Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results 2017/18

Friday, 18 August 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group B:
Leeview Athletic A 2 St John Bosco A 3.

Group D:
Buttevant A 1 Kanturk 1.

Saturday, 19 August 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group C:
Innishvilla A 0 Pearse Celtic A 5.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Blackstone Rovers 2;
Donoughmore Athletic 6 Waterloo 2;
Fairview 1 Tower FC 2;
Rathcoole Rovers 0 Temple United 3.

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 4;
Dunbar Celtic 0 Springfield 2.

AUL 2:
Central Rovers 2 Richmond 3;
CFC Banteer 3 Hibernians 0;

AUL 3:
Killumney United 2 Bweeng Celtic 2;
Greenwood B 1 Lakewood Athletic B 5.

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 1 South Coast Athletic 4;
Greenmount Rangers 2 Watergrasshill United 1;
St John Bosco B 3 Hillington 1.

Sunday, 20 August 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Crescent Athletic 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 5.

Group C:
Macroom A 4 Greenwood A 3.

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic 0 Pearse Celtic B 1 (abandoned due to serious injury).

AUL 2:
Carrigtwohill United 2 Blackpool Celtic 1;
Castleview 1 Leeview Athletic B 2.

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 2 Ard-na-Laoi 0;
Buttevant B 0 Macroom B 5;
Innishvilla B 1 Kilmichael Rovers 0 (abandoned at half-time due to the weather).

AUL 3A:
Grattan United B 2 Grangevale 1.

Tuesday, 22 August 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Lakewood Athletic A 4 Village United 5.

Group B:
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Grattan United A 0;
St John Bosco A 2 Bohemians 1.

Group C:
Greenwood A 1 Innishvilla A 2;
Macroom A v Coachford (off).

Group D:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3 Rylane Celtic 1.

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 1 Donoughmore Athletic 3;
Temple United 2 Strand United 1;
Tower FC 1 Rathcoole Rovers 2;
Waterloo 4 Fairview 3.

AUL 1A:
Glenthorn Celtic B 2 Dunbar Celtic 6;
Knockraha A 3 Corkbeg 6;
Springfield 1 Cathedral Celtic 1.

AUL 3A:
Hillington v Knockraha B (off).

Thursday, 24 August 2017
AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic v Castleview (off);
Richmond 2 Carrigtwohill United B 3;
Leeview Athletic B 1 Central Rovers 2.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 1 Los Zarcos 2;
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Buttevant B 2;
Lakewood Athletic B 3 Innishvilla B 1;
Greenwood C 4 Ballinhassig 1;
Kilmichael Rovers 2 Killumney United2.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers 1 Grangevale 1;
South Coast Athletic v Parkview Celtic  (game abandoned due to a serious injury).

Friday, 25 August 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group B:
Leeview Athletic A 1 Carrigtwohill United A 2.

AUL 1:
Fairview 1 Blackstone Rovers 1.

Saturday, 26 August 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Village United v Crescent Athletic (off);
Glenthorn Celtic A 7 Lakewood Athletic A 3.

Group B:
Grattan United A 1 Bohemians 2.

Group C:
Greenwood A 0 Coachford 1;
Innishvilla A 3 Macroom A 2.

Group D:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 4 Buttevant 0;
Rylane Celtic 1 Kanturk 5.

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic 5 Cloughduv Celtic 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Waterloo 2;
Tower FC 3 Strand United 1.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 0 Pearse Celtic B 4;
Knockraha A 0 Cathedral Celtic 0.

AUL 2:
Richmond 6 Castleview 2;
Knocknaheen3y Celtic 1 Hibernians 2.

AUL 3:
Greenwood B 1 Macroom B 5;
Killumney United 1 Lakewood Athletic B 2.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers 0 Grattan United B 4.

Sunday, 27 August 2017
AUL 1A:
Springfield 2 Corkbeg 1;
Glenthorn Celtic B 4 City Wanderers 4.

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 1 CFC Banteer 4;
Carrigtwohill United B 0 Central Rovers 5.AUL 3:
Buttevant B 0 Ballinhassig 2;
Bweeng Celtic 4 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Innishvilla B 1 Los Zarcos 2.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 7 Hillington 0;
Parkview Celtic 1 St John Bosco B 1;
Grangevale 3 Knockraha B 2.

Tuesday, 29 August 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group B:
Bohemians 2 Leeview Athletic A 2.

Group C:
Innishvilla A 2 Coachford 3;
Greenwood A 0 Pearse Celtic A 3.

1/2/3 September 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Village United 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 3;
Lakewood Athletic A 2 Crescent Athletic 2.

Group B:
Grattan United A 4 Leeview Athletic A 0;
Bohemians 3 Carrigtwohill United A 1.

Group C:
Macroom 1 Coachford 1.

Group D:
Rylane Celtic 1 Buttevant A 5;
Kanturk 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic 2.

AUL 1:
Tower FC 2 Temple United 0;
Donoughmore Athletic 4 Fairview 0;
Blackstone Rovers 4 Rathcoole Rovers 0;
Waterloo 4 Strand United 3.

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A 1 Springfield 3;
Corkbeg 3 Dunbar Celtic 2;
City Wanderers 2 Cathedral Celtic 3;
Pearse Celtic 3 Glenthorn Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Central Rovers 2 Castleview 2;
CFC Banteer 3 Carrigtwohill United 3;
Hibernians 3 Leeview Athletic 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Richmond (off).

AUL 3:
Killumney United 1 Macroom B 2;
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Los Zarcos 0;
Ballinhassig 2 Lakewood Athletic B 5;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Buttevant B 0;
Innishvilla B v Ard-na-Laoi (off).

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 1 Knockraha B 0;
Grangevale v South Coast Athletic (off);
Hillington 3 Grattan United B 4;
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill United (off).

Wednesday, 6 September 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Village United 4 Crescent Athletic 3.

Group B:
St John Bosco A 0 Grattan United A 2.

Group C:
Pearse Celtic A 2 Coachford 0.

8/9/10 September 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group C:
Pearse Celtic A 0 Macroom A 2.

AOH Cup First Round:
Blackstone Rovers 1 Knockraha A 0;
CFC Banteer 1 City Wanderers 4;
Ard-na-Laoi 1 South Coast Athletic 1 (Ard-na-Laoi won 4-3 on penalties after extra time).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 5;
Greenmount Rangers 2 Kilmichael Rovers 2 (Kilmichael Rovers won 4-1 on penalties after extra time);
St John Bosco B 1 Grattan United B 2 (after extra time);
Hibernians 0 Strand United 2;
Tower FC 3 Rylane Celtic 0;
Dunbar Celtic 3 Innishvilla B 3 (Innishvilla B won 4-1 on penalties after extra time);
Central Rovers 1 Donoughmore Athletic 2;
Corkbeg 7 Knockraha B 0;
Leeview Athletic B 3 Greenwood B 2;
Ballinhassig 0 Carrigtwohill United A 3;
Grangevale 2 Lakewood Athletic A 3;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Village United 8;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2 Springfield 6;
Watergrasshill United 1 Buttevant A 5;
Temple United 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 4;
Hillington 1 Crescent Athletic 6;
Lakewood Athletic B 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 4;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Greenwood A 0;
Carrigtwohill United B 7 Buttevant B 1;
Castleview 1 Los Zarcos 4.

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Grattan United A (off).

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 5 Fairview 2.

AUL 2:
Richmond 0 Blackpool Celtic 1.

Friday, 15 September 2017
St Michael’s Cup First Round:
City Wanderers 4 Strand United 2.

Premier A:
Buttevant 0 Bohemians 4;
Leeview Athletic A 3 Greenwood A 3.

Saturday, 16 September 2017
AOH Cup Second Round:
Fairview v Innishvilla A (off);
Killumney United 1 Pearse Celtic A 3;
Pearse Celtic B 2 Macroom A 2 (Pearse Celtic B won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Macroom B 2 Coachford 3;
Kanturk 3 Waterloo 2;
St John Bosco A 3 Churchvilla 0.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Tower FC 4 Cathedral Celtic 0.

President’s Cup First Round:
Kilmichael Rovers 4 Greenmount Rangers 0.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic 6 Lakewood Athletic A 0;
Grattan United A 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 0;
Village United 5 Carrigtwohill United A 0.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 0 Crescent Athletic 0;
Leeview Athletic A 3 Greenwood A 3.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 1 Central Rovers 3.

Sunday, 17 September 2017
AOH Cup Second Round:
Blackpool Celtic 1 Rathcoole Rovers 6.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Temple United 1 Dunbar Celtic 2;
Springfield 0 Knockraha A 1.

President’s Cup First Round:
Watergrasshill United 0 Lakewood Athletic B 1;
Ard-na-Laoi v Hillington (off);
Greenwood B 1 Knockraha B 2.

AUL 2:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 3 Richmond 2;
Carrigtwohill United B 3 Leeview Athletic B 0.

AUL 3:
Innishvilla B 5 Ballinhassig 3.

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic 2 Grattan United B 4;
Grangevale 2 South Coast Athletic 1.

Friday, 22 September 2017
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Buttevant 1 Donoughmore Athletic 3;
City Wanderers 2 St. John Bosco A 3.

Saturday, 23 September 2017
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round:
Bohemians 5 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Greenwood 0 Macroom A 3;
Kanturk 4 Macroom B 2;
South Coast Athletic 2 Dunbar Celtic 5;
Tower FC 5 Lakewood Athletic 1;
Innishvilla 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Corkbeg 3 Fairview 2.

Presidents Cup First Round:
St John Bosco B 4 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 5 Richmond 3;
CFC Banteer 4 Central Rovers 1.

AUL 3A:
Hillington 2 Parkview Celtic 0.

Sunday, 24 September 2017
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Springfield 2 Watergrasshill United 0.

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round:
Grangevale 1 Coachford 7;
Strand United v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Pearse Celtic B 2 Pearse Celtic A 2 (Pearse Celtic A won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Bweeng Celtic 4 Waterloo 4 (Waterloo won 4-3 on penalties after extra time);
Castleview 3 Knockraha 4;
Carrigtwohill United 6 Rylane Celtic 0.

AUL 1:
Temple United 6 Blackstone Rovers 2.

AUL 2:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Blackpool Celtic 5.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Lakewood B 5;
Buttevant B 1 Kilmichael Rovers 3.

Friday, 29 September 2017
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Leeview Athletic B 1 Pearse Celtic A 4 (after extra time);
Buttevant FC 6 South Coast Athletic 1.

Saturday, 30 September 2017
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A 4 Macroom A 3;
Knockraha FC 4 Cork County Council 2;
Innishvilla A 3 Kanturk 1;
Lakewood Athletic A 4 Coachford 3;
Grattan United 2 Ringmahon Rangers B 1;
Macroom B v Riverstown FC (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic 6 Carrigtwohill United 2;
Los Zarcos 1 Bunratty Town 2;
Carrigaline Utd B 5 Cloughduv Celtic 3;
Dell EMC v Greenwood (off);
St Marys AFC 2 Dunbar Celtic 1.

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Rathcoole Rovers 4.

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg v City Wanderers (off).

AUL 2:
Central Rovers v Churchvilla (off);
Richmond v CFC Banteer (off).

AUL 3:
Killumney United 4 Buttevant 0;
Kilmichael Rover 1 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers v Hillington (off).

Sunday, 1 October 2017
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Waterloo FC 4 Tower FC 1;
Bweeng FC 1 Strand United 3;
Castleview 0 Leeview Athletic A 5;
St John Bosco A 3 Rylane Celtic 0;
Dunmanway Town FC 1 Cathedral Celtic 5.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Bohemians 5.

AUL 1:
Fairview 2 Temple United 4.

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 3 Hibernians 1;
Carrigtwohill United B 4 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1.

AUL 3:
Greenwood B v Innishvilla B (off).

AUL 3A:
Grangevale 1 St John Bosco B 1;
Parkview Celtic v Knockraha B (off);
Watergrasshill United 1 Grattan United B 3.

Saturday, 7 October 2017
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round:
Glenthorn Celtic 0 Village United 3;
Leeview Athletic B 4 Strand United 0.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Los Zarcos 1 Coachford 2.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Dunbar Celtic 1 Waterloo 1 (Dunbar Celtic won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Donoughmore Athletic 2 Pearse Celtic A 4;
Macroom A 5 Carrigtwohill United 1.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Pearse Celtic B 5.

President’s Cup Second Round:
Killumney United 2 Grangevale 1.

Premier League:
Lakewood Athletic A 7 Innishvilla A 3.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 8 Greenwood A 2;
Rylane Celtic 2 Kanturk 2.

AUL 1:
Tower FC 3 Blackstone Rovers 0.

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg 5 UCC A 1;
Knockraha A 0 City Wanderers 2.

AUL 2:
CFC Banteer 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2.

AUL 3:
Kilmichael Rovers 2 Greenwood B 0.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic 0 Grattan United B 1.

Sunday, 8 October 2017
MFA Champions Trophy Quarter-Final:
Shannon Town 3 Grattan United 0.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Springfield 4 Leeview Athletic A 1.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
St John Bosco A 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 0.

Saxone Cup First Round:
Castleview 0 Central Rovers 1;
Blackpool Celtic 1 Richmond 0.

President Cup First Round:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Hillington 2.

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Buttevant B 3 Knockraha B 1;
Lakewood Athletic B 4 St John Bosco B 0 (after extra time);
Bweeng Celtic 1 Parkview Celtic 2.

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic 1 Buttevant A 2.

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

AUL 2:
Carrigtwohill United B 0 Churchvilla 2.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 0 Greenmount Rangers 0.

Friday, 13 October 2017
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Leeview Athletic B 0 Cathedral Celtic 3.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
City Wanderers 1 Waterloo 0.

Saturday, 14 October 2017
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Bohemians 3 Grattan United 4;
Kilmichael Rovers 1 Village United 2.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Kanturk 0 Coachford 0, (Kanturk won 5-3 on penalties after extra time).

AOH Cup Second Round:
UCC A v Parkview Celtic (off).

President Cup Second Round:
Los Zarcos 3 South Coast Athletic 2.

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Glenthorn Celtic A (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Lakewood Athletic A (off);
Pearse Celtic A 2 Carrigtwohill United A 2.

AUL 1:
Tower FC v Fairview (off);
Donoughmore Athletic v Blackstone Rovers (off).

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg v Pearse Celtic B (off);
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha A (off).

AUL 2:
Central Rovers v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (off);
Hibernians v Carrigtwohill United B (off);
Richmond v CFC Banteer (off).

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers v St John Bosco B (off).

Sunday, 15 October 2017
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Riverstown FC 1 Macroom B 5.

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic v Leeview Athletic A (off);
St John Bosco A v Buttevant A (off);
Macroom A 5 Greenwood A 3.

AUL 1:
Temple United v Cloughduv Celtic (off);
Strand United 1 Rathcoole Rovers 2.

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 1 Castleview 0.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi v Innishvilla B (off);
Ballinhassig 2 Killumney United 5;
Lakewood Athletic B 5 Bweeng Celtic 2.

AUL 3A:
Grangevale 6 Watergrasshill United 4;
Grattan United B 7 Knockraha B 1;
UCC B 5 Hillington 2.

Friday, 20 October 2017
FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Buttevant v Ringmahon Rangers (off),
Leeview Athletic A 3 Lakewood Athletic A 5.

AUL 1A:
City Wanderers v Pearse Celtic B (off).

Friday, 27 October 2017
FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Youghal Utd 1 Knockraha A 2.

AUL 2:
Leeview Athletic B 1 Richmond 3.

Saturday, 28 October 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final:
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 St John Bosco A 0;
Grattan United A 4 Village United 3;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2 Macroom A 0 (aet).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Blackstone Rovers 0 Leeview Athletic A 2.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
UCC A 1 Donoughmore Athletic 1 (Donoughmore Athletic won 5-4 on penalties after extra time).

President’s Cup Second Round:
Kilmichael Rovers 2 Hillington 0.

Premier A League:
Greenwood A 2 Rylane Celtic 3;
Kanturk 2 Buttevant 2.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Fairview 2.

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg 0 City Wanderers 1.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 1 Central Rovers 2;
CFC Banteer 4 Castleview 2;
Hibernians v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (off).

AUL 3:
Killumney United 4 Greenwood B 1.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 1 Grattan United B 2

Sunday, 29 October 2017
St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Innishvilla B 2 UCC B 3.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Innishvilla A 1;
Coachford 2 Lakewood Athletic A 3.

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic v Bohemians (off).

AUL  1:
Strand United v Tower FC (off);
Temple United 0 Waterloo 3.

AUL 1A:
Pearse Celtic B 0 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Springfield 0 Dunbar Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Macroom B 6;
Buttevant B 1 Lakewood Athletic B 4.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 1 South Coast Athletic 7;
Grangevale 1 Parkview Celtic 1.

Friday, 3 November 2017
AOH Cup Third Round:
Leeview Athletic B v Donoughmore Athletic (off).

AUL 1A:
City Wanderers 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 3.

Saturday, 4 November 2017
FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Ringmahon Rangers 1 Buttevant 1 (Ringmahon won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Macroom B 1 Innishvilla A 2;
Greenwood A 1 Rockmount FC 2;
Strand United 2 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Grattan United 4 Waterloo FC 1;
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 UCC A (MSL) 2;
Pearse Celtic A 3 Springfield 1.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Greenmount Rangers 0 Rathcoole Rovers 5;
Coachford 2 Pearse Celtic B 1;
Village United 6 Grattan United B 1 (abandoned after 44 minutes due to a serious injury).

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 7 Carrigtwohill United A 0.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 2 Macroom A 3;
Rylane Celtic 3 St John Bosco A 1.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 3 Tower FC 7.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 2 Dunbar Celtic 3;
City Wanderers 1 Glenthorn Celtic 3.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 0 CFC Banteer 5.

AUL 3:
Kilmichael Rovers 1 Bweeng Celtic 2;
Killumney United 3 Innishvilla B 0.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic 4 Hillington 1;
St John Bosco B 0 UCC B 2;
Knockraha B 4 Grangevale 5.

Friday, 10 November 2017
Premier A League:
Leeview Athletic A 1 Macroom A 0.

Saturday, 11 November 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Leeside 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 2;
Grattan United 5 Cobh Wanderers 0;
Glenthorn Celtic 0 Innishvilla 2;
Pearse Celtic A 3 Strand United 1.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Los Zarcos v Innishvilla (off);
Corkbeg 3 St John Bosco A 1.

Saxone Cup Second Round:
Central Rovers 7 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0;
CFC Banteer v Leeview Athletic B (off);
Hibernians v Blackpool Celtic (off).

Premier League:
Village United 2 Coachford 2.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 1 Buttevant A 0;
Kanturk v Greenwood A (off).

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Temple United 4;
Fairview 3 Blackstone Rovers 1.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 0 Pearse Celtic B 3 (abandoned);
Dunbar Celtic 3 City Wanderers 3.

Sunday, 12 November 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Ringmahon Rangers 1 Lakewood Athletic 3.

AOH Cup Second Round:
UCC B 0 Richmond 5.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Bohemians 3 Tower FC 1.

Saxone Cup Second Round:
Carrigtwohill United B 3 Churchvilla 5 (after extra time).

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Donoughmore Athletic 3.

AUL 1A:
Springfield v Glenthorn Celtic B (off).

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 2 Bweeng Celtic 3;
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Killumney United 1;
Buttevant B v Greenwood B (off).

AUL 3A:
Grangevale 0 Grattan United B 5;
Parkview Celtic v South Coast Athletic (off);
St John Bosco B 1Greenmount Rangers 1.

Friday, 17 November 2017
AOH Cup Third Round:
Leeview Athletic A 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0.

AUL 1A:
City Wanderers 2 Pearse Celtic 2.

Saturday, 18 November 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Everton 1 Knockraha 2 (after extra time).

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final:
Pearse Celtic A 4 Kanturk 1.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Grattan United 5 Tower FC 0;
Village United 3 Cathedral Celtic 1.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Innishvilla A 0 Glenthorn Celtic A 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 5 Buttevant A 0;
Richmond 3 Lakewood Athletic A 2.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Strand United 2.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 2 Corkbeg 0.

AUL 2:
CFC Banteer 7 Leeview Athletic B 1.

AUL 3:
Killumney United 5 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic 2 UCC B 0;
Knockraha B 0 Greenmount Rangers 1.

Sunday, 19 November 2017
St Michael Cup Second Round:
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Blackstone Rovers 1.

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Grattan United B v Macroom B (off).

Premier League:
Coachford 2 Carrigtwohill United A 2.

Premier A League:
St John Bosco A 4 Greenwood A 1;
Macroom A 2 Rylane Celtic 1;

AUL 1:
Temple United 2 Fairview 3.

AUL 1A:
Glenthorn Celtic B v UCC A (off).

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 1 Central Rovers 3;
Castleview 1 Churchvilla 1;
Carrigtwohill United 2 Hibernians 0.

AUL 3:
Lakewood Athletic B 1 Los Zarcos 2;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Greenwood B 2;
Buttevant B 1 Innishvilla B 3;
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Kilmichael Rovers 3.

AUL 3A:
Grangevale 2 Hillington 0;
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill United (off).

Friday, 24 November 2017
AOH Cup Third Round:
Leeview Athletic B 3 Donoughmore Athletic 1 (after extra time).

Saturday, 25 November 2017
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Grattan United v Dunbar Celtic (off);
Pearse Celtic A v Macroom A (off).

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 0.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 2 Leeview Athletic A 0.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 1 Corkbeg 2.

AUL 2:
Hibernians v CFC Banteer (off);
Churchvilla v Blackpool Celtic (off);
Castleview v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off).

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Kilmichael Rovers (off);
Los Zarcos v Buttevant B (off).

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 0 UCC B 2;
Greenmount Rangers v South Coast Athletic (off).

Sunday, 26 November 2017
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Springfield 2 Knockraha 0.

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
St John Bosco A v Village United 0.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Cathedral Celtic 7 Parkview Celtic 1.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 2 Lakewood Athletic A 1;
Coachford 2 Innishvilla A 3.

AUL 1:
Temple United v Rathcoole Rovers (off);
Waterloo 3 Blackstone Rovers 1;
Strand United v Fairview (off).

AUL 1A:
Glenthorn Celtic B v Pearse Celtic B (off).

AUL 3:
Innishvilla B 1 Greenwood B 1;
Ard-na-Laoi 4 Ballinhassig 1;
Bweeng Celtic v Killumney United (off).

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 4 St John Bosco B 2.

Friday, 1 December 2017
Saxone Cup Second Round:
Leeview Athletic B 1 CFC Banteer 2.

Premier A League:
Buttevant A 1 Greenwood A 0.

Saturday, 2 December 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Tolka Rovers 0 Pearse Celtic 0 (Tolka won 5-3 on pens aet).

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Springfield 1 Kanturk 2.

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-Final:
Corkbeg 1 Dunbar Celtic 0;
Tower FC 1 City Wanderers 3.

Saxone Cup Second Round:
Hibernians 3 Blackpool Celtic 2.

President’s Cup Fourth Round:
Killumney United 1 Los Zarcos 1 (Killumney United won 4-3 on penalties after extra time).

County Cup First Round:
Donoughmore Athletic 3 South Coast Athletic 0.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Coachford 1.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 2 St John Bosco A 3;
Rylane Celtic v Leeview Athletic A (off).

AUL 1:
Fairview 3 Cloughduv Celtic 3.

AUL 2:
Central Rovers 2 Carrigtwohill United B 0.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 5 Greenwood B 1.

AUL 3A:
Hillington 3 Greenmount Rangers 8.

Sunday, 3 December 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Rathmullen Celtic (Donegal) v Innishvilla (switched to 17, December);
Moore Utd 0 Grattan United 3;
Ballinasloe Town 2 Knockraha FC 0;
Wexford Bohs 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 2;
Moyne Rangers 2 Lakewood Athletic 1.

Presidents Cup Fourth Round:
Parkview Celtic 1 Buttevant 2 B (after extra time);
UCC B 1 Kilmichael Rovers 1 (Kilmichael Rovers won 4-3 on penalties after extra time).

County Cup First Round:
Waterloo 7 Ballinhassig 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 5 Bweeng Celtic 1.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 4 Village United 2.

AUL 1:
Strand United 2 Blackstone Rovers 0.

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic 8 UCC A 2.

AUL 2:
Castleview v Richmond (off).

Friday, 8 December 2017
AOH Cup Second Round:
City Wanderers 2 Grattan United A 3 (after extra time).

Premier A League:
Leeview Athletic A 0 St John Bosco A 2;
Buttevant v Macroom (off).

Saturday, 9 December 2017
AOH Cup Third Round:
Village United2 Grattan United B 1;
Pearse Celtic A 6 Carrigtwohill United B 0.

County Cup First Round:
St John Bosco B v Churchvilla (off);
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Tower FC 3 (Tower won 5-4 on penalties after extra time).

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Fairview 7 Parkview Celtic 4;
Dunbar Celtic v Castleview (off);
Grangevale 1 Pearse Celtic B 4.

Premier League:
Lakewood Athletic A 1 Coachford 5;
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Carrigtwohill United A 1 (abandoned at half time due to pitch unplayable);
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Innishvilla A (off).

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 4 Greenwood A 1.

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic v Strand United (off);

AUL 2:
Central Rovers 7 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0.

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Ballinhassig (off).

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic v Greenmount Rangers (off);
Hillington v Knockraha (off).

Sunday, 10 December 2017
AOH Cup Third Round:
Innishvilla B v Los Zarcos (off).

County Cup First Round:
Ard-na-Laoi  v Hibernians (off);
Buttevant B v CFC Banteer (off).

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Temple United v Leeview Athletic B (off);
Grangevale v Pearse Celtic B (off);
Greenwood B v Blackpool Celtic (off).

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers v Blackstone Rovers (off);
Waterloo v Cloughduv Celtic (off).

AUL 1A:
Glenthorn Celtic B v UCC A (off);
Cathedral Celtic v Springfield (off).

AUL 3:
Bweeng Celtic v Lakewood Athletic B (off).

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United v UCC B (off).

Friday, 15 December 2017
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Leeview Athletic B 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 8.

City Challenge Cup First Round:
City Wanderers v Grattan United B (off).

Saturday, 16 December 2017
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Dunbar Celtic v Grattan United (off);
Macroom A v Pearse Celtic A (off).

AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A v Bohemians (off);
Richmond 1 Village United 3;
Corkbeg 0 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-Final:
Knockraha A 3 Donoughmore Athletic 1;
Pearse Celtic B 2 Rathcoole Rovers 0.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 0 Leeview Athletic A 1.

Sunday, 17 December 2017
FAI Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Rathmullen FC (Donegal) 0 Innishvilla FC 0 (Innishvilla won 3-1 on penalties after extra time).

Premier A League:
St John Bosco A 1 Buttevant A 0.

Friday, 5 January 2018
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Leeview Athletic A 2 Rathcoole Rovers 3.

Premier A League:
Buttevant A v Rylane Celtic (off).

Saturday, 6 January 2018
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Pearse Celtic A v Macroom A (off);
Grattan United 3 Dunbar Celtic 1.

AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Bohemians v Glenthorn Celtic A (off).

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Macroom B v Grattan United B (off).

County Cup First Round:
St John Bosco B v Churchvilla (off);
Corkbeg v Knockraha B (off);
Hibernians v Ard-na-Laoi (off);
CFC Banteer 3 Buttevant B 1.

Premier League:
Village United v Innishvilla (off);
Lakewood Athletic A 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 3 St John Bosco A 4.

AUL 1:
Tower FC v Waterloo (off);
Donoughmore Athletic v Strand United (off).

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A 0 Pearse Celtic B 3.

AUL 2:
Richmond v Leeview Athletic B (off).

AUL 3:
Killumney United 0 Lakewood Athletic B 0.

Sunday, 7 January 2018
County Cup First Round:
Innishvilla B v Springfield (off).

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Blackpool Celtic v Greenwood B (off).

AUL 1A:
Glenthorn Celtic B v Cathedral Celtic (off).

AUL 2:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Castleview (off).

AUL 3:
Bweeng Celtic v Los Zarcos (off);
Ballinhassig v Kilmichael Rovers (off).

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic v South Coast Athletic (off);
Watergrasshill United v Greenmount Rangers (off).

Friday, 12 January 2018
City Challenge Cup First Round:
Leeview Athletic B 2 Temple United 3.

Premier A League:
Buttevant A v Leeview Athletic A (off).

AUL 1A:
City Wanderers v UCC A (off).

Saturday, 13 January 2018
FAI Junior Cup Sixth Round:
Grattan United 2 Coonagh Utd (Limerick) 1,
Knocknaheeney Celtic 0 Newfoundwell FC (Drogheda) 0 (Newfoundwell won 8-7 on pens aet).

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Macroom A 0 Pearse Celtic A 1.
All other games were off

Sunday, 14 January 2018
FAI Junior Cup Sixth Round:
Ferrybank 3 Innishvilla 0.

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Castleview 0 Dunbar Celtic 4.

AUL 3:
Bweeng Celtic 6 Lakewood Athletic B 1.
All other games were off

Friday, 19 January 2018
Premier A League:
Leeview Athletic A 2 Rylane Celtic 0.

AUL 1A:
City Wanderers v Springfield (off).

Saturday, 20 January 2018
County Cup Second Round:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Los Zarcos 2.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 1 Knockraha A 5.
(all other games were off)

Sunday, 21 January 2018
Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round:
St John Bosco v Hill Celtic (6 pm K/o);
Murroe (Limerick ) 1 Grattan United A 1, (Murroe won 5-4 on penalties after extra time).

Premier League:
Coachford 3 Village United 2.

AUL 1A:
Pearse Celtic B 2 Corkbeg 1.
(all other games were off)

Friday, 26 January 2018
AUL 1A:
City Wanderers 3 Knockraha A 1.

AUL 2:
Leeview Athletic B 0 Carrigtwohill United B 3.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 0 Grattan United B 2.

Saturday, 27 January 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi Final:
Glenthorn Celtic A 0 Pearse Celtic A 0 (Glenthorn Celtic A won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Grattan United A v Knocknaheeney Celtic A (off).

County Cup First Round:
Churchvilla v St John Bosco B (off);
Knockraha B 1 Corkbeg 2.
(all other games were off)

Sunday, 28  January 2018
County Cup First Round:
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Hibernians 6;
Springfield v Innishvilla B (off).

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Greenwood B v Blackpool Celtic (off).

AUL 1:
Waterloo 3 Cloughduv Celtic 0.

AUL 3:
Lakewood Athletic B 3 Macroom B 1.
(all other games were off)

Friday, 2 February 2018
Premier A League:
Buttevant A v Macroom A (off).

AUL 1A:
City Wanderers 5 UCC A 1.

AUL 2:
Leeview Athletic B 2 Churchvilla 2.

Saturday, 3 February 2018
Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Pearse Celtic A 5 Kanturk 3.

AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A v Bohemians (off).

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Innishvilla A (off);
Lakewood Athletic A 4 Carrigtwohill United A 2.

Premier A League:
Buttevant A v Macroom A (off);
Greenwood A v Leeview Athletic A (off).

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Cloughduv Celtic 3;
Tower FC v Waterloo (off);
Fairview v Strand United (off);
Donoughmore Athletic v Blackstone Rovers (off).

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A v Dunbar Celtic (off).

AUL 2:
Central Rovers v CFC Banteer (off).

AUL 3:
Killumney United v Kilmichael Rovers (off).

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers v South Coast Athletic (off);
Hillington 1 St John Bosco 3.

Friday, 9 February 2018
Premier A League:
Leeview Athletic A 4 Buttevant A 2.

Saturday, 10 February 2018
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Kanturk 2 Innishvilla B 0.

County Cup Second Round:
Macroom B v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Lakewood Athletic A (off);
Village United v Glenthorn Celtic A (off).

Premier A League:
Greenwood A v Macroom A (off);
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians (off).

AUL 1:
Tower FC v Fairview (off);
Blackstone Rovers v Strand United (off).

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic v Cathedral Celtic (off);
Corkbeg v Knockraha A (off);
Pearse Celtic B 2 Springfield 0.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 3 Blackpool Celtic 3;
Richmond 4 CFC Banteer 4;
Central Rovers 4 Leeview Athletic B 2.

AUL 3:
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Buttevant B 0.

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 0 St John Bosco B 3;
South Coast Athletic v Greenmount Rangers (off).

Sunday, 11 February 2018
Munster Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Janesboro (Limerick) 5 Pearse Celtic A 1.

AUL 1A:
Glenthorn Celtic B 1 UCC A 0 (abandoned at half time due to weather).

AUL 2:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 3 Castleview 1 (abandoned at half time due to weather).
(All other games were off)

Friday, 16 February 2018
Premier A League:
Buttevant A v Rylane Celtic (off).

AUL 2:
Leeview Athletic B 1 Hibernians 4.

Saturday, 17 February 2018
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Pearse Celtic A 1 Coachford 1 (Coachford won 14-13 on penalties after extra time);
Grattan United A v Cathedral Celtic (off).

Presidents Cup Quarter-Final:
Macroom B v Lakewood Athletic (off);

County Cup Third Round:
Los Zarcos v Rathcoole Rovers (off);
Donoughmore Athletic v Tower FC (off);
Knockraha A 4 Watergrasshill United 1.

City Challenge Cup Second Round:
Central Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic B (off);
UCC A 2 Hillington 1 (after extra time);
Fairview v Temple United (off);
Greenmount Rangers v UCC B (off).

Premier League:
Village United v Innishvilla A (off).

Premier A League:
Macroom A v Leeview Athletic A (off);
Kanturk v Greenwood A (off).

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg v Pearse Celtic B (off).

AUL 3:
Killumney United 4 Ard-na-Laoi 1.

Sunday, 18 February 2018
Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A 7 Carrigtwohill United A 0.

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic 4 Grangevale 0.
(All other games were off)

Friday, 23 February 2018
City Challenge Cup First Round:
City Wanderers 1 Grattan United B 4.

AUL 2:
Leeview Athletic B 2 CFC Banteer 3.

Saturday, 24 February 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi-final:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 1 Grattan United A 0.

AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Bohemians 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 3 (Glenthorn Celtic A won 5-3 on penalties after extra time).

City Challenge Cup Second Round:
Dunbar Celtic 0 Pearse Celtic B 0 (Dunbar Celtic won 5-4 on penalties after extra time).

Premier League:
Innishvilla A 3 Carrigtwohill United A 0;
Lakewood Athletic A 2 Village United 6.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 1 Leeview Athletic A 2;
Greenwood A v Buttevant A (off).

AUL 1:
Tower FC v Donoughmore Athletic (off);
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Waterloo 3.

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A 3 UCC A 1.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 4 Hibernians 2;
Richmond 3 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1.

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos 1 Killumney United 0;
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Ard-na-Laoi 1.

AUL 3A:
Hillington v Knockraha B (off);
South Coast Athletic 3 Parkview Celtic 1.

Sunday, 25 February 2018
County Cup Second Round:
Carrigtwohill United B 4 Macroom B 0.

County Cup First Round:
Springfield 4 Innishvilla B 0.

Premier League:
Coachford 1 Pearse Celtic A 2.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 0 Kanturk 0.

AUL 1:
Temple United 4 Rathcoole Rovers 1.

AUL 1A:
Glenthorn Celtic B 2 Cathedral Celtic 2.

AUL 2:
Castleview 0 Blackpool Celtic 3.

AUL 3:
Buttevant B 2 Greenwood B 2;
Lakewood Athletic B 3 Ballinhassig 1.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 2 UCC B 1;
Grangevale 1 Greenmount Rangers 0.

Friday, 9 March 2018
Premier A League:
Buttevant 1 Rylane Celtic 2.

AUL 2:
Leeview Athletic B 3 Castleview 0.

Saturday, 10 March 2018
County Cup Third Round:
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Los Zarcos 1 (Los Zarcos won 4-3 on penalties after extra time);
Richmond 2 Waterloo 3;
Tower FC 2 Donoughmore 1.
(all other games were off)

Sunday, 11 March 2018
Munster Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Carrig Utd 3 St John Bosco A 0.

President’s Cup Third Round:
Lakewood B 4 Macroom B 0.

City Challenge Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic B 5 Central Rovers 2.

AUL 2:
Carrigtwohill United B 0 CFC Banteer 0.
(all other games were off)

Friday, 16 March 2018
Premier A League:
Leeview Athletic A 1 Kanturk 2.

AUL 1A:
City Wanderers 3 Springfield 1.

Saturday, 17 March 2018
County Cup Third Round:
Killumney United 2 CFC Banteer 3.
(all other games were off)

Sunday, 18 March 2018
St Michael Cup Semi-final:
Pearse Celtic B 3 Dunbar Celtic 1.

City Challenge Cup Second Round:
UCC B 3 Greenmount Rangers 4 (aet).

County Cup Third Round:
Carrigtwohill United B 1 Corkbeg 0.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 6 St John Bosco A 2.

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 5 Macroom B 0.
(all other games were off)

Friday, 23 March 2018
Premier A League:
Buttevant A v Leeview Athletic A (off).

AUL 2:
Leeview Athletic B 0 Blackpool Celtic 2.

Saturday, 24 March 2018
St Michael’s Cup Semi-final:
Knockraha A 1 City Wanderers 4.

Saxone Cup Semi-final:
Churchvilla 3 CFC Banteer 1;
Hibernians 3 Central Rovers 2 (after extra time).

Presidents Cup Semi-final:
Killumney United 1 Kilmichael Rovers 1 (Killumney United won 7-6 on penalties after extra time),

Premier League:
Pearse Celtic A 4 Innishvilla A 2;
Village United 0 Glenthorn Celtic A 1.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 5 Greenwood A 1.

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos 4 Greenwood B 1.
(all other games were off)

Sunday, 25 March 2018
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Cathedral Celtic 1 Grattan United A 6.

AOH Cup Quarter-final:
Glenthorn Celtic B 3 Rathcoole Rovers 2 (after extra time).

Presidents Cup Semi-final:
Buttevant 0 Lakewood Athletic B 1.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A v Coachford (off).

Premier A:
Macroom A 2 St John Bosco A 0.

AUL 1:
Strand United v Fairview (off).

AUL 1A:
Pearse Celtic B 3 UCC A 2.

AUL 2:
Castleview 3 Richmond 7.

AUL 3:
Bweeng Celtic 2 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 1 Parkview Celtic 3;
UCC 2 Grangevale 1.

Friday, 30 March 2018
Corinthian’s Cup First Round:
Leeview Athletic B 1 Springfield 2.

Premier A League:
Buttevant A 2 St John Bosco A 1.

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic 6 Blackstone Rovers 1.

Saturday, 31 March 2018
AOH Cup Quarter-final:
Kanturk 4 Grattan United A 5;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 4 Glenthorn Celtic A 2.

County Cup First Round:
Churchvilla 1 St John Bosco B 1 (Churchvilla won 4-2 on penalties after extra time).

County Cup Quarter-final:
Knockraha A 3 Carrigtwohill United B 2;
CFC Banteer 1 Tower FC 2.

Premier League:
Innishvilla v Lakewood Athletic (off).

Premier A League:
Macroom v Bohemians (off).

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 5 UCC A 0;
Pearse Celtic 1 City Wanderers 1 (abandoned due to an injury).

AUL 2:
Hibernians 3 Castleview 0.

AUL 3:
Kilmichael Rovers 4 Macroom B 1.

AUL 3A:
Hillington 0 Knockraha B 0.

Sunday, 1 April 2018
AOH Cup Quarter-final:
Coachford 0 Village United 0 (Coachford won 5-4 on penalties after extra time).

Corinthian’s Cup First Round:
Bweeng Celtic 2 Fairview 4;
Ballinhassig 1 Cloughduv Celtic 2;
Watergrasshill United 0 South Coast Athletic 2;
Greenwood B 0 Cathedral Celtic 5;
Waterloo 2 Richmond 1;
Grangevale 0 Innishvilla B 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 7.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Pearse Celtic A 1.

AUL 1:
Strand United 2 Temple United 3.

AUL 3:
Buttevant B 0 Killumney United 8,
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Los Zarcos 3.

AUL 3A:
Grattan United B 3 Greenmount Rangers 0;
UCC B 2 Parkview Celtic 1.

Tuesday, 3 April 2018
Premier League:
Village United 1 Lakewood Athletic A 2.

AUL 1:
Waterloo 4 Rathcoole Rovers 1.

Thursday, 5 April 2018
AUL 2:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 3 Castleview 3;
Hibernians v Churchvilla (off);
Blackpool Celtic 1 Carrigtwohill United B 3;
Richmond 1 Central Rovers 1.

AUL 3:
Buttevant B 0 Los Zarcos 6;
Innishvilla B 0 Kilmichael Rovers 3;
Macroom B 4 Lakewood Athletic B 1;
Greenwood B 2 Ard-na-Laoi 2;
Bweeng Celtic 1 Killumney United 1, (abandoned after 50 minutes).

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers 1 South Coast Athletic 1;
UCC B 3 Knockraha B 1;
Grattan United B 2 Parkview Celtic 0;
St John Bosco B 0 Watergrasshill United 1.

Saturday, 7 April 2018
County Cup Third Round:
Hibernians 6 Churchvilla 3.

Premier League:
Village United 4 Innishvilla A 1.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 1 Macroom A 2.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Donoughmore Athletic 1.
(all other games were off)

Sunday, 8 April 2018
City Challenge Cup First Round:
Greenwood B 2 Blackpool Celtic 2 (Blackpool Celtic won 5-4 on penalties after extra time).

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 1 Los Zarcos 0.
(all other games were off)

Tuesday, 10 April 2018
Premier League:
Lakewood Athletic A 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 4.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 0 Springfield 5;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Corkbeg 1.
(all other games were off)

Thursday 12th April 2018
AUL 2:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Central Rovers 3;

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos 1 Bweeng Celtic 2;
Ard-na-Laoi 4 Macroom B 2;
Ballinhassig 2 Innishvilla B 2;
Lakewood Athletic B 8 Buttevant B 0.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 2 Watergrasshill United 1.
(all other games were off)

Friday, 13 April 2018
Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 4.

Premier A League:
Buttevant A 2 Macroom A 0.

AUL 1A:
City Wanderers 3 Corkbeg 1.

Saturday, 14 April 2018
City Challenge Cup Second Round:
Blackstone Rovers v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (Sunday 2pm).

County Cup Quarter-final:
Los Zarcos 1 Hibernians 2.

Premier League:
Innishvilla A 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 1;
Grattan United A 1 Coachford 1;
Village United 0 Pearse Celtic A 0.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 0 Bohemians 2.

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Tower FC 3.

AUL 1A:
UCC 0 Cathedral Celtic 4.

AUL 2:
Central Rovers v CFC Banteer (off).

AUL 3:
Macroom B 0 Innishvilla B 3.

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 2 Parkview Celtic 3;
Hillington v South Coast Athletic (off).

Wednesday, 18 April 2018
AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic v Knockraha A (off);
UCC A 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 5.

Thursday, 19 April 2018
AUL 2:
Carrigtwohill United B 4 Castleview 2.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers 2 St John Bosco B 0;
Parkview Celtic 1 UCC B 3.
(all other games were off)

Friday, 20 April 2018
Premier A League:
Buttevant A 2 Leeview Athletic A 0.

AUL 1A:
City Wanderers 5 Dunbar Celtic 3.

Saturday, 21 April 2018
Corinthian’s Cup Second Round:
Blackstone Rovers 1 South Coast Athletic 2 (after extra time).

Premier League:
Innishvilla A 2 Village United 4;
Pearse Celtic 0 Glenthorn Celtic 1.

Premier A League:
Greenwood A 0 St. John Bosco A 2.

AUL 1:
Tower FC 1 Donoughmore Athletic 2.

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg 0 Pearse Celtic 4.

AUL 2:
CFC Banteer v Churchvilla (off);
Central Rovers 0 Hibernians 3.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 1 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B v Hillington (off).

Sunday, 22 April 2018
AOH Cup Semi-final First Leg:
Glenthorn Celtic B 2 Coachford 4.

Corinthian’s Cup Second Round:
Temple United 8 Innishvilla B 0;
Springfield 3 Grattan United B 2;
Castleview 1 Waterloo 6;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Cloughduv Celtic 0;
Strand United 0 Greenmount Rangers 3.

City Challenge Cup Third Round:
Lakewood Athletic B 2 Blackpool Celtic 3.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 0 Grattan United A 6.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 2 Bohemians 5.

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos 4 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Buttevant 3 Bweeng Celtic 3.

AUL 3A:
Grangevale 2 UCC 2;
Parkview Celtic 2 Watergrasshill United 2.

Tuesday, 24 April 2018
Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3 Pearse Celtic A 0.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 1 Rylane Celtic 2.
(all other games were off)

Advertisements

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL

%d bloggers like this: