Results

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results 2016/17
Friday, 19 August 2016
AUL 1:
Buttevant 6 Blackstone Rovers 1.

AUL 3A:
Leeview Athletic B 1 St John Bosco B 0.

Saturday, 20 August 2016
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A:
Lakewood Athletic 1 Park United A 1.

Section C:
Coachford 3 Greenwood A 5;
Innishvilla 1 Macroom A 1.

Section D:
Glen Celtic 7 Kanturk 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 7 Rylane Celtic 0.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Tower FC 6;
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Waterloo A 1.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 4 Cathedral Celtic 2;
Knockraha A 1 St John Bosco A 2.

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic 3 CFC Banteer 2;
Hibernians 6 Pearse Celtic B 3.

AUL 3:
Central Rovers 2 Macroom 2.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 2 Carrigaline United 1.

Sunday, 21 August 2016
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Crescent Athletic 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 3.

Section B
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1 Grattan United A 2.

AUL 1
Fairview 4 Strand United 1.

AUL 2
Grangevale 4 Richmond 3.

AUL 2A
Carrigtwohill United B 2 Blackpool Celtic 3;
Castleview 2 Hillington 3;
Corkbeg 3 Park United B 1.

AUL 3
Ballinhassig 3 Ard-na-Laoi 7;
Bweeng Celtic 2 Temple United 3;
Grattan United B 3 Los Zarcos 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 1 Waterloo B 1.

AUL 3A
Watergrasshill United 7 Knockraha B 1;
Parkview Celtic 4 South Coast Athletic 6.

Tuesday, 23 August 2016
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Blarney Street Athletic 1 Park United A 3;
Crescent Athletic 1 Lakewood Athletic 2.

Section B:
Grattan United A 6 Springfield 0.

Section C:
Greenwood A 3 Innishvilla 3;
Macroom A 3 Pearse Celtic A 3.

Section D:
Kanturk 4 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 4;
Rylane Celtic 2 Village United 3.

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 1 Cloughduv Celtic 3;
Strand United 3 Rathcoole Rovers 2;
Tower FC 2 Fairview 3;
Waterloo A 1 Buttevant 1.

AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic 1 Dunbar Celtic 0;
St John Bosco A 2 Greenmount Rangers 0;
Knockraha A 2 Cathedral Celtic 2.

AUL 2A:
Hillington 0 City Wanderers 1.

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic 1 St John Bosco B 5.

Wednesday, 24 August 2016
AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 0 Leeview Athletic B 1

Thursday, 25 August 2016
AUL 2:
CFC Banteer 4 Grangevale 1;
Pearse Celtic B 3 Newmarket Town 0;
Richmond 3 Hibernians 1.

AUL 2A:
Carrigtwohill United B 1 Park United B 2;
Blackpool Celtic 0 Castleview 1.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Bweeng Celtic 0;
Macroom B 0 Grattan United B 0;
Temple United 2 Central Rovers 1;
Waterloo B 4 Ballinhassig 1.

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 1 Carrigaline United 11,
South Coast Athletic 2 Watergrasshill United 1.

Saturday, 27 August 2016
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Park United A 2 Crescent Athletic 3;
Glenthorn Celtic A 0 Blarney Street Athletic 0.

Section C:
Innishvilla 4 Coachford 2;
Pearse Celtic A 1 Greenwood A 2.

Section D:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 7 Glen Celtic 0;
Village United 2 Kanturk 1.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 3 Buttevant 3;
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Tower FC 3;
Fairview 1 Blackstone Rovers 1.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 1 Greenmount Rangers 1.

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic 2 Hibernians 1;
Richmond v Pearse Celtic B (off).

AUL 2A:
Hillington 2 Glenthorn Celtic B  3.

AUL 3:
Central Rovers 6 Ard-na-Laoi 2;
Los Zarcos 2 Waterloo B 1.

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 2 Parkview Celtic 4;
Carrigaline United 1 Leeview Athletic B 3.

Sunday, 28 August 2016
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section B:
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1 Bohemians 6.

AUL 1:
Waterloo A 3 Strand United 1.

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic 0 Knockraha A 1;
St John Bosco A 1 Leeview Athletic 1.

AUL 2A:
Blackpool Celtic 3 Corkbeg 1;
Carrigtwohill United B 0 City Wanderers 5;
Park United B 1 Castleview 1.

AUL 3:
Bweeng Celtic 3 Ballinhassig 2;
Grattan United B 3 Temple United 0;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 1 Macroom B 4.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 2 Greenwood B 1.

Monday, 29 August 2016
St John Bosco B 1 South Coast Athletic 2.

Tuesday, 30 August 2016
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Lakewood Athletic 3 Blarney Street Athletic 3;
Park United A 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 1.

Section B:
Bohemians 6 Springfield 3.

Section C:
Coachford 2 Pearse Celtic A 3;
Greenwood A 1 Macroom A 5.

Section D:
Glen Celtic 3 Village United 7;
Kanturk 4 Rylane Celtic 0.

AUL 1:
Buttevant 2 Fairview 3;
Tower FC 3 Strand United 1;
Waterloo A 0 Cloughduv Celtic 0.

AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic A 3 Knockraha A 1;
Greenmount Rangers 1 Cathedral Celtic 2;
St John Bosco A 2 Dunbar Celtic 1.

AUL 2A:
City Wanderers v Blackpool Celtic (off).

Wednesday, 31 August 2016
AUL 2A:
Castleview 4 Carrigtwohill United 1;
Corkbeg 2 Hillington 1.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 3 Watergrasshill United 0.

Thursday, 1 September 2016
AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 3 Rathcoole Rovers 2.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 3 Grangevale 0;
Pearse Celtic B 3 CFC Banteer 1.

AUL 2A:
Glenthorn Celtic B 3 Park United B 0.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Grattan United B 3;
Ballinhassig 0 Central Rovers 5;
Macroom B 3 Los Zarcos 3.
Temple United 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0;
Waterloo B 2 Bweeng Celtic 0.

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 0 Greenwood B 2;
Parkview Celtic 0 Carrigaline United 3;
South Coast Athletic v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Friday, 2 September 2016
St. Michael’s Cup First Round:
Leeview Athletic A 0 Tower FC 3.

Saturday, 3 September 2016
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Blarney Street Athletic 2 Crescent Athletic 4.

Section B:
Grattan United A 4 Bohemians 2.

Section C:
Pearse Celtic A 4 Innishvilla 2.

Section D:
Village United 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 1.

St Michael Cup First Round:
Knockraha A 3 Waterloo A 4;
Blackstone Rovers 0 Fairview 3;
Dunbar Celtic 6 St John Bosco A 7 (aet).
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Buttevant 4.

Saxone Cup First Round:
CFC Banteer 3 Hibernians 2
Hillington v Richmond (game abandoned).

AUL 2:
Pearse Celtic B 1 Donoughmore Athletic 2.

AUL 3:
Central Rovers 3 Bweeng Celtic 1.

Sunday, 4 September 2016
MFA League Champions Trophy:
Dingle Bay Rovers 6 Park United A 4.

Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section B:
Springfield 0 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 2.

Section D:
Rylane Celtic 3 Glen Celtic 1.

St Michael’s Cup First Round:
Strand United 2 Cloughduv Celtic 6;
Cathedral Celtic 7 Greenmount Rangers 0.

Saxone Cup First Round:
Glenthorn Celtic B 4 Blackpool Celtic 0;
Carrigtwohill United B 0 Corkbeg 2.

Presidents Cup First Round:
South Coast Athletic 4 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2;
Greenwood B 7 Ard-na-Laoi 3;
Grattan United B 6 Knockraha B 0;
Los Zarcos 1 Waterloo B 7.

AUL 2A:
Castleview 0 City Wanderers 7.

AUL 3:
Temple United 6 Macroom 0.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 0 Leeview Athletic B 1.

Friday, 9 September 2016
AOH Cup First Round:
Leeview Athletic B 4 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 4 (Dillon’s Cross Athletic won 4-3 on penalties aet)

Saturday, 10 September 2016
AOH Cup First Round:
South Coast Athletic v Dunbar Celtic (off);
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Los Zarcos 1.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Coachford 0 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Cloughduv Celtic 5 CFC Banteer 1;
Greenmount Rangers 0 Pearse Celtic A 2;
Greenwood A 4 Ballinhassig 0;
Grattan United A 3 Tower FC 2 (aet);
Park United A 7 Blackpool Celtic 0;
Waterloo B 0 City Wanderers 2;
Carrigaline United 2 Glen Celtic 6;
Blackstone Rovers 8 Churchvilla 1;
Greenwood B 5 Macroom B 6 (aet).

Premier League:
Blarney Street Athletic 2 Innishvilla 4.

Sunday, 11 September 2016
AOH Cup First Round:
Waterloo A 5 Bweeng Celtic 1;
Castleview 3 Springfield 2;
Pearse Celtic B v Lakewood Athletic (off).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Knockraha A 2;
Strand United 2 Macroom A 1;
Grangevale 0 Bohemians 6;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2 Richmond 4;
Glenthorn Celtic B 1 Grattan United B 0;
Carrigtwohill United B 2 Hibernians 3;
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 7;
Crescent Athletic 5 Corkbeg 1;
Parkview Celtic 6 Knockraha B 3;
Temple United 0 St John Bosco A 4;
St John Bosco B 0 Village United 6.

AUL 2A:
Hillington 4 Park United B 6.

Friday, 16 September 2016
AOH Cup Second Round:
Leeview Athletic A 6 Glenthorn Celtic A 2;

Saxone Cup First Round:
City Wanderers 0 Grangevale 0 (abandoned due to a serious injury);

AUL 1:
Buttevant 2 Strand United 0.

Saturday, 17 September 2016
FAI Junior Cup First Round:
Kanturk 2 Park United A 3;
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Ringmahon Rangers A 2 (aet).

President’s Cup Second Round:
Waterloo B 0 Macroom B 2;
Greenwood B 0 Temple United 5;
St John Bosco B 0 Central Rovers 1;
South Coast Athletic 3 Churchvilla 3 (South Coast Athletic won 4-1 on penalties aet).

Premier League:
Coachford 1 Pearse Celtic A 2;
Innishvilla 3 Village United 5;
Blarney Street Athletic 3 Carrigtwohill United A 2.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 0 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 0;
Lakewood Athletic 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic 5;
Rylane Celtic 2 Greenwood A 0.

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A 1 Dunbar Celtic 0.

AUL 2:
Richmond 2 Pearse Celtic B 1;
CFC Banteer 3 Donoughmore Athletic 4;

Sunday, 18 September 2016
Presidents Cup Second Round:

Bweeng Celtic 6 Parkview Celtic 3;
Ballinhassig 0 Leeview Athletic B 7.

Premier A League:
Springfield 2 Crescent Athletic 3.

AUL 1:
Waterloo 2 Fairview 1.

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic 2 St John Bosco A 4.

AUL 2A:
Blackpool Celtic 3 Hillington 3;
Carrigtwohill United B 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 5;
Park United B 0 Corkbeg 0.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 3 Los Zarcos 2.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 4 Carrigaline United 1.

Friday, 23 September 2016
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Leeview Athletic A 4 Donoughmore Athletic 1 (aet);
Buttevant FC 0 Lakewood Athletic 3;
City Wanderers 8 Blarney Street Athletic 3.

Saturday, 24 September 2016
Munster Junior Cup First Round
Rylane Celtic 3 Carrigtwohill United 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 St. John Bosco 1;
Kanturk 5 Innishvilla 6;
Macroom 3 Tower FC 4;
Waterloo B v Rathcoole Rovers (off);
Fairview 2 Village United 8;
Coachford 4 Greenmount Rangers 3;
Greenwood 0 Knockraha 1.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic v Parkview Rangers (off);
Churchvilla v Carrigaline United (off).

Sunday, 25 September 2016
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Strand United v Glenthorn Celtic A (off);
Cathedral Celtic 4 Dunbar Celtic 2;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 3 Pearse Celtic B 3 (Pearse Celtic B won 4-2 on penalties aet);
Waterloo A 4 Springfield 0;
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic B (off);
Watergrasshill United 1 Bohemians 6;
Grangevale 0 Grattan United 3;
Blackstone Rovers 0 Park United 3.

AUL 3:
Bweeng Celtic 3 Los Zarcos 1;
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Temple United 4;
Ballinhassig v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off).

Friday, 30 September 2016
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Rockmount FC 1 Cloughduv Celtic 0.

Saxone Cup First Round:
City Wanderers 2 Grangevale 1.

Saturday, 1 October 2016
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Park United A 8 Springfield 0;
Tower FC 0 Pearse Celtic A 3;
Rathcoole Rovers v Macroom (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic 8 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1;
Lakewood Athletic 1 Ringmahon Rangers B 2;
Waterloo B 2 Glen Celtic 6;
Dunbar Celtic 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 3;
Coachford 1 Rylane Celtic 1 (Rylane won 5-4 on penalties aet).

Premier A League:
Bohemians 7 Kanturk 0.

AUL 1A
UCC A 0 Greenmount Rangers 1.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 1 CFC Banteer 0;
Richmond 1 Donoughmore Athletic 2.

AUL 3:
Macroom v Ard-na-Laoi (off);
Carrigaline United 1 South Coast Athletic 2;
Churchvilla 6 Parkview Celtic 3.

Sunday, 2 October 2016
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Strand United 2 Leeview Athletic 1;
Castleview 3 Ringmahon Rangers A 7;
St John Bosco 0 Innishvilla 4;
Waterloo A 1 Cobh Wanderers 0 (aet);
Watergrasshill United 1 College Corinthians 5;
Cathedral Celtic 0 Riverstown FC 0 (Cathedral Celtic won 4-2 on penalties aet);
East Village FC 1 Blarney Street Athletic 5;
Glenthorn Celtic B 1 Grattan United A 4;
Carrigtwohill United v Greenwood FC (off);
Avondale Utd 3 Knockraha 1.

AUL 2A:
Park United B 3 Blackpool Celtic 1;
Hillington 1 Corkbeg 5.

AUL 3:
Grattan United B v Central Rovers (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2 Bweeng Celtic 1;
Temple United 3 Ballinhassig 3.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 1 UCC B 4.

Friday, 7 October 2016
AUL 3A:
Leeview Athletic 1 Churchvilla 1.

Saturday, 8 October 2016
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Pearse Celtic A 2 Glen Celtic 1 (aet);
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Waterloo B 2;
Glenthorn Celtic A 6 Strand United 2.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Lakewood Athletic 2 Leeview Athletic A 3;
Park United A 6 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2;
Bohemians 1 Rylane Celtic 0.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Central Rovers 0 Dillon Cross Athletic 4.

Premier League:
Blarney St Athletic v Coachford (off);
Innishvilla 1 Grattan United A 1;
Village United 1 Carrigtwohill United A 3.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 4 Crescent Athletic 3;
Macroom A 6 Springfield 0.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Fairview 3.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 0 Dunbar Celtic 3;
Greenmount Rangers 2 St John Bosco A 2.

AUL 2:
Richmond 3 Grangevale 1.

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 1 Blackpool Celtic 0.

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 0 St John Bosco B 2.

Sunday, 9 October 2016
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Leeside (MSL) 2 Buttevant 3.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Waterloo A 1 Tower FC 2 (aet);
Glenthorn Celtic B 5 City Wanderers 3 (aet);
Pearse Celtic B 4 Knockraha 0.

Saxone Cup First Round:
Castleview 0 Park United B 1.

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Grattan United B 2 Carrigaline United 0.

AUL 2A:
Hillington 1 Carrigtwohill United B 4.

AUL 3:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 3 Ard-na-Laoi 2;
Los Zarcos 1 Temple United 3;
Ballinhassig 1 Macroom B 3.

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic 0 Greenwood B 3;
Watergrasshill United 2 UCC B 2.

Friday, 14 October 2016
AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic A 4 St John Bosco A 1.

AUL 2A:
City Wanderers 2 Blackpool Celtic 2.

Saturday, 15 October 2016
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Blackstone Rovers 0 Doolin’s Cow (CBSL) 4;
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Macroom FC 1.

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Final:
Lakewood Athletic 4 Bohemians 1;
Grattan United A v Park United A (off).

AOH Cup First Round:
Dunbar Celtic v South Coast Athletic (off).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Rylane Celtic 2 Kanturk 0;
UCC A 2 Buttevant 4.

Premier League:
Pearse Celtic A 3 Glen Celtic 2;
Blarney Street Athletic 0 Glenthorn Celtic A 3.

AUL 1:
Tower FC v Cloughduv Celtic (off).

AUL 1A
Knockraha A 5 Greenmount Rangers 1.

AUL 2:
Hibernians v Richmond (off).

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 3 Carrigtwohill United B 0;
Park United B 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 3.

AUL 3:
Central Rovers 5 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1.

AUL 3A:
Churchvilla v Knockraha B, Kilmoy (off).

Sunday, 16 October 2016
FAI Junior Cup Second Round
Carrigtwohill United 2 Greenwood 1.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round
Cathedral Celtic 3 Village United 2.

AOH Cup Second Round
Castleview v Donoughmore Athletic (off);
Waterloo A 1 Innishvilla 7 (switched to Innishannon);
UCC B 1 Watergrasshill United 4.

Premier A League
Springfield v Dillon’s Cross Athletic (off);
Crescent Athletic v Knocknaheeney  Celtic A (off).

AUL 1
Strand United v Fairview (off).

AUL 2
Grangevale 5 CFC Banteer 5.

AUL 3
Macroom B 4 Waterloo B 1;
Los Zarcos 3 Ballinhassig 1;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Grattan United B 2.

AUL 3A
St John Bosco B 1 Carrigaline United 0;
Parkview  Celtic v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Friday, 21 October 201
FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Buttevant 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 1.

AUL 3A:
Leeview Athletic B 7 Knockraha B 0.

Saturday 22 October 2016
FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Rylane Celtic 1 Pearse Celtic A 2 (aet);
Grattan United A 6 Passage 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Everton 0;
Innishvilla 2 Youghal  Utd 3;
College Corinthians 1 Strand United 2.

AOH Cup First Round:
Lakewood Athletic 3 Pearse Celtic B 1;
South Coast Athletic 2 Dunbar Celtic 3.

Saxone Cup Quarter-Final:
Park United B 2 City Wanderers 1.

Premier League:
Village United 4 Coachford 1.

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers 3 Leeview Athletic 2.

AUL 2:
CFC Banteer 2 Richmond 0.

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 1 Churchvilla 1.

Sunday, 23 October 2016
FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Leeds 0 Glen Celtic 5;
Waterloo A 7 Blarney Street Athletic 1;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Ringmahon Rangers 3 (aet);
Doolan’s Cow FC 3 Carrigtwohill United 0.

Saxone Cup Quarter-Final:
Blackpool Celtic 1 Donoughmore Athletic 0.

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Watergrasshill United 2 UCC B 3.

Premier A League:
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1 Crescent Athletic 0;
Springfield 0 Bohemians 6.

AUL 1A:
St John Bosco a 5 UCC A 0.

AUL 2:
Grangevale 1 Hibernians 3.

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos 6 Bweeng Celtic 2;
Macroom B 5 Ard-na-Laoi 0;
Ballinhassig 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2;
Grattan United B 1 Central Rovers 2;
Temple United 0 Waterloo B 5.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 3 Parkview Celtic 1.

Friday, 28 October 2016
AUL 2A:
City Wanderers 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

Saturday, 29 October 2016
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Innishvilla 0 Glenthorn Celtic A 1;
Coachford 2 Rathcoole Rovers 0;
Grattan United A 2 Pearse Celtic A 0.

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final:
Macroom A 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3;
Village United 1 Greenwood A 2.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Donoughmore Athletic 9 Castleview 1.

Saxone Cup Quarter-Final:
Hillington 0 CFC Banteer 4;
Corkbeg 2 Pearse Celtic B 2 (Pearse Celtic B won 7-6 on penalties aet).

Presidents Cup Quarter-Final:
South Coast Athletic 2 Leeview Athletic B 2 (South Coast Athletic won 5-4 on penalties aet).

Premier A League:
Kanturk 1 Lakewood Athletic 4.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Blackstone Rovers 4.

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A 3 Leeview Athletic A 4.

AUL 3A:
Churchvilla 6 Carrigaline United 0.

Sunday, 30 October 2016
St Michael’s Cup Quarter-Final:
St John Bosco A 6 UCC A 1;
Waterloo A 1 Buttevant 5;
Cathedral Celtic 4 Strand United 0.

Presidents Cup Quarter Finals:
Macroom B 4 Grattan United B 3 (aet);
Temple United 3 Central Rovers 2;
UCC B 1 Bweeng Celtic 3.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 4 Glen Celtic 4;

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic 0 Bohemians 3;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 3 Springfield 2.

AUL 2A:
Blackpool Celtic 5 Carrigtwohill United B 2.

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 0 Waterloo B 5;

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic 6 Knockraha B 0.

Friday, 4 November 2016
AUL 1:
Buttevant v Blackstone Rovers (off).

AUL 2A:
City Wanderers 8 Hillington 0.

AUL 3A:
Leeview Athletic B 2 UCC B 2.

Saturday, 5 November 2016
FAI Junior Cup Third Round
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2 Park United A 0.

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Coachford 1 Bohemians 0;
Pearse Celtic B 0 Tower FC 3;
Cathedral Celtic 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 4.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Dunbar Celtic 1 Fairview 3;
Lakewood Athletic 6 Blarney Street Athletic 0.

County Cup First Round:
Macroom B 2 Strand United 3 (aet);
Carrigtwohill United B 0 Churchvilla 2;
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Donoughmore Athletic 5;
Park United B 4 Waterloo A 1;
Corkbeg 3 Knockraha  A 2;
CFC Banteer 3 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Hibernians 2 Carrigaline United 0.

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Central Rovers 2 Leeview Athletic A 5.

Premier League:
Innishvilla 2 Carrigtwohill United A 0;
Grattan United A 1 Pearse Celtic A 0;
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 Village United 3.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 3 Greenwood A 1;
Rylane Celtic 1 Springfield 0.

Friday, 11 November 2016
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Youghal Utd 3 Rathcoole Rovers 1.

AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic A 6 UCC A 1.

Saturday, 12 November 2016
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Ringmahon Rangers B 2 Glen Celtic 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 4 Ringmahon Rangers 4 (Knocknaheeney Celtic won 4-2 on penalties aet).

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-Final:
Tower FC 2 Fairview 3.

County Cup First Round:
South Coast Athletic 0 St John Bosco A 2.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 Carrigtwohill United A 2;
Village United v Blarney St Athletic (off);
Coachford v Innishvilla (off).

Premier A League:
Macroom A 1 Kanturk 3;
Lakewood Athletic 4 Springfield 1.

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers 2 Dunbar Celtic 2.

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic 2 Pearse Celtic B 3;
CFC Banteer 3 Hibernians 2.

AUL 3A:
Carrigaline United 1 Greenwood B 2;
Churchvilla 3 St John Bosco B 0.

Sunday, 13 November 2016
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Waterloo A 3 Buttevant 7;
Strand United 0 Grattan United 6;
Carrigaline Utd 2 Pearse Celtic A 4.

County Cup First Round:
Watergrasshill United 3 Knockraha B 2;
Ballinhassig 0 Richmond 2.

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Glenthorn Celtic B 6 Blackstone Rovers 1;
Cathedral Celtic 4 Blackpool Celtic 0;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 5 Grangevale 2 (aet);
Temple United 0 City Wanderers 2.

Premier A League:
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 0 Rylane Celtic 9;
Crescent Athletic 0 Greenwood A 3.

AUL 2A:
Castleview 1 Corkbeg 6;
Park United B 6 Carrigtwohill United B 4.

AUL 3:
Grattan United B 3 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Los Zarcos 2 Central Rovers 1;
Bweeng Celtic 1 Waterloo B 3.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 2 Parkview Celtic 1.

Friday, 18 November 2016
AUL 3A:
Leeview Athletic B 2 Greenwood B 0.

Saturday, 19 November 2016
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A v Park United A (off);
Grattan United A 3 Leeview Athletic A 1.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Rathcoole Rovers 8 Hillington 1.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Innishvilla 3 Buttevant 2;
Hibernians 5 Watergrasshill United 0;
Knockraha B 1 Crescent Athletic 4;
Glen Celtic 3 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2 (aet);
Cloughduv Celtic 3 Richmond 0;
Macroom B 3 Greenwood A 5;
Fairview 2 Donoughmore Athletic 4.

Premier League:
Blarney Street Athletic 4 Coachford 3.

Premier A League
Lakewood Athletic 2 Macroom A 1.

AUL 1:
Tower FC 2 Waterloo A 3.

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers 1 Knockraha A 1;
Dunbar Celtic v UCC A (off).

AUL 2:
Pearse Celtic B 2 Grangevale 1.

AUL 3:
Central Rovers v Ballinhassig (off).

AUL 3A:
Carrigaline United v Parkview Celtic (off);
Churchvilla 4 South Coast Athletic 1.

Sunday, 20 November 2016
AOH Cup Third Round:
St John Bosco A 0 Pearse Celtic A 1;
Strand United 0 Rylane Celtic 5;
Cathedral Celtic 1 City Wanderers 3;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 3 Park United B 3 (Dillon’s Cross Athletic won 5-4 on pens aet); Carrigtwohill United A 0 Bohemians 1;
Glenthorn Celtic B v Village United (off).

Premier A League:
Springfield v Kanturk (off).

AUL 2A:
Castleview 1 Blackpool Celtic 2.

AUL 3:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Grattan United B 4;
Waterloo B 2 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Temple United 2 Bweeng Celtic 1.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 1 St John Bosco B 3.

Saturday, 26 November 2016
AOH Cup Third Round:
Lakewood Athletic 2 Rathcoole Rovers 3.

Saxone Cup Semi-Final:
Park United B 2 CFC Banteer 1.

Presidents Cup Semi-Final:
South Coast Athletic 0 Temple United 1.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Innishvilla 1;
Coachford 1 Carrigtwohill United A 3;
Glen Celtic v Blarney Street Athletic (off);
Pearse Celtic A 2 Village United 1.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 1 Rylane Celtic 3.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Waterloo 0.

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A 2 UCC A 2;
Dunbar Celtic 1 Leeview Athletic A 0.

AUL 2:
Richmond 2 Hibernians 4.

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 2 City Wanderers 3.

AUL 3A:
Churchvilla 7 Knockraha B 0.

Sunday, 27 November 2016
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final:
Park United A 3 Grattan United A 1.

St Michael’s Cup Semi-Final:
St John Bosco A 1 Fairview 0;
Cathedral Celtic v Buttevant (off).

Saxone Cup Semi-Final:
Pearse Celtic B 4 Blackpool Celtic 1.

Presidents Cup Semi-Final:
Bweeng Celtic 1 Macroom B 1 (Macroom B won 5-3 on penalties aet).

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic v Macroom (off);
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 0 Kanturk 8;
Springfield 2 Greenwood A 3.

AUL 1:
Strand United v Blackstone Rovers (off).

AUL 2:
Grangevale 0 Donoughmore Athletic 5.

AUL 2A:
Glenthorn Celtic B 4 Carrigtwohill United B 2.

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos 1 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Grattan United B 1 Ballinhassig 2;
Waterloo B 0 Central Rovers 4.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 0 Greenwood B 2;
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Athletic B (off);
Watergrasshill United 1 St John Bosco B 2.

Saturday, 3 December 2016
FAI Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 1 Peak Villa 4;
Grattan United A 3 Drumogill FC 0;
Bootroad Celtic 1 Pearse Celtic A 0.

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Park United A 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 0.

County Cup First Round:
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Waterloo B 1.

County Cup 2nd Round:
Churchvilla 2 Richmond 3;
Tower FC 5 St John Bosco B 2.

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Fairview 7 Castleview 0.

Premier League:
Innishvilla 4 Glen Celtic 0.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 1 Rylane Celtic 1;
Greenwood A 7 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 0;
Lakewood Athletic 3 Crescent Athletic 1.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 2 Bweeng Celtic 2.

AUL 3A:
Carrigaline United 0 Knockraha B 1.

Sunday, 4 December 2016
FAI Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Buttevant 3 Castleknock Celtic 1.

County Cup Second Round:
Park United B 2 CFC Banteer 3.

City Challenge Cup Second Round:
Cathedral Celtic 6 Leeview Athletic B 0;
Hillington 2 Greenmount Rangers 6;
Grattan United B 0 City Wanderers 3;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 4 Greenwood B 5;
Parkview Celtic 0 Leeview Athletic A 10;
Glenthorn Celtic B 6 UCC A 1.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Blarney Street Athletic 0.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 0 Bohemians 5.

AUL 1:
Waterloo A 1 Blackstone Rovers 2;
Strand United 0 Cloughduv Celtic 4.

AUL 1A:
St John Bosco A 3 Knockraha A 1.

AUL 3:
Temple United 2 Los Zarcos 0;
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Central Rovers 4.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 1 South Coast Athletic 3.

Friday, 9 December 2o16
St Michael’s Cup Semi-Final:

Buttevant v Cathedral Celtic (off).

Saturday, 10 December 2016
AOH Cup Third Round:
Village United v Glenthorn Celtic B (off).

County Cup Second Round:
Rathcoole Rovers 6 Corkbeg 4.

City Challenge Cup Second Round:
Dunbar Celtic v Pearse Celtic B (off).

Corinthians Cup First Round:
Donoughmore Athletic 5 Richmond 2.

Premier League:
Innishvilla 4 Coachford 3;
Grattan United A v Park United A (off);
Blarney Street Athletic v Pearse Celtic A (off);
Glenthorn Celtic A v Glen Celtic (off).

Premier A League:
Greenwood A 4 Bohemians 6;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Dillon’s Cross Athletic (off).

AUL 1:
Tower F.C. v Cloughduv Celtic (off).

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers 3 UCC A 3.

AUL 2:
CFC Banteer v Grangevale (off).

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (off).

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 1 Churchvilla 5;
South Coast Athletic 5 Carrigaline United 2.

Sunday, 11 December 2016
County Cup Second Round
Watergrasshill United 0 St John Bosco A 5.

City Challenge Cup Second Round
UCC B 1 Fairview 1 (UCC B won 5-4 on penalties aet);

Corinthians Cup First Round
Ballinhassig 0 Hibernians 8.

Premier A League
Crescent Athletic 2 Kanturk 0;
Macroom A 2 Lakewood Athletic 1;
Springfield v Rylane Celtic (off).

AUL 1
Strand United 1 Waterloo A 2.

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Park United B (off).
Carrigtwohill United B 4 Hillington 0.

AUL 3
Waterloo B 4 Los Zarcos 0;
Grattan United B v Bweeng Celtic (off).

AUL 3A
Greenwood B 3 Parkview Celtic 1.

Friday, 16 December 2016
AUL 1:
Buttevant 3 Waterloo A 2.

AUL 2A:
City Wanderers v Glenthorn Celtic B (off).

AUL 3A:
Leeview Athletic B 1 South Coast Athletic 3.

Saturday, 17 December 2016
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi-Final:
Lakewood Athletic 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3;
Park United A 3 Greenwood A 0.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Grattan United A v Leeview Athletic A (off).

County Cup Second Round:
Hibernians 1 Donoughmore Athletic 4.

Corinthians Cup First Round:
Churchvilla 6 Blackstone Rovers 0;
Rathcoole Rovers v Parkview Celtic (off).

Premier League:
Glen Celtic v Coachford (off);
Village United v Glenthorn Celtic A (off);
Pearse Celtic A 4 Carrigtwohill United A 1;
Innishvilla v Blarney Street Athletic (off).

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 2 Macroom A 4.

AUL 1:
Fairview 2 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 2 St John Bosco A 5.

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg v Castleview (off).

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 3 Knockraha B 1.

Sunday, 18 December 2016
Corinthians Cup First Round
Watergrasshill United 1 Greenmount Rangers 0
Ard-na-Laoi v Knockraha A (off).

AUL 1
Strand United v Tower FC (off).

AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic 2 Dunbar Celtic 1.

Friday, 6 January 2017
AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic A 5 Greenmount Rangers 0.

Saturday, 7 January 2017
Premier League:
Blarney Street Athletic 1 Grattan United A 2;
Coachford 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 0;
Park United A 2 Pearse Celtic A 0;
Glen Celtic 0 Village United 1.

Premier A League:
Dillon s Cross Athletic 0 Macroom A 4;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2 Bohemians 1;
Lakewood Athletic 2 Rylane Celtic 1;
Greenwood A v Crescent Athletic (off).

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 7 Fairview 4.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha B (off).

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic v Richmond (off).

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 3:
Macroom B 1 Central Rovers 3.

AUL 3A:
Churchvilla v Leeview Athletic B (off);
Knockraha B 1 Watergrasshill United 5;
South Coast Athletic v Greenwood B (off).

Sunday, 8 January 2017.
County Cup First Round:
Bweeng Celtic 0 Buttevant 7.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Innishvilla 2.

Premier A League:
Springfield v Kanturk (off).

AUL 1:
Strand United v Blackstone Rovers (off).

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic v St John Bosco A (off).

AUL 2:
Pearse Celtic B 3 Hibernians 1.

AUL 2A:
Blackpool Celtic v City Wanderers (off);
Castleview 1 Park United B 2;
Glenthorn Celtic B 10 Hillington 1.

AUL 3:
Temple United v Grattan United B (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Ballinhassig (off).

Friday, 13 January 2017
AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic A 4 Cathedral Celtic 2.

AUL 2A:
City Wanderers 3 Carrigtwohill United B 1.

AUL 3A:
Carrigaline United 3 Churchvilla 5.

Saturday, 14 January 2017
FAI Junior Cup Sixth Round:
Grattan United A 1 Villa FC 4;
VEC FC (Dublin) 2 Buttevant 0.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Village United v Glenthorn Celtic B (off).

City Challenge Cup Second Round:
Dunbar Celtic 1 Pearse Celtic B 0.

Corinthian’s Cup First Round:
Knockraha A 5 Ard-na-Laoi 1.

County Cup Third Round:
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Strand United 1 (Strand United won 3-2 on penalties aet);
CFC Banteer 1 Richmond 1 (Richmond won 4-1 on penalties aet).

Premier League:
Innishvilla 5 Blarney Street Athletic 0;
Glen Celtic 2 Coachford 2;
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Pearse Celtic A 2.

Premier A League:
Bohemians v Lakewood Athletic (off);
Rylane Celtic 4 Kanturk 1.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 4 Rathcoole Rovers 6.

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 4 Castleview 1.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic 2 Knockraha B 1.

Sunday, 15 January 2017
County Cup Third Round
St John Bosco A 1 Tower FC 3.

Premier League
Carrigtwohill United A 1 Park United A 0.

Premier A League
Crescent Athletic 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3;
Springfield v Dillon’s Cross Athletic (off).

AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers 2 Fairview 1.

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic 1 Park United B 6.

AUL 3
Ballinhassig 0 Los Zarcos 0;
Bweeng Celtic v Central Rovers (off);
Waterloo B 2 Temple United 2.

AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Athletic B (off);
Greenwood B v St John Bosco B (off).

Friday, 20 January 2017
St Michael Cup Semi-Final:
Buttevant 3 Cathedral Celtic 1.

Corinthian’s Cup First Round:
Leeview Athletic A 8 Grangevale 0.

AUL 2A:
City Wanderers 5 Castleview 1.

Saturday, 21 January 2017
Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Grattan United A 3 Glenthorn Celtic B 0;
Coachford 2 Hibernians (Waterford) 4;
Park United A 2 Pike Rovers 4 (aet).

Premier League:
Village United 7 Blarney Street Athletic 1;
Glen Celtic 2 Carrigtwohill United A 2;
Pearse Celtic A v Innishvilla (off).

Premier A League:
Bohemians 6 Springfield 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 0 Macroom A 0;
Lakewood Athletic 5 Greenwood A 0;
Rylane Celtic 0 Crescent Athletic 1.

AU L 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Waterloo A 1.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 2 UCC A 1.

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic v Hibernians (off);
CFC Banteer 3 Pearse Celtic B 2.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic 3 St John Bosco B 0.

Sunday, 22 January 2017
Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Broadford Utd 5 Tower FC  0.

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 2 Cloughduv Celtic 2;
Strand United 2 Fairview 1.

AUL 1A:
St John Bosco A 2 Greenmount Rangers 0.

AUL 2A:
Hillington 2 Blackpool Celtic 2.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Macroom B 0;
Waterloo B 1 Grattan United B 5;
Ballinhassig 0 Temple United 3.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 2 Leeview Athletic B 2;
Watergrasshill United 4 Churchvilla 4.

Friday, 27 January 2017
AOH Cup Third Round:
Leeview Athletic A 0 Grattan United A 2.

County Cup Second Round:
Buttevant v Los Zarcos (Off);

Saturday, 28 January 2017
Corinthians Cup Second Round:
Knockraha A 2 St John Bosco B 0;
UCC A v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (off);
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Watergrasshill United 2 (aet);
Churchvilla v Hibernians (off).

Premier League:
Blarney Street Athletic v Pearse Celtic A (off);
Village United 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 1;
Glen Celtic 3 Innishvilla 2;
Coachford v Park United A (off).

Premier A League:
Kanturk v Bohemians (off);
Rylane Celtic 3 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 0.

AUL 1:
Fairview v Waterloo A (off).

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic v Grangevale (off).
Richmond v CFC Banteer (off).

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 3:
Central Rovers 4 Ballinhassig 1.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Sunday, 29 January 2017
City Challenge Cup Quarter-Final:
UCC B 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 2;
Cathedral Celtic 1 Greenmount Rangers 1 (Greenmount Rangers won 5-3 on penalties aet);
Greenwood B v Dunbar Celtic (off).

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic v Lakewood Athletic (off);
Macroom A v Greenwood A (off).

AUL 1:
Strand United v Tower FC (off).

AUL 2A:
Blackpool Celtic v City Wanderers (off);
Park United B v Hillington (off).

AUL 3:
Grattan United B 1 Bweeng Celtic 0;
Waterloo B v Macroom B (off).

Friday, 3 February 2017
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
City Wanderers v Hibernians (off).

Saturday, 4 February 2017
AOH Cup Third Round:
Park United A 5 Blackstone Rovers 1.

AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Bohemians v Rylane Celtic (off);
Pearse Celtic A 1 Donoughmore Athletic 0.

Corinthians Cup Second Round:
Knockraha B v Dunbar Celtic (off).

Premier League:
Coachford v Blarney Street Athletic (off);
Grattan United A 4 Carrigtwohill United A 0;
Glen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic A (off).

Premier A League:
Lakewood Athletic v Kanturk (off),
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 6 Greenwood A 2.

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers v Cathedral Celtic (off).

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg v Park United B (off).

AUL 3:
Central Rovers v Grattan United B (off);
Macroom B v Temple United (off).

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B v Leeview Athletic B (off);
South Coast Athletic v Greenwood B (off).

Sunday, 5 February 2017
AOH Cup Third Round:
Glenthorn Celtic B v Village United (off).

AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Cloughduv Celtic 3 Rathcoole Rovers 4.

Corinthians Cup Second Round:
Castleview v Leeview Athletic A (off);
Carrigtwohill United B 5 Carrigaline United 0.

Premier League:
Glen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic A (off);

Premier A League:
Springfield v Macroom A (off).

AUL 1:
Fairview v Buttevant (off);
Waterloo A v Tower FC (off).

AUL 2:
Pearse Celtic B v Richmond (off).

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 3 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 3.

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic v UCC B (off).

Friday, 10 February 2o17
City Challenge Cup Quarter-Final:
Leeview Athletic A 1 City Wanderers 1 (City Wanderers won 4-3 on penalties aet).

Saturday, 11 February 2017
Premier League:
Glen Celtic 4 Blarney Street Athletic 0;
Innishvilla 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 1;
Village United 2 Park United A 1.

Premier A League:
Macroom A v Crescent Athletic (off);
Bohemians v Lakewood Athletic (off);
Greenwood A v Rylane Celtic (off).

AUL 1:
Tower FC v Fairview (off);
Rathcoole Rovers 0 Blackstone Rovers 2.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 0 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Dunbar Celtic 1 St John Bosco A 1 (played in Midleton);
Knockraha A 5 Greenmount Rangers 0.

AUL 2:
Hibernians v Richmond (off).

AUL 2A:
Park United B v Blackpool Celtic (off).

AUL 3A:
Churchvilla v Greenwood B (off);
Carrigaline United 0 St John Bosco B 1.

Sunday, 12 February 2017
Munster Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Ballinroad 3 Grattan United A 1 .

Corinthians Cup Second Round:
Los Zarcos 1 Donoughmore Athletic 4.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A v Pearse Celtic A (off).

Premier A League:
Springfield 3 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2.

AUL 1:
Strand United v Buttevant (off);
Waterloo A 4 Cloughduv Celtic 2.

AUL 2:
Pearse Celtic B v CFC Banteer (off).

AUL 2A:
Glenthorn Celtic B 9 Castleview 2;
Hillington 0 Carrigtwohill United B 6.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Waterloo B 0;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1 Central Rovers 5;
Ballinhassig 3 Bweeng Celtic 1.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 0 South Coast Athletic 1;
UCC B 7 Knockraha B 0;
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Friday, 17 February 2017
AUL 2A:
City Wanderers v Park United B (off).

AUL 3A:
Leeview Athletic B 1 Carrigaline United 0.

Saturday, 18 February 2017
AOH Cup Third Round:
Village United 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Park United A 2 Glen Celtic 1;
Greenwood A v Grattan United A (off).

City Challenge Cup Quarter-Final:
Dunbar Celtic 3 Greenwood B 4.

Corinthian’s Cup Second Round:
Hibernians v Churchvilla (off).

Premier League:
Innishvilla v Pearse Celtic A (off);
Glenthorn Celtic A v Blarney Street Athletic (off).

Premier A:
Bohemians v Macroom A (off);
Kanturk 1 Springfield 1.

AUL 1:
Tower F C v Blackstone Rovers (off).

AUL 2:
Richmond v Donoughmore Athletic (off).

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg v Hillington (off).

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B v South Coast Athletic (off).

Sunday, 19 February 2017
County Cup Second Round
Los Zarcos v Buttevant (off).

Corinthians Cup Second Round
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v UCC A (off).

Premier League
Carrigtwohill United A 0 Coachford 3.

Premier A League
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Lakewood Athletic (off).

AUL 1
Fairview v Cloughduv Celtic (off);
Strand United v Waterloo A (off).

AUL 1A
St John Bosco A 0 Leeview Athletic A 1;
Cathedral Celtic v Knockraha A (off).

AUL 2
Grangevale 4 Pearse Celtic B 4.

AUL 2A
Castleview v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL3
Grattan United B v Macroom B (off);
Temple United v Ard-na-Laoi (off);
Bweeng Celtic v Central Rovers (off).

AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill United (off).

Friday, 24 February 2017
Corinthian’s Cup Second Round:
Leeview Athletic A 4 Castleview 0.

Saturday, 25 February 2017
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Innishvilla v Dillon’s Cross Athletic (off);
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians (off);
Hibernians v City Wanderers (off).

Corinthian’s Cup Second Round:
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha B (off).

County Cup Semi-Final:
Richmond 0 Strand United 2.

Premier League:
Coachford 1 Glen Celtic 3;
Pearse Celtic A v Grattan United A (off);
Blarney Street Athletic v Park United A (off).

Premier A League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Kanturk (off).

AUL 1:
Fairview v Tower FC (off);
Cloughduv Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers (off).

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A v St John Bosco A (off);
UCC A 2 Greenmount Rangers 0.

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic v CFC Banteer (off).

AUL 2A:
Park United B 6 Hillington 1;
Corkbeg v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 3:
Central Rovers 7 Waterloo B 1.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Saturday, 25 February 2017
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Innishvilla v Dillon’s Cross Athletic (off);
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians (off);
Hibernians v City Wanderers (off).

Corinthian’s Cup Second Round:
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha B (off).

County Cup Semi-Final:
Richmond 0 Strand United 2.

Premier League:
Coachford 1 Glen Celtic 3;
Pearse Celtic A v Grattan United A (off);
Blarney Street Athletic v Park United A (off).

Premier A League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Kanturk (off).

AUL 1:
Fairview v Tower FC (off);
Cloughduv Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers (off).

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A v St John Bosco A (off);
UCC A 2 Greenmount Rangers 0.

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic v CFC Banteer (off).

AUL 2A:
Park United B 6 Hillington 1;
Corkbeg v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 3:
Central Rovers 7 Waterloo B 1.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Sunday, 26 February 2017
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Crescent Athletic 1 Village United 2.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 2 (Abandoned due to weather conditions with 15 to go.).

Premier A League:
Springfield v Lakewood Athletic (off).

AUL 1:
Waterloo A v Blackstone Rovers (off).

AUL 2:
Pearse Celtic B v Grangevale (off).

AUL 2A:
Glenthorn Celtic B v Blackpool Celtic (off).

AUL 3:
Grattan United B v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (off).

AUL 3A:
UCC B v Carrigaline United (off);
Greenwood B v South Coast Athletic (off).

Friday, 3 March 2017
AUL 3A:
Leeview Athletic B 3 Parkview Celtic 2.

Saturday, 4 March 2017
Premier League:
Pearse Celtic A 5 Blarney Street Athletic 0.

Sunday, 5 March 2017
All games were off

Friday, 10 March 2017
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
City Wanderers 3 Hibernians 2.

County Cup Second Round:
Buttevant v Los Zarcos (off).

Saturday, 11 March 2017
Corinthians Cup Second Round:
UCC A 7 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1;
Knockraha B v Dunbar Celtic (off).

Premier League:
Park United A 3 Coachford 1;
Village United v Grattan United A (off);
Blarney Street Athletic v Glen Celtic (off).

Premier A League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 8 Kanturk 0.

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers v Tower FC (off);
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Fairview 2;
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Strand United 1.

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Athletic A (off).

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic v Richmond (off);
Pearse Celtic B 3 CFC Banteer 1.

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg v Park United B (off).

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic v Parkview Celtic (off);
St John Bosco B 1 Greenwood B 2;
Carrigaline United 6 Watergrasshill United 0;
Churchvilla v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Sunday, 12 March 2017
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 0 Innishvilla 12;
Bohemians 2 Rylane Celtic 1 (aet).

Premier League:
Springfield v Macroom A (off).

AUL 1A:
St John Bosco A 2 Cathedral Celtic 4.

AUL 2A:
Blackpool Celtic v Hillington (off);
Castleview v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 3:
Grattan United B v Ballinhassig (off);
Waterloo B v Macroom B (off);
Bweeng Celtic 0 Central Rovers 4.

Wednesday, 15 March 2017
County Cup Second Round:
Buttevant 3 Los Zarcos 0.

Saturday, 18 March 2017
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Greenwood A 0 Grattan United A 4.

Corinthians Cup Second Round:
Churchvilla 1 Hibernians 2.

Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final:
UCC A 2 Knockraha A 3.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Park United A 4;
Innishvilla 0 Pearse Celtic A 4;
Blarney Street Athletic 0 Village United 4.

Premier A League:
Lakewood Athletic 2 Kanturk 0;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 Rylane Celtic 1.

AUL 1:
Tower F.C. 1 Strand United 1.
Fairview 5 Cloughduv Celtic 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Buttevant 3.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 3 Cathedral Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic v Pearse Celtic B (off).

AUL 2A:
Park United B v City Wanderers (off).

AUL 3:
Central Rovers 2 Grattan United B 0;
Macroom B 4 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1.

AUL 3A:
Carrigaline United 1 UCC B 3;
St John Bosco B 1 Leeview Athletic B 2;
South Coast Athletic 0 Greenwood 0.

Sunday, 19 March 2017
Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final:
Carrigtwohill United B 0 Leeview Athletic A 1 (aet).

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic 2 Springfield 1;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1 Bohemians 5.

AUL 2:
Grangevale 2 Richmond 1.

AUL 2A:
Blackpool Celtic 0 Glenthorn Celtic B 3;
Castleview 1 Corkbeg 2.

AUL 3:
Temple United 3 Ard-na-Laoi 0.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 2 Parkview Celtic 1.

Saturday, 25 March 2017
AOH Cup Quarter-Finals:
Park United A 4 Pearse Celtic A 3;
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Village United 1 (Village United won 4-2 on penalties aet);
Grattan United A 0 Bohemians 0 (Bohemians won 3-1 on penalties aet).

Premier League:
Coachford v Blarney Street Athletic (off).

Premier A League:
Greenwood A 0 Springfield 0;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Lakewood Athletic (off);
Rylane Celtic v Dillons Cross Athletic (off).

AUL 1:
Tower F C 2 Buttevant 3;
Blackstone Rovers 4 Strand United 3.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 2 St John Bosco A 4.

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic 1 CFC Banteer 2;
Richmond 1 Pearse Celtic B 4.

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg v Park United B (off).

AUL 3A:
Churchvilla 3 Watergrasshill United 2;
Knockraha B 0 South Coast Athletic 9.

Sunday, 26 March 2017
City Challenge Cup Semi-Final:
Greenwood B 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 3;
Greenmount Rangers 0 City Wanderers 3.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 5 Glenthorn Celtic A 0.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 3 Crescent Athletic 2.

AUL 1:
Waterloo 0 Fairview 3.

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic 0 Knockraha A 2.

AUL 2A:
Castleview 2 Carrigtwohill United B 3;
Blackpool Celtic 4 Hillington 2.

AUL 3:
Bweeng Celtic 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 3
Los Zarcos 1 Macroom B 1;
Temple United 0 Grattan United B 0;
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Ballinhassig 2.

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Friday, 31 March 2017
AUL 1:
Buttevant 1 Fairview 1.

AUL 3A:
Leeview Athletic B 5 Watergrasshill United 1.

Saturday, 1 April 2017
AOH Cup Quarter-Final:
Innishvilla 3 City Wanderers 0.

Corinthian’s Cup Second Round:
Dunbar Celtic 4 Knockraha B 0.

Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final:
Donoughmore Athletic 3 Hibernians 1.

Premier League:
Glen Celtic 1 Park United A 5;
Coachford 1 Grattan United A 1;
Glenthorn Celtic A 2 Blarney Street Athletic 2.

Premier A League:
Greenwood A 0 Macroom A 3;
Rylane Celtic 2 Bohemians 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 4 Crescent Athletic 0.

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers v Tower FC (off).

AUL 1A:
UCC A 2 Knockraha A 3;
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Athletic A (off).

AUL 2:
Richmond v CFC Banteer (off).

AUL 2A:
Park United B 3 Carrigtwohill United B 2.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic v Parkview Celtic (off).

Sunday, 2 April 2017
Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 0 Village United 1.

Premier A League:
Springfield 1 Kanturk 2.

AUL 1:
Waterloo A v Rathcoole Rovers (off);
Strand United 4 Cloughduv Celtic 4.

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic 2 St John Bosco A 3.

AUL 2:
Pearse Celtic B 2 Grangevale 0.

AUL 2A:
Blackpool Celtic 0 Corkbeg 1;
Castleview 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 6.

AUL 3:
Grattan United B 4 Waterloo B 2;
Bweeng 2 Ard-na-Laoi 4;
Knocknaheeney B 2 Ballinhassig 3.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 0 Churchvilla 2.

Tuesday, 4 April 2017
Presidents Cup Final:
Macroom B 2 Temple United 1.

Premier League:
Park United A 5 Carrigtwohill United A 0;
Glen Celtic 4 Glenthorn Celtic A 0;
Grattan United A 2 Blarney Street Athletic 0;
Coachford 2 Innishvilla 1;
Village United 1 Pearse Celtic 2.

Premier A League:
Lakewood Athletic 2 Bohemians 0;
Greenwood 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 5.

AUL 1:
Waterloo A v Buttevant (off);
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Tower FC 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Strand United 1.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha (off);
Cathedral Celtic 5 Greenmount Rangers 0;
UCC A 2 Leeview Athletic A 1.

AUL 2:
Grangevale 2 Donoughmore Athletic 3.

AUL 2A:
Glenthorn Celtic 1 City Wanderers 3;
Hillington v Park United B (off).

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Thursday, 6 April 2017
Premier A League:
Kanturk 3 Macroom A 2.

AUL 1:
Fairview 4 Blackstone Rovers 0.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 1 Richmond 1.

AUL 2A:
Blackpool Celtic 1 Castleview 5;
Carrigtwohill United B 0 Corkbeg 4.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 5 St John Bosco B 1;
Knockraha B 1 UCC B 2;
Parkview Celtic 1 Churchvilla 4.

Friday, 7 April 2017
AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic A 3 Knockraha A 1.

Saturday, 8 April 2017
Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final:
Dunbar Celtic 1 Rathcoole Rovers 3.

Premier League:
Innishvilla 1 Park United A 3;
Blarney Street Athletic 0 Pearse Celtic A 6;
Village United 4 Glen Celtic 3;
Glenthorn Celtic 1 Coachford 3;
Grattan United A 3 Carrigtwohill United A 0.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 0 Crescent Athletic 0;
Greenwood A 2 Rylane Celtic 0;
Kanturk 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 4.

AUL 1:
Tower FC 0 Cloughduv Celtic 0.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 3 Cathedral Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 2 Grangevale 1;
Richmond 1 Donoughmore Athletic 3.

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 2 City Wanderers 1;

AUL 3A:
Churchvilla v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Sunday, 9 April 2017
St Michael’s Cup Final:
Buttevant 0 St John Bosco A 0 (St. John Bosco won 4-2 on penalties aet).

Premier A League:
Springfield 0 Lakewood Athletic 5.

AUL 1:
Strand United 4 Blackstone Rovers 0;
Fairview 2 Waterloo 1.

AUL 2A:
Hillington 1 Castleview 5;
Carrigtwohill United B 3 Blackpool Celtic 0.

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos 1 Grattan United B 2;
Waterloo B 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 5;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Macroom B 1.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 2 Carrigaline United 1;
Greenwood B 2 South Coast Athletic 2;
Parkview Celtic 3 Watergrasshill United 4.

Tuesday, 11 April 2017
Premier League:
Village United 0 Grattan United A 3;
Blarney Street Athletic 0 Park United A 7;
Pearse Celtic A 2 Coachford 2;
Glenthorn Celtic A 2 Glen Celtic 0.

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic 2 Lakewood Athletic 3;
Macroom A 4 Rylane Celtic 0.

AUL 1:
Fairview 1 Tower FC 6;
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Cloughduv Celtic 0;
Strand United 0 Buttevant 0;
Waterloo A 2 Blackstone Rovers 1.

AUL 2A:
City Wanderers 5 Castleview 1.

Wednesday, 12 April 2017
Saxone Cup Final:
Park United B 3 Pearse Celtic B 2.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 2 Greenwood A 1.

Thursday, 13 April 2017
AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 4 Greenmount Rangers 2;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Leeview Athletic A 2;
Knockraha A 1 UCC A 0.

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic 3 Grangevale 0.

AUL 2A:
Glenthorn Celtic B 2 Blackpool Celtic 0.

AUL 3:
Waterloo B 1 Macroom B 0;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Temple United 5;
Grattan United B 4 Ballinhassig 1.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 2 Knockraha B 0;
St John Bosco B 0 Churchvilla 2;
South Coast Athletic 2 UCC B 3;
Parkview Celtic 2 Leeview Athletic B 3.

Saturday, 15 April 2017
County Cup Quarter-Final:
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Buttevant 3.

Premier League:
Grattan United A 5 Glenthorn Celtic A 0;
Coachford 0 Park United A 2;
Blarney Street Athletic 2 Glen Celtic 3;
Village United 2 Innishvilla 4.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 0 Bohemians 2;
Greenwood A 2 Lakewood Athletic 3.

AUL 1:
Tower FC 5 Blackstone Rovers 3.

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers 1 Cathedral Celtic 2.

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic 4 Hibernians 0;
CFC Banteer 1 Richmond 0.

AUL 2A:
Park United B 0 City Wanderers 2.

AUL 3:
Central Rovers 6 Los Zarcos 0 (Central Rovers are champions);
Macroom B 2 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic 1 Churchvilla 1;
Knockraha B 0 Leeview Athletic B 5.

Sunday, 16 April 2017
Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 0 Pearse Celtic A 3.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 3 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3;
Springfield 0 Rylane Celtic 4.

AUL 1:
Strand United 1 Waterloo A 3.

AUL 1A:
St John Bosco A v UCC A (off – Game awarded to St. John Bosco A on 3-0 scoreline).

AUL 2A:
Glenthorn Celtic B 4 Corkbeg 3.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 5 Watergrasshill United 2;
Parkview Celtic 0 UCC B 2.

Tuesday 18th April 2017
Premier League:
Glen Celtic 0 Grattan United A 4;
Park United A 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 0;
Coachford 3 Blarney Street Athletic 1.

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic 4 Macroom A 3.

AUL 1:
Buttevant v Cloughduv Celtic (off – game awarded to Buttevant on 3-0 scoreline);
Tower FC 4 Rathcoole Rovers 1;
Fairview 5 Strand United 1.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 5 Knockraha A 3.

AUL 2A:
Carrigtwohill United B 1 City Wanderers 2;
Glenthorn Celtic B 4 Blackpool Celtic 1.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic 4 Parkview Celtic

Thursday, 20 April 2017
AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 2 Waterloo A 2.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 2 Pearse Celtic 3.

AUL 2A:
Park United B 2 Castleview 1.

AUL 3:
Grattan United B 4 Knocknaheeny Celtic B 1;
Macroom B 0 Temple United 1.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 2 Watergrasshill United 1.

Friday, 21 April 2017
County Cup Semi-Final:
Buttevant 2 Tower FC 1.

AUL 2A:
City Wanderers 9 Blackpool Celtic 1.

Saturday, 22 April 2017
Premier League:
Pearse Celtic A 0 Grattan United A 4.

Premier A League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3 Springfield 0;
Bohemians 5 Lakewood Athletic 3.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Rathcoole Rovers 3.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic v Leeview Athletic A (off – game awarded to Leeview Athletic A).

AUL 2:
Hibernians 2 CFC Banteer 1.

Sunday, 23 April 2017
Premier League:
Park United A 3 Innishvilla 0.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 2 Greenwood A 3.

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic 2 UCC A 0.

AUL 2:
Pearse Celtic B 2 Richmond 0.

AUL 2A:
Glenthorn Celtic B 3 Park United B 1;
Carrigtwohill United B 1 Castleview 1.

AUL 3:
Grattan United B 2 Macroom B 0.

Tuesday, 25 April 2017
Premier League:
Park United A v Blarney Street Athletic (off – game awarded to Park United A);
Grattan United A 4 Glen Celtic 0;
Pearse Celtic A 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 1;
Coachford 2 Village United 4.

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic 3 Rylane Celtic 2.

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 1 Buttevant 2;
Tower FC 4 Fairview 3;
Waterloo A 2 Rathcoole Rovers 2.

AUL 2A:
City Wanderers 0 Glenthorn Celtic 2.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic 2 Leeview Athletic B 2.

Thursday, 27 April 2017
AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 0 Carrigtwohill United 1;
Castleview 6 Hillington 0;
Park United B 2 Blackpool Celtic 1.

AUL 3:
Central Rovers 2 Temple United 1.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 0 UCC B 2.

Friday, 28 April 2017
Corinthians Cup Semi-Final:
Leeview Athletic A 0 Donoughmore Athletic 0 (Donoughmore Athletic won 5-3 on penalties aet).

Saturday, 29 April 2017
AOH Cup Semi-Final First Leg:
Bohemians 3 Park United A 2;
Village United 0 Innishvilla 1.

Corinthians Cup Semi-Final:
Knockraha A 3 Rathcoole Rovers 0.

Premier League:
Glen Celtic 0 Pearse Celtic A 5;
Grattan United A 5 Coachford 0.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 1 Lakewood Athletic 1;
Greenwood A 1 Kanturk 0.

AUL 1:
Tower FC 9 Waterloo A 1.

AUL 2:
Richmond 4 CFC Banteer 1.

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 3 Park United B 1.

AUL 3A:
Churchvilla 3 UCC B 2.

Sunday, 30 April 2017
Premier A League:
Springfield 1 Macroom A 2.

AUL 1:
Fairview 0 Buttevant 4;
Strand United 1 Blackstone Rovers 2.

AUL 2A:
Hillington 0 City Wanderers 8;
Carrigtwohill United B 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 4.

Tuesday, 2 May 2017
Premier League:
Park United A 5 Glen Celtic 1;
Glenthorn Celtic A 0 Grattan United A 5.

Premier A League:
Greenwood A 0 Crescent Athletic 3.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Buttevant 3;
Fairview v Rathcoole Rovers (off – game awarded to Fairview).

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A 1 St John Boscos A 2;
UCC A 1 Dunbar Celtic 0;
Greenmount Rangers 1 Leeview Athletic A 2.

AUL 2A:
City Wanderers 0 Corkbeg 3.

AUL 3A:
Churchvilla 6 Leeview Athletic 1 (Churchvilla are champions).

Thursday, 4 May 2017
AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 0 Tower FC 5.

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic 3 Pearse Celtic B 3 (Donoughmore Athletic are champions)

Friday, 5 May 2017
AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic A 2 UCC A 2.

AUL 2A:
City Wanderers 5 Park United B 2.

Saturday, 6 May 2017
AOH Cup Semi-Final Second Leg:
Innishvilla 1 Village United 0 (Innishvilla won 2-0 on aggregate).

Premier A League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3 Lakewood Athletic 1 (Knocknaheeney Celtic A are champions).

AUL 1:
Tower FC 1 Buttevant 1;
Blackstone Rovers 2 Rathcoole Rovers 2.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 2 Donoughmore Athletic 5.

Sunday, 7 May 2017
AOH Cup Semi-Final (Second Leg):
Park United A 3 Bohemians 0 (Park United A won 5-3 on aggregate – aet).

League 2A:
Hillington 0 Glenthorn Celtic B 4.

Tuesday, 9 May 2017
Premier League:
Pearse Celtic A 4 Innishvilla 1;
Grattan United A 2 Village United 0.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 0 Macroom 2.

AUL 1:
Strand United 3 Rathcoole Rovers 2;
Waterloo A 1 Buttevant 3.

AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic A 1 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Knockraha A 1 Dunbar Celtic 2.

Thursday, 11 May 2017
AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 2 Tower FC 5.

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Richmond 2.

AUL 2A:
Blackpool Celtic 1 City Wanderers 5;
Glenthorn Celtic B 7 Castleview 0 (Glenthorn Celtic B are champions).

Friday, 12 May 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup Final:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2 Park United A 2 (Knocknaheeney Celtic A won 5-4 on penalties aet).

AUL 1:
Buttevant 5 Rathcoole Rovers 0.

Sunday, 14 May 2017
AUL 1:
Strand United 2 Tower FC 7.

AUL 2A:
Park United B 0 City Wanderers 3.

Tuesday, 16 May 2017
AUL 3A:
Runners-Up Play-Off:
Leeview Athletic B 4 South Coast Athletic 2 (Leeview Athletic B are runners-up).

Premier League:
Pearse Celtic A 1 Park United A 0;
Grattan United A 1 Innishvilla 0.

AUL 1:
Buttevant 0 Strand United 0.

Wednesday, 17 May 2017
AUL 1:
Waterloo A 2 Tower FC 5.

Thursday, 18th May 2017
Premier A League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2 Bohemians 2.

Saturday, 20 May 2017
Premier League:
Park United A 1 Grattan United A 1 (Grattan United A are champions).

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Tower 1.

Sunday, 21 May 2017
City Challenge Cup Final:
City Wanderers 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 1 (after extra time).

County Cup Final:
Buttevant 1 Strand United 1 (Strand United won 5-4 on penalties after extra time).

Monday, 22 May 2017
Premier League:
Park United A 4 Village United 6.

Tuesday, 23 May 2017
AUL 1:
Buttevant 5 Blackstone Rovers 1.

 

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL

%d bloggers like this: