Murphy’s Stout League 3

Murphy’s Stout League 3
20/21 August 2016
Central Rovers 2 Macroom 2;
Ballinhassig 3 Ard-na-Laoi 7;
Bweeng Celtic 2 Temple United 3;
Grattan United B 3 Los Zarcos 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 1 Waterloo B 1.

Thursday, 25 August 2016
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Bweeng Celtic 0;
Macroom B 0 Grattan United B 0;
Temple United 2 Central Rovers 1;
Waterloo B 4 Ballinhassig 1.

Saturday, 27 August 2016
Central Rovers 6 Ard-na-Laoi 2;
Los Zarcos 2 Waterloo B 1.

Sunday, 28 August 2016
Bweeng Celtic 3 Ballinhassig 2;
Grattan United B 3 Temple United 0;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 1 Macroom B 4.

Thursday, 1 September 2016
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Grattan United B 3;
Ballinhassig 0 Central Rovers 5;
Macroom B 3 Los Zarcos 3.
Temple United 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0;
Waterloo B 2 Bweeng Celtic 0.

Saturday, 3 September 2016
Central Rovers 3 Bweeng Celtic 1.

Sunday, 4 September 2016
Temple United 6 Macroom 0.

Sunday, 18 September 2016
Ard-na-Laoi 3 Los Zarcos 2.

Sunday, 25 September 2016
Bweeng Celtic 3 Los Zarcos 1;
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Temple United 4;
Ballinhassig v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off).

Saturday, 1 October 2016
Macroom v Ard-na-Laoi (off).

Sunday, 2 October 2016
Grattan United B v Central Rovers (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2 Bweeng Celtic 1;
Temple United 3 Ballinhassig 3.

Sunday, 9 October 2016
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 3 Ard-na-Laoi 2;
Los Zarcos 1 Temple United 3;
Ballinhassig 1 Macroom B 3.

Saturday, 15 October 2016
Central Rovers 5 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1.

Sunday, 16 October 2016
Macroom B 4 Waterloo B 1;
Los Zarcos 3 Ballinhassig 1;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Grattan United B 2.

Sunday, 23 October 2016
Los Zarcos 6 Bweeng Celtic 2;
Macroom B 5 Ard-na-Laoi 0;
Ballinhassig 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2;
Grattan United B 1 Central Rovers 2;
Temple United 0 Waterloo B 5.

Sunday, 30 October 2016
Ballinhassig 0 Waterloo B 5.

Sunday, 13 November 2016
Grattan United B 3 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Los Zarcos 2 Central Rovers 1;
Bweeng Celtic 1 Waterloo B 3.

Saturday, 19 November 2016
Central Rovers v Ballinhassig (off).

Sunday, 20 November 2016
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Grattan United B 4;
Waterloo B 2 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Temple United 2 Bweeng Celtic 1.

Sunday, 27 November 2016
Los Zarcos 1 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Grattan United B 1 Ballinhassig 2;
Waterloo B 0 Central Rovers 4.

Saturday, 3 December 2016
Macroom B 2 Bweeng Celtic 2.

Sunday, 4 December 2016
Temple United 2 Los Zarcos 0;
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Central Rovers 4.

Saturday, 10 December 2016
Macroom B v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (off).

Sunday, 11 December 2016
Waterloo B 4 Los Zarcos 0;
Grattan United B v Bweeng Celtic (off).

Saturday, 7 January 2017
Macroom B 1 Central Rovers 3.

Sunday, 8 January 2017.
Temple United v Grattan United B (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Ballinhassig (off).

Sunday, 15 January 2017
Ballinhassig 0 Los Zarcos 0;
Bweeng Celtic v Central Rovers (off);
Waterloo B 2 Temple United 2.

Sunday, 22 January 2017
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Macroom B 0;
Waterloo B 1 Grattan United B 5;
Ballinhassig 0 Temple United 3.

Saturday, 28 January 2017
Central Rovers 4 Ballinhassig 1.

Sunday, 29 January 2017
Grattan United B 1 Bweeng Celtic 0;
Waterloo B v Macroom B (off).

Saturday, 4 February 2017
Central Rovers v Grattan United B (off);
Macroom B v Temple United (off).

Sunday, 5 February 2017
Ard-na-Laoi 3 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 3.

Sunday, 12 February 2017
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Waterloo B 0;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1 Central Rovers 5;
Ballinhassig 3 Bweeng Celtic 1.

Sunday, 19 February 2017
Grattan United B v Macroom B (off);
Temple United v Ard-na-Laoi (off);
Bweeng Celtic v Central Rovers (off).

Saturday, 25 February 2017
Central Rovers 7 Waterloo B 1.

Sunday, 26 February 2017
Grattan United B v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (off).

Sunday, 12 March 2017
Grattan United B v Ballinhassig (off);
Waterloo B v Macroom B (off);
Bweeng Celtic 0 Central Rovers 4.

Saturday, 18 March 2017
Central Rovers 2 Grattan United B 0;
Macroom B 4 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1.

Sunday, 19 March 2017
Temple United 3 Ard-na-Laoi 0.

Sunday, 26 March 2017
Bweeng Celtic 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 3
Los Zarcos 1 Macroom B 1;
Temple United 0 Grattan United B 0;
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Ballinhassig 2.

Sunday, 2 April 2017
Grattan United B 4 Waterloo B 2;
Bweeng 2 Ard-na-Laoi 4;
Knocknaheeney B 2 Ballinhassig 3.

Sunday, 9 April 2017
Los Zarcos 1 Grattan United B 2;
Waterloo B 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 5;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Macroom B 1.

Thursday, 13 April 2017
Waterloo B 1 Macroom B 0;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Temple United 5;
Grattan United B 4 Ballinhassig 1.

Saturday, 15 April 2017
Central Rovers 6 Los Zarcos 0 (Central Rovers are champions);
Macroom B 2 Ballinhassig 0.

Thursday, 20 April 2017
Grattan United B 4 Knocknaheeny Celtic B 1;
Macroom B 0 Temple United 1.

Sunday, 23 April 2017
Grattan United B 2 Macroom B 0.

Thursday, 27 April 2017
Central Rovers 2 Temple United 1.

Advertisements

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL

%d bloggers like this: