Category Archives: Uncategorized

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 10 April 2018)

Murphy’s Irish Stout League Premier
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Carrigtwohill United A 11 4 2 5 18 35 14
Glenthorn Celtic A 6 4 1 1 19 4 13
Lakewood Athletic A 10 4 0 6 22 33 12
Village United 8 3 1 4 22 15 10
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 4 3 0 1 10 1 9
Coachford 8 2 3 3 18 16 9
Pearse Celtic A 4 2 1 1 9 8 7
Innishvilla A 6 2 0 4 13 20 6
Grattan United A 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Murphy’s Irish Stout League Premier A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
St John Bosco A 12 8 0 4 28 19 24
Macroom A 10 7 1 2 22 11 22
Leeview Athletic A 11 7 1 3 20 12 22
Rylane Celtic 13 6 2 5 21 19 20
Bohemians 7 6 0 1 28 7 18
Kanturk 9 4 3 2 20 11 15
Buttevant A 10 4 1 5 13 16 13
Greenwood A 10 2 1 7 19 33 7
Crescent Athletic 16 0 1 15 1 44 1
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Waterloo 9 8 0 1 28 16 24
Temple United 10 7 0 3 28 16 21
Donoughmore Athletic 8 6 1 1 29 12 19
Tower 6 5 0 1 18 6 15
Rathcoole Rovers 11 4 0 7 19 28 12
Fairview 10 3 2 5 20 26 11
Strand United 7 2 0 5 11 14 6
Cloughduv Celtic 11 1 3 7 14 33 6
Blackstone Rovers 10 1 2 7 13 29 5
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Pearse Celtic B 9 6 1 2 19 10 19
Cathedral Celtic 8 5 3 0 19 9 18
City Wanderers 10 5 3 2 26 18 18
Dunbar Celtic 9 5 1 3 22 16 16
Springfield 8 4 1 3 14 9 13
Corkbeg 10 4 0 6 20 20 12
Glenthorn Celtic B 7 2 2 3 17 19 8
Knockraha A 8 2 1 5 13 19 7
UCC A 11 1 0 10 14 44 3
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Central Rovers 13 9 2 2 38 19 29
Carrigtwohill United B 14 8 2 4 26 19 26
CFC Banteer 11 6 4 1 36 19 22
Blackpool Celtic 13 7 1 5 29 22 22
Richmond 13 6 3 4 38 29 21
Hibernians 11 5 2 4 23 21 17
Churchvilla 8 3 3 2 18 18 12
Leeview Athletic B 14 3 1 10 20 39 10
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 10 1 2 7 15 35 5
Castleview 13 0 4 9 17 39 4
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Kilmichael Rovers 13 10 1 2 33 13 31
Lakewood Athletic B 15 10 1 4 44 28 31
Bweeng Celtic 11 9 1 1 34 18 28
Killumney United 14 7 4 3 40 14 25
Los Zarcos 9 7 0 2 20 9 21
Macroom B 11 6 0 5 33 24 18
Ballinhassig 14 4 0 10 22 38 12
Ard-na-Laoi 14 1 4 9 17 39 7
Innishvilla B 6 2 0 4 10 15 6
Greenwood Celtic B 11 1 3 7 16 34 6
Buttevant B 12 0 2 10 8 45 2
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Grattan United B 12 12 0 0 39 9 36
St John Bosco B 12 6 2 4 20 16 20
Grangevale 14 6 2 6 28 33 20
UCC B 10 6 1 3 17 11 19
South Coast Athletic 9 5 1 3 24 11 16
Watergrasshill  United 11 5 0 6 26 32 15
Greenmount Rangers 11 3 4 4 15 18 13
Parkview Celtic 11 3 3 5 17 18 12
Hillington 11 2 1 8 18 40 7
Knockraha B 13 1 2 10 18 34 5
Advertisements

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full Results for 7/8 April 2018
City Challenge Cup First Round:
Greenwood B 2 Blackpool Celtic 2 (Blackpool Celtic won 5-4 on penalties after extra time).

County Cup Third Round:
Hibernians 6 Churchvilla 3.

Premier League:
Village United 4 Innishvilla 1.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 1 Macroom A 2.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Donoughmore Athletic 1.

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 1 Los Zarcos 0.
(all other games were off)

Notice From League Registrar.

Clubs please note that March 31st is the last date for registering new players for the current season. Forms must be in the possession of the league registrar no later than this date, hand delivered forms will not be accepted. No exceptions.

League tables on the 5th March

Murphy’s Irish Stout League Premier

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Carrigtohill Ut

10

3

2

5

15

34

11

Knocknaheeny Ce

4

3

0

1

10

1

9

Coachford

8

2

3

3

18

16

9

Lakewood Ath A

8

3

0

5

18

28

9

Glenthorn Cel A

4

2

1

1

14

2

7

Village Utd

5

2

1

2

17

11

7

Innishvilla A

4

2

0

2

10

12

6

Pearse Cel A

2

1

1

0

4

3

4

Grattan Utd A

1

1

0

0

1

0

3

Murphy’s Irish Stout League Premier A

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

St John Boco A

9

8

0

1

25

9

24

Leeview Ath

10

7

1

2

19

10

22

Rylane Cel

11

5

2

4

18

16

17

Macroom A

8

5

1

2

18

10

16

Bohemians

6

5

0

1

22

5

15

Buttevant A

7

3

0

4

8

11

9

Kanturk

6

2

2

2

11

7

8

Greenwood A

9

2

1

6

18

28

7

Crescent Ath

16

0

1

15

1

44

1

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Waterloo

8

7

0

1

24

15

21

Temple Utd

9

6

0

3

25

14

18

Donoughmore Ath

6

5

0

1

22

10

15

Tower

6

5

0

1

18

6

15

Rathcoole Rvrs

10

4

0

6

18

24

12

Fairview

10

3

2

5

20

26

11

Strand Utd

6

2

0

4

9

11

6

Blackstone Rvrs

9

1

2

6

12

23

5

Cloughduv Cel

10

1

2

7

13

32

5

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1A

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Pearse Cel B

8

5

1

2

16

8

16

Cathedral Cel

7

4

3

0

17

8

15

City Wanderers

9

4

3

2

23

17

15

Dunbar Cel

8

4

1

3

17

16

13

Corkbeg

9

4

0

5

19

18

12

Springfield

6

3

1

2

8

6

10

Glenthorn Cel B

7

2

2

3

17

19

8

Knockraha A

8

2

1

5

13

19

7

UCC A

8

1

0

7

12

31

3

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Central Rovers

12

9

1

2

37

18

28

Carrigtohill B

12

7

1

4

23

18

22

CFC Banteer

10

6

3

1

36

19

21

Blackpool Cel

11

6

1

4

26

19

19

Richmond

11

5

2

4

30

25

17

Hibernians

10

4

2

4

21

21

14

Churchvilla

7

3

2

2

16

16

11

Leeview Ath B

11

2

0

9

15

35

6

Knocknaheeny B

9

1

1

7

12

32

4

Castleview

9

0

3

6

11

24

3

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Lakewood Ath B

14

10

1

3

43

24

31

Bweeng Celtic

10

8

1

1

32

18

25

Kilmichael Rovs

11

8

1

2

26

12

25

Killumney Utd

13

6

4

3

32

14

22

Macroom B

8

5

0

3

28

14

15

Los Zarcos

5

4

0

1

7

6

12

Innishvilla B

5

2

0

3

10

12

6

Ballinhassig

11

2

0

9

16

36

6

Ard-na-Laoi

12

1

3

8

14

34

6

Greenwood Cel B

9

1

2

6

13

28

5

Buttevant B

10

0

2

8

8

31

2

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Grattan Utd B

10

10

0

0

34

9

30

St John Bosc B

11

6

2

3

20

15

20

Grangevale

13

6

2

5

27

31

20

South Coast Ath

8

5

0

3

23

10

15

Greenmount Rang

9

3

3

3

14

14

12

Watergrasshill

9

4

0

5

24

29

12

UCC B

7

3

1

3

10

8

10

Parkview Cel

8

2

3

3

13

13

9

Hillington

10

2

0

8

18

40

6

Knockraha B

11

1

1

9

17

31

4

Corinthian’s Cup Draw

CORINTHIANS CUP 1ST ROUND DRAW

Bweeing Celtic v Fairview

Ballinhassig v Cloughduv Celtic

Watergrasshill Utd v Southcoast Ath

Carrigtwohill Utd B v Ard-na-Laoi

Greenwood B v Cathedral Celtic

Leeview Ath B v Springfield

Waterloo v Richmond

Grangevale v Innishvilla B

Knocknaheeny Celtic B v Glenthorn Celtic B

All other teams Bye to 2nd round.

Fixture Alterations

Saturday, 10 March 2018

The following fixture is OFF

Premier A League:

Greenwood A v St John Bosco A, Lehenaghmore, D.Keeler. 

 

Sunday, 11 March 2018

The following fixture is ON:

Munster Junior Cup Fifth Round: 

Carrig Utd B v St John Bosco A, Tom Droghan Park, 2 p.m.

Fixture Notice

URGENT/IMPORTANT  AUL NOTICE

Please note: In the interest of SAFETY and due to the inclement weather conditions forecast for the coming days, ALL Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL games have been CANCELLED for the coming weekend with the exception of the following fixture:

St Michael’s Cup Semi-final: Pearse Celtic B v Dunbar Celtic (4pm at the Mayfield Community School on Saturday, 3rd March.

 

 

 

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 9 February 2018 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Premier A League:
Leeview Athletic A v Buttevant A, Mayfield Community School, K.Callanan

Saturday, 10th February 2018 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Kanturk v Los Zarcos/Innishvilla B, Kanturk, Provisional, Richard Murphy

County Cup Second Round:
Macroom B v Carrigtwohill United B, Town Pk, G.Duffy

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Lakewood Athletic A, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, Finbarr Murphy
Village United v Glenthorn Celtic A, Silverheights Pk, D.Coleman

Premier A League:
Greenwood A v Macroom A, Lehenaghmore, T.Kelleher
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane , P.Buckley

AUL 1:
Tower FC v Fairview, Killowen, T.Cotter
Blackstone Rovers v Strand United, Fairfield, D.Keeler

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Murphy’s Farm, A.Buttimer
Corkbeg v Knockraha a, Whitegate, Liam Murphy
Pearse Celtic B v Springfield, Mayfield Utd Pk, 4 p.m. J.Lenihan

AUL 2:
Churchvilla v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyduff, M.O’Flaherty
Richmond v CFC Banteer, Garrandarragh Wilton, N.Cunneen
Central Rovers v Leeview Athletic B, Central Pk, D.Daunt

AUL 3:
Kilmichael Rovers v Buttevant B, Kilmichael, B.O’Regan

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B v St John Bosco B, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, J.O’Connor
South Coast Athletic v Greenmount Rangers, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Hillington v UCC B, Pophams Rd, B.Forde

Sunday, 11 February 2018 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Janesboro (Limerick) v Pearse Celtic A/Kanturk, Janesboro 2 p.m., LDL

City Challenge Cup 1st Round:
Grattan United B v City Wanderers, O Neill Pk, B.Forde

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A v Grattan United A, Ballyadam Pk, T. Kelleher
Coachford v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, The Glebe, D.Coleman

AUL 1:
Waterloo v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Thompson
Temple United v Donoughmore Athletic, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy

AUL 1A:
Glenthorn Celtic B v UCC A,  Glenthorn Pk, Finbarr Murphy

AUL 2:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Castleview, Kilmore Rd, B.Noonan

AUL 3:
Lakewood Athletic B v Ard-na-Laoi, Ovens, 2 p.m, M.O’Flaherty
Ballinhassig v Greenwood B, Gortnaglough, P.O’Sullivan
Bweeng Celtic v Killumney United, Bweeng Sports Field, P.O’Keffee

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill United, Garrduff, J.O’Leary

AUL Notice

NOTICE TO ALL CLUB SECRETARIES AND MANAGERS

Please note that Wednesday 31st January is the closing of the transfer window for the current season. All completed transfer / registration forms must be with the league registrar by this date. Hand delivered forms will not be accepted, No Exceptions. Clubs please note, new players can still be signed up to 31st March 2018 as long as they have not registered with any other team already in the same season.

Hon Registrar. Cork AUL.

Transfer Deadline

NOTICE TO ALL CLUB SECRETARIES AND MANAGERS

Please note that Wednesday, 31 January 3018 is the closing of the transfer window for the current season.

All completed transfer/registration forms must be with the league registrar by this date.

Hand delivered forms will not be accepted, No Exceptions.

Clubs please note, new players can still be signed up to 31 March 2018 as long as they have not registered with any other team already in the same season.

Hon Registrar. Cork AUL.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 16 December 2017
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Dunbar Celtic v Grattan United (off);
Macroom A v Pearse Celtic A (off).

AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A v Bohemians (off);
Richmond 1 Village United 3;
Corkbeg 0 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-Final:
Knockraha A 3 Donoughmore Athletic 1;
Pearse Celtic B 2 Rathcoole Rovers 0.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 0 Leeview Athletic A 1.