Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures 2019/20

Friday, 16 August 2019 – K/o 6.30 p.m.
AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers v Knockraha, Fairfield, J.O’Connor
Glenthorn Celtic B v Richmond, Glenthorn Pk, T.Thompson

Saturday, 17 August 2019 – K/o 2 p.m.
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Innishvilla A v Pearse Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, John Thompson

Section B:
Bohemians v Buttevant, Fairfield, P.O’Sullivan
Glen Celtic v Grattan United A, Glen Pk, D.Cronin

Section C:
Kanturk v City Wanderers, Kanturk, R.O’Leary

AUL 1:
Central Rovers v Kilmichael Rovers, Central Pk, T.McCarthy
Corkbeg v CFC Banteer, Whitegate, T.Cotter
Rylane Celtic v Donoughmore Athletic, Rylane, M.O’Flaherty
South Coast Athletic v Blackpool Celtic, Shanbally, Tony Thompson

AUL 2:
Killumney United v Hibernians, The Farm, S.Moore
St John Bosco B v Cloughduv Celtic, Dungourney, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Greenwood B, Town Pk, M.O’Flynn
Pearse Celtic B v Ard-na-Laoi, Lehenaghmore, T.Callanan

Sunday, 18 August 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
St John Bosco A v Temple United, Dungourney,2.00pm, P.O’Sullivan

Section C:
Waterloo v Coachford, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.McCarthy

Section D:
Glenthorn Celtic A v  Knocknaheeney Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, D.Cronin
Macroom A v Village United, Murray Field, 2 p.m., A.Buttimer

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Fairfield, B.O’Regan

AUL 2:
Grattan United B v Bweeng Celtic, O’Neill Pk, J.O’Connor
Castleview v Innishvilla B, O Sullivan Pk, D.O’Riordan

AUL 3:
Watergrasshill United v Ballinhassig, Skehanagh, D.Daunt

Tuesday, 20 August 2019 – K/o 6.30 p.m.
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A:
Pearse Celtic A v St John Bosco A, Leaghanamore, R.O’Leary
Temple United v Tower FC, Temple Pk, T.Cotter

Section B:
Buttevant v Glen Celtic, Buttevant, D.Cronin
Grattan United A v Greenwood A, O Neill Pk, T.McCarthy

Section C:
City Wanderers v Waterloo, CIT Bishopstown, P.O’Sullivan
Coachford v Rathcoole Rovers, The Glebe, John Thompson

AUL 1:
Blackpool Celtic v Rylane Celtic, Pophams Road, P.O’Keffe
CFC Banteer v Strand United, Rathcoole, J.O’Connor
Donoughmore Athletic v Central Rovers Donoughmore, T.Thompson
Kilmichael Rovers v Dunbar Celtic, Kilmichael, S.Moore
South Coast Athletic v Springfield, Shanbally, D.Riordan
Corkbeg v Cathedral Celtic, Whitegate, B.O’Regan

Thursday, 22 August 2019 – K/o 6.30 p.m.
AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic v Killumney United, Fr O Driscoll Pk, B.Noonan
Grattan United B v Glenthorn Celtic B, O’Neill Pk, P.O’Keeffe
Hibernians v Castleview, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Innishvilla B v Blackstone Rovers, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, M.O’Flynn
Knockraha v St John Bosco B, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, D.O’Riordan
Richmond v Grangevale, Garrandarragh, Wilton, B.O’Regan

Saturday, 24 August 2019 – K/o 2 p.m.
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Tower FC v Pearse Celtic A, Killowen, T.McCarthy

Section B:
Glen Celtic v Bohemians, Glen Pk, J.Thompson
Greenwood A v Buttevant, Lehenaghmore, R.Murphy

Section C:
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo, Rathcoole, P. O’Sullivan

Section D:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Macroom A, Kilmore Rd, D.Cronin

AUL 1:
Central Rovers v Blackpool Celtic, Central Pk, T.Cotter
Dunbar Celtic v Donoughmore Athletic, Deerpark Community School, D.Daunt
Rylane Celtic v Springfield, Rylane, M.O’Flaherty
South Coast Athletic v CFC Banteer, Shanbally, B.O’Regan
Corkbeg v Strand United, Whitegate, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers v Richmond, Fairfield, J.O’Connor
Killumney United v Knockraha, The Farm, T.Thompson
St John Bosco B v Innishvilla B, Dungourney, T.Callanan

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Pearse Celtic B, Town Pk, Millstreet, D.O Riordan

Sunday, 25 August 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
St John Bosco A v Innishvilla A, Dungourney, 2 p.m., A.Buttimer

Section C:
Coachford v Kanturk, The Glebe, J.Thompson

Section D:
Village United v Glenthorn Celtic A, Silverheights Pk, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers, Fairfield, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 2:
Castleview v Cloughduv Celtic, O Sullivan Pk, R.O’Leary
Glenthorn Celtic B v Bweeng Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, Tony Thompson
Grangevale v Grattan United B, Grangevale Pk, J.O’Connor

AUL 3:
Parkview Celtic v Macroom, Garryduff, T.Callanan
Ard-na-Laoi v Watergrasshill United, Leemount, M.O’Flynn
Greenwood B v Ballinhassig, Alsa Pk, 2 p.m., D.O’Riordan

Tuesday, 27 August 2019 – K/o 6.30 p.m.
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Innishvilla A v Tower FC, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, R.O’Leary
Pearse Celtic A v Temple United, Lehenaghmore, P.O’Sullivan

Section B:
Bohemians v Greenwood A, Fairfield, T.Cotter

Section C:
City Wanderers v Coachford, CIT Bishopstown, T.McCarthy
Kanturk v Rathcoole Rovers, Kanturk, Ray Murphy

AUL 1:
Central Rovers v Springfield, Central Pk, P.O’Keeffe
Dunbar Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Deerpark Community School, J.O’Connor
Rylane Celtic v CFC Banteer, Rylane, B.O’Regan
South Coast Athletic v Corkbeg, Shanbally, D.Cronin
Strand United v Kilmichael Rovers, Ballyanley, Tony Thompson

Thursday, 29 August 2019 – K/o 6.30 p.m.
AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic v Donoughmore Athletic, Fairfield, T.McCarthy

AUL 2:
Grattan United B v Blackstone Rovers, O Neill Pk, R.Murphy
Castleview v Knockraha, O’Sullivan Pk, B.O’Regan
Grangevale v Bweeng Celtic, Grangevale Pk, D.O’Riordan
Hibernians v Cloughduv Celtic, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Killumney United v Innishvilla B, The Farm, B.Noonan
St John Bosco B v Richmond, Dungourney, M.O’Flynn

Saturday, 31 August 2019 – K/o 2 p.m.
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Tower FC v St John Bosco A, Killowen, Richard Murphy

Section B:
Greenwood v Glen Celtic, Lehenaghmore, P.O; Sullivan

Section C:
Rathcoole Rovers v City Wanderers, Rathcoole, D.Cronin

AUL 1:
Central Rovers v CFC Banteer, Central Pk, Ray Murphy
Dunbar Celtic v Springfield, Deer Park Community School, T.Cotter
Rylane Celtic v Corkbeg, Rylane, John Thompson
South Coast Athletic v Strand United, Shanbally, T.McCarthy
Donoughmore Athletic v Kilmichael Rovers, Donoughmore, R.O’Leary

AUL 2:
Innishvilla B v Grangevale, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Tony Thompson
Blackstone Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic B, Fairfield, D.Daunt
Knockraha v Cloughduv Celtic, Gaca Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flaherty
Richmond v Castleview, Garrandarragh, Wilton, S.Moore

AUL 3:
Churchvilla v Ard-na-Laoi, Kilboy, Cloyne, J.O’Connor
Macroom B v Los Zarcos, Town Pk, B.O’Regan

Sunday, 1 September 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Temple United v Innishvilla A, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy

Section B:
Buttevant v Grattan United, Buttevant, D.Cronin

Section C:
Waterloo v Kanturk, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer

Section D:
Glenthorn Celtic A v Macroom A, Glenthorn Pk, T.McCarthy
Village United v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Silverheights Pk, Ray Murphy

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Fairfield, D.O’Riordan

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic v St John Bosco B, Bweeng Sports Field, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig v Parkview Celtic, Gortnaglough, T.Callanan
Watergrasshill United v Pearse Celtic B, Skehanagh, B.Noonan

Tuesday, 3 September 2019 – K/o 6.15 pm.
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Tower FC v Pearse Celtic A, Killowen, T.McCarthy

Section B:
Grattan United v Bohemians, O Neill Pk, P.O’Sullivan

Section D:
Glenthorn Celtic A v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, R.O’Leary

Saturday, 7 September 2019 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup First Round:
Pearse Celtic B v Kilmichael Rovers, Lehenaghmore, T.Cotter
Innishvilla B v Richmond, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Callanan
Killumney United v Greenwood, The Farm, P.O’Sullivan
Donoughmore Athletic v Innishvilla A, Donoughmore, T.McCarthy
Rylane Celtic v St John Bosco A, Rylane, D.Cronin
Blackstone Rovers v Knockraha, Fairfield, B.O’Regan
Dunbar Celtic v Castleview, Deerpark Community School, M.O’Flaherty
Kanturk v Watergrasshill United, Kanturk, 2.30 p.m., John Thompson
Corkbeg v Tower FC, Whitegate, Tony Thompson

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic A, Kilmore Rd, Richard Murphy
Macroom A v Bohemians, Murray Field, Ray Murphy

AUL 2:
Hibernians v St John Bosco B, Shanbally, D.Daunt

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, Millstreet, S.Moore

Sunday, 8 September 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup First Round:
Churchvilla v Parkview Celtic, Kilboy, Cloyne, M.O’Flaherty
Glenthorn Celtic B v CFC Banteer, Glenthorn Pk, B.Noonan
Temple United v City Wanderers, Temple Pk, T.McCarthy
Grangevale v Macroom B, Grangevale Pk, T.Callanan
Strand United v Coachford, Ballyanley, Richard Murphy
Ard-na-Laoi v Buttevant, Leemount, Ray Murphy
Springfield v Central Rovers, Pat O Brien Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Blackpool Celtic v Bweeng Celtic, Pophams Field, M.O Flynn
Grattan United v Rathcoole Rovers, O Neill Pk, R.O Leary
Waterloo v Pearse Celtic A, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer

Premier A League:
Village United v Glen Celtic, Silverheights Pk, John Thompson

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic v South Coast Athletic, Fairfield, D.Cronin

Friday, 13 September 2019 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Premier A League:
City Wanderers v Glen Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, D.Cronin

Saturday, 14 September 2019 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Premier League:
Kanturk v Macroom A, Kanturk, 2.30 p.m., Richard Murphy
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Innishvilla A, Kilmore Rd, R.O’ Leary
St John Bosco A v Pearse Celtic A, Dungourney, Ray Murphy

Premier A League:
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo, Rathcoole, T.MCarthy

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic v South Coast Athletic, Donoughmore, John Thompson
Kilmichael Rovers v Blackpool Celtic, Kilmichael, D.Cronin
CFC Banteer v Dunbar Celtic, Rathcoole, J.O’Connor
Corkbeg v Central Rovers, Whitegate, D.Daunt

AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic v Innishvilla B, Fr O Driscoll Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Hibernians v Bweeng Celtic, Shanbally, Tony Thompson
Knockraha v Richmond, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, B.O’Regan
Blackstone Rovers v St John Bosco B, Fairfield, D. Riordan

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Watergrasshill United, Town Pk, P.O’Keeffe

Sunday, 15 September 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Premier League:
Coachford v Bohemians, The Glebe, D.Cronin
Glenthorn Celtic A v Grattan United, Glenthorn Pk, T.McCarthy

Premier A League:
Temple United v Buttevant, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy
Village United v Greenwood, Silverheights Pk, Ray Murphy

AUL 1:
Springfield v Cathedral Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, R.O’Leary
Strand United v Rylane Celtic, Ballyanley, A.Buttimer

AUL 2:
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic B, O Sullivan Pk, J.O’Connor
Grangevale v Killumney United , Grangevale Pk, John Thompson

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig v Pearse Celtic B, Gortnaglough, B.Noonan
Churchvilla v Los Zarcos, Kilboy, Cloyne, M.O’Flynn
Parkview Celtic v Ard-na-Laoi, Garryduff, D.Riordan.

Saturday, 21 September 2019 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-final:
Pearse Celtic A v Glen Celtic, Lehenaghmore, 3 p.m. Richard Murphy
Bohemians v Innishvilla A, Fairfield, T..McCarthy

St Michael’s Cup First Round:
Rylane Celtic v CFC Banteer, Rylane, Ray Murphy

Saxone Cup First Round:
Killumney United v Blackstone Rovers, The Farm, T.Cotter
Knockraha v Castleview, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, John Thompson
St John Bosco B v Cloughduv Celtic, Dungourney, D.Daunt

Presidents Cup Quarter-final:
Macroom B v Churchvilla, Town Pk, J.O’Connor

Premier League:
Macroom A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Murray Field, D.Cronin

AUL 1:
Corkbeg v Donoughmore Athletic, Whitegate, Tony Thompson

AUL 2:
Richmond v Hibernians, Garrandarragh Wilton, M.O’Flaherty

Sunday, 22 September 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
St Michael’s Cup First Round:

Springfield v Kilmichael Rovers, Pat O Brien Pk, P.O’Keeffe

Saxone Cup First Round:
Bweeng Celtic v Innishvilla B, Bweeng Sports Field, B.Noonan

Presidents Cup Quarter-final:
Watergrasshill United v Parkview Celtic, Skehanagh, D.Riordan

Premier League:
Grattan United v St John Bosco A, O Neill Pk, P.O’Sullivan

Premier A League:
Village United v Temple United, Silverheights Pk, R.O’Leary
Buttevant v City Wanderers, Buttevant, A.Buttimer
Waterloo v Tower FC, Whitechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy

AUL 2:
Glenthorn Celtic v Grangevale, Glenthorn Pk, B.O’Regan

Friday, 27 September 2019 – K/o 7.30 p.m.
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A v Everton FC, Mayfield Community School, T.McCarthy

Saturday, 28 September 2019 – K/o 2 p.m.
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Second Round:
Killumney United v Passage Utd, The Farm, D.Cronin
South Coast Athletic v Bohemians, Shanbally, Paul O Sullivan
Pearse Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Lehenaghmore, Ray Murphy
Tower FC v Grangevale, Killowen, T.McCarthy
Innishvilla v Macroom A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Richard Murphy
Knockraha v College Corinthians. GACA Pitches Brooklodge, Tony Thompson
Cloughduv Celtic v Dunmanway Town, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, J.O’Conor

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v St John Bosco A, Kilmore Rd, T.Cotter

AUL 1:
Rylane Celtic v Central Rovers, Rylane, D.Daunt
CFC Banteer v Donoughmore Athletic, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
Kilmichael Rovers v Corkbeg, Kilmichael, B.Noonan

AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers v Hibernians, Fairfield, B.O’Regan

Sunday, 29 September 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Second Round:
Springfield v Kanturk, Pat O Brien Pk, John Thompson
Castleview v Mayfield Utd, O Sullivan, P.O’Keeffe
Buttevant v Ringmahon Rangers B, Buttevant, Ray Murphy
Greenwood v Waterloo, Lehenaghmore, R.O’Leary
Cobh Wanderers v Watergrasshill United, Old Church Pk, MSL
Cathedral Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Fairfield, A.Buttimer
Lakewood Ath v Village United, Ovens, 2 p.m. MSL
Coachford v Ringmahon Rangers, The Glebe, Richard Murphy
Everton Utd v Macroom B, Everton Pk, MSL
Kilreen Celtic v Los Zarcos, Murphy’s Farm, 2 p.m., MSL
Parkview Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Garryduff, D.Riordan

Presidents Cup Quarter-final:
Ballinhassig v Ard-na-Laoi, Gortnaglough, S.Moore

Premier A League:
Temple United v Rathcoole Rovers, Temple Pk, D.Cronin

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic v Richmond, Bweeng Sports Field, M.O’Flynn

Friday, 4 October 2019 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Premier A League:
City Wanderers v Temple United, CIT Bishopstown, R.O’Leary

Saturday, 5 October 2019 – K/o 2 p.m.
MFA League Champions Trophy First Round:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Hibernians (Waterford) Mayfield Community School, Richard Murphy

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Richmond v Grattan United, Garrandarragh, Wilton, P O Sullivan
Knockraha v Greenwood, Gaca Pitches, Brooklodge, T.McCarthy
Killumney United v Glen Celtic, The Farm, R.O’Leary
Innishvilla v Castleview, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, M.O’Flaherty
Tower FC v Kanturk, Killowen, Tony Thompson
Cloughduv Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Fr O Driscoll Park, P.O’Keeffe

Premier League:
Macroom A v Pearse Celtic A, Murray Field, John Thompson

AUL 1:
Central Rovers v South Coast Athletic, Central Pk, J.O’Connor
Corkbeg v UCC, Whitegate, D.Daunt
CFC Banteer v Kilmichael Rovers, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan

AUL 2:
Hibernians v Grangevale, Shanbally, B.Noonan

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, M.O’Flynn

Sunday, 6 October 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic B v St John Bosco, Glenthorn Pk, Richard Murphy

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Bweeng Celtic v Springfield, Bweeng Sport Field, A.Buttimer
Cathedral Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic A, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty
Village United v Los Zarcos, Silverheights Pk, John Thompson
Blackpool Celtic v Watergrasshill United, Pophams Field, P.O’Sullivan
Waterloo v Dunbar Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.McCarthy
Buttevant v Coachford, Buttevant, Tony Thompson

AUL 1:
Strand United v Donoughmore Athletic, Ballyanley, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 3:
Churchvilla v Pearse Celtic  B, Kilboy. Cloyne, B.Noonan

Friday, 11 October 2019 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AOH Cup Second Round:
City Wanderers v Innishvilla A, CIT Bishopstown, T.McCarthy

Saturday, 12 October 2019 – K/o 2 p.m.
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Second Round:
Pearse Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Lehenaghmore, Ray Murphy
Los Zarcos v Kilreen Celtic, Town Pk, Millstreet, T.Callanan

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
St John Bosco v Grangevale, Dungourney, R.O’Leary

AOH Cup Second Round:
Richmond v Macroom A, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Richard Murphy
Bohemians v Castleview, Fairfield, T.McCarthy
Corkbeg v Coachford, Whitegate, John Thompson

Premier A League:
Tower FC v Greenwood, Killowen, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 1:
Rylane Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Rylane, T.Cotter
Kilmichael Rovers v South Coast Athletic, KIlmichael, Tony Thompson

AUL 2:
Killumney United v St John Bosco B, The Farm, D.Daunt
Hibernians v Knockraha, Shanbally, M.O’Flaherty
Innishvilla B v Cloughduv Celtic, Knocknacurra Innishannon, J.O’Connor

Sunday, 13 October 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI New Balance Junior Cup 2nd Round:
Blackpool Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Pophams Road, R.O’Leary

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round:
Glenthorn Celtic B v Rathcoole Rovers, Glenthorn Pk, P.O’Sullivan

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-final:
Village United v Kanturk, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy

AOH Cup Second Round:
Cathedral Celtic v Ballinhassig, Fairfield, Ray Murphy

Buttevant v Springfield, Buttevant, John Thompson
Waterloo v Glen Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer

AUL 1:
Strand United v Central Rovers, Ballyanley, B.O’Regan
UCC v CFC Banteer, The Farm, P.O’ Keeffe

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, Bweeng Sports Centre, B.Noonan

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi v Churchvilla, Leemount, D.Riordan
Watergrasshill United v Macroom B, Skehanagh, M.O’Flynn

Saturday, 19 October 2019 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Third Round:
Glen Celtic v Doolans Cow, Glen Pk, Ray Murphy
Greenwood v St John Bosco, Lehenaghmore, Tom McCarthy
Innishvilla v Grangevale, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Richard Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Passage, Rathcoole, R.O’ Leary
Los Zarcos v Cobh Wanderers FC, Town Park, Millstreet, Provisional, John Thompson

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Kanturk v Tower FC, Kanturk, 2.30 p.m., P.O Sullivan

AUL 1:
CFC Banteer v Corkbeg, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan
Donoughmore Athletic v UCC, Donoughmore, D.Daunt
Dunbar Celtic v Central Rovers, Deer Park Community School, Tony Thompson

AUL 2:
Richmond v Killumney United , Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.O’Connor
Knockraha v Bweeng Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flaherty
Hibernians v Innishvilla B, Shanbally, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 3:
Macroom v Ard-na-Laoi, Town Park, B.Noonan

Sunday, 20 October 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Third Round:
UCC Utd v Parkview Celtic/Blackpool Celtic, The Farm, CBSL
Cathedral Celtic v Springfield, P.O’Sullivan
Castleview v Ringmahon Rangers B, O Sullivan Pk, Richard Murphy
Village United v Fermoy, Silverheights Pk, Ray Murphy
Leeds FC v Glenthorn Celtic A, Leeds Pk, MSL
Tramore Ath v Coachford, Tramore Pk, MSL
Pearse Celtic v UCC Academicals, Lehenaghmore, Provisional, T.McCarthy

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Pearse Celtic v Knocknaheeney Celtic. Lehenaghmore, Provisional, T.McCarthy

Presidents Cup Quarter-final:
Pearse Celtic B v Los Zarcos, Lehenaghmore, 2 p.m., Provisional, John Thompson

Premier League:
Grattan United v Macroom A, O Neill Pk, A.Buttimer

Premier A League:
Waterloo v City Wanderers, Whitechurch Community Centre, R.O’Leary
Buttevant v Temple United, Buttvant, T.Cotter

AUL 1:
Strand United v South Coast Athletic, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, Fr O Driscoll Pk, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 3:
Churchvilla v Parkview Celtic, Kilboy Cloyne, Provisional, D.Riordan
Ballinhassig v Watergrasshill United, Gortnaglough, T.Callanan

Saturday, 26 October 2019 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Third Round:
Carrigaline Utd B v Bohemians, Ballea Pk, 7 p.m. MSL
Killumney United v Carrigaline Utd A, The Farm, R.O’Leary

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Greenwood v Knockraha, Lehenaghmore, P. O Sullivan
Rathcoole Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic B, Rathcoole, T.McCarthy

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Temple United v Blackpool Celtic, Temple Pk, D.Daunt
Macroom B v Grattan United, Town Pk, M O’ Flaherty

AOH Cup Second Round:
Los Zarcos v Pearse Celtic B, Town Pk, Millstreet, B.O’Regan
St John Bosco A v Churchvilla, Dungourney, Tony Thompson
Blackstone Rovers v Grangevale, Fairfield, J.O’Connor

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Ray Murphy
Kanturk v Pearse Celtic A, Kanturk, 2.30 p.m., Richard Murphy

Premier A League:
Glen Celtic v Buttevant, Glen Pk, John Thompson

AUL 1:
CFC Banteer v Central Rovers, Rathcoole, D.Riordan

AUL 2:
Richmond v St John Bosco B, Garrandarragh, Wilton, P.O’Keeffe
Bweeng Celtic v Innishvilla B, Bweeng Sports Field, B.Noonan

Sunday, 27 October 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Parkview Celtic v Cloughduv Celtic, Garryduff, S.Moore

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-final:
Coachford v Knocknaheeney Celtic, The Glebe, Ray Murphy

St Michael Cup First Round:
UCC v South Coast Athletic, The Farm, John Thompson

Premier A League:
Village United v Waterloo, Silverheights Pk, P.O’ Sullivan

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, T.Cotter
Strand United v Donoughmore Athletic, Ballyanley, A.Buttimer

Friday, 1 November 2019 – K/o 7.30 p.m.
FAI New Balance Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Passage FC v Rathcoole Rovers, Rockenham Pk, MSL

Saturday, 2 November 2019 – K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Castleview v Innishvilla, O Sullivan Pk, Robert O’Leary

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Coachford v Greenwood/Knockraha, The Glebe, Ray Murphy
St John Bosco v Springfield, Dungourney , J.O’ Connor
Macroom A v Killumney United, Murray Field, John Thompson
Dunbar Celtic v Village United, Deer Park Community School, P.O’ Sullivan
South Coast Athletic v Kanturk, Shanbally, Richard Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Cloughduv Celtic/Parkview Celtic, Leaghanamore, Tony Thompson

AOH Cup Second Round:
Blackpool Celtic v Grattan United, Pophams Road, D.Riordan

Premier League:
Bohemians v Glenthorn Celtic A, Fairfield, T.Cotter

Premier A League:
Tower FC v City Wanderers, Killowen, M.O’Flaherty
Glen Celtic v Temple United, Glen Pk, T.McCarthy

AUL 1:
Corkbeg v Kilmichael Rovers, Whitegate, D.Daunt
Rylane Celtic v Donoughmore Athletic, Rylane, B.O’Regan

AUL 2:
Innishvilla B v St John Bosco B, Knocknacurra ,Innishannon, S.Moore
Richmond v Blackstone Rovers, Garrandarragh, Wilton, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi v Los Zarcos, Town PK Millstreet, B.Noonan
Macroom B v Churchvilla, Town PK, T.Callanan

Friday, 8 November 2019 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Premier A League:
City Wanderers v Greenwood, CIT Bishopstown, Richard Murphy

Saturday, 9 November 2019 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Third Round:

Rathcoole v Passage FC, Rathcoole, 2 p.m.

FAI New Balance Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Innishvilla v Carrigaline Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Ray Murphy
Coachford v St Marys, The Glebe, 1 p.m., P.O’Sullivan
College Corinthians v Glenthorn Celtic A, Castletreasure, MSL
Bohemians v Carrigaline Utd A, Fairfield, Richard Murphy

AOH Cup Second Round:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Kanturk, Kilmore Rd, John Thompson

Saxone Cup Quarter-final:
Hibernians v Bweeng Celtic, Shanbally, J.O’Connor

Premier League:
Macroom A v Pearse Celtic A, Murray Field, Tony Thompson

Premier A League:
Glen Celtic v Tower FC, Glen Pk, R.O’Leary

AUL 1:
Central Rovers v Cathedral Celtic, Central Pk, D,Daunt
Donoughmore Athletic v Dunbar Celtic, Donoughmore, T. Callanan
CFC Banteer v Rylane Celtic, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
Corkbeg v South Coast Athletic, Whitegate, T.Cotter
Kilmichael Rovers v UCC, Kilmichael, B.O’Regan

AUL 2:
Knockraha v Innishvilla B, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, P.O’Keeffe
St John Bosco B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Dungourney, D.Riordan

Sunday, 10 November 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Cobh Wanderers v St John Bosco, Old Church Rd, MSL
Castleview v Avondale Utd, O Sullivan Pk, P.O’Sullivan

AOH Cup Second Round:
Cloughduv Celtic v Village United, FR O Driscoll Pk, Ray Murphy

St Michael Cup First round:
Strand United v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty

Saxone Cup Quarter-final:
Grangevale v Blackstone Rovers, Grangevale Pk, R.O’Leary

Premier A League:
Buttevant v Temple United, Buttevant, A. Buttimer

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi v Pearse Celtic B, Leemount, T.Callanan
Watergrasshill United v Churchvilla, Skehanagh, D. Riordan
Parkview Celtic v Macroom B, Garryduff, B.Noonan

Saturday, 16 November 2019 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round:
Bohemians v Innishvilla A, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
Greenwood v Coachford, Lehenaghmore, P.O Sullivan
Kanturk v South Coast Athletic, Kanturk, 2.30 p.m. R.O Leary

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Kilmore Rd, Richard Murphy

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic v Strand United, Donoughmore, T.Cotter
Rylane Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers, Rylane, John Thompson

AUL 2:
Innishvilla B v Hibernians, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Tony Thompson
Richmond v Cloughduv Celtic, Garrandarragh Wilton, D.Daunt
St John Bosco B v Castleview, Dungourney. P O Keeffe.

AUL 3:
Macroom v Ard-na-Laoi, Town Pk, M.O’Flaherty

Sunday, 17 November 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A v Glenthorn Celtic B, Glenthorn Pk, Ray Murphy
Springfield v St John Bosco, Pat O Brien PK, T.McCarthy
Village United v Dunbar Celtic, Silverheights PK, R.O Leary

Premier A League:
Buttevant v Tower FC, Buttevant, John Thompson
Waterloo v Glen Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, P.O’Sullivan
Temple United v Rathcoole Rovers, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy

AUL 1:
Blackpool Celtic v CFC Banteer, Pophams Road, A.Buttimer
Cathedral Celtic v Corkbeg, Fairfield,S.Moore
UCC v Central Rovers, The Farm, B.O’Regan

AUL 2:
Grangevale v Blackstone Rovers, Grangevale Pk, T.Callanan
Bweeng Celtic v Killumney United, Bweeng Sports Field, J.O’Connor

AUL 3:
Churchvilla v Pearse Celtic B, Kilboy, Cloyne, Tony Thompson
Watergrasshill United v Los Zarcos, Skehanagh, B.Noonan

Saturday, 23 November 2019 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Carrigaline Utd A v Bohemians, Ballea Pk, 7 p.m., MSL

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Killumney United v Macroom A, The Farm, John Thompson

AOH Cup Second Round:
Kanturk v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Kanturk, Ray Murphy
St John Bosco B v South Coast Athletic, Dungourney, Richard Murphy

Saxone Cup Quarter-final:
Castleview v Richmond, O Sullivan Pk, J.O’Connor

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v St John Bosco A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, R.O’Leary
Pearse Celtic A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Lehenaghmore, Paul O Sullivan

Premier A League:
Glen Celtic v City Wanderers, Glen Pk, T.Cotter
Tower FC v Village United, Killowen, T.McCarthy

AUL 1:
CFC Banteer v Cathedral Celtic, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
Kilmichael Rovers v Corkbeg, Kilmichael, B.O’Regan
Central Rovers v Rylane Celtic, Central Pk, D.Daunt

AUL 2:
Hibernians v Blackstone Rovers, Shanbally, P.O’Keeffe
Knockraha v Grangevale, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, T.Thompson

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Parkview Celtic, Town Pk, Millstreet, S.Moore

Sunday, 24 November 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Springfield v Rathcoole Rovers, Pat O Brien Pk, Ray Murphy

AOH Cup Second Round:
Grattan United v Blackpool Celtic, O Neill Pk, P.O’Sullivan

Saxone Cup Quarter-final:
Glenthorn Celtic B v Cloughduv Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, Richard Murphy

Presidents Cup Semi-final:
Watergrasshill United v Pearse Celtic B, Skehanagh, T.Callanan
Ard-na-Laoi v Macroom B, Leemount, D.Riordan

Premier A League:
Temple United v Greenwood, Temple Pk, T.McCarthy
Waterloo v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer

AUL 1:
UCC v Donoughmore Athletic, The Farm, J.O’Connor
Strand United v Dunbar Celtic, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic v Innishvilla B, Bweeng Sports Centre, B.Noonan

Friday, 29 November 2019 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Premier A League:
City Wanderers v Village United, CIT Bishopstown, John Thompson

Saturday, 30 November 2019 – K/o 2 p.m.
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Bohemians v Skerries Town, Venue Later, Provisional, Richard Murphy, J.O’Connor, B.O’Regan
Innishvilla v New Park FC, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Ray Murphy, D.Daunt, M.O’Flaherty
Athenry v Coachford, Moanbawn, GDL
St John Bosco v Glenthorn Celtic A, Venue Later, P.O’Sullivan, S.Moore, Tony Thompson

St Michael’s Cup First Round:
Dunbar Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Deer Park Community School, John Thompson

Premier League:
Pearse Celtic A v Grattan United, Lehenaghmore, T.Cotter
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Kanturk, Kilmore Rd, Provisional

Premier A League:
Glen Celtic v Temple United, Glen Pk, R.O’Leary

AUL 1:
Kilmichael Rovers v Central Rovers, Kilmichael, B.Noonan
Donoughmore Athletic v CFC Banteer, Donoughmore, S.Moore
Corkbeg v Rylane Celtic, Whitegate, T.Callanan

AUL 2:
Killumney United v Richmond, The Farm, D.Riordan
Knockraha v Hibernians, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Provisional

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Macroom B, Town PK, Millstreet, M.O’ Flynn

Sunday, 1 December 2019 – K/o 10.45a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Manulla v Springfield/Rathcoole Rovers, Carramore, Mayo, 2 p.m., MDL
Fairview Rangers v Castleview, Fairgreen, 2 p.m., LDL

AOH Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic B v Greenwood, Glenthorn Pk, P. O’Sullivan

St Michael’s Cup First Round:
Blackpool Celtic v Strand United, Pophams Rd, Richard Murphy

Premier A League:
Buttevant v Tower FC, Buttevant, Ray Murphy

AUL 1:
UCC v South Coast Athletic, The Farm, A.Buttimer

AUL 2:
Grangevale v St John Bosco B, Grangevale Pk, J.O’Connor
Bweeng Celtic v Cloughduv Celtic, Bweeng Sports Centre, Tony Thompson

AUL 3:
Watergrasshill United v Ard-na-Laoi, Skehanagh, B.O’Regan
Parkview Celtic v Churchvilla, Garryduff, P.O’Keeffe

Friday, 6 December 2019 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
County Cup First Round:
Springfield v Cloughduv Celtic, St Colman’s Pk, R.O’Leary

Saturday, 7 December 2019 K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Macroom A v Glenthorn Celtic B, Murray Field, T.McCarthy
Pearse Celtic v Innishvilla, Lehenaghmore, John Thompson
St John Bosco v Kanturk, Dungourney, Ray Murphy

County Cup First Round:
South Coast Athletic v Corkbeg, Shanbally, Tony Thompson
Knockraha v Ard-na-Laoi, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, T.Callanan
Donoughmore Athletic v Kilmichael Rovers, Donoughmore, P.O’Keeffe

Premier League:
Bohemians v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Fairfield, T.Cotter

Premier A League:
Tower FC v City Wanderers, Killowen, Richard Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Glen Celtic, Rathcoole, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 1:
Rylane Celtic v Strand United, Rylane, M.O’Flaherty
Central Rovers v Dunbar Celtic, Central Pk, J.O’Connor

AUL 2:
Innishvilla B v Richmond, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Riordan

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Churchvilla, Town Pk, Millstreet, B.O’Regan

Sunday, 8 December 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Village United v Temple United, Silverheights Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Grattan United v Coachford, O Neill Pk, Richard Murphy

AOH Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A v Hibernians, Glenthorn PK, R.O’Leary

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Grangevale v UCC, Grangevale Pk, D.Riordan
Cathedral Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Fairfield, T.McCarthy
Parkview Celtic v Pearse Celtic B, Garryduff, T.Callanan

Premier A League:
Waterloo v Greenwood, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic v Castleview, Bweeng Sports Field, B.Noonan

Friday, 13 December 2019 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Premier A League:
City Wanderers v Rathcoole Rovers, CIT Bishopstown, Ray Murphy
Buttevant v Village United, Buttevant, John Thompson

Saturday, 14 December 2019 – K/o 2 p.m.
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi-final:
Glen Celtic v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy
Bohemians v Kanturk, Fairfield, Paul O Sullivan

AOH Cup 2nd Round:
South Coast Athletic v St John Bosco B, Shanbally, R.O’Leary

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Grattan United, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Cotter
Glenthorn Celtic A v St John Bosco A, Glenthorn Pk, John Thompson
Coachford v Macroom A, The Glebe, Ray Murphy

Premier A league:
Greenwood v Tower FC, Lehenaghmore, T.McCarthy

AUL 1:
Corkbeg v Blackpool Celtic, Whitegate, M.O Flaherty
Dunbar Celtic v CFC Banteer, Deer Park Community School, B.O’Regan
Kilmichael Rovers v Rylane Celtic, Kilmichael, J.O’Connor

AUL 2:
Knockraha v Killumney United, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Riordan
Richmond v Bweeng Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, P.O’Keeffe
Grangevale v Hibernians, Grangevale Pk, T.Callanan

Sunday, 15 December 2019 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Premier A League:
Temple United v Waterloo, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy

AUL 1:
Springfield v Strand United, Pat O Brien Pk, Paul O Sullivan
UCC v Cathedral Celtic, The Farm, A.Buttimer

AUL 2:
Castleview v Blackstone Rovers, O Sullivan Pk, D.Riordan
Cloughduv Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Fr O Driscoll Pk, B.O’Regan

AUL 3:
Pearse Celtic B v Los Zarcos, Lehenaghmore, 2 p.m, J.O’Connor
Parkview Celtic v Macroom B, Garryduff, B.Noonan
Churchvilla v Watergrasshill United, Kilboy, Cloyne, T.Callanan

Saturday, 4 January 2020 – K/o 2 p.m.
Premier League:
Kanturk v Bohemians, Kanturk, Ray Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic A v St John Bosco A, Glenthorn Pk, P.O’ Sullivan

Premier A League:
Greenwood v Glen Celtic, Lehenaghmore, Richard Murphy

AUL 1:
Central Rovers v Strand United, Central Pk, T.Cotter
Dunbar Celtic v Corkbeg, Deerpark Community School, T McCarthy
Rylane Celtic v South Coast Athletic, Rylane, R.O’Leary

AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers v Killumney United, Fairfield, D.Daunt
Knockraha v Glenthorn Celtic B, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flaherty
Hibernians v Innishvilla B, Shanbally, J.O’Connor
St John Bosco B v Bweeng Celtic, Dungourney, Tony Thompson

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Churchvilla, Town Pk, B.O’Regan

Sunday, 5 January 2020 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Premier League:
Grattan United v Knocknaheeney Celtic, O Neill Pk, T.McCarthy
Coachford v Innishvilla A, The Glebe, Ray Murphy

Premier A League:
Village United v Rathcoole Rovers, Silverheights Pk, John Thompson
Temple United v Tower FC, Temple PK, Richard Murphy
Waterloo v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic v CFC Banteer, Fairfield, S.Moore
Blackpool Celtic v Donoughmore Athletic, Pophams Road, P.O’Keeffe
Springfield v Kilmichael Rovers, Pat O Brien Pk, R.O’Leary

AUL 2:
Castleview v Grangevale , O’Sullivan Pk, J.O’Connor
Cloughduv Celtic v Richmond, Fr O Driscoll Pk, D.Riordan

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi v Parkview Celtic, Leemount, B.Noonan
Pearse Celtic B v Watergrasshill United, Lehenaghmore, 2 p.m., T.Callanan

Friday, 10 January 2020 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Premier A League:
City Wanderers v Waterloo, Cit Bishopstown, Richard Murphy
Buttevant v Temple United, Buttevant, Ray Murphy

Saturday, 11 January 2020 – K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Second Round:
Greenwood v Glenthorn Celtic B, Lehenaghmore, P. O Sullivan
St John Bosco B v South Coast Athletic, Dungourney, T. McCarthy

AOH Cup Third Round:
Los Zarcos v Macroom A, Town Pk, Millstreet, R.O’Leary
Bohemians v Kanturk, Fairfield, T.Cotter

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Richard Murphy

Premier A League:
Rathcoole Rovers v Tower FC, Rathcoole, John Thompson

AUL 1:
Dunbar Celtic v UCC, Deerpark Community School, S.Moore
Kilmichael Rovers v Central Rovers, Kilmichael, D.Daunt
Rylane Celtic v Donoughmore Athletic, Rylane, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2:
Killumney United v Castleview, The Farm, B.O’ Regan
Richmond v Blackstone Rovers, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.O’Connor
Knockraha v Innishvilla B, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Tony Thompson

Sunday, 12 January 2020 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Sixth Round:
Crettyard Utd v Glenthorn Celtic A, Kileens Sports Field, Carlow, 1 p.m., CDL

AOH Cup Third Round:
Blackpool Celtic v Glen Celtic, Pophams Road, Ray Murphy
Coachford v Springfield, The Glebe, John Thompson

Premier League:
Grattan United v Pearse Celtic, O Neill Pk, A.Buttimer

AUL 1:
Strand United v Corkbeg, Ballyanley, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic v Hibernians, Bweeng Sports Field, D.Riordan
Cloughduv Celtic v Grangevale, Fr O Driscoll Pk T.Callanan

AUL 3:
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill United, Garryduff, J.O’Connor
Churchvilla v Pearse Celtic B, Kilboy, Cloyne, B.Noonan
Ard-na-Laoi v Macroom B, Leemount, Tony Thompson.

Saturday, 18 January 2020 – K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Third Round:
St John Bosco A v Grangevale, Dungourney, T.McCarthy

St Michael Cup Quarter-final:
South Coast Athletic v Springfield, Shanbally, D.Daunt
CFC Banteer v Central Rovers, Rathcoole, J.O’Connor
Donoughmore Athletic v Corkbeg, Donoughmore Tony Thompson

Premier League:
Kanturk v Innishvilla A, Kanturk, P.O’Sullivan
Pearse Celtic A v Coachford, Lehenaghmore, T.Cotter
Glenthorn Celtic A v Macroom A, Glenthorn Pk,Richard Murphy

Premier A League:
Rathcoole Rovers v Buttevant, Rathcoole, John Thompson
Tower FC v Waterloo, Killowen, R.O’Leary

AUL 2:
Richmond v St John Bosco B, Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.O’Flaherty
Innishvilla B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, B.O’Regan
Blackstone Rovers v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, S.Moore
Knockraha v Killumney United, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Macroom B, Town Pk, Millstreet, D.Riordan
Churchvilla v Watergrasshill United, Kilboy, Cloyne, T.Callanan

Sunday, 19 January 2020 – K/o 10.45 a.m.
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi-final:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Glen Celtic, Kilmore Rd, Ray Murphy

St Michael Cup Quarter-final:
Blackpool Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Pophams Road, J.O’Connor

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Pearse Celtic B v Parkview Celtic, Lehenaghmore, B.Noonan

Premier League:
Grattan United v Bohemians, O Neill Pk, T.McCarthy

Premier A League:
Temple United v Greenwood, Temple Pk, A.Buttimer
Village United v City Wanderers, Silverheights Pk, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 1:
UCC v Rylane Celtic, The Farm, R.O’Leary
Strand United v Dunbar Celtic, Ballyanley, John Thompson

Friday, 24 January 2020 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Premier A League:
City Wanderers v Tower FC, CIT Bishopstown, Ray Murphy
Buttevant v Greenwood, Buttevant, P.O’Sullivan

Saturday, 25 January 2020 – K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Coachford v Cashel Town, The Glebe, T.McCarthy, P.O’Keeffe, S.Moore
St John Bosco v Village United, Dungourney, P.O’Sullivan, B.O’Regan, D.Riordan

AOH Cup Third Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A v Cathedral Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, John Thompson

Saxone Cup Semi-final:
Blackstone Rovers v Richmond, Fairfield, J.O’Connor
Hibernians v Glenthorn Celtic B, Shanbally, M.O’Flaherty

County Cup Second Round:
Corkbeg v Watergrasshill United, Whitegate, D.Daunt
CFC Banteer v Los Zarcos, Rathcoole, B.Noonan
Innishvilla B v Macroom B, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, M.O’Flynn

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Bohemians, Kilmore Rd, R.O’Leary

AUL 1:
Dunbar Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers, Deerpark Community School, Ray Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Rylane, Tony Thompson

Sunday, 26 January 2020 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Regional Utd B v Macroom A, Dooradoyle, 2 p.m., LDL
Pike Rovers v Pearse Celtic, Pike Sports Centre, 2 p.m., LDL

County Cup Second Round:
Cloughduv Celtic v Bweeng Celtic, Fr O Driscoll Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Churchvilla v Strand United, Kilboy Cloyne, J.O’ Connor

Premier League:
Grattan United v Kanturk, O Neill Pk, John Thompson

Premier A League:
Waterloo v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.McCarthy
Temple United v Glen Celtic, Temple Pk, R.O’Leary

AUL 1:
Springfield v UCC, Pat O Brien Pk, A.Buttimer

AUL 2:
Grangevale v Knockraha, Grangevale Pk, B.O’Regan
Castleview v St John Bosco B, O Sullivan Pk, P.O’Keeffe

Saturday, 1 February 2020 – K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Second Round:
South Coast Athletic v St John Bosco B, Shanbally, Richard Murphy

AOH Cup Third Round:
Macroom A v Los Zarcos, Murray Field, R.O’Leary
Greenwood v City Wanderers, Lehenaghmore, P.O’Sullivan
Glen Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Glen Pk, T.Cotter

County Cup Second Round:
Rylane Celtic v Hibernians, Rylane, D.Daunt
Richmond v Knockraha, Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.O’Flaherty

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Coachford, Kilmore Rd, Ray Murphy
Innishvilla A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.McCarthy
Kanturk v Bohemians, Kanturk, John Thompson

AUL 1:
Kilmichael Rovers v Donoughmore Athletic, Kilmichael, J.O’Connor
Central Rovers v UCC, Central Pk, S.Moore
Corkbeg v Springfield, Whitegate, P.O’Keeffe
CFC Banteer v Cathedral Celtic, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan

AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers v Innishvilla B, Fairfield, T.Callanan
Killumney United v Glenthorn Celtic B, The Farm, D.Riordan

Sunday, 2 February 2020 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Premier League:
Grattan United v Pearse Celtic A, O Neill Pk, T.McCarthy

Premier A League:
Village United v Tower FC, Silverheights Pk, A.Buttimer
Waterloo v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, Ray Murphy

AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic v Grangevale, Fr O Driscoll Pk, J.O’Connor
Bweeng Celtic v Castleview, Bweeng Sports Centre, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 3:
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill United, Garryduff, B.Noonan
Pearse Celtic B v Macroom B, Lehenaghmore, P.O’Keeffe
Ard-na-Laoi v Churchvilla, Leemount, D.Riordan

Friday, 7 February 2020 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Premier A League:
Buttevant v Village United, Buttevant, T.Cotter

Saturday, 8 February 2020 – K/o 2 p.m.
St Michael’s Cup Quarter-final:
Corkbeg v Donoughmore Athletic, Whitegate, D.Daunt

Premier League:
Kanturk v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Kanturk, Richard Murphy
Macroom A v St John Bosco A, Murray Field, R.O’Leary
Bohemians v Grattan United, Fairfield , P.O’Sullivan
Glenthorn Celtic A v Coachford, Glenthorn Pk, T.McCarthy
Pearse Celtic A v Innishvilla A, Lehenaghmore, Ray Murphy

Premier A League:
Tower FC v Rathcoole Rovers, Killowen, John Thompson

AUL 1:
Dunbar Celtic v Rylane Celtic, Deer Park Community School, M.O’Flaherty
Central Rovers v Strand United, Central Pk, B.O’Regan

AUL 2:
Killumney United v Blackstone Rovers, The Farm, Tony Thompson
Innishvilla B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, S.Moore

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Macroom B, Town Pk, Millstreet, D.Riordan.

Sunday, 9 February 2020 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
St Michael’s Cup Quarter-final:
Blackpool Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Pophams Road, D.Riordan

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Parkview Celtic v Pearse Celtic B, Garryduff, T.Callanan

Premier A League:
Temple United v City Wanderers, Temple Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Waterloo v Greenwood, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer

AUL 1:
Springfield v CFC Banteer. Pat o Brien Pk, Ray Murphy
UCC v Kilmichael Rovers, The Farm, T.McCarthy

AUL 2:
Grangevale v Hibernians, Grangevale Pk, B.O’Regan
Cloughduv Celtic v Knockraha, Fr O Driscoll Pk, B.Noonan
Castleview v Richmond, O Sullivan PK, J.O’Connor

AUL 3:
Churchvilla v Watergrasshill United, Kilboy. Cloyne, P.O’Keeffe

Friday, 14 February 2020 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Premier A League:
City Wanderers v Buttevant, CIT Bishopstown, Richard Murphy

Saturday, 15 February 2020 – K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Coachford v Regional Utd A, The Glebe, R.O’Leary, Tony Thompson, J.O’Connor

Saxone Cup Semi-Final:
Richmond v Blackstone Rovers, Garrandaragh, Wilton, D.Daunt

County Cup First Round:
St John Bosco B v Killumney United, Dungourney, M.O’Flaherty

County Cup Second Round:
CFC Banteer v Los Zarcos, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan

Premier League:
Kanturk v St John Bosco A, Kanturk, Ray Murphy
Bohemians v Glenthorn Celtic A, Fairfield, T.Cotter
Innishvilla A v Grattan United, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.McCarthy
Pearse Celtic A v Macroom A, Lehenaghmore, P.O’Sullivan

Premier A League:
Tower FC v Glen Celtic, Killowen, John Thompson

AUL 1:
Central Rovers v Dunbar Celtic, Central Pk, S.Moore
Donoughmore Athletic v UCC, Donoughmore, Richard Murphy
Corkbeg v Kilmichael Rovers, Whitegate, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 2:
Hibernians v Glenthorn Celtic B, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Knockraha v Innishvilla B, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, M.O’Flynn

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Watergrasshill United, Town Pk, B.Noonan

Sunday, 16 February 2020 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Village United v Doolans Cow, Mayfield Utd Pk, 2 p.m.,  Ray Murphy, M.O’Flaherty, P.O’Keeffe

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Springfield v South Coast Athletic, Pat O Brien Pk, Tony Thompson

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Blackpool Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Pophams Road, J.O’Connor

County Cup Second Round:
Strand United v Churchvilla, Ballyanley, B.O’Regan

Premier A League:
Temple United v Greenwood, Temple Pk, T.McCarthy
Waterloo v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, John Thompson

AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic v Bweeng Celtic, Fr O Driscoll Pk, A.Buttimer

AUL 3:
Pearse Celtic B v Parkview Celtic, Lehenaghmore, S.Moore

Saturday, 22 February 2020 – K/o 2 p.m.
County Cup 2nd Round:
Hibernians v Rylane Celtic, Shanbally, D.Daunt
St John Bosco B/Killumney United v Donoughmore Athletic, Venue Later, J.O’Connor

Premier League:
Bohemians v Pearse Celtic A, Fairfield, T.McCarthy
Coachford v St John Bosco A, The Glebe, John Thompson
Glenthorn Celtic A v Innishvilla A, Glenthorn Pk, Ray Murphy

Premier A League:
Rathcoole Rovers v Temple United, Rathcoole, Tony Thompson
Greenwood v City Wanderers, Lehenaghmore, M.O’Flaherty
Glen Celtic v Waterloo, Glen Pk, R.O’Leary
Tower FC v Buttevant, Killowen, T.Cotter

AUL 1:
Central Rovers v Corkbeg, Central Pk, M.O’Flynn
Dunbar Celtic v South Coast Athletic, Deerpark Community School, P.O’Keeffe
Kilmichael Rovers v CFC Banteer, Kilmichael, T.Callanan

AUL 2:
Knockraha v Blackstone Rovers, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, B.O’Regan
Bweeng Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Bweeng Sports Centre, S.Moore

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Pearse Celtic B, Town Pk, Millstreet, D.Riordan

Sunday, 23 February 2020 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Premier League:
Macroom A v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Murray Field, 2 p.m., John Thompson

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic v Strand United, Fairfield, A.Buttimer
Springfield v Blackpool Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, S.Moore

AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic v Castleview, Fr O Driscoll Pk, J.O’Connor
Grangevale v Innishvilla B, Grangevale Pk, Tony Thompson

AUL 3:
Watergrasshill United v Ard-na-Laoi, Shehanagh, T.Callanan
Churchvilla v Parkview Celtic, Kilboy . Cloyne, B.Noonan

Friday, 28 February 2020 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Premier A League:
Buttevant v Waterloo, Buttevant, R.O’Leary

Saturday, 29 February 2020 – K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Third Round:
South coast Athletic v Village United, Shanbally, P.O’Sullivan

AOH Cup Quarter-final:
Macroom A v City Wanderers, Murray Field, Richard Murphy

City Challenge Cup Quarter-final:
Central Rovers v Blackstone Rovers, Central Pk, D.Daunt

St Michael Cup Quarter-final:
Donoughmore Athletic v Corkbeg, Donoughmore, B.O’Regan

Premier League:
Pearse Celtic A v St John Bosco A, Lehenaghmore, T.Cotter
Kanturk v Grattan United, Kanturk, T.McCarthy
Innishvilla A v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, John Thompson

Premier A League:
Rathcoole Rovers v Greenwood, Rathcoole, Tony Thompson
Tower FC   v Temple United, Killowen, R.O’Leary

AUL 1:
Rylane Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers, Rylane, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2:
St John Bosco B v Hibernians, Dungourney, S.Moore
Richmond v Killumney United, Garrandarragh, Wilton, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Churchvilla, Town Pk, Millstreet, J.O’Connor

Sunday, 1 March 2020 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup Quarter-final:
Coachford v Glen Celtic, The Glebe, Ray Murphy
Cathedral Celtic v Bohemians, Fairfield, T.McCarthy

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Pearse Celtic B v Parkview Celtic, Lehenaghmore. T.Callanan

City Challenge Cup Quarter-final:
UCC v Dunbar Celtic, The Farm, J.O’Connor
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic B, O Sullivan Pk, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 1:
Springfield v CFC Banteer, Pat O Brien Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Blackpool Celtic v Strand United, Pophams Road, Tony Thompson

AUL 2:
Grangevale v Cloughduv Celtic, Grangevale Pk, D.Riordan
Bweeng Celtic v Knockraha, Bweeng Sports Centre, B.Noonan

Friday, 6 March 2020 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Premier A League:
Buttevant v Glen Celtic, Buttevant, Ray Murphy

Saturday, 7 March 2020 – K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup Quarter-final:
Coachford v Ashling Annacotty, The Glebe, T.McCarthy, D.Riordan, Tony Thompson

AOH Cup Quarter-final:
St John Bosco A v Village United/South Coast Athletic, Dungourney, Provisional, John Thompson

St Michael Cup Quarter-final:
South Coast Athletic v Springfield, Shanbally, Provisional, J.O’Connor

Saxone Cup Semi-final:
Blackstone Rovers v Richmond, Fairfield, D.Daunt

Corinthians Cup First Round:
Kilmichael Rovers v Dunbar Celtic, Kilmichael, B.O’Regan
Central Rovers v St John Bosco B, Central Pk, T.Cotter
Rylane Celtic v Churchvilla, Rylane, P.O’Keeffe
Los Zarcos v Innishvilla B, Town Pk, Millstreet, S.Moore

Premier League:
St John Bosco A v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Dungourney, Provisional, John Thompson
Innishvilla A v Pearse Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.O’Sullivan
Kanturk v Glenthorn Celtic A, Kanturk, Ray Murphy

Premier A League:
Greenwood v Tower FC, Lehenaghmore, Richard Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v City Wanderers, Rathcoole, R.O’Leary

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Ath v Corkbeg, Donoughmore, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Ard-na-Laoi, Town Pk, B.Noonan

Sunday, 8 March 2020 – K/o 10.45 a.m., (unless otherwise stated)
St Michael Cup Quarter-final:
Cathedral Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Fairfield, Richard Murphy

Corinthians Cup First Round:
Grangevale v Strand United, Grangevale Pk, Tony Thompson
Parkview Celtic v UCC, Garryduff, J.O’Connor

Premier League:
Grattan United v Bohemians, O Neill Pk, P.O’Sullivan

Premier A League:
Temple United v Waterloo, Temple Pk, John Thompson

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic v Castleview, Bweeng Sports Field, M.O’Flaherty
Cloughduv Celtic v Hibernians, Fr O Driscoll Pk, D.Riordan
Glenthorn Celtic B v Knockraha, Glenthorn Pk, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 3:
Pearse Celtic B v Watergrasshill United, Lehenaghmore, B.Noonan

Friday, 13 March 2020 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AOH Cup Quarter Final
City Wanderers v Macroom A, CIT Bishopstown, P.O’Sullivan

Saturday, 14 March 2020 – K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Quarter-final:
St John Bosco A  v Village United, Dungourney, John Thompson
Bohemians v Cathedral Celtic, Fairfield, T.McCarthy

County Cup Second Round:
Los Zarcos v CFC Banteer, Town Pk, Millstreet, J.O’Connor
Rylane Celtic v Hibernians, Rylane, M.O’Flaherty
Killumney United v Donoughmore Athletic, The Farm, D.Daunt

Premier League:
Kanturk v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Kanturk, R.O’Leary
Pearse Celtic A v Coachford, Lehenaghmore, Ray Murphy

Premier A League:
Rathcoole Rovers v Tower FC, Rathcoole, T.Cotter

AUL 1:
South Coast Athletic v Dunbar Celtic, Shanbally, D.Riordan
Corkbeg v Springfield, Whitegate, Tony Thompson

AUL 2:
Innishvilla B v St John Bosco B, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Callanan
Knockraha v Blackstone Rovers, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, S.Moore
Grangevale v Castleview, Grangevale Pk, B.O’Regan

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Watergrasshill United, Town Pk, P.O’Keeffe

Sunday, 15 March 2020 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
County Cup Second Round:
Churchvilla v Strand United, Kilboy, Cloyne, J.O’Connor

Premier League:
Grattan United v Innishvilla A, O Neill Pk, Ray Murphy

Premier A League:
Temple United v Glen Celtic, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy
Waterloo v Greenwood, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer

AUL 1:
UCC v Kilmichael Rovers, The Farm, D.Riordan

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Bweeng Sport field, B.Noonan

AUL 3:
Pearse Celtic B v Parkview Celtic, Lehenaghmore, T.Callanan

 

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL

%d bloggers like this: