Category Archives: Results

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 10 December 2017
AOH Cup Third Round:
Innishvilla B v Los Zarcos (off).

County Cup First Round:
Ard-na-Laoi  v Hibernians (off);
Buttevant B v CFC Banteer (off).

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Temple United v Leeview Athletic B (off);
Grangevale v Pearse Celtic B (off);
Greenwood B v Blackpool Celtic (off).

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers v Blackstone Rovers (off);
Waterloo v Cloughduv Celtic (off).

AUL 1A:
Glenthorn Celtic B v UCC A (off);
Cathedral Celtic v Springfield (off).

AUL 3:
Bweeng Celtic v Lakewood Athletic B (off).

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United v UCC B (off).

Advertisements

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 9 December 2017
AOH Cup Third Round:
Village United2 Grattan United B 1;
Pearse Celtic A 6 Carrigtwohill United B 0.

County Cup First Round:
St John Bosco B v Churchvilla (off);
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Tower FC 3 (Tower won 5-4 on penalties after extra time).

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Fairview 7 Parkview Celtic 4;
Dunbar Celtic v Castleview (off);
Grangevale 1 Pearse Celtic B 4.

Premier League:
Lakewood Athletic A 1 Coachford 5;
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Carrigtwohill United A 1 (abandoned at half time due to pitch unplayable);
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Innishvilla A (off).

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 4 Greenwood A 1.

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic v Strand United (off);

AUL 2:
Central Rovers 7 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0.

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Ballinhassig (off).

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic v Greenmount Rangers (off);
Hillington v Knockraha B (off).

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 1/2/3 December 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Tolka Rovers 0 Pearse Celtic 0 (Tolka won 5-4 on penalties after extra time);
Rathmullen Celtic (Donegal) v Innishvilla (switched to 17, December);
Moore Utd 0 Grattan United 3;
Ballinasloe Town 2 Knockraha FC 0;
Wexford Bohs 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 2;
Moyne Rangers 2 Lakewood Athletic 1.

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Springfield 1 Kanturk 2.

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-Final:
Corkbeg 1 Dunbar Celtic 0;
Tower FC 1 City Wanderers 3.

Saxone Cup Second Round:
Hibernians 3 Blackpool Celtic 2;
Leeview Athletic B 1 CFC Banteer 2.

President’s Cup Fourth Round:
Killumney United 1 Los Zarcos 1 (Killumney united won 4-3 on penalties after extra time);
Parkview Celtic 1 Buttevant 2 (after extra time);
UCC B 1 Kilmichael Rovers 1 (Kilmichael Rovers won 4-3 on penalties after extra time).

County Cup First Round:
Donoughmore Athletic 3 South Coast Athletic 0;
Waterloo 7 Ballinhassig 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 5 Bweeng Celtic 1.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic 1 Coachford 1;
Carrigtwohill United A 4 Village United 2.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 2 St John Bosco A 3;
Rylane Celtic v Leeview Athletic A (off);
Buttevant 1 Greenwood  0.

AUL 1:
Fairview 3 Cloughduv Celtic 3;
Strand United 2 Blackstone Rovers 0.

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic 8 UCC A 2.

AUL 2:
Central Rovers 2 Carrigtwohill United B 0;
Castleview v Richmond (off).

AUL 3:
Macroom B 5 Greenwood B 1.

AUL 3A:
Hillington 3 Greenmount Rangers 8.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 3 December 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Rathmullen Celtic (Donegal) v Innishvilla (switched to 17, December);
Moore Utd 0 Grattan United 3;
Ballinasloe Town 2 Knockraha FC 0;
Wexford Bohs 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 2;
Moyne Rangers 2 Lakewood Athletic 1.

Presidents Cup Fourth Round:
Parkview Celtic 1 Buttevant 2 B (after extra time);
UCC B 1 Kilmichael Rovers 1 (Kilmichael Rovers won 4-3 on penalties after extra time).

County Cup First Round:
Waterloo 7 Ballinhassig 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 5 Bweeng Celtic 1.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 4 Village United 2.

AUL 1:
Strand United 2 Blackstone Rovers 0.

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic 8 UCC A 2.

AUL 2:
Castleview v Richmond (off).

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 2 December 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Tolka Rovers 0 Pearse Celtic 0 (Tolka won 5-3 on pens aet).

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Springfield 1 Kanturk 2.

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-Final:
Corkbeg 1 Dunbar Celtic 0;
Tower FC 1 City Wanderers 3.

Saxone Cup Second Round:
Hibernians 3 Blackpool Celtic 2.

President’s Cup Fourth Round:
Killumney United 1 Los Zarcos 1 (Killumney United won 4-3 on penalties after extra time).

County Cup First Round:
Donoughmore Athletic 3 South Coast Athletic 0.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Coachford 1.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 2 St John Bosco A 3;
Rylane Celtic v Leeview Athletic A (off).

AUL 1:
Fairview 3 Cloughduv Celtic 3.

AUL 2:
Central Rovers 2 Carrigtwohill United B 0.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 5 Greenwood B 1.

AUL 3A:
Hillington 3 Greenmount Rangers 8.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 24/25/26 November 2017
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Springfield 2 Knockraha 0.

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Grattan United v Dunbar Celtic (off);
Pearse Celtic A v Macroom A (off);
St John Bosco A 1 Village United 0.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Leeview Athletic B 3 Donoughmore Athletic 1 (after extra time);
Cathedral Celtic 7 Parkview Celtic 1.

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 0;
Carrigtwohill United A 2 Lakewood Athletic A 1;
Coachford 2 Innishvilla A 3.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 2 Leeview Athletic A 0.

AUL 1:
Temple United v Rathcoole Rovers (off);
Waterloo 3 Blackstone Rovers 1;
Strand United v Fairview (off).

AUL 1A:
UCC A 1 Corkbeg 2;
Glenthorn Celtic B v Pearse Celtic B (off).

AUL 2:
Hibernians v CFC Banteer (off);
Churchvilla v Blackpool Celtic (off);
Castleview v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (off);

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Kilmichael Rovers (off);
Los Zarcos v Buttevant B (off);
Innishvilla B 1 Greenwood B 1;
Ard-na-Laoi 4 Ballinhassig 1;
Bweeng Celtic v Killumney United (off).

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 0 UCC B 2;
Greenmount Rangers v South Coast Athletic (off);
Watergrasshill United 4 St John Bosco B 2.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 26 November 2017
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Springfield 2 Knockraha 0.

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
St John Bosco A 1 Village United 0.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Cathedral Celtic 7 Parkview Celtic 1.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 2 Lakewood Athletic A 1;
Coachford 2 Innishvilla A 3.

AUL 1:
Temple United v Rathcoole Rovers (off);
Waterloo 3 Blackstone Rovers 1;
Strand United v Fairview (off).

AUL 1A:
Glenthorn Celtic B v Pearse Celtic B (off).

AUL 3:
Innishvilla B 1 Greenwood B 1;
Ard-na-Laoi 4 Ballinhassig 1;
Bweeng Celtic v Killumney United (off).

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 4 St John Bosco B 2.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 25 November 2017
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Grattan United v Dunbar Celtic (off);
Pearse Celtic A v Macroom A (off).

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 0.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 2 Leeview Athletic A 0.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 1 Corkbeg 2.

AUL 2:
Hibernians v CFC Banteer (off);
Churchvilla v Blackpool Celtic (off);
Castleview v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off).

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Kilmichael Rovers (off);
Los Zarcos v Buttevant B (off).

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 0 UCC B 2;
Greenmount Rangers v South Coast Athletic (off).

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 17/18/19 November 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Everton 1 Knockraha 2 (after extra time).

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final:
Pearse Celtic A 4 Kanturk 1.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Grattan United 5 Tower FC 0;
Village United 3 Cathedral Celtic 1.

AOH Cup 3rd Round:
Innishvilla A 0 Glenthorn Celtic A 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 5 Buttevant A 0;
Richmond 3 Lakewood Athletic A 2;
Leeview Athletic A 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Blackstone Rovers 1.

President’s Cup Second Round:
Grattan United B v Macroom B (off).

Premier League:
Coachford 2 Carrigtwohill United A 2.

Premier A League:
St John Bosco A 4 Greenwood A 1;
Macroom A 2 Rylane Celtic 1.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Strand United 2;
Temple United 2 Fairview 3.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 2 Corkbeg 0;
City Wanderers 2 Pearse Celtic B 2;
Glenthorn Celtic B v UCC A (off).

AUL 2:
CFC Banteer 7 Leeview Athletic B 1;
Blackpool Celtic 1 Central Rovers 3;
Castleview 1 Churchvilla 1;
Carrigtwohill United B 2 Hibernians 0.

AUL 3:
Killumney United 5 Ballinhassig 0;
Lakewood Athletic B 1 Los Zarcos 2;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Greenwood B 2;
Buttevant B 1 Innishvilla B 3;
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Kilmichael Rovers 3.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic 2 UCC B 0;
Knockraha B 0 Greenmount Rangers 1;
Grangevale 2 Hillington 0;
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill United (off).

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 19 November 2017
St Michael Cup Second Round:
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Blackstone Rovers 1.

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Grattan United B v Macroom B (off).

Premier League:
Coachford 2 Carrigtwohill United A 2.

Premier A League:
St John Bosco A 4 Greenwood A 1;
Macroom A 2 Rylane Celtic 1;

AUL 1:
Temple United 2 Fairview 3.

AUL 1A:
Glenthorn Celtic B v UCC A (off).

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 1 Central Rovers 3;
Castleview 1 Churchvilla 1;
Carrigtwohill United 2 Hibernians 0.

AUL 3:
Lakewood Athletic B 1 Los Zarcos 2;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Greenwood B 2;
Buttevant B 1 Innishvilla B 3;
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Kilmichael Rovers 3.

AUL 3A:
Grangevale 2 Hillington 0;
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill United (off).

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 18 November 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Everton 1 Knockraha 2 (after extra time).

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final:
Pearse Celtic A 4 Kanturk 1.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Grattan United 5 Tower FC 0;
Village United 3 Cathedral Celtic 1.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Innishvilla A 0 Glenthorn Celtic A 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 5 Buttevant A 0;
Richmond 3 Lakewood Athletic A 2.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Strand United 2.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 2 Corkbeg 0.

AUL 2:
CFC Banteer 7 Leeview Athletic B 1.

AUL 3:
Killumney United 5 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic 2 UCC B 0;
Knockraha B 0 Greenmount Rangers 1.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 10/11/12 November 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Leeside 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 2;
Grattan United 5 Cobh Wanderers 0;
Glenthorn Celtic 0 Innishvilla 2;
Pearse Celtic A 3 Strand United 1;
Ringmahon Rangers 1 Lakewood Athletic 3.

AOH Cup Second Round:
UCC B 0 Richmond 5.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Los Zarcos v Innishvilla (off);
Corkbeg 3 St John Bosco A 1;
Bohemians 3 Tower FC 1.

Saxone Cup Second Round:
Central Rovers 7 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0;
CFC Banteer v Leeview Athletic B (off);
Hibernians v Blackpool Celtic (off);
Carrigtwohill United B 3 Churchvilla 5 (after extra time).

Premier League:
Village United 2 Coachford 2.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 1 Buttevant A 0,
Kanturk v Greenwood (off);
Leeview Athletic A 1 Macroom A 0.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Temple United 4;
Fairview 3 Blackstone Rovers 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Donoughmore Athletic 3.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 0 Pearse Celtic B 3 (abandoned);
Dunbar Celtic 3 City Wanderers 3;
Springfield v Glenthorn Celtic B (off).

AUL 3:
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Lakewood Athletic B 1;
Ballinhassig 2 Bweeng Celtic 3;
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Killumney United 1;
Buttevant v Greenwood (off).

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 8 Watergrasshill United 1;
Grangevale 0 Grattan United B 5;
Parkview Celtic v South Coast Athletic (off);
St John Bosco B 1 Greenmount Rangers 1.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 12 November 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Ringmahon Rangers 1 Lakewood Athletic 3.

AOH Cup Second Round:
UCC B 0 Richmond 5.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Bohemians 3 Tower FC 1.

Saxone Cup Second Round:
Carrigtwohill Utd 3 Churchvilla 5 (after extra time).

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Donoughmore Athletic 3.

AUL 1A:
Springfield v Glenthorn Celtic B (off).

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 2 Bweeng Celtic 3;
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Killumney United 1;
Buttevant B v Greenwood B (off).

AUL 3A:
Grangevale 0 Grattan United B 5;
Parkview Celtic v South Coast Athletic (off);
St John Bosco B 1Greenmount Rangers 1.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 11 November 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Leeside 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 2;
Grattan United 5 Cobh Wanderers 0;
Glenthorn Celtic 0 Innishvilla 2;
Pearse Celtic A 3 Strand United 1.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Los Zarcos v Innishvilla (off);
Corkbeg 3 St John Bosco A 1.

Saxone Cup Second Round:
Central Rovers 7 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0;
CFC Banteer v Leeview Athletic B (off);
Hibernians v Blackpool Celtic (off).

Premier League:
Village United 2 Coachford 2.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 1 Buttevant A 0;
Kanturk v Greenwood A (off).

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Temple United 4;
Fairview 3 Blackstone Rovers 1.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 0 Pearse Celtic B 3 (abandoned);
Dunbar Celtic 3 City Wanderers 3.

AUL 3:
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Lakewood Athletic B 1.

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 8 Watergrasshill United 1.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 3/4 November 2017
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Ringmahon Rangers 1 Buttevant 1 (Ringmahon won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Macroom B 1 Innishvilla A 2;
Greenwood A 1 Rockmount FC 2;
Strand United 2 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Grattan United 4 Waterloo FC 1;
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 UCC A (MSL) 2;
Pearse Celtic A 3 Springfield 1.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Greenmount Rangers 0 Rathcoole Rovers 5;
Coachford 2 Pearse Celtic B 1;
Village United 6 Grattan United B 1 (Abandoned after 44 minutes due to a serious injury); Leeview Athletic B v Donoughmore Athletic (off).

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 7 Carrigtwohill United A 0.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 2 Macroom A 3;
Rylane Celtic 3 St John Bosco A 1.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 3 Tower FC 7.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 2 Dunbar Celtic 3;
City Wanderers 1 Glenthorn Celtic 3.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 0 CFC Banteer 5.

AUL 3:
Kilmichael Rovers 1 Bweeng Celtic 2;
Killumney United 3 Innishvilla B 0.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic 4 Hillington 1;
St John Bosco B 0 UCC B 2;
Knockraha B 4 Grangevale 5.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 4 November 2017
FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Ringmahon Rangers 1 Buttevant 1 (Ringmahon won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Macroom B 1 Innishvilla A 2;
Greenwood A 1 Rockmount FC 2;
Strand United 2 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Grattan United 4 Waterloo FC 1;
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 UCC A (MSL) 2;
Pearse Celtic A 3 Springfield 1.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Greenmount Rangers 0 Rathcoole Rovers 5;
Coachford 2 Pearse Celtic B 1;
Village United 6 Grattan United B 1 (abandoned after 44 minutes due to a serious injury).

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 7 Carrigtwohill United A 0.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 2 Macroom A 3;
Rylane Celtic 3 St John Bosco A 1.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 3 Tower FC 7.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 2 Dunbar Celtic 3;
City Wanderers 1 Glenthorn Celtic 3.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 0 CFC Banteer 5.

AUL 3:
Kilmichael Rovers 1 Bweeng Celtic 2;
Killumney United 3 Innishvilla B 0.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic 4 Hillington 1;
St John Bosco B 0 UCC B 2;
Knockraha B 4 Grangevale 5.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 27/28/29 October 2017
FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Youghal Utd 1 Knockraha A 2.

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final:
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 St John Bosco A 0;
Grattan United A 4 Village United 3;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2 Macroom A 0 (after extra time).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Blackstone Rovers 0 Leeview Athletic A 2.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
UCC A 1 Donoughmore Athletic 1 (Donoughmore Athletic won 5-4 on penalties after extra time);
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Kilmichael Rovers 2 Hillington 0;
Innishvilla B 2 UCC B 3.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Innishvilla A 1;
Coachford 2 Lakewood Athletic 3.

Premier A League:
Greenwood A 2 Rylane Celtic 3;
Kanturk 2 Buttevant A 2;
Crescent Athletic v Bohemians (off).

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Fairview 2;
Strand United v Tower FC (off);
Temple United 0 Waterloo 3.

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg 0 City Wanderers 1;
Pearse Celtic B 0 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Springfield 0 Dunbar Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 1 Central Rovers 2;
CFC Banteer 4 Castleview 2;
Hibernians v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off);
Leeview Athletic B 1 Richmond 3;
Blackpool Celtic v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 3:
Killumney United 4 Greenwood B 1;
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Macroom B 6;
Buttevant B 1 Lakewood Athletic B 4.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 1 Grattan United B 2;
Watergrasshill United 1 South Coast Athletic 7;
Grangevale 1 Parkview Celtic 1.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 29 October 2017
St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Innishvilla B 2 UCC B 3.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Innishvilla A 1;
Coachford 2 Lakewood Athletic A 3.

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic v Bohemians (off).

AUL  1:
Strand United v Tower FC (off);
Temple United 0 Waterloo 3.

AUL 1A:
Pearse Celtic B 0 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Springfield 0 Dunbar Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Macroom B 6;
Buttevant B 1 Lakewood Athletic B 4.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 1 South Coast Athletic 7;
Grangevale 1 Parkview Celtic 1.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 28 October 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final:
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 St John Bosco A 0;
Grattan United A 4 Village United 3;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2 Macroom A 0 (aet).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Blackstone Rovers 0 Leeview Athletic A 2.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
UCC A 1 Donoughmore Athletic 1 (Donoughmore Athletic won 5-4 on penalties after extra time).

President’s Cup Second Round:
Kilmichael Rovers 2 Hillington 0.

Premier A League:
Greenwood A 2 Rylane Celtic 3;
Kanturk 2 Buttevant 2.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Fairview 2.

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg 0 City Wanderers 1.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 1 Central Rovers 2;
CFC Banteer 4 Castleview 2;
Hibernians v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (off).

AUL 3:
Killumney United 4 Greenwood B 1.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 1 Grattan United B 2.