Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

MURPHY’S STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES 2016/17
Friday, 19 August 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 1
Buttevant v Blackstone Rovers, Buttevant, Liam Murphy

AUL 3A
Leeview Athletic B v St John Bosco B, Mayfield Community School, D.Fogarty

Saturday, 20 August 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Lakewood Athletic v Park United A, Ovens, Finbarr Murphy

Section B
Bohemians v Carrigtwohill United A, Fairfield,T.Cotter

Section C
Coachford v Greenwood A, The Glebe, Paul O’Sullivan
Innishvilla v Macroom A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J.Lenihan

Section D
Glen Celtic v Kanturk, Glen Pk, D.Deady
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Rylane Celtic, Kilmore Rd, E.McNally

AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Tower FC, Fr. O’Driscoll Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo A, Rathcoole, Liam Murphy

AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Murphy’s Farm, P.Hennessy
Knockraha A v St John Bosco A, Gaca Pitches Brooklodge, PJ Aherne

AUL 2
Donoughmore Athletic v CFC Banteer, Donoughmore, M.O’Flynn
Hibernians v Pearse Celtic B, Shanbally, D.Daunt

AUL 3
Central Rovers v Macroom B, Central Pk, T.Callanan

AUL 3A
Greenwood B v Carrigaline United, Lehenaghmore, S,Madine

Sunday, 21 August 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Crescent Athletic v Glenthorn Celtic A, Regional Pk, A.Buttimer

Section B
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Grattan United A, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 1
Fairview v Strand United, Fairfield, Liam Murphy

AUL 2
Grangevale v Richmond, Grangevale Pk, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2A
Carrigtwohill United B v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, C.Braganza
Castleview v Hillington, O’Sullivan Pk, Tony Murphy
Corkbeg v Park United B, Whitegate, G.Duffy

AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Ard-na-Laoi, Gortnaglough, Peter O’Sullivan
Bweeng Celtic v Temple United, Bweeng Sports Centre, M.O’Flynn
Grattan United B v Los Zarcos, O’Neill Pk, T.Callanan
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Waterloo B, Kilmore Rd, P.Hennessy

AUL 3A
Watergrasshill United v Knockraha B, Skehanagh, Jason O’Leary
Parkview Celtic v South Coast Athletic, Garryduff, M.Doody

Tuesday, 23 August 2016 – K/o 6.45 p.m. sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Blarney Street Athletic v Park United A, Temple Pk, D.Deady
Crescent Athletic v Lakewood Athletic, Regional Pk, E.McNally

Section B
Carrigtwohill United A v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Ballyadam Pk, J.Lenihan
Grattan United A v Springfield, O’Neill Pk, Finbarr Murphy

Section C
Greenwood A v Innishvilla, Lehenaghmore, Liam Murphy
Macroom A v Pearse Celtic A, Murray field, A.Buttimer

Section D
Kanturk v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, Kanturk, Paul O’Sullivan
Rylane Celtic v Village United, Rylane, M.O’Flynn

AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, D.Fogarty
Strand United v Rathcoole Rovers, Ballyanly, T.Callanan
Tower FC v Fairview, Killowen, C.Braganza
Waterloo A v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, P.Hennessy

AUL 1A
Leeview Athletic v Dunbar Celtic, Mayfield Community School, D.Daunt
St John Bosco A v Greenmount Rangers, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Tony Murphy
Knockraha B v Cathedral Celtic, Gaca Pitches, Brooklodge, G.Duffy

AUL 2A
Hillington v City Wanderers, Pophams Field, PJ,Aherne

AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v St John Bosco B, Garryduff, Jason O’Leary

Wednesday, 24 August 2016 – K/o 6.45 p.m. sharp
AUL 3A
Greenwood B v Leeview Athletic B, Lehenaghmore, D.Daunt

Thursday, 25 August 2016 – K/o 6.45 p.m. sharp
AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Grangevale, Banteer Sports Field, J.Lenihan
Pearse Celtic B v Newmarket Town, Lehenaghmore, Paul O’Sullivan
Richmond v Hibernians, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Finbarr Murphy

AUL 2A
Carrigtwohill United B v Park United B, Ballyadam Pk, E.McNally
Blackpool Celtic v Castleview, Pophams Field, M.O’Flynn
Glenthorn Celtic B v Corkbeg, Glenthorn Park, D. Deady.

AUL 3
Ard-na-Laoi v Bweeng Celtic, Leemount, Jason O’Leary
Los Zarcos v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Town Pk Millstreet, D.Fogarty
Macroom B v Grattan United B, Town PK, Liam Murphy
Temple United v Central Rovers, Temple Pk, G.Duffy
Waterloo B v Ballinhassig, Whitechurch Community Centre, Tony Murphy

AUL 3A
Knockraha B v Carrigaline United, Gaca Pitches, Brooklodge, Glanmire, PJ,Aherne
South Coast Athletic v Watergrasshill United, Pfizer Pk, T.Callanan

Friday, 26 August 2016 – K/o 6.45 p.m. sharp
AUL 3A
St John Bosco B v South Coast Athletic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Mark O’Flynn

Saturday, 27 August 2016 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Park United A v Crescent Athletic, Brigown, E.McNally
Glenthorn Celtic A v Blarney Street  Athletic, Glenthorn Pk, Finbarr Mrphy

Section C
Innishvilla v Coachford, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Deady
Pearse Celtic A v Greenwood A. Lehenaghmore, J.Lenihan

Section D
Knocknaheeney Celtic  A  v Glen Celtic, Kilmore Rd, Paul O’Sullivan
Village United v Kanturk, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Buttevant, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, C.Braganza
Rathcoole Rovers v Tower FC, Rathcoole, Liam Murphy
Fairview  v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, M. O’Flaherty

AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Murphys Farm, D.Fogarty

AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Newmarket Town, Banteer Sports Field, G.Duffy
Donoughmore Athletic  v Hibernians, Donoughmore, PJ Aherne
Richmond v Pearse Celtic B, Garrandarrgh Wilton, P.Hennessy

AUL 2A
Hillington v Glenthorn Celtic B, Pophams Field, D.Daunt

AUL 3
Central Rovers v Ard-na-Laoi, Central Pk, M.O’Flynn
Los Zarcos v Waterloo B, Town Pk, Millstreet, J.O’Leary

AUL 3A
Knockraha B v Parkview Celtic B, Gaca, Pitches, Brooklodge Glanmire, Peter O’Sullivan
Carrigaline United v Leeview Athletic B, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, S.Madine

Sunday, 28 August 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section B
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Bohemians, Silverheights Pk, A.Buttimer

AUL 1
Waterloo v Strand United, Whitechurch Community Centre, G,Duffy

AUL 1A
Cathedral  Celtic v Knockraha A, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan
St John Bosco A v Leeview Athletic A, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm,D.Deady

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Corkbeg, Pophams Field, Liam Murphy
Carrigtwohill United B v City Wanderers, Ballyadam Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Park United B v Castleview. Brigown, T.Cotter

AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Ballinhassig, Bweeng Sports Centre, J.O’Leary
Grattan United B v Temple United, O’Neill Pk, D.Daunt
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Macroom B, Kilmore Rd, T.Callanan

AUL 3A
Watergrasshill United v Greenwood B, Skehanagh, Peter O’Sullivan

Tuesday, 30 August 2016 – K.o 6.45 p.m. sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Lakewood Athletic v Blarney Street Athletic, Ovens, D.Deady
Park United A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Brigown, T.Cotter

Section B
Bohemians v Springfield, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy

Section C
Coachford v Pearse Celtic A, The Glebe, E.McNally
Greenwood A v Macroom A, Lehenaghmore, Paul O’Sullivan

Section D
Glen Celtic v Village United, Glen Pk, J.Linehan
Kanturk v Rylane Celtic, Kanturk ,Liam Murphy

AUL 1
Buttevant v Fairview, Buttevant, Tony.Murphy
Tower FC v Strand United, Killowen, C.Braganza
Waterloo A v Cloughduv Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, M.O’Flynn

AUL 1A
Leeview Athletic A v Knockraha A, Mayfield Community School, Yves Kriwan
Greenmount Rangers  v Cathedral Celtic, Murphy’s Farm, Pj.Ahern
St John Bosco A v Dunbar Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, D.Fogarty

AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Blackpool Celtic, CIT, Bishopstown, P.Hennessy

Wednesday, 31 August 2016 – K.o 6.45 p.m. sharp
AUL 2A
Castleview  v Carrigtwohill United B, O’Sullivan Pk, D.Daunt
Corkbeg v Hillington, Whitegate, E.McNally

AUL 3A
St John Bosco B v Watergrasshill United, Billy Ahern Field, Paddock , Midleton, T.Callanan

Thursday, 1 September 2016 – K/o 6.45 p.m. sharp
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy

AUL 2
Hibernians v Grangevale, Shanbally, D.Fogarty
Newmarket Town v Donoughmore Athletic, Rathcoole, J.Linehan
Pearse Celtic B v CFC Banteer, Lehenaghmore, Yves Kriwan

AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic B v Park United B, Glenthorn Pk, G.Duffy

AUL 3
Ard-na-Laoi v Grattan United B, Leemount, PJ Aherne
Ballinhassig v Central Rovers, Gortnaglough, C.Braganza
Macroom B v Los Zarcos, Town Pk, P.Hennessy
Temple United v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy
Waterloo B v Bweeng Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, M.O’Flynn

AUL 3A
Knockraha B v Greenwood B, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge , Glanmire, Tony Murphy
Parkview Celtic v Carrigaline United, Garryduff, J.O’Leary
South Coast Athletic v Leeview Athletic B, Pfizer Pk, T.Callanan

Friday, 2 September 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
St Michael’s Cup First Round
Leeview Athletic A v Tower FC, Mayfield Community School. P.Hennessy

Saturday, 3 September 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Blarney Street Athletic v Crescent Athletic, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy

Section B
Grattan United A v Bohemians, O’Neill Pk, Paul O’Sullivan

Section C
Pearse Celtic A v Innishvilla, Lehenaghmore, D.Deady

Section D
Village United v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, Silverheights Pk, E.McNally

St Michael Cup First Round
Knockraha A v Waterloo A, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Liam Murphy
Blackstone Rovers v Fairview, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty
Dunbar Celtic v St John Bosco A, Murphy’s Farm, Tony Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Buttevant, Rathcoole, J.Linehan

Saxone Cup 1st Round
Hillington v Richmond, Pophams Field, Finbarr Murphy
CFC Banteer v Hibernians, Banteer Sport Field, C.Braganza

AUL 2
Donoughmore Athletic v Pearse Celtic B, Donoughmore, D.Fogarty

AUL 3
Central Rovers v Bweeng Celtic, Central Pk, T.Callanan

Sunday, 4 September 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
MFA League Champions Trophy
Dingle Bay Rovers v Park United A, Dingle, 2 p.m., KDL

Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section B
Springfield v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Pat O Brien Pk, T.Cotter

Section D
Rylane Celtic v Glen Celtic, Rylane, A.Buttimer

St Michael’s Cup First Round
Strand United v Cloughduv Celtic, Ballyanley, E.McNally
Cathedral Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Fairfield, J.Linehan

Saxone Cup First Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v Blackpool Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, Richard Murphy
Carrigtwohill United B v Corkbeg, Ballyadam Pk, Paul O’Sullivan

Presidents Cup First Round
Southcoast FC v Knocknaheeney Celtic B , Shanbally, PJ Aherne
Greenwood B v Ard-na-Laoi, Lehenaghmore, D.Daunt
Grattan United B v Knockraha B, O’Neill Pk, M.O’Flynn
Los Zarcos v Waterloo B, Town Pk, Millstreet, Yves Kriwan

AUL 2A
Castleview v City Wanderers, O’Sullivan Pk, Liam Murphy

AUL 3
Temple United v Macroom B, Temple Pk, J.O’Leary

AUL 3A
Watergrasshill United v Leeview Athletic B, Skehanagh, Peter O’Sullivan

Tuesday, 6 September 2016 – K/o 6.30 p.m. sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Glenthorn Celtic A v Lakewood Athletic, Glenthorn Pk, D.Deady

Section C
Macroom A v Coachford, Murray Field, Finbarr Murphy

Friday, 9 September 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AOH Cup First Round
Leeview Athletic B v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Mayfield Community School, G.Duffy

Saturday, 10 September 2016 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup First Round
Southcoast FC v Dunbar Celtic, Shanbally, Richard Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Los Zarcos, Rathcoole, D.Fogarty

AOH Cup Second Round
Coachford v Cathedral Celtic, The Glebe, E.McNally
Cloughduv Celtic v CFC Banteer, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Liam Murphy,
Greenmount Rangers v Pearse Celtic A, Murphys Farm, D.Deady
Greenwood A v Ballinhassig, Lehenaghmore, 1 p.m., M.O’Flaherty
Grattan United A v Tower FC, O’Neill Pk, J.Lenihan
Park United A v Blackpool Celtic, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan
Waterloo B v City Wanderers, Whitechurch Community Centre, C.Braganza
Carrigaline United v Glen Celtic, Ballea Pk, 3 p.m., M.O’Flynn
Blackstone Rovers v Churchvilla, Fairfield, Tony Murphy
Greenwood B v Macroom B, Lehenaghmore, 4 p.m., D.Daunt

Premier League
Blarney Street Athletic v Innishvilla, Temple Pk, Finbarr Murphy

Sunday, 11 September 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup First Round
Waterloo A v Bweeng Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer
Castleview v Springfield, O’Sullivan Pk, D.Deady
Pearse Celtic B v Lakewood Athletic Lehenaghmore, J.Lenihan

AOH Cup Second Round
Carrigtwohill United A v Knockraha A, Ballyadam Pk, T.Cotter
Strand United v Macroom A, Ballyanley, Finbarr Murphy
Grangevale v Bohemians, Grangevale Pk, Richard Murphy
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Richmond, Kilmore Rd, M.Doody
Glenthorn Celtic B v Grattan United B , Glenthorn Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Carrigtwohill United B v Hibernians, Ballyadam Pk, 2 p.m., J.O’Leary
Ard-na-Laoi v Knocknaheeney Celtic A , Leemount, PJ Aherne
Crescent Athletic v Corkbeg, Regional Pk, G.Duffy
Parkview Celtic v Knockraha B, Garryduff, Yves Kriwan
Temple United v St John Bosco A, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy
St John Bosco B v Village United, Billy Ahern Field, Paddock, Midleton, T.Callanan

AUL 2A
Hillington v Park United B, Pophams Field, P.Hennessy

Friday, 16 September 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AOH Cup Second Round
Leeview Athletic A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Mayfield Community School, Paul O’Sullivan

Saxone Cup First Round
City Wanderers v Grangevale, CIT Bishopstown, P.Hennessy

AUL 1
Buttevant v Strand United, Buttevant, Liam Murphy

Saturday, 17 September 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
FAI Junior Cup First Round
Kanturk v Park United A, Kanturk, Paul O’Sullivan
Rathcoole Rovers v Ringmahon Rangers A, Rathcoole, E.McNally

Presidents Cup Second Round
Waterloo B v Macroom B, Whitechurch Community Centre, C.Braganza
Greenwood B v Temple United, Lehenaghmore, D.Fogarty
St John Bosco B v Central Rovers, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, P J, Ahern
Southcoast FC v Churchvilla, Shanbally, T.Callanan

Premier League
Coachford v Pearse Celtic A, The Glebe, T.Cotter
Innishvilla v Village United, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Finbarr Murphy
Blarney Street Athletic v Carrigtwohill United A, Temple Pk, D.Deady

Premier A League
Bohemians v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
Lakewood Athletic v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, Ovens, Liam Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Greenwood A, Rylane, J.Lenihan

AUL 1A
Knockraha A v Dunbar Celtic, Gaca Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2
Richmond v Pearse Celtic B, Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.O’Flynn
CFC Banteer v Donoughmore Athletic, Banteer Sports Centre, J.O’Leary

Sunday, 18 September 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Presidents Cup Second Round
Bweeng Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Bweeng Sports Field, M.O’Flaherty
Ballinhassig v Leeview Athletic B, Gortnaglough, G.Duffy

Premier A League
Springfield v Crescent Athletic, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 1
Waterloo A v Fairview, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer

AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v St John Bosco A, Fairfield, D.Deady

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Hillington, Pophams Field, P.Hennessy
Carrigtwohill United B v Glenthorn Celtic A, Ballyadam Pk, E.McNally
Park United B v Corkbeg, Brigown, Finbarr Murphy

AUL 3
Ard-na-Laoi v Los Zarcos, Leemount, Yves Kriwan

AUL 3A
Watergrasshill United v Carrigaline United, Skehanagh, M.Doody

Friday, 23 September 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup First Round
Leeview Athletic A v Donoughmore Athletic, Mayfield Community School, Finbarr Murphy
Buttevant FC v Lakewood Athletic, Buttevant, J.Lenihan
City Wanderers v Blarney Street Athletic, CIT Bishopstown, Paul O’Sullivan

Saturday, 24 September 2016 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Rylane Celtic v Carrigwohill United, Rylane, E.McNally
Knocknaheeney Celtic v St John Bosco, Kilmore Road, M.O’Flaherty
Kanturk v Innishvilla, Kanturk, J.Lenihan
Macroom A v Tower FC, Murray Field, Finbarr Murphy
Waterloo B v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, G.Duffy
Fairview v Village United, Fairfield, P.Hennessy
Coachford v Greenmount Rangers, The Glebe, Paul O Sullivan
Greenwood v Knockraha, Lehenaghmore, Richard Murphy

AUL 3A
Southcoast FC v Parkview Celtic, Shanbally, D.Daunt
Churchvilla v Carrigaline United, Kilmoy , Cloyne, M.O’Flynn

Sunday, 25 September 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Strand United v Glenthorn Celtic A, Ballyanley, D.Deady
Cathedral Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Fairfield, PJ Ahern
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Pearse Celtic B, Silverheights Park, C.Braganza            
Waterloo A v Springfield, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic B, O’Sullivan Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Watergrasshill United v Bohemians, Skehanagh, M.Doody
Grangevale v Grattan United, Grangevale Pk, T.Cotter
Blackstone Rovers v Park United, Fairfield, 2.00pm, D.Fogarty

AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Los Zarcos, Bweeng Sports Centre, J.O’Leary
Ard-na-Laoi v Temple United, Leemount, G.Duffy
Ballinhassig v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, Gortnaglough, Peter O’ Sullivan

Friday, 30 September 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
FAI Junior Cup Second Round
Rockmount FC v Cloughduv Celtic, Rockmount PK, MSL

Saxone Cup First Round
City Wanderers v Grangevale, CIT Bishopstown, Pat Hennessy

Saturday, 1 October 2016 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Second Round
Park United A v Springfield, Brigown, D.Deady
Tower FC v Pearse Celtic A, Killowen, Richard Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Macroom, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Kilmore Rd, Finbarr Murphy
Lakewood Athletic v Ringmahon Rangers B, Ovens, J.Lenihan
Waterloo B v Glen Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, Paul O’Sullivan
Dunbar Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic A, Murphy’s Farm, G.Duffy
Coachford v Rylane Celtic, The Glebe, E.McNally

Premier A League
Bohemians v Kanturk, Fairfield, Liam Murphy

AUL 1A
UCC v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, D.Fogarty

AUL 2
Hibernians v CFC Banteer, Shanbally, C.Braganza
Richmond v Donoughmore Athletic, Garrandarrragh, Wilton, P J Aherne

AUL 3
Macroom B v Ard-na-Laoi, Town Pk, D.Daunt
Carrigaline United v Southcoast FC, Ballea Pk, 5 p.m., Tony Murphy
Churchvilla v Parkview Celtic, Kilmoy, Cloyne, Pat Hennessy

Sunday, 2 October 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Second Round
Strand United v Leeview Athletic, Ballyanley, E.McNally
Castleview v Ringmahon Rangers C, O’Sullivan Pk, A.Buttimer
St John Bosco v Innishvilla, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midleton, 2 p.m., Finbarr Murphy
Waterloo A v Cobh Wanderers, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Cotter
Watergrasshill United v College Corinthians, Skehanagh, D.Deady
Cathedral Celtic v Riverstown FC , Fairfield, Richard Murphy
East Village FC v Blarney Street Athletic, Regional Pk, CBSL
Glenthorn Celtic B v Grattan United, Glenthorn Pk, J.Lenihan
Carrigtwohill United v Greenwood FC, Ballyadam Pk, Paul O Sullivan
Avondale United v Knockraha, Avondale Pk, MSL

AUL 2A
Park United B v Blackpool Celtic, Brigown, Liam Murphy
Hillington v Corkbeg, Popham’s Field, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 3
Grattan United v Central Rovers, O’Neill Pk, M.Doody
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Bweeng Celtic, Kilmore Rd, Peter O’Sullivan
Temple United v Ballinhassig, Temple Pk, Yves Kriwan.

AUL 3A
St John Bosco B v UCC, Billy Aherne Field, Paddocks , Midleton, M.O’Flynn

Friday, 7 October 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 3A
Leeview Athletic v Churchvilla, Mayfield Community School, D.Fogarty

Saturday, 8 October 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup First Round
Pearse Celtic A v Glen Celtic, Lehenaghmore, D.Deady
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo B, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
Glenthorn Celtic A v Strand United, Glenthorn Pk, E.McNally

Munster Junior Cup Second Round
Lakewood Athletic v Leeview Athletic A, Ovens, Richard Murphy
Park United A v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, Brigown, Finbarr Murphy
Bohemians v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan

AOH Cup Second Round
Central Rovers v Dillon Cross Athletic, Central Pk, C.Braganza

Premier League
Blarney Street Athletic v Coachford, Temple Pk, T.Cotter
Innishvilla v Grattan United A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Liam Murphy
Village United v Carrigtwohill United A, Silverheights Pk, T.Thompson

Premier A League
Kanturk v Crescent Athletic, Kanturk, J.Lenihan
Macroom A v Springfield, Murray Field, G,Duffy

AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Fairview, Fr O Driscoll Pk, D.Fogarty

AUL 1A
UCC A v Dunbar Celtic, The Farm, P.Hennessy
Greenmount Rangers v St John Bosco A, Murphy’s Farm, M.O’Flynn

AUL 2
Richmond v Grangevale, Garrandarragh, Wilton, D.Daunt

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Blackpool Celtic, Whitegate, PJ Aherne

AUL 3A
Knockraha B v St John Bosco B, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Peter O’Sullivan

Sunday, 9 October 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Second Round
Leeside (MSL) v Buttevant, Leeside Park, MSL

Munster Junior Cup Second Round
Waterloo A v Tower FC, Whitechurch Community Centre, Finbarr Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic B v City Wanderers, Glenthorn Pk, T.Cotter
Pearse Celtic B v Knockraha, Lehenaghmore, A.Buttimer

Saxone Cup Second Round
Castleview v Park United B, O’Sullivan Pk, D.Deady

Presidents Cup Second Round
Grattan United B v Carrigaline United, O’Neill Pk, Richard Murphy

AUL 2A
Hillington v Carrigtwohill United B, Pophams Field, Paul O’Sullivan

AUL 3
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Ard-na-Laoi, Kilmore Rd, Liam Murphy
Los Zarcos v Temple United, Town Pk, Millstreet, C.Braganza
Ballinhassig v Macroom B, Gortnaglough, G.Duffy

AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v Greenwood B, Garryduff, M.Doody
Watergrasshill United v UCC B, Skehanagh, Yves Kriwan

Friday, 14 October 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 1A
Leeview Athletic A v St John Bosco A, Mayfield Community School, D.Deady

AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Blackpool Celtic, CIT, Bishopstown, D.Daunt

Saturday, 15 October 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
FAI Junior Cup Second Round
Blackstone Rovers v Doolin’s Cow (CBSL), Fairfield, Richard Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Macroom FC, Rathcoole, Paul O’ Sullivan

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final
Lakewood Athletic v Bohemians, Ovens, D.Deady
Grattan United A v Park United A, O’Neill Park, E.McNally

AOH Cup First Round
Dunbar Celtic v Southcoast FC, Murphy’s Farm, C.Braganza

AOH Cup Second Round
Rylane Celtic v Kanturk, Rylane, M.O’Flaherty
UCC A v Buttevant, The Farm, D.Fogarty

Premier League
Pearse Celtic A v Glen Celtic, Lehenaghmore, T.Cotter
Blarney Street Athletic v Glenthorn Celtic a, Temple Park, Liam Murphy

AUL 1
Tower FC v Cloughduv Celtic, Killowen, P.Hennessy

AUL 1A
Knockraha A v Greenmount Rangers, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Tony Murphy

AUL 2

Hibernians v Richmond, Shanbally, M.O’Flynn

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Carrigtwohill United B, Whitegate, D.Daunt
Park United B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Brigown, PJ Ahern

AUL 3
Central Rovers v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, Central Pk, S.Madine

AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Knockraha B, Kilmoy , Cloyne, T.Callanan

Sunday, 16 October 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Second Round
Carrigtwohill United v Greenwood, Ballyadam Pk, Finbarr Murphy

Munster Junior Cup Second Round
Cathedral Celtic v Village United , Fairfield, T.Thompson

AOH Cup Second Round
Castleview v Donoughmore Athletic, O’ Sullivan Pk, Liam Murphy
Waterloo A v Innishvilla, Whitechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy
UCC B v Watergrasshill United, The Farm, 2.00pm, A.Buttimer

Premier A League
Springfield v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Cotter
Crescent Athletic v Knocknaheeney  Celtic A, Regional Pk, J.Lenihan

AUL 1
Strand United v Fairview, Ballyanley, A.Buttimer

AUL 2
Grangevale v CFC Banteer, Grangevale Pk, G.Duffy

AUL 3
Macroom B v Waterloo B, Town Pk, M.Doody
Los Zarcos v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, Millstreet, M.O’Flynn
Bweeng Celtic v Grattan United B, Bweeng Sport Centre, Peter O’Sullivan

AUL 3A
St John Bosco B v Carrigaline United, Billy Ahern Field, Paddock Midleton , M O’Flaherty
Parkview  Celtic v Leeview Athletic B, Garryduff, J.O’Leary

Friday, 21 October 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
FAI Junior Cup Third Round
Buttevant v Glenthorn Celtic A, Buttevant, D.Deady

AUL 3A
Leeview Athletic B v Knockraha B, Mayfield Community School, C.Braganza

Saturday, 22 October 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
FAI Junior Cup Third Round
Rylane Celtic v Pearse Celtic A, Rylane, J.Lenihan
Blackstone Rovers v Carrigtwohill United/Greenwood, Fairfield, Provisional, Tony Murphy
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Park United A, Kilmore Rd, D.Deady
Grattan United A v Passage, O’Neill Pk, Paul O’Sulivan
Rathcoole Rovers/Macroom v Everton, venue later, E.McNally
Innishvilla v Youghal United, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Fogarty
College Corinthians v Strand United, Corinthians Pk, MSL

AOH Cup First Round
Lakewood Athletic v Pearse Celtic B, Ovens, T.Thompson

AOH Cup Second Round
Dunbar Celtic/Southcoast FC v Fairview, Venue Later, G,Duffy
Rathcoole Rovers v Hillington, Rathcoole, Provisional, Pat Hennessy

Saxone Cup Quarter-Final
Park United B v City Wanderers, Brigown, PJ Ahern

Premier League
Village United v Coachford, Silverheights Pk, Liam Murphy

AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Athletic A, Murphy’s Farm, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Richmond, Banteer Sports Field, M O’Flynn

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Glenthorn Celtic B,Whitegate, D.Daunt

AUL 3A
Greenwood B v Churchvilla, Lehenaghmore, C.Braganza

Sunday, 23 October 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Third Round
Leeds v Glen Celtic, Leeds Pk, MSL
Waterloo A v Blarney St Athletic, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Cotter
Cathedral Celtic v Ringmahon Rangers, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
Doolan’s Cow FC v Carrigtwohill United/Greenwood, Mayfield Community School, Provisional , CBSL.

Saxone Cup Quarter-Final
Blackpool Celtic v Donoughmore Athletic, Pophams Field, Liam Murphy

Presidents Cup Second Round
Watergrasshill United v UCC B, Skehanagh, Mick O’Flaherty

Premier A League
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Crescent Athletic, Silverheights Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Springfield v Bohemians, Pat O’Brien Pk, A.Buttimer

AUL 1A
St John Bosco A v UCC A, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm, A.Buttimer

AUL 2
Grangevale v Hibernians, Grangevale Pk, Peter O’Sullivan

AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Bweeng Celtic, Town Pk, Millstreet, J.O’Leary
Macroom B v Ard-na-Laoi, Town Pk, Yves Kriwan
Ballinhassig v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Gortnaglough, M.Doody
Grattan United B v Central Rovers, O’Neill Pk, T.Callanan
Temple United v Waterloo B, Temple Pk, PJ Ahern

AUL 3A
St John Bosco B v Parkview Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, P.Hennessy

Friday, 28 October 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Glenthorn Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, Liam Murphy

Saturday, 29 October 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup Second Round
Innishvilla v Glenthorn Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Deady
Coachford v Rathcoole Rovers, The Glebe, T.Cotter
Grattan United A v Pearse Celtic A, O’Neill Pk, Finbarr Murphy

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Finals
Macroom A v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, Murray Field, Paul O’Sullivan
Village United v Greenwood A, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy

AOH Cup Second Round
Donoughmore Athletic v Castleview, Donoughmore, Liam Murphy

Saxone Cup Quarter-Finals
Hillington v CFC Banteer, Pophams Field, M.O’ Flaherty
Corkbeg v Pearse Celtic B, Whitegate, C.Braganza

Presidents Cup Quarter-Final
Southcoast v Leeview Athletic B, Shanbally, P.Hennessy

Premier League
Carrigtwohill United v Glen Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, J.Lenihan

Premier A League
Kanturk v Lakewood Athletic, Kanturk, Tony Thompson

AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Tony Murphy

AUL 1A
Knockraha A v Leeview Athletic A, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flynn

AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Carrigaline United , Kilmoy, Cloyne, PJ Ahern
Greenwood B v UCC B, Lehenaghmore, Provisional, T.Callnan

Sunday, 30 October 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
St Michael’s Cup Quarter -Final
St John Bosco A v UCC A, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Paul O’Sullivan
Waterloo A v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, Finbarr Murphy
Cathedral Celtic v Strand United, Fairfield, E.McNally

Presidents Cup Quarter-Final
Macroom B v Grattan United B, Town Pk, Yves Kriwan
Temple United v Central Rovers, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy
Watergrasshill United/UCC B v Bweeng Celtic, Venue and time Later, G.Duffy

Premier A League
Crescent Athletic v Bohemians, Regional Pk, D.Deady
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Springfield, Silverheights Pk, A.Buttimer

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Carrigtwohill United B, Pophams Field, D.Fogarty

AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Waterloo B, Gortnaglough, Peter O’Sullivan
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Los Zarcos, Kilmore Rd, M.Doody

AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v Knockraha, Garryduff, J.O’Leary

Friday, 4 November 2016 – K/o  7.45 p.m.
AUL 1
Buttevant v Blackstone Rovers, Buttevant, G.Duffy

AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Hillington, CIT Bishopstown, D.Fogarty

AUL 3A
Leeview Athletic B v UCC B, Mayfield Community School, P.Hennessy

Saturday, 5 November 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
FAI Junior Cup Third Round
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Park United A, Kilmore Rd, D.Deady

Munster Junior Cup Third Round
Coachford/Rathcoole Rovers v Bohemians, venue Later, Paul O’Sullivan
Pearse Celtic B v Tower FC, Lehenaghmore, M.O’Flaherty
Cathedral Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Silverheights Pk, Finbarr Murphy

AOH Cup Second Round
Dunbar Celtic v Fairview, Murphy’s Farm, D.Fogarty
Lakewood Athletic v Blarney Street Athletic, Ovens, E.McNally

County Cup First Round
Macroom B v Strand United, Town Park, C.Braganza
Carrigtwohill United B v Churchvilla, Ballyadam Pk, S.Madine
Cloughduv Celtic v Donoughmore Athletic, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, P. Hennessy
Park United B v Waterloo A, Brigown, Tony Murphy
Corkbeg v Knockraha A, Whitegate, T.Callanan
CFC Banteer v Ard-na-Laoi, Banteer Sports Field, Peter O’Sullivan
Hibernians v Carrigaline United, Shanbally, J.O’Leary

City Challenge Cup First Round
Central Rovers v Leeview Athletic A, Central Pk, M.O’Flynn

Premier League
Innishvilla v Carrigtwohill United A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, G.Duffy
Glen Celtic v Coachford, Glen Pk, Provisional. Richard Murphy
Grattan United A v Pearse Celtic A, O’Neill Pk, T.Cotter
Glenthorn Celtic A v Village United, Glenthorn Pk, Liam Murphy

Premier A League
Kanturk v Greenwood A, Kanturk, Tony Thompson
Rylane Celtic v Springfield, Rylane, J.Lenihan

Friday, 11 November 2016 –  K/o 7.45 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round
Youghal Utd v Rathcoole Rovers, Adrath Pk, 7.30 p.m., MSL

AUL 1A
Leeview Athletic A v UCC A, Mayfield Community School, Richard Murphy

Saturday, 12 November 2016 K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round
Ringmahon Rangers B v Glen Celtic , Ringmahon Pk, MSL
Knocknaheeney Celtic A/Park United A v Ringmahon Rangers, Venue Later, Finbarr Murphy

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-Final
Tower FC v Fairview, Killowen, D.Fogarty

County Cup First Round
South Coast Athletic v St John Bosco A, Shanbally, M.O’Flaherty

Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic A v Carrigtwohill United A, Glenthorn Pk, E.McNally
Village United v Blarney Street Athletic, Silverheights Pk, D.Deady
Coachford v Innishvilla, The Glebe, T.Cotter

Premier A League
Macroom A v Kanturk, Murray Field, Paul O’Sullivan
Lakewood Athletic v Springfield, Ovens, Richard Murphy

AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers  v Dunbar Celtic, Murphy’s Farm, J.Lenihan

AUL 2
Donoughmore Athletic  v Pearse Celtic B, Donoughmore, C.Braganza
CFC Banteer v Hibernians, Banteer Sports Centre, M.O’Flynn

AUL 3A
Carrigaline United v Greenwood B, Ballea Pk, 5 p.m, S.Madine
Churchvilla v St John Bosco B, Kilmoy, Cloyne, J.O’Leary

Sunday, 13 November 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round
Waterloo A v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer
Strand United v Grattan United, Ballyanley, D.Deady
Carrigaline Utd (MSL) v Pearse Celtic A, Ballea Pk, 5 p.m. MSL

County Cup First Round
Watergrasshill United v Knockraha B, Skehanagh, P.Hennessy
Ballinhassig v Richmond, Gortnaglough, T.Thompson

City Challenge Cup First Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v Blackstone Rovers, Glenthorn Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Cathedral Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Fairfield,  Liam Murphy
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Grangevale, Kilmore Road, T.Callanan
Temple United v City Wanderers, Temple Pk, J.Lenihan

Premier A League
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Rylane Celtic, Silverheights Pk, E.McNally
Crescent Athletic v Greenwood A, Regional Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 2A
Castleview v Corkbeg, O’ SullivanPk, G.Duffy
Park United B v Carrigtwohill United B, Brigown. Pj Ahern

AUL 3
Grattan United B v Ard-na-Laoi, O Neill Pk, Yves Kriwan
Los Zarcos v Central Rovers, Town Pk, Millstreet, M.Doody
Bweeng Celtic v Waterloo B, Bweeng Sport Centre, Peter O’Sullivan

AUL 3A
UCC B v Parkview Celtic, The Farm, 2 p.m., Tony Murphy

Friday, 18 November 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 3A
Leeview Athletic B v Greenwood B, Mayfield Community School, PJ Aherne

Saturday, 19 November 2016 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup Third Round
Glenthorn Celtic A v Park United A, Glenthorn Park, Paul O’Sullivan
Grattan United A v Leeview Athletic A, O’Neill Pk, T.Cotter

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Rathcoole Rovers v Hillington, Rathcoole, Liam Murphy

AOH Cup 3rd Round
Innishvilla v Buttevant, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Thompson
Hibernians v Watergrasshill United, Shanbally, D.Fogarty
Knockraha B v Crescent Athletic, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, G.Duffy
Glen Celtic v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, Glen Pk, J.Lenihan
Cloughduv Celtic v Richmond, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Macroom B v Greenwood A , Town Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Fairview v Donoughmore Athletic, Fairfield, P.Hennessy

Premier League
Blarney Street Athletic v Coachford, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy

Premier A League
Lakewood Athletic v Macroom A, Ovens, D,Deady

AUL 1
Tower FC v Waterloo A, Killowen, Tony Murphy

AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Knockraha A, Murphy’s Farm, C.Braganza
Dunbar Celtic v UCC, Murphy’s Farm, PJ Aherne

AUL 2
Pearse Celtic v Grangevale, Lehenaghmore, M.O’Flynn

AUL 3
Central Rovers v Ballinhassig, Central Pk, S.Madine

AUL 3A
Carrigaline United v Parkview Celtic, Ballea Pk, 5 p.m., J.O’Leary
Churchvilla v South Coast Athletic, Kilmoy, Cloyne, T.Callanan

Sunday, 20 November 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup 3rd Round
St John Bosco A v Pearse Celtic A, Billy Aherne Field, Paddocks Midleton, 2 p.m., Liam Murphy
Strand United v Rylane Celtic, Ballyanley, A.Buttimer
Cathedral Celtic v City Wanderers, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Park United B, Silverheights Pk, J.Lenihan
Carrigtwohill United A v Bohemians, Ballyadam Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic B v Village United, Glenthorn Pk, Richard Murphy

Premier A League
Springfield v Kanturk, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Deady

AUL 2A
Castleview v Blackpool Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 3
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Grattan United B, Kilmore Rd, Peter O’Sullivan
Waterloo v Ard-na-Laoi, Whitechurch Community Centre, Yves Kriwan
Temple United v Bweeng Celtic, Temple Pk, M.Doody

AUL 3A
UCC B v St John Bosco B, The Farm, 2 p.m., D.Fogarty

Saturday, 26 November 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Third Round
Lakewood Athletic v Rathcoole Rovers/Hillington, Ovens, E.McNally

Saxone Cup Semi-Final
Park United B v CFC Banteer, Brigown, T.Thompson

Presidents Cup Semi-Final
Southcoast Athletic v Temple United, Shanbally, Liam Murphy

Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic A  v Innishvilla, Glenthorn Pk, T.Cotter
Coachford v Carrigtwohill United A, The Glebe, Paul O’ Sullivan
Glen Celtic v Blarney Street Athletic, Glen Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Pearse Celtic A v Village United, Lehenaghmore, D.Deady

Premier A League
Bohemians v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, J.Lenihan

AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Waterloo A, Fr O’Driscoll Park, G.Duffy

AUL 1A
Knockraha A v UCC A, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, D.Fogarty
Dunbar Celtic v Leeview Athletic, Murphy’s Farm, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2
Richmond v Hibernians, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Tony Murphy

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, C.Braganza

AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Knockraha B, Kilmoy, Cloyne, J.O’Leary

Sunday, 27 November 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final
Park United A v Grattan United A, Brigown, 2 p.m. A.Buttimer

St Michael’s Cup Semi-Final
St John Bosco A v Fairview, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2 p.m. D.Fogarty
Cathedral Celtic v Buttevant, Fairfield, Liam Murphy

Saxone Cup Semi-Final
Pearse Celtic B v Blackpool Celtic, Lehenaghmore, Paul O’Sulivan

Presidents Cup Semi-Final
Bweeng Celtic v Macroom B, Bweeng Sports Centre, G.Duffy

Premier A League
Crescent Athletic v Macroom A, Regional Pk, E.McNally
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Kanturk, Silverheights Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Springfield v Greenwood A, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 1
Strand United v Blackstone Rovers, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2
Grangevale v Donoughmore Athletic, Grangevale Pk, Peter O’Sullivan

AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Carrigtwohill United B, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Flynn

AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Ard-na-Laoi, Town Park, Millstreet, P J Ahern
Grattan United B v Ballinhassig, O’Neill Pk, C.Braganza
Waterloo B v Central Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, S.Madine

AUL 3A
UCC B v Greenwood B, The Farm, 2 p.m., T.Callanan
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Athletic B, Garryduff, M.Doody
Watergrasshill United v St John Bosco B, Skehanagh, P.Hennessy

Saturday, 3 December 2016 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Fifth Round
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Peak Villa,Terence McSweeney College, D.Deady, Tony Murphy, P.Hennessy
Grattan United A v Drumogill FC, O’Neill Pk, Finbarr Murphy, S.Madine, PJ Aherne
Bootroad Celtic (Dublin) v Pearse Celtic A, LSL

Munster Junior Cup Third Round
Park United A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Brigown, E.McNally

County Cup First Round
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo B, Rathcoole, G.Duffy

County Cup Second Round
Churchvilla v Richmond, Kilmoy, Cloyne, D.Fogarty
Tower FC v St John Bosco B, Killowen, M.O’Flaherty

City Challenge Cup First Round
Fairview v Castleview, Fairfield, Tony Thompson

Premier League
Innishvilla v Glen Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Liam Murphy

Premier A League
Kanturk v Rylane Celtic, Kanturk, T.Cotter
Greenwood A v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Lehenaghmore, Paul O’Sullivan
Lakewood Athletic v Crescent Athletic, Ovens, Richard Murphy

AUL 3
Macroom B v Bweeng Celtic, Town Pk, J.O’Leary

AUL 3A
Carrigaline United v Knockraha B, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, T.Callanan

Sunday, 4 December 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Fifth Round
Buttevant v Castleknock Celtic, (Dublin), Buttevant, 2 p.m., E.McNally, Liam Murphy, D.Fogarty

County Cup Second Round
Park United B v CFC Banteer, Brigown, Richard Murphy

City Challenge Cup Second Round
Cathedral Celtic v Leeview Athletic B, Fairfield, M.O’Flynn
Hillington v Greenmount Rangers, Pophams Field, M.O’Flaherty
Grattan United B v City Wanderers, O’Neill Pk, Peter O’Sulivan
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Greenwood B, Kilmore Rd, G.Duffy
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Athletic A, Garryduff, PJ Aherne
Glenthorn Celtic B v UCC A, Glenthorn Pk, C.Braganza

Premier League
Carrigtwohill United A v Blarney Street Athletic, Ballyadam Pk, A.Buttimer

Premier A League
Macroom A v Bohemians, Murray Field, J.Lenihan

AUL 1
Waterloo A v Blackstone Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Cotter
Strand United v Cloughduv Celtic, Ballyanley, Tony Murphy

AUL 1A
St John Bosco A v Knockraha A, Billy Aherne Field , Paddocks, Midleton,2.00pm A.Buttimer

AUL 3
Temple United v Los Zarcos, Temple Pk, P.Hennessy
Ard-na-Laoi v Central Rovers, Leemount, M.Doody

AUL 3A
UCC B v South Coast Athletic, The Farm, 2.00pm, Yves Kriwan

Friday, 9 December 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
St Michael’s Cup Semi-Final
Buttevant v Cathedral Celtic, Buttevant, E. McNally

Saturday, 10 December 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Third Round
Village United v Glenthorn Celtic B, Silverheights Pk, E.McNally

County Cup Second Round
Corkbeg v Rathcoole Rovers/Waterloo B, Whitegate, D.Fogarty

City Challenge Cup Second Round
Dunbar Celtic v Pearse Celtic B, Murphy’s Farm, C.Braganza

Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Donoughmore Athletic v Richmond, Donoughmore, Tony Murphy

Premier League
Innishvilla v Coachford, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Cotter
Grattan United A v Park United A, O’Neill Pk, D.Deady
Blarney Street Athletic v Pearse Celtic A, Temple Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic A v Glen Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, Paul O’Sullivan

Premier A League
Greenwood A v Bohemians, Lehenaghmore, J.Linehan
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Kilmore Rd, Liam Murphy

AUL 1
Tower FC v Cloughduv Celtic, Killowen, T.Thompson

AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v UCC A, Murphy’s Farm, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Grangevale, Banteer Sports Field, P.Hennessy

AUL 3
Macroom B v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, Town Pk, Peter O’Sullivan

AUL 3A
Knockraha B v Churchvilla, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flynn
South Coast Athletic v Carrigaline United, Shanbally, P J Ahern

Sunday, 11 December 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
County Cup Second Round
Watergrasshill United v St John Bosco A, Skehanagh, Finbarr Murphy

City Challenge Cup Second Round
UCC B v Fairview/Castleview, The Farm, 2 p.m., M.O’Flaherty

Corinthians Cup First Round
Ballinhassig v Hibernians, Gortnaglough, P.Hennessy

Premier A League
Crescent Athletic v Kanturk, Regional Pk, D.Deady
Macroom A v Lakewood Athletic, Murray Field, A.Buttimer
Springfield v Rylane Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, Paul O’Sullivan

AUL 1
Strand United v Waterloo A, Ballyanley, G.Duffy

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Park United B, Pophams Field, Liam Murphy
Carrigtwohill United B v Hillington, Ballyadam Pk, C.Braganza

AUL 3
Waterloo B v Los Zarcos, Whitechurch Community Centre, Provisional, M.O’Flynn
Grattan United B v Bweeng Celtic, O’Neill Pk, D.Fogarty

AUL 3A
Greenwood B v Parkview Celtic, Lehenaghmore, Tony Murphy.

Friday, 16 December 2016 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 1
Buttevant v Waterloo A, Buttevant, Liam Murphy

AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Glenthorn Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, C. Braganza

AUL 3A
Leeview Athletic B v South Coast Athletic, Mayfield Community School, M.O’Flynn

Saturday, 17 December 2o16 – K/o 2 p.m.
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi-Final
Lakewood Athletic v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, Ovens, D.Deady
Park United A v Greenwood A, Brigown, Finbarr Murphy

AOH Cup Third Round
Grattan United A v Leeview Athletic A, O Neill Pk, Richard Murphy

County Cup Second Round
Hibernians v Donoughmore Athletic, Shanbally, Tony Murphy

Corinthians Cup First Round
Churchvilla v Blackstone Rovers, Kilmoy Cloyne, PJ Ahern
Rathcoole Rovers v Parkview Celtic, Rathcoole, G.Duffy

Premier League
Glen Celtic v Coachford, Glen Park, J.Lenihan
Village United v Glenthorn Celtic A, Silverheights Pk, E.McNally
Pearse Celtic A v Carrigtwohill United A, Lehenaghmore, Paul O’Sullivan
Innishvilla v Blarney Street Athletic, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, T.Cotter

Premier A League
Rylane Celtic v Macroom A, Rylane, Liam Murphy

AUL 1
Fairview v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, D.Fogarty

AUL 1A
UCC A v St John Bosco A, The Farm, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Castleview, Whitegate, P.Hennessy

AUL 3A
St John Bosco B v Knockraha B, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks,Midleton, S.Madine

Sunday, 18 December 2016 K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Corinthians Cup First Round
Watergrasshill United v Greenmount Rangers, Skehanagh, Finbarr Murphy
Ard-na-Laoi v Knockraha A, Leemount, Peter O’Sullivan

AUL 1
Strand United v Tower FC, Ballyanley, A.Buttimer

AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan

Friday, 6 January 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 1A
Leeview Athletic A v Greenmount Rangers, Mayfield Community School, Richard Murphy

Saturday, 7 January 2017 – K/o 2 p.m.
Premier League
Blarney Street Athletic v Grattan United A, Temple Pk, D.Deady
Coachford v Glenthorn Celtic A, The Glebe, D.Fogarty
Park United A v Pearse Celtic A, Brigown, E.McNally
Glen Celtic v Village United, Glen Pk, Finbarr Murphy

Premier A League
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Macroom A, Silverheights Pk, J.Lenihan
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Bohemians, Kilmore Rd, Liam Murphy
Lakewood Athletic v Rylane Celtic, Ovens, Richard Murphy
Greenwood A v Crescent Athletic, Lehenaghmore, T.Thompson

AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Fairview, Rathcoole, Tony Murphy

AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha A, Murphy’s Farm, PJ Ahern

AUL 2
Donoughmore Athletic v Richmond, Donoughmore, M.O’Flaherty

AUL2A
Corkbeg v Carrigtwohill United B, Whitegate, P.Hennessy

AUL 3
Macroom B v Central Rovers, Town Pk, M.O’Flynn

AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Leeview Athletic B, Kilmoy, Cloyne, T. Callanan
Knockraha B v Watergrasshill United, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, J.O’Leary
South Coast Athletic v Greenwood B, Shanbally, S.Madine

Sunday, 8 January 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m.
County Cup First Round
Bweeng Celtic v Buttevant, Bweeng Sport Field, Liam Murphy

Premier League
Carrigtwohill United A v Innishvilla, Ballyadam Pk, A.Buttimer

Premier A League
Springfield v Kanturk, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 1
Strand United v Blackstone Rovers, Ballyanley, Finbarr Murphy

AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v St John Bosco A, Fairfield, D.Fogarty

AUL 2
Pearse Celtic B v Hibernians, Lehenaghmore, PJ Ahern

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v City Wanderers, Pophams Field, G.Duffy
Castleview v Park United B, O’Sullivan Pk, Yves Kriwan
Glenthorn Celtic B v Hillington, Glenthorn Pk, P.Hennessy

AUL 3
Temple United v Grattan United B, Temple Pk, M.Doody
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Ballinhassig, Kilmore Rd, Peter O’ Sullivan

Friday, 13 January 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 1A
Leeview Athletic A v Cathedral Celtic, Mayfield Community School, Liam Murphy

AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Carrigtwohill United B, CIT Bishopstown, P.Hennessy

Saturday, 14 January 2017 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Sixth Round
Grattan United A v Villa FC (Waterford), O’Neill Pk, Paul O’Sullivan, D.Fogarty, M.O’Flaherty
VEC FC (Dublin) v Buttevant, VEC Dublin, 1.30 p.m., DDL

AOH Cup Third Round
Village United v Glenthorn Celtic B, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy

City Challenge Cup Second Round
Dunbar Celtic v Pearse Celtic B, Murphy’s Farm, C.Braganza

Corinthians Cup First Round
Knockraha A v Ard-na-Laoi, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, T.Thompson

County Cup Third Round
Donoughmore Athletic v Strand United, Donoughmore, P.Hennessy
CFC Banteer v Richmond, Banteer Sports Field, Tony Murphy

Premier League
Innishvilla v Blarney Street Athletic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, E.McNally
Glen Celtic v Coachford, Glen Pk, D.Deady
Glenthorn Celtic A v Pearse Celtic A, Glenthorn Pk, Finbarr Murphy

Premier A League
Bohemians v Lakewood Athletic, Fairfield, T.Cotter
Rylane Celtic v Kanturk, Rylane, J.Linehan

AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Liam Murphy

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Castleview, Whitegate, G.Duffy

AUL 3A
Carrigaline United v Churchvilla, Ballea Pk, 5 p.m. S.Madine
South Coast Athletic v Knockraha B, Shanbally, T.Callanan

Sunday, 15 January 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
County Cup Third Round
St John Bosco A v Tower FC, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2 p.m. Paul O’Sullivan

Premier League
Carrigtwohill United a v Park United A, Ballyadam Pk, T.Cotter

Premier A League
Crescent Athletic v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, Regional Pk, A.Buttimer
Springfield v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Pat O’Brien Pk, Finbarr Murphy

AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Fairview, Fairfield, D.Fogarty

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Park United B, Pophams Field, Yves Kriwan

AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Los Zarcos, Gortnaglough, M.O’Flynn
Bweeng Celtic v Central Rovers, Bweeng Sports Centre, Peter O’Sullivan
Waterloo B v Temple United, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.O’Leary

AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Athletic B, Garryduff, M.Doody
Greenwood B v St John Bosco B, Lehenaghmore, PJ Ahern.

Friday, 20 January 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
St Michael Cup Semi-Final
Buttevant v Cathedral Celtic, Buttevant, G.Duffy

Corinthians Cup First Round
Leeview Athletic A v Grangevale, Mayfield Community School, P.Hennessy

AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Castleview, CIT Bishopstown, C.Braganza

Saturday, 21 January 2017 – K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round
Grattan United A v Glenthorn Celtic B, O’Neill Pk, E.McNally,PJ Ahern, P.Hennessy
Coachford v Hibernians (Waterford), The Glebe, D.Deady, S.Madine, Tony Murphy
Park United A v Pike Rovers, Brigown, Finbarr Murphy, G.Duffy, C.Braganza

Premier League
Village United v Blarney Street Athletic, Silverheights Pk, Liam Murphy
Glen Celtic v Carrigtwohill United A, Glen Pk, T.Thompson
Pearse Celtic A v Innishvilla, Lehenaghmore, Paul O’Sullivan

Premier A League
Bohemians v Springfield, Fairfield, J.Lenihan
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Macroom A, Kilmore Rd, T.Cotter
Lakewood Athletic v Greenwood A, Ovens, Richard Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Crescent Athletic, Rylane, D.Fogarty
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo A, Rathcoole, M.O’Flynn

AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v UCC A, Murphy’s Farm, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2
Donoughmore Athletic v Hibernians, Donoughmore, J.O’Leary
CFC Banteer v Pearse Celtic B, Banteer Sports Field, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 3A
South Coast Athletic v St John Bosco B, Shanbally, ????

Sunday, 22 January 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round
Broadford Utd v Tower FC, Cove Pk, Broadford, 2.00pm LDL

AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, A.Buttimer
Strand United v Fairview, Ballyanley, Liam Murphy

AUL 1A
St John Bosco A v Greenmount Rangers, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2 p.m., A.Buttimer

AUL 2A
Hillington v Blackpool Celtic, Pophams Field, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 3
Ard-na-Laoi v Macroom B, Leemount, M.Doody
Waterloo B v Grattan United B, Whitechurch Community Centre, Yves Kriwan
Ballinhassig v Temple United, Gortnaglough, D.Fogarty

AUL 3A
UCC B v Leeview Athletic B, The Farm, 2 p.m., PJ Ahern
Watergrasshill United v Churchvilla, Skehanagh, M.O’Flynn

Friday, 27 January 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AOH Cup Third Round
Leeview Athletic A v Grattan United A, Mayfield Community School, T.Cotter

County Cup Second Round
Buttevant v Los Zarcos, Buttevant, P.Hennessy

Saturday, 28 January 2017 – K/o 2 p.m.
Corinthians Cup Second Round
Knockraha A v St John Bosco B, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Fogarty
UCC A v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, The Farm, Tony Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Watergrasshill United, Rathcoole, P.Hennessy
Churchvilla v Hibernians, Kilmoy Cloyne, M.O’Flaherty

Premier League
Blarney Street Athletic v Pearse Celtic A, Temple Pk, D.Deady
Village United v Glenthorn Celtic A, Silverheights Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Glen Celtic v Innishvilla, Glen Pk, E.McNally
Coachford v Park United A, The Glebe, T.Cotter

Premier A League
Kanturk v Bohemians, Kanturk, Liam Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, Rylane, J.Lenihan

AUL 1
Fairview v Waterloo A, Fairfield, Richard Murphy

AUL 2
Donoughmore Athletic v Grangevale, Donoughmore, G.Duffy
Richmond v CFC Banteer, Garrandarragh Wilton, C.Braganza

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Carrigtwohill United B, Whitegate, M.O’Flynn

AUL 3
Central Rovers v Ballinhassig, Central Pk, S.Madine

AUL 3A
South Coast Athletic v Leeview Athletic B, Shanbally, J. O’Leary

Sunday, 29 January 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
City Challenge Cup Quarter-Final
UCC B v Glenthorn Celtic B, The Farm, 2.00pm, Tony Murphy
Cathedral Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Greenwood B v Dunbar Celtic, Lehenaghmore, T.Thompson

Premier A League
Crescent Athletic v Lakewood Athletic, Regional Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Macroom A v Greenwood A, Murray Field, A.Buttimer

AUL 1
Strand United v Tower FC, Ballyanley, Richard Murphy

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v City Wanderers, Pophams Field, M.Doody
Park United B v Hillington, Brigown, PJ Ahern

AUL 3
Grattan United B v Bweeng Celtic, O’Neill Pk, Yves Kriwan
Waterloo B v Macroom B, Whitechurch Community Centre, Peter O’Sullivan

Friday, 3 February 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AOH Cup 4th Round
City Wanderers v Hibernians, CIT Bishopstown, C.Braganza

Saturday, 4 February 2017 – K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Third Round
Park United A v Blackstone Rovers, Brigown, Finbarr Murphy

AOH Cup Fourth Round
Bohemians v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
Pearse Celtic A v Donoughmore Athletic, Lehenaghmore, M.O’Flaherty

Corinthians Cup Second Round
Knockraha B v Dunbar Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, C.Braganza

Premier League
Coachford v Blarney Street Athletic, The Glebe, Paul O’Sullivan
Grattan United A v Carrigtwohill United A, O’Neill Pk, J.Lenihan
Glen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic A, Glen Pk, D.Deady

Premier A League
Lakewood Athletic v Kanturk, Ovens, T.Thompson
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Greenwood A, Kilmore Rd, Liam Murphy

AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Cathedral Celtic, Murphy’s Farm, P.Hennessy

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Park United B, Whitegate, Tony Murphy

AUL 3
Central Rovers v Grattan United B, Central Pk, S.Madine
Macroom B v Temple United, Town Pk, M.O’Flynn

AUL 3A
St John Bosco B v Leeview Athletic B, Billyahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, J.O’Leary
South Coast Athletic v Greenwood B, Shanbally, T.Callanan

Sunday, 5 February 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup Third Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v Village United, Glenthorn Pk, A.Buttimer

AOH Cup Fourth Round
Cloughduv Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, M.O’Flaherty

Corinthians Cup Second Round
Castleview v Leeview Athletic A, O’Sullivan Pk, G.Duffy
Carrigtwohill United B v Carrigaline United, Ballyadam Pk, D.Fogarty

Premier A League
Springfield v Macroom A, Pat O Brien Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 1
Fairview v Buttevant, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy
Waterloo A v Tower FC, Whitechurch Community Centre, Liam Murphy

AUL 2
Pearse Celtic B v Richmond, Lehenaghmore, Yves Kriwan

AUL 3
Ard-na-Laoi v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, Leemount, Peter O’Sullivan

AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v UCC B, Garryduff, P.J.Ahern

Friday, 10 February 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
City Challenge Cup Quarter-Final
Leeview Athletic A v City Wanderers, Mayfield Community school, Liam Murphy

Saturday, 11 February 2017 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Blarney Street Athletic, Glen Pk, E.McNally
Innishvilla v Glenthorn Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Finbarr Murphy
Village United v Park United A, Silverheights Park, D.Deady

Premier A League
Macroom A v Crescent Athletic, Murray Field, 1 p.m., J.Lenihan
Bohemians v Lakewood Athletic, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan
Greenwood A v Rylane Celtic, Lehenaghmore, Richard Murphy

AUL 1
Tower FC v Fairview, Killowen, Tony Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Blackstone Rovers, Rathcoole, Liam Murphy

AUL 1A
UCC A v Cathedral Celtic, The Farm, G.Duffy
Dunbar Celtic v St John Bosco A, Murphy’s Farm, D.Fogarty
Knockraha A v Greenmount Rangers, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, T.Thompson

AUL 2
Hibernians v Richmond, Shanbally, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2A
Park United B v Blackpool Celtic, Brigown, C.Braganza

AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Greenwood B, Kilmoy, Cloyne, P.Hennessy
Carrigaline United v St John Bosco B, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, S.Madine

Sunday, 12 February 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup Fifth Round
Ballinroad v Grattan United A, Abbeyside, 2 p.m., WDL

Corinthians Cup Second Round
Los Zarcos v Donoughmore Athletic, Town Pk, Millstreet, G.Duffy

Premier League
Carrigtwohill United A v Pearse Celtic A, Ballyadam Pk, Richard Murphy

Premier A League
Springfield v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Deady

AUL 1
Strand United v Buttevant, Ballyanley, E.McNally
Waterloo A v Cloughduv Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, Paul O’Sullivan

AUL 2
Pearse Celtic B v CFC Banteer, Lehenaghmore, J.Lenihan

AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic B v Castleview, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Hillington v Carrigtwohill United B, Pophams Field, Yves Kriwan

AUL 3
Ard-na-Laoi v Waterloo B, Leemount, Peter O’Sulivan
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Central Rovers, Kilmore Rd, Tony Murphy
Ballinhassig v Bweeng Celtic, Gortnaglough, M.O’Flynn

AUL 3A
Watergrasshill United v South Coast Athletic, Skehanagh, M.Doody
UCC B v Knockraha B, The Farm, 2 p.m., PJ Ahern
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Athletic B, Garryduff, T.Callanan

Friday, 17 February 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Park United B, CIT Bishopstown, P.Hennessy

AUL 3A
Leeview Athletic B v Carrigaline United, Mayfield Community School, PJ Ahern

Saturday, 18 February 2017 – K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Third Round
Village United v Glenthorn Celtic B, J.Lenihan

AOH Cup Fourth Round
Park United A v Glen Celtic, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan
Greenwood A v Grattan United A, Lehenaghmore, Finbarr Murphy

City Challenge Cup Quarter-Final
Dunbar Celtic v Greenwood B, Murphy’s Farm, Tony Murphy

Corinthians Cup Second Round
Hibernians v Churchvilla, Shanbally, D.Fogarty

Premier League
Innishvilla v Pearse Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Deady
Glenthorn Celtic A v Blarney Street Athletic, Glenthorn Pk, Richard Murphy

Premier A
Bohemians v Macroom A, Fairfield, E.McNally
Kanturk v Springfield, Kanturk, T.Cotter

AUL 1
Tower FC v Blackstone Rovers, Killowen, Liam Murphy

AUL 2
Richmond v Donoughmore Athletic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, T.Thompson

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Hillington, Whitegate, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 3A
Knockraha v South Coast Athletic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, S.Madine

Sunday, 19 February 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
County Cup Second Round
Los Zarcos v Buttevant, Town Pk, Millstreet, M.O’Flynn

Corinthians Cup Second Round
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v UCC A, Kilmore Rd, C.Braganza

Premier League
Carrigtwohill United A v Coachford, Ballyadam Pk, D.Deady

Premier A League
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Lakewood Athletic, Silverheights Pk, Finbarr Murphy

AUL 1
Fairview v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, A.Buttimer
Strand United v Waterloo A, Ballyanley, Liam Murphy

AUL 1A
St John Bosco A v Leeview Athletic A, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2 p.m., D.Fogarty
Cathedral Celtic v Knockraha A, Fairfield, 2 p.m., Paul O’Sullivan

AUL 2
Grangevale v Pearse Celtic B, Grangevale Pk, Richard Murphy

AUL 2A
Castleview v Carrigtwohill United B, O’Sullivan Pk, G.Duffy

AUL3
Grattan United B v Macroom B. O’Neill Pk, T.Callanan
Temple United v Ard-na-Laoi, Temple Pk, P.Hennessy
Bweeng Celtic v Central Rovers, Bweeng Sports Field, Peter O’Sullivan

AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill United, Garryduff, J.O’Leary

Friday, 24 February 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Corinthians Cup Second Round
Leeview Athletic A v Castleview, Mayfield Community School, Paul O’Sullivan

Saturday, 25 February 2017 – K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Fourth Round
Innishvilla v Dillon Cross Athletic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, E.McNally
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane, Liam Murphy
Hibernians v City Wanderers, Shanbally, G.Duffy

Corinthians Cup Second Round
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha B, Murphy’s Farm, C.Braganza

County Cup Quarter-Final
Rathcoole Rovers v Buttevant, Rathcoole, Tony Murphy

County Cup Semi-Final
Richmond v Strand United, Garrandarragh, Wilton, P.Hennessy

Premier League
Coachford v Glen Celtic, The Glebe, D.Deady
Pearse Celtic A v Grattan United A, Lehenaghmore, Paul O’Sullivan
Carrigtwohill United A v Glenthorn Celtic A. Ballyadam Pk, J.Lenihan
Blarney Street Athletic v Park United A, Temple Pk, Finbarr Murphy

Premier A League
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Kanturk, Kilmore Rd, T.Cotter

AUL 1
Fairview v Tower FC, Fairfield, T.Thompson

AUL 1A
Knockraha A v St John Bosco A, Gaca Pitches , Brooklodge, M.O’Flynn
UCC A v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2
Donoughmore Athletic v CFC Banteer, Donoughmore, S.Madine

AUL 2A
Park United B v Hillington, Brigown, Pj Ahern
Corkbeg v Carrigtwohill United B, Whitegate, Peter O’Sullivan

AUL 3
Central Rovers v Waterloo B, Central Pk, T.Callanan

AUL 3A
St John Bosco B v Leeview Athletic B, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, J.O’Leary

Sunday 26th February K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup Fourth Round
Crescent Athletic v Village United/Glenthorn Celtic B, Regional Pk, A.Buttimer

Premier A League
Springfield v Lakewood Athletic, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 1
Waterloo A v Blackstone Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic B v Blackpool Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, M.Doody. Provisional

AUL 3
Grattan United B v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, O’Neill Pk, Liam Murphy

AUL 3A
UCC B v Carrigaline United, The Farm, 2.00pm G.Duffy
Greenwood B v South Coast Athletic, Lehenaghmore, Peter O’Sullivan

Friday, 3 March 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
City Challenge Cup Semi-Final
City Wanderers v Greenmount Rangers, CIT Bishopstown, Liam Murphy

AUL 1
Buttevant v Tower FC, Buttevant, Finbarr Murphy

AUL 3A
Leeview Athletic v Parkview Celtic, Mayfield Community School, C. Braganza

Saturday, 4 March 2017 – K/o. 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Fourth Round
Grattan United A v Greenwood A, O Neill Pk, Finbarr Murphy

Premier League
Innishvilla v Park United A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Paul O’Sullivan
Pearse Celtic A v Blarney Street Athletic, Lehenaghmore, E. McNally
Glen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic A, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy

Premier A League
Lakewood Athletic v Bohemians, Ovens, T.Cotter
Kanturk v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Kanturk, J. Lenihan
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Crescent Athletic, Kilmore Rd, D.Deady

AUL 1
Fairview v Cloughduv Celtic , Fairfield, Liam Murphy

AUL 2
Hibernians v CFC Banteer, Shanbally, D.Fogarty
Richmond v Pearse Celtic B, Gurrane Darra Wilton, S.Madine

AUL 2A
Park United B v Carrigtwohill United B, Brigown, P.Hennessy

AUL 3
Macroom B v Temple United, Town Pk,Tony Murphy

AUL 3A
Churchvilla v UCC B, Kilmoy, Cloyne, J.O’Leary

Sunday, 5 March 2017 – K/o. 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
City Challenge Cup Semi-Final
Glenthorn Celtic B v Greenwood B, Glenthorn Pk, P J Ahern

Premier League
Carrigtwohill United A v Village United, Ballyadam Pk, T.Cotter

Premier A League
Springfield v Rylane Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, A.Buttimer

AUL 1
Strand United v Blackstone Rovers, Ballyanley, Paul O’Sullivan
Waterloo A v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.Deady

AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v UCC A, Fairfield, T.Thompson

AUL 2
Grangevale v Donoughmore Athletic, Grangevale Pk, G.Duffy

AUL 2A
Castelview v Hillington, O’Sullivan Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Blackpool Celtic v Corkbeg, Popham’s Field, Yves Kriwan

AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Grattan United B, Town Pk, Millstreet, Peter O’Sullivan
Ard-na-Laoi v Ballinhassig, Leemount, M.Doody
Bweeng Celtic v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, Bweeng Sports Field, M.O’Flynn

Friday, 10 March 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AOH Cup Fourth Round
City Wanderers v Hibernians, CIT Bishopstown, Liam Murphy

County Cup Second Round
Buttevant v Los Zarcos, Buttevant, Tony Murphy

Saturday, 11 March 2017 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Corinthians Cup Second Round
UCC A v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, The Farm, M.O’Flaherty
Knockraha B v Dunbar Celtic, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, M.O’Flynn

Premier League
Park United A v Coachford, Brigown, T.Cotter
Village United v Grattan United A, Silverheights Pk, D.Deady
Blarney Street Athletic v Glen Celtic, Temple Pk, Paul O’Sullivan

Premier A League
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Kanturk, Kilmore Rd, E.McNally

AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Tower FC, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Fairview, Rathcoole, T.Thompson
Cloughduv Celtic v Strand United, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, D.Fogarty

AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Athletic A, Murphy’s Farm, Liam Murphy

AUL 2
Donoughmore Athletic v Richmond, Donoughmore, C.Braganza
Pearse Celtic B v CFC Banteer, Lehenaghmore, G.Duffy

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Park United B, Whitegate, P.Hennessy

AUL 3A
South Coast Athletic v Parkview Celtic, Shanbally, PJ Ahern
St John Bosco B v Greenwood B, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, T.Callanan
Carrigaline United v Watergrasshill United, Ballea Pk, 5 p.m, Peter O’Sullivan
Churchvilla v Leeview Athletic B, Kilmoy, Cloyne, J.O’Leary

Sunday, 12 March 2017-  K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup Fourth Round
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Innishvilla, Silverheights Pk, D.Deady
Bohemians v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, E.McNally

Premier A League
Springfield v Lakewood Athletic, Pat O’Brien Pk, Richard Murphy
Crescent Athletic v Macroom A, Regional Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 1A
St John Bosco B v Cathedral Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2 p.m., D.Fogarty

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Hillington, Popham’s Field, J.Lenihan
Castleview v Carrigtwohill United B, O’Sullivan Pk, Finbarr Murphy

AUL 3
Grattan United B v Ballinhassig, O’Neill pk,,Yves Kriwan
Waterloo B v Macroom B, Whitechurch, Community Centre, M.Doody
Bweeng Celtic v Central Rovers, Bweeng Sports Centre, Ton

Saturday, 18 March 2017 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup Fourth Round
Greenwood A v Grattan United A, Lehenaghmore, E.McNally

Corinthians Cup Second Round
Churchvilla v Hibernians, Kilmoy ,Cloyne, M.O’Flaherty

Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final
UCC A/Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Knockraha A, Venue Later, T.Thompson

Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic A v Park United A. Glenthorn Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Innishvilla v Pearse Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Paul O’Sullivan
Blarney Street Athletic v Village United, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy

Premier A League
Lakewood Athletic v Kanturk, Ovens, D.Deady
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Rylane Celtic, Kilmore Road, J.Lenihan

AUL 1
Tower FC v Strand United, Killowen, T.Cotter
Fairview v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Buttevant, Rathcoole, D.Fogarty

AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Murphy’s Farm, C.Braganza

AUL 2
Donoughmore Athletic v Pearse Celtic B, Donoughmore, M.O’Flynn

AUL 2A
Park United B v City Wanderers, Brigown, Tony Murphy

AUL 3
Central Rovers v Grattan United B, Central Pk, P.Hennessy
Macroom B v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, Town Pk, Provisional , S.Madine

AUL 3A
Carrigaline United v UCC B, Ballea Pk, 5 p.m., PJ Ahern
St John Bosco B v Leeview Athletic B, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midleton, Peter O’Sullivan
South Coast Athletic v Greenwood B, Shanbally, T.Callanan

Sunday, 19 March 2017 – K/o. 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final
Carrigtwohill United B v Leeview Athletic A, Ballyadam Pk, Richard Murphy

Premier A League
Crescent Athletic v Springfield, Regional Pk, T.Cotter
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Bohemians, Silverheights Pk, A.Buttimer

AUL 2
Grangevale v Richmond, Grangevale Pk, E.McNally

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Popham’s Field, G.Duffy
Castleview v Corkbeg, O’Sullivan Pk, Yves Kriwan

AUL 3
Temple United v Ard-na-Laoi, Temple Pk, M.Doody

AUL 3A
Watergrasshill United v Parkview Celtic, Skehanagh, J.O’Leary

Saturday, 25 March 2017 –  K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Quarter-Final
Park United A v Pearse Celtic A, Brigown, D.Deady
Rathcoole Rovers v Village United, Rathcoole, Finbarr Murphy
Greenwood A/Grattan United A v Bohemians, Venue Later, Richard Murphy

Premier League
Coachford v Blarney Street Athletic, The Glebe, Paul O’Sullivan
Grattan United A v Glen Celtic, O’Neill Pk, Provisional, D.Fogarty

Premier A League
Greenwood A v Springfield, Lehenaghmore, Provisional, J.Lenihan
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Lakewood Athletic, Kilmore Rd, E.McNally
Rylane Celtic v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Rylane, Liam Murphy

AUL 1
Tower FC v Buttevant, Killowen, T.Thompson
Blackstone Rovers v Strand United, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v St John Bosco A, Murphy’s Farm, M.O’Flynn

AUL 2
Donoughmore Athletic v CFC Banteer, Donoughmore, G.Duffy
Richmond v Pearse Celtic B, Garrandarragh Wilton, C.Braganza

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Park United B, Whitegate, PJ Ahern

AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Watergrasshill United, Kilmoy, Cloyne, S.Madine
Knockraha B v South Coast Athletic, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, P.Hennessy

Sunday, 26 March 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
City Challenge Cup Semi-Finals
Greenwood B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Lehenaghmore, Liam Murphy
Greenmount Rangers v City Wanderers, Murphy’s Farm, D.Fogarty

Premier League
Carrigtwohill United A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Ballyadam Pk, T,Cotter

Premier A League
Macroom A v Crescent Athletic, Murray Field, A.Buttimer

AUL 1
Waterloo A v Fairview, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.Lenihan

AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v Knockraha A, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan

AUL 2A
Castleview v Carrigtwohill United B, O’Sullivan Pk, J.O’Leary
Blackpool Celtic v Hillington, Pophams Field, T.Callanan

AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, Bweeng Sport Centre, PJ Ahern
Los Zarcos v Macroom B, Town Pk, Millstreet, Peter O’Sullivan
Temple United v Grattan United B, Temple Pk, M.O’Flynn
Ard-na-Laoi v Ballinhassig, Leemount, Yves Kriwan

AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Athletic B, Garryduff, M.Doody

Friday, 31 March 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 1
Buttevant v Fairview, Buttevant, D.Fogarty

AUL 3A
Leeview Athletic B v Watergrasshill United, Mayfield Community School, T.Callanan

Saturday, 1 April 2017 – K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Quarter-Final
Innishvilla v City Wanderers, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Finbarr Murphy

Corinthians Cup Second Round
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha B, Murphy’s Farm, C.Braganza

Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final
Donoughmore Athletic v Hibernians, Donoughmore, M.O’Flynn

Premier League
Glen Celtic v Park United A, Glen Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Coachford v Grattan United A, The Glebe, D.Deady
Glenthorn Celtic A v Blarney Street Athletic, Glenthorn Pk, E.McNally

Premier A League
Greenwood A v Macroom A, Lehenaghmore, Liam Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane, J.Lenihan
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Crescent Athletic, Kilmore Rd, T.Thompson

AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Tower FC, Fairfield, D.Fogarty

AUL 1A
UCC A v Knockraha A, The Farm, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 2
Richmond v CFC Banteer, Garrandarragh, Wilton, S.Madine

AUL 2A
Park United B v Carrigtwohill United B, Brigown, P.Hennessy

AUL 3A
South Coast Athletic v Parkview Celtic, Shanbally, Tony Murphy

Sunday, 2 April 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Premier League
Carrigtwohill United A v Village United, Ballyadam Pk, Richard Murphy

Premier A League
Springfield v Kanturk, Pat O’Brien Pk, A.Buttimer

AUL 1
Waterloo A v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitegate Community Centre, T.Cotter
Strand United v Cloughduv Celtic, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v Leeview Athletic A, Fairfield, P. Hennessy

AUL 2
Pearse Celtic a v Grangevale, Lehenaghmore, PJ Ahern

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Corkbeg, Pophams Road, Yves Kriwan
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic B, O’Sullivan Pk, G.Duffy

AUL 3
Grattan United B v Waterloo B, O’Neill Pk, J.O’Leary
Bweeng v Ard-na-Laoi, Bweeng Sports Centre, Peter O’Sullivan
Knocknaheeney B v Ballinhassig, Kilmore Rd, M.Doody

AUL 3A
UCC B v Churchvilla, The Farm, 2 p.m., J.O’Leary

Tuesday, 4 April 2017 – K/o 6.30 p.m. sharp (unless otherwise stated)
Presidents Cup Final
Macroom B v Temple United, Turners Cross, 7.30 p.m., Liam Murphy, D.Fogarty, T.Thompson

Premier League
Park United A v Carrigtwohill United A, Brigown, D.Deady
Glen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic A, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy
Grattan United A v Blarney Street Athletic, O’Neill Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Coachford v Innishvilla, The Glebe, A,Buttimer
Village United v Pearse Celtic A, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter

Premier A League
Lakewood Athletic v Bohemians, Ovens, E.McNally
Greenwood A v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, Lehenaghmore, J.Lenihan

AUL 1
Waterloo A v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, G.Duffy
Cloughduv Celtic v Tower FC, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, C.Braganza
Rathcoole Rovers v Strand United, Rathcoole, P.Hennessy

AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha a, Murphy’s Farm, M.O’Flynn
Cathedral Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy
UCC A v Leeview Athletic A, The Farm, Yves Kriwan

AUL 2
Grangevale v Donoughmore Athletic, Grangevale Pk, PJ Ahern

AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic B v City Wanderers, Glenthorn Pk, T.Callanan
Hillington v Park United B, Pophams Road, Tony Murphy

AUL 3A
South Coast Athletic v Leeview Athletic B, Shanbally, J.O’Leary

Thursday, 6 April 2o17 – K/o 6.30 pm sharp
Premier A League
Kanturk v Macroom A, Kanturk, A.Buttimer

AUL 1
Fairview v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, D.Deady

AUL 2
Hibernians v Richmond, Shanbally, Richard Murphy

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Castleview, Pophams Road, P.Hennessy
Carrigtwohill United B v Corkbeg, Ballyadam Pk, Tony Murphy

AUL 3A
Greenwood B v St John Bosco B, Lehenaghmore, PJ Ahern
Knockraha B v UCC B, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, M.O’Flynn
Parkview Celtic v Churchvilla, Garryduff, T.Callanan

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL

%d bloggers like this: