Murphy’s Stout League 1

Murphy’s Stout League 1
Friday, 19 August 2016
Buttevant 6 Blackstone Rovers 1.

Saturday, 20 August 2016
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Tower FC 6;
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Waterloo A 1.

Sunday, 21 August 2016
Fairview 4 Strand United 1.

Tuesday, 23 August 2016
Blackstone Rovers 1 Cloughduv Celtic 3;
Strand United 3 Rathcoole Rovers 2;
Tower FC 2 Fairview 3;
Waterloo A 1 Buttevant 1.

Saturday, 27 August 2016
Cloughduv Celtic 3 Buttevant 3;
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Tower FC 3;
Fairview 1 Blackstone Rovers 1.

Sunday, 28 August 2016
Waterloo A 3 Strand United 1.

Tuesday, 30 August 2016
Buttevant 2 Fairview 3;
Tower FC 3 Strand United 1;
Waterloo A 0 Cloughduv Celtic 0.

Thursday, 1 September 2016
Blackstone Rovers 3 Rathcoole Rovers 2.

Friday, 16 September 2016
Buttevant 2 Strand United 0.

Sunday, 18 September 2016
Waterloo A 2 Fairview 1.

Saturday, 8 October 2016
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Fairview 3.

Saturday, 15 October 2016
Tower FC v Cloughduv Celtic (off).

Sunday, 16 October 2016
Strand United v Fairview (off).

Saturday, 29 October 2016
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Blackstone Rovers 4.

Friday, 4 November 2016
Buttevant v Blackstone Rovers (off).

Saturday, 19 November 2016
Tower FC 2 Waterloo A 3.

Saturday, 26 November 2016
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Waterloo A 0.

Sunday, 27 November 2016
Strand United v Blackstone Rovers (off).

Sunday, 4 December 2016
Waterloo A 1 Blackstone Rovers 2;
Strand United 0 Cloughduv Celtic 4.

Saturday, 10 December 2016
Tower F.C. v Cloughduv Celtic (off).

Sunday, 11 December 2016
Strand United 1 Waterloo A 2.

Friday, 16 December 2016
Buttevant 3 Waterloo A 2.

Saturday, 17 December 2016
Fairview 2 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

Sunday, 18 December 2016
Strand United v Tower FC (off).

Saturday, 7 January 2017
Rathcoole Rovers 7 Fairview 4.

Sunday, 8 January 2017.
Strand United v Blackstone Rovers (off).

Saturday, 14 January 2017
Cloughduv Celtic 4 Rathcoole Rovers 6.

Sunday, 15 January 2017
Blackstone Rovers 2 Fairview 1.

Saturday, 21 January 2017
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Waterloo A 1.

Sunday, 22 January 2017
Blackstone Rovers 2 Cloughduv Celtic 2;
Strand United 2 Fairview 1.

Saturday, 28 January 2017
Fairview v Waterloo A (off).

Sunday, 29 January 2017
Strand United v Tower FC (off).

Sunday, 5 February 2017
Fairview v Buttevant (off);
Waterloo A v Tower FC (off).

Saturday, 11 February 2017
Tower FC v Fairview (off);
Rathcoole Rovers 0 Blackstone Rovers 2.

Sunday, 12 February 2017
Strand United v Buttevant (off);
Waterloo A 4 Cloughduv Celtic 2.

Saturday, 18 February 2017
Tower F C v Blackstone Rovers (off).

Sunday, 19 February 2017
Fairview v Cloughduv Celtic (off);
Strand United v Waterloo A (off).

Saturday, 25 February 2017
Fairview v Tower FC (off);
Cloughduv Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers (off).

Sunday, 26 February 2017
Waterloo A v Blackstone Rovers (off).

Saturday, 11 March 2017
Blackstone Rovers v Tower FC (off);
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Fairview 2;
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Strand United 1.

Saturday, 18 March 2017
Tower F.C. 1 Strand United 1.
Fairview 5 Cloughduv Celtic 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Buttevant 3.

Saturday, 25 March 2017
Tower F C 2 Buttevant 3;
Blackstone Rovers 4 Strand United 3.

Sunday, 26 March 2017
Waterloo A 0 Fairview 3.

Friday, 31 March 2017
Buttevant 1 Fairview 1.

Saturday, 1 April 2017
Blackstone Rovers v Tower FC (off).

Sunday, 2 April 2017
Waterloo A v Rathcoole Rovers (off);
Strand United 4 Cloughduv Celtic 4.

Tuesday, 4 April 2017
Waterloo A v Buttevant (off);
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Tower FC 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Strand United 1.

Thursday, 6 April 2017
Fairview 4 Blackstone Rovers 0.

Saturday, 8 April 2017
Tower FC 0 Cloughduv Celtic 0.

Sunday, 9 April 2017
Strand United 4 Blackstone Rovers 0;
Fairview 2 Waterloo 1.

Tuesday, 11 April 2017
Fairview 1 Tower FC 6;
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Cloughduv Celtic 0;
Strand United 0 Buttevant 0;
Waterloo A 2 Blackstone Rovers 1.

Saturday, 15 April 2017
Tower FC 5 Blackstone Rovers 3.

Sunday, 16 April 2017
Strand United 1 Waterloo A 3.

Tuesday 18th April 2017
Buttevant v Cloughduv Celtic (off – game awarded to Buttevant on 3-0 scoreline);
Tower FC 4 Rathcoole Rovers 1;
Fairview 5 Strand United 1.

Thursday, 20 April 2017
Blackstone Rovers 2 Waterloo A 2.

Saturday, 22 April 2017
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Rathcoole Rovers 3.

Tuesday, 25 April 2017
Blackstone Rovers 1 Buttevant 2;
Tower FC 4 Fairview 3;
Waterloo A 2 Rathcoole Rovers 2.

Saturday, 29 April 2017
Tower FC 9 Waterloo A 1.

Sunday, 30 April 2017
Fairview 0 Buttevant 4;
Strand United 1 Blackstone Rovers 2.

Tuesday, 2 May 2017
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Buttevant 3;
Fairview v Rathcoole Rovers (off – game awarded to Fairview).

Thursday, 4 May 2017
Blackstone Rovers 0 Tower FC 5.

Saturday, 6 May 2017
Tower FC 1 Buttevant 1;
Blackstone Rovers 2 Rathcoole Rovers 2.

Tuesday, 9 May 2017
Strand United 3 Rathcoole Rovers 2;
Waterloo A 1 Buttevant 3.

Thursday, 11 May 2017
Blackstone Rovers 2 Tower FC 5.

Friday, 12 May 2017
Buttevant 5 Rathcoole Rovers 0.

Sunday, 14 May 2017
Strand United 2 Tower FC 7.

Tuesday, 16 May 2017
Buttevant 0 Strand United 0.

Wednesday, 17 May 2017
Waterloo A 2 Tower FC 5.

Saturday, 20 May 2017
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Tower 1.

Tuesday, 23 May 2017
Buttevant 5 Blackstone Rovers 1.

Saturday, 27 May 2017
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Buttevant 6 (Buttevant are champions)

Tuesday, 30 May 2017
AUL 1:
Buttevant 2 Tower FC 0.

Advertisements

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL

%d bloggers like this: