0 0 7 3 23 0
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Grangevale 6 6 0 0 21 6 18
Watergrasshill  United
5 4 0 1 10 7 12
St John Bosco B 4 3 1 0 10 2 10
Castleview 6 3 1 2 11 10 10
Greenmount Rangers 6 2 0 4 9 14 6
Pearse Celtic B 6 1 1 4 7 10 4
UCC B 2 1 0 1 3 7 3
Parkview Celtic
4 0 1 3 4 11 1
Greenwood B 5 0 0 5 5 13 0

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 14 October 2018
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Cathedral Celtic 4 Rylane Celtic 0.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Coachford 6 Blackpool Celtic 4. 

AUL 1:
Springfield v UCC (off).

AUL 1A:
Strand United 1 Donoughmore Athletic 2.

AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers v Grattan United B (off).

AUL 2A:
Bweeng Celtic 5 Richmond 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v South Coast Athletic (off).

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 5 Macroom B 4;
Ballinhassig 0 Los Zarcos 4.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 1 Castleview 3;
UCC B 0 Grangevale 5.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 13 October 2018
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Village United v Carrigtwohill United A (off);
Glen Celtic 9 Buttevant 3.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Central Rovers 4 Corkbeg 2;
St John Bosco B 3 Waterloo 2;
Pearse Celtic A 4 Parkview Celtic 0.

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-final:
Bohemians 5 Glenthorn Celtic A 5 (Bohemians won 6-5 on penalties after extra time);
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v St John Bosco A (off).

Premier League:
Grattan United A v Innishvilla A (off).

Premier A League:
Macroom A 0 Kanturk 1;
Tower FC v Greenwood A (off).

AUL 1A:
Cloughduv Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers (off).

AUL 2:
Hibernians v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 3:
Killumney United 4 Innishvilla B 1.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers v Greenwood B (off).

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 19 October 2018 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Leeview Athletic v Blarney Utd, Mayfield Community School, Marc Barry

Saturday, 20 October 2018 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Bohemians v Village United, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
Lakewood Athletic v Midleton FC, Ovens, M.Barry
Rathcoole Rovers v Tramore Athletic, Rathcoole, P.Buckley
Greenwood FC v Glenthorn Celtic, Lehenaghmore. V.Coonan
Macroom FC v Douglas Hall, Murray Field, J.Lenihan
Dunbar Celtic v Grattan United, Deerpark School, G.Duffy
Planet Cork FC v Buttevant, Mayfield Community School 2.30 p.m., CBSL

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-final:
Central Rovers v Corkbeg, Central Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Glen Celtic v City Wanderers, Glen Pk, T.Cotter

Saxone Cup First Round:
Churchvilla v Glenthorn Celtic B, Kilboy Cloyne, D.Daunt

President’s Cup First Round:
Killumney United v UCC B, The Farm, J.O’Connor

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Innishvilla A, Kilmore Rd, D.Keeler

AUL 1A:
Cloughduv Celtic v Donoughmore Athletic, Fr O Driscoll Pk, T.Callanan

AUL 2:
Knockraha v Blackpool Celtic, Gaca Pitches Brooklodge, B.Forde
Hibernians v Blackstone Rovers, Shanbally, B.Noonan

AUL 2A:
Kilmichael Rovers v Bweeng Celtic, Kilmichael, B.O’Regan

AUL 3:
Innishvilla B v Los Zarcos, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, G.Dolan

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B v Pearse Celtic B, Dungourney, K.Szatkowski

Sunday, 21 October 2018 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Waterloo FC v Rylane Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy
Coachford v Kanturk, The Glebe, T.Thompson
St John Bosco v Passage FC, Dungourney 2 p.m., V.Coonan
Cathedral Celtic v Carrigaline United B, Fairfield, P.Buckley

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-finals
 UCC A v CFC Banteer, The Farm, G.Duffy
Springfield v Temple United, Pat O Brien Pk, M.Barry

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A v Pearse Celtic A, Ballyadam Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 1A:
Strand United v Fairview, Ballyanley, B.O’Regan

AUL 2:
Grattan United B v Carrigtwohill United B, O Neill Pk, J.Lenihan

AUL 2A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Richmond, Kilmore Rd, G.Dolan

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig v Macroom B, Gortnaglough, K.Szatkowski
Lakewood Athletic B v Ard-na-Laoi, Ovens 2 p.m., M.O’Flaherty

AUL 3A:
Grangevale v Greenmount Rangers, Grangevale Pk, B.Noonan
Watergrasshill United v Parkview Celtic, Skehanagh, T.Callanan