Murphy’s Stout League 3

Saturday, 19 August 2017
Killumney United 2 Bweeng Celtic 2;
Greenwood B 1 Lakewood Athletic B 5.

Sunday, 20 August 2017
Ballinhassig 2 Ard-na-Laoi 0;
Buttevant B 0 Macroom B 5;
Innishvilla B 1 Kilmichael Rovers 0 (abandoned at half-time due to the weather).

Thursday, 24 August 2017
Macroom B 1 Los Zarcos 2;
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Buttevant B 2;
Lakewood Athletic B 3 Innishvilla B 1;
Greenwood C 4 Ballinhassig 1;
Kilmichael Rovers 2 Killumney United 2.

Saturday, 26 August 2017
Greenwood B 1 Macroom B 5;
Killumney United 1 Lakewood Athletic B 2.

Sunday, 27 August 2017
Buttevant B 0 Ballinhassig 2;
Bweeng Celtic 4 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Innishvilla B 1 Los Zarcos 2.

1/2/3 September 2017
Killumney United 1 Macroom B 2;
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Los Zarcos 0;
Ballinhassig 2 Lakewood Athletic B 5;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Buttevant B 0;
Innishvilla B v Ard-na-Laoi (off).

Sunday, 17 September 2017
Innishvilla B 5 Ballinhassig 3.

Sunday, 24 September 2017
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Lakewood B 5;
Buttevant B 1 Kilmichael Rovers 3.

Saturday, 30 September 2017
Killumney United 4 Buttevant 0;
Kilmichael Rover 1 Ballinhassig 0.

Sunday, 1 October 2017
Greenwood B v Innishvilla B (off).

Saturday, 7 October 2017
Kilmichael Rovers 2 Greenwood B 0.

Sunday, 15 October 2017
Ard-na-Laoi v Innishvilla B (off);
Ballinhassig 2 Killumney United 5;
Lakewood Athletic B 5 Bweeng Celtic 2.

Saturday, 28 October 2017
Killumney United 4 Greenwood B 1.

Sunday, 29 October 2017
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Macroom B 6;
Buttevant B 1 Lakewood Athletic B 4.

Saturday, 4 November 2017
Kilmichael Rovers 1 Bweeng Celtic 2;
Killumney United 3 Innishvilla B 0.

Saturday, 11 November 2017
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Lakewood Athletic B 1.

Sunday, 12 November 2017
Ballinhassig 2 Bweeng Celtic 3;
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Killumney United 1;
Buttevant B v Greenwood B (off).

Saturday, 18 November 2017
Killumney United 5 Ballinhassig 0.

Sunday, 19 November 2017
Lakewood Athletic B 1 Los Zarcos 2;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Greenwood B 2;
Buttevant B 1 Innishvilla B 3;
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Kilmichael Rovers 3.

Saturday, 25 November 2017
Macroom B v Kilmichael Rovers (off);
Los Zarcos v Buttevant B (off).

Sunday, 26 November 2017
Innishvilla B 1 Greenwood B 1;
Ard-na-Laoi 4 Ballinhassig 1;
Bweeng Celtic v Killumney United (off).

Saturday, 2 December 2017
Macroom B 5 Greenwood B 1.

Saturday, 9 December 2017
Macroom B v Ballinhassig (off).

Sunday, 10 December 2017
Bweeng Celtic v Lakewood Athletic B (off).

Advertisements

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL

%d bloggers like this: