Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results 2018/19

Friday, 17 August 2018
Mossie  Linnane League Cup:
Group B
Leeview Athletic A 1 St John Bosco A 2.

Saturday, 18 August 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A
Bohemians 3 Buttevant 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2 Village United 2.

Group C
Innishvilla A 1 Lakewood Athletic A 2.

Group D
Grattan United A 3 Greenwood A 2;
Pearse Celtic A v Rylane Celtic (off);
Tower FC v Waterloo (off).

AUL 1:
Central Rovers 1 Corkbeg 2.

AUL 1A:
CFC Banteer 0 Donoughmore Athletic 5.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 1 Grattan United B 1;
Knockraha A 1 Blackstone Rovers 3.

AUL 2A:
Kilmichael Rovers 0 South Coast Athletic 1.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 0 Innishvilla B 0;
Killumney United 1 Los Zarcos 1.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers 1 Watergrasshill United 2.

Sunday, 19 August 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group B
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 6.

Group C
Coachford 2 Macroom A 1.

AUL 1:
Central Rovers 1 Corkbeg 2;
Cathedral Celtic 0 Dunbar Celtic 1;
Springfield 1 Glen Celtic 1.

AUL 1A:
Strand United 0 Rathcoole Rovers 3;
Temple United 1 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 3 Carrigtwohill United B 1.

AUL 2A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Leeview Athletic B 1;
Glenthorn Celtic B 3 Bweeng Celtic 4.

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 0 Ard-na-Laoi 4.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 0 Pearse Celtic B 2;
Grangevale 3 Castleview 1;
Parkview Celtic 0 St John Bosco B 3.

Tuesday, 21 August 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Buttevant 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3;
Village United 2 Bohemians 3.

Group B:
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 St John Bosco A 1;
Carrigtwohill United A 1 Leeview Athletic A 2.

Group C:
Lakewood Athletic A 1 Coachford 2;
Macroom A 3 Kanturk 1.

Group D:
Greenwood A 0 Pearse Celtic A 3;
Rylane Celtic 1 Tower FC 1;
Waterloo 1 Grattan United A 3.

AUL 1:
Corkbeg 4 Springfield 1;
Dunbar Celtic v Central Rovers (off);
Glen Celtic 2 Cathedral Celtic 0.

AUL 1A:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 CFC Banteer 3;
Donoughmore Athletic 4 Temple United 1;
Fairview 2 Strand United 0.

Wednesday, 22 August 2018
AUL 3A:
Castleview 1 Greenmount Rangers 4.

Thursday, 23 August 2018
AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers 1 Blackpool Celtic 2;
Carrigtwohill United B 1 Knockraha 1.

AUL 2A:
Bweeng Celtic 3 Kilmichael Rovers 4;
South Coast Athletic 10 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1;
Glenthorn Celtic B 3 Leeview Athletic B 1.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Innishvilla B 2;
Los Zarcos 1 Lakewood Athletic B 1;
Macroom B 1 Killumney United 1.

AUL 3A:
Pearse Celtic B 1 St John Bosco B 1;
Watergrasshill United 1 Greenwood B 0;
Grangevale 3 Parkview Celtic 1.

Friday, 24 August 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A
Buttevant 1 Village United 3.

Saturday, 25 August 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A
Bohemians 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3.

Group B
Glenthorn Celtic A v Leeview Ath A (off).

Group C
Innishvilla A 2 Kanturk 1;
Lakewood Athletic A 1 Macroom A 0.

Group D
Grattan United A 3 Tower FC 0;
Greenwood A 0 Rylane Celtic 1;
Pearse Celtic A 4 Waterloo 0.

AUL 1:
Central Rovers 4 Cathedral Celtic 0;
Corkbeg 2 Glen Celtic 3;
Dunbar Celtic 2 Springfield 0.

AUL 1A:
Donoughmore Athletic 2 Cloughduv Celtic 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Temple United 1.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 0 Los Zarcos 3.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 3 Grangevale 4;
Greenmount Rangers 1 St John Bosco B 2.

Sunday, 26 August 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group B:
St John Bosco A 3 Carrigtwohill United A 0.

AUL 1A:
Fairview 1 CFC Banteer 1..

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 3 Hibernians 3;
Carrigtwohill United B 2 Blackstone Rovers 1;
Grattan United B 0 Knockraha 1.

AUL 2A:
Bweeng Celtic 1 South Coast Athletic 6;
Glenthorn Celtic B 9 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Lakewood Athletic B 1;
Ballinhassig 0 Killumney United 2.

AUL 3A:
Castleview v Parkview Celtic (off);
Watergrasshill United 3 Pearse Celtic B 2.

Tuesday, 28 August 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group C:
Coachford 0 Innishvilla A 0;
Kanturk 1 Lakewood Athletic A 0.

Group D:
Grattan United A 2 Pearse Celtic A 1;
Rylane Celtic 2 Waterloo 6;
Tower FC 2 Greenwood A 1.

AUL 1:
Springfield 4 Central Rovers 0;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Corkbeg 4;
Glen Celtic 1 Dunbar Celtic 0.

AUL 1A:
CFC Banteer 1 Rathcoole Rovers 4;
Cloughduv Celtic 3 Fairview 1;
Temple United 1 Strand United 0.

Thursday, 30 August 2018
AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 5 Knockraha 0;
Blackstone Rovers 2 Hibernians 1;
Carrigtwohill United B 1 Grattan United B 2.

AUL 2A:
Kilmichael Rovers 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 1 (abandoned);
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Bweeng Celtic 2.

AUL 3:
Innishvilla B 3 Ballinhassig 1;
Killumney United 5 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Lakewood Athletic B 0 Macroom B 1.

Friday, 31 August 2018
AUL 2A:
Leeview Athletic B 2 South Coast Athletic 1.

Saturday, 1 September 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup:

Group C:
Kanturk 4 Coachford 3.

Group D:
Rylane Celtic 2 Grattan United A 4;
Tower FC 1 Pearse Celtic 3.

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3 Village United 0.

Premier A League:
Lakewood Athletic A 5 Buttevant 0.

AUL 1:
Central Rovers v Glen Celtic (off);
City Wanderers 4 Dunbar Celtic 1.

AUL 1A:
Fairview 1 Temple United 3;
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Donoughmore Athletic 3.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 4 Knockraha 1.

AUL 3:
Innishvilla 2 Killumney United 2.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers 0 Grangevale 4;
Greenwood 0 Castleview 3.

Sunday, 2 September 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup:

Group C:
Macroom A 4 Innishvilla A 4.

Group D:
Waterloo 7 Greenwood A 0.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 2 Bohemians 1;
St John Bosco A 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 3.

Premier A League:
Lakewood Athletic A 5 Buttevant 0.

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic 3 Springfield 1.

AUL 1A:
Strand United 0 CFC Banteer 4.

AUL 2:
Grattan United B 3 Blackstone Rovers 2.

AUL 2A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 3 Kilmichael Rovers 3.

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 0 Lakewood Athletic B 1;
Ard-na-Laoi 3 Los Zarcos 3.

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic 1 Watergrasshill United 3.

Tuesday, 4 September 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group D:
Pearse Celtic 8 Rylane Celtic 0.

Friday, 7 September 2018
AUL 2A:
Leeview Athletic B 1 Bweeng Celtic 3

Saturday, 8 September 2018
AOH Cup First Round:
Grattan United A 3 Leeview Athletic A 2;
St John Bosco B 2 Knockraha 1 (aet);
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Tower FC 0;
Central Rovers 2 Grangevale 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Macroom A 8;
Richmond 0 Blackpool Celtic 3;
Kilmichael Rovers 4 Carrigtwohill United A 1;
Innishvilla B 5 Watergrasshill United 2;
Macroom B 0 Lakewood Athletic A 6;
Blackstone Rovers 0 CF Banteer 2;
Hibernians 2 Rylane Celtic 1;
Dunbar Celtic 3 Springfield 2;
Village United 3 Grattan United B 0;
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Corkbeg 4;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 5 Pearse Celtic B 0;
Pearse Celtic A 8 Strand United 0.

Sunday, 9 September 2018
AOH Cup First Round:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Temple United 4;

Castleview 1 Greenmount Rangers 1 (Castleview won 4-3 on penalties after extra time); Glenthorn Celtic B 2 Buttevant 3;
Ballinhassig 1 Fairview 2 (abandoned due to serious injury);
Waterloo 8 Cloughduv Celtic 0;
Lakewood Athletic B 0 Innishvilla A 4;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1 Kanturk 4;
Parkview Celtic 1 Greenwood B 0;
Glen Celtic 2 Bohemians 2 (Bohemians won 4-3 on penalties after extra time);
St John Bosco A 6 Greenwood A 2.

Tuesday, 11 September 2018
AOH Cup First Round:
City Wanderers 3 Los Zarcos 2.

15\16 September 2018
AOH Cup First Round:
Killumney United 1 Coachford 3.

St Michael’s Cup First Round:
CFC Banteer 3 Dunbar Celtic 2 (after extra time);
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Central Rovers 3;
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Glen Celtic 6;
Corkbeg v Donoughmore Athletic (off);
City Wanderers 7 Fairview 1;
Springfield 6 Strand United 0;
Cathedral Celtic 1 Temple United 5.

Saxone Cup First Round:
Knockraha 4 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2;
Kilmichael Rovers 1 Hibernians 2;
Leeview Athletic B 2 Blackpool Celtic 3;
Bweeng Celtic 1 Blackstone Rovers 2;
Grattan United B 1 South Coast Athletic 0.

Presidents Cup First Round:
Greenmount Rangers 1 Los Zarcos 2;
St John Bosco B 1 Watergrasshill United 0;
Macroom B 5 Parkview Celtic 3;
Castleview 5 Innishvilla B 4 (after extra time);
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Grangevale 2;
Ballinhassig 1 Pearse Celtic B 0;
Lakewood Athletic B 4 Greenwood B 1.

Premier League:
Bohemians 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2;
Village United 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 1;
Carrigtwohill United A 0 Innishvilla A 2;
St John Bosco A 1 Pearse Celtic A 3.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 2 Macroom A 7;
Tower FC 2 Leeview Athletic A 0;
Buttevant 1 Kanturk 3;
Waterloo 3 Lakewood Athletic A 0.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 0 Carrigtwohill United B 2.

AUL 2A:
Richmond 3 Glenthorn Celtic B 2.

22/23 September 2018
Mossie Linnane Cup Quarter-final:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v St John Bosco A (off);
Glenthorn Celtic A v Bohemians (off);
Grattan United A 5 Kanturk 2;
Coachford 5 Pearse Celtic A 5 (Coachford won 3-2 on penalties after extra time).

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Tower FC v Watergrasshill United (off);
Lakewood Athletic 5 Parkview Celtic 0;
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Glen Celtic 5;
Dunbar Celtic v Los Zarcos (off);
Richmond 1 Carrigtwohill United B 3;
Village United 4 Kilmichael Rovers 0;
City Wanderers 4 Innishvilla 0;
Buttevant 4 Greenwood 3 (after extra time);
Glenthorn Celtic B 3 Leeview Athletic 5;
Springfield 1 Grattan United B 4;
Carrigtwohill United A 2 Killumney United 1.

AOH Cup 1st Round:
Bweeng Celtic 0 Cathedral Celtic 1.

Premier A League:
Waterloo 1 Macroom A 2.

AUL 1:
Corkbeg 2 Central Rovers 6.

AUL 1A:
Rathcoole Rovers v Fairview (off);
Temple United 4 CFC Banteer 3;
Strand United 2 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 1 Hibernians 3.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 3 Ballinhassig 2;
Lakewood Athletic B 0 Innishvilla B 2.

AUL 3A:
Pearse Celtic B 0 Castleview 1;
Grangevale v St John Bosco B (off).

Friday, 28 September 2018
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Leeview Athletic 2 Cloughduv Celtic 2 (Leeview Athletic won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Buttevant 3 Macroom B 0.

Saturday, 29 September 2018
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Ringmahon Rangers B 1 Lakewood Athletic 3;
College Corinthians FC 1 Greenwood FC 4;
Kanturk FC 8 Cork International FC 1;
Bandon Utd 2 Killumney United 0;
Kilmichael Rovers 1 Waterloo FC 7;
Los Zarcos 0 Rylane Celtic 4;
Village United 3 Glen Celtic 1.

Premier League:
Pearse Celtic A 5 Glenthorn Celtic A 0.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 1 Tower FC 0.

AUL 1:
Central Rovers 1 City Wanderers 6.

AUL 1A:
Fairview v Donoughmore Athletic (off).

AUL 2:
Knockraha 5 Churchvilla 0.

AUL 2A:
South Coast Athletic 9 Richmond 0

Sunday, 30 September 2018
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Ringmahon Rangers 7 Glenthorn Celtic B 1;
Cathedral Celtic 6 Carrigtwohill United 0;
Grangevale FC 2 Grattan United 3;
Parkview Celtic 1 Rathcoole Rovers 5;
Coachford 2 Innishvilla 0;
Springfield 0 St John Bosco 1;
Watergrasshill United 1 Bohemians 8.

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 6 Blackstone Rovers 2.

AUL 2A:
Bweeng Celtic v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (off).

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 6 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 3A:
Pearse Celtic B 1 Greenmount Rangers 3.

Saturday, 6 October 2018
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Los Zarcos 1 Dunbar Celtic 1 (Los Zarcos won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Glenthorn Celtic A 7 Macroom B 2;
Bohemians 4 Waterloo 3;
Grattan United A 8 Rathcoole Rovers 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 0 Macroom A 0 (Knocknaheeney Celtic won 3-0 on penalties after extra time).

AOH Cup First Round:
Churchvilla 4 Leeview Athletic B 0;
South Coast Athletic 0 Carrigtwohill United B 1.

St Michael Cup First Round:
Corkbeg 1 Donoughmore Athletic 0 (after extra time).

Premier League:
Village United 1 St John Bosco A 3;
Innishvilla A 0 Pearse Celtic A 0.

Premier A League:
Greenwood A 1 Buttevant 1;
Rylane Celtic 0 Leeview Athletic A 3.

AUL 1:
UCC A 3 Springfield 0.

AUL 1A:
CFC Banteer 1 Cloughduv Celtic 0.

AUL 2:
Knockraha 2 Hibernians 0.

AUL 2A:
Kilmichael Rovers 5 Richmond 2.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 2 UCC B 3;
St John Bosco B 4 Greenmount Rangers 0.

Sunday, 7 October 2018
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Coachford 1 Kanturk 3;
Watergrasshill United 3 Tower FC 5.

AOH Cup First Round:
Ballinhassig 4 Fairview 3.

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic 2 Glen Celtic 3.

AUL 1A:
Strand United 2 Tempe United 1.

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 3 Grattan United B 2.

AUL 2A:
Bweeng Celtic 3 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

AUL 3:
Lakewood Athletic B  1 Killumney United 4.

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic 2 Castleview 2;
Grangevale 2 Pearse Celtic B 1.

Friday, 12 October 2018
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Leeview Athletic 1 Lakewood Athletic 2.

AOH Cup Second Round:
City Wanderers 5 Kilmichael Rovers 0.

Saturday, 13 October 2018
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Village United v Carrigtwohill United A (off);
Glen Celtic 9 Buttevant 3.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Central Rovers 4 Corkbeg 2;
St John Bosco B 3 Waterloo 2;
Pearse Celtic A 4 Parkview Celtic 0.

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-final:
Bohemians 5 Glenthorn Celtic A 5 (Bohemians won 6-5 on penalties after extra time);
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v St John Bosco A (off).

Premier League:
Grattan United A v Innishvilla A (off).

Premier A League:
Macroom A 0 Kanturk 1;
Tower FC v Greenwood A (off).

AUL 1A:
Cloughduv Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers (off).

AUL 2:
Hibernians v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 3:
Killumney United 4 Innishvilla B 1.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers v Greenwood B (off).

Sunday, 14 October 2018
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Cathedral Celtic 4 Rylane Celtic 0.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Coachford 6 Blackpool Celtic 4. 

AUL 1:
Springfield v UCC (off).

AUL 1A:
Strand United 1 Donoughmore Athletic 2.

AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers v Grattan United B (off).

AUL 2A:
Bweeng Celtic 5 Richmond 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v South Coast Athletic (off).

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 5 Macroom B 4;
Ballinhassig 0 Los Zarcos 4.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 1 Castleview 3;
UCC B 0 Grangevale 5.

Friday, 19 October 2018
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Third Round:

Leeview Athletic 2 Blarney Utd 4.

Saturday, 20 October 2018
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Bohemians 1 Village United 0;
Lakewood Athletic  4 Midleton FC 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Tramore Ath 1;
Greenwood FC 0 Glenthorn Celtic 1;
Macroom FC 5 Douglas Hall 2;
Dunbar Celtic 4 Grattan United 2;
Planet Cork FC 1 Buttevant 8.

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-final:
Central Rovers 1 Corkbeg 4;
Glen Celtic v City Wanderers (off).

Saxone Cup First Round:
Churchvilla 6 Glenthorn Celtic B 1;

Presidents Cup First Round:
Killumney United 8 UCC B 1.

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 4 Innishvilla A 1.

AUL 1A:
Cloughduv Celtic 3 Donoughmore Athletic 5.

AUL 2:
Knockraha 0 Blackpool Celtic 2;
Hibernians 2 Blackstone Rovers 0.

AUL 2A:
Kilmichael Rovers 2 Bweeng Celtic 2.

AUL 3:
Innishvilla B 3 Los Zarcos 3.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 0 Pearse Celtic B 1.

Sunday, 21 October 2018
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Third Round:

Waterloo FC 7 Rylane Celtic 0;
Coachford 3 Kanturk 0;
St John Bosco 3 Passage FC 0;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Carrigaline United B 4.

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-final:
UCC A 4 CFC Banteer 2 (after extra time);
Springfield 2 Temple United 4.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 2 Pearse Celtic A 6.

AUL 1A:
Strand United 0 Fairview 1.

AUL 2:
Grattan United B 2 Carrigtwohill United 3.

AUL 2A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1 Richmond 6.

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 2 Macroom B 5;
Lakewood Athletic B 4 Ard-na-Laoi 0.

AUL 3A:
Grangevale 1 Greenmount Rangers 0;
Watergrasshill United 3 Parkview Celtic 1.

Friday, 26 October 2018
AOH Cup Second Round:
Buttevant 3 Innishvilla B 0.

AUL 2A:
Leeview Athletic B 2 Richmond 3.

Saturday 27th October 2018
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 Tower FC 2 (aet);
Pearse Celtic 1 Bohemians 0.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Donoughmore Athletic 7 Ballinhassig 2;
Churchvilla 3 Hibernians 1;
Lakewood Athletic A 0 Innishvilla A 3;
Village United 2 Grattan United A 1.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 3 Greenwood A 5.

AUL1:
Glen Celtic 3 Central Rovers 2.

AUL 1A:
Fairview 1 Rathcoole Rovers 1;
CFC Banteer 3 Strand United 3.

AUL 2A:
South Coast Athletic 2 Kilmichael Rovers 1.

AUL 3:
Killumney United 6 Macroom B 2.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 1 Parkview Celtic 3.

Sunday, 28 October 2018
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A 5 Carrigtwohill United B 1;
St John Bosco 2 Grangevale 0;
Cathedral Celtic 3 Kanturk 1.

Premier A League:
Waterloo 7 Leeview Athletic A 2.

AUL 1:
Springfield 3 Corkbeg 3;
UCC A 1 Dunbar Celtic 4.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 1 St John Bosco B 2;
Castleview 3 UCC B 1.

Friday, 2 November 2018
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
City Wanderers 6 Los Zarcos 1.

Premier A League:
Leeview Athletic A 0 Lakewood Athletic A 4.

Saturday, 3 November 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-final:
St John Bosco A 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Grattan United B 0 Grattan United A 4;
Carrigtwohill United A v Village United (off).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Bohemians v Dunbar Celtic (off);
Macroom A 4 Carrigtwohill United B 1.

Premier League:
Innishvilla A 3 Coachford 4.

Premier A league:
Greenwood A 1 Kanturk 1;
Rylane Celtic 1 Waterloo 5.

AUL 1:
Glen Celtic 7 Corkbeg 2;
Central Rovers 3 UCC A 3.

AUL 1A:
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Fairview 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla v Blackstone Rovers (off);
Hibernians 3 Blackpool Celtic 0.

AUL 2A:
Kilmichael Rovers 4 Leeview Athletic B 1;
Richmond v South Coast Athletic (off).

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Lakewood Athletic B (off);
Killumney United 10 Ballinhassig 1.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers v Parkview Celtic (off);
UCC B 0 Watergrasshill United 3.

Friday, 9 November 2018
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Blarney Utd 3 Buttevant 2.

Premier A League:
Leeview Athletic A 0 Greenwood A 1.

Saturday, 10 November 2018
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Dunbar Celtic 0 Ringmahon Rangers 4;
Lakewood Athletic 2 Carrigaline Utd 1.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Village United 3 Carrigtwohill United 1.

AOH Cup Second Round:
CFC Banteer 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2.

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-final:
Glen Celtic 2 City Wanderers 1.

Saxone Cup Quarter-final:
Richmond 2 Blackpool Celtic 1;
Blackstone Rovers 3 Hibernians 4;
Churchvilla 3 Carrigtwohill United B 2;
Knockraha v Grattan United B (off).

Presidents Cup Quarter-final:
Los Zarcos 3 Macroom B 2.

Premier League:
Pearse Celtic A 2 Grattan United A 2.

Premier A League:
Tower FC 1 Rylane Celtic 0.

AUL 1:
Corkbeg 2 UCC A 1;
Central Rovers 3 Springfield 3.

AUL 1A:
Donoughmore Athletic v Strand United (off).

AUL 2A:
Kilmichael Rovers v Knocknaheen3y Celtic B (off);
South Coast Athletic 5 Glenthorn Celtic B 2.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B v Greenmount Rangers (off).

Sunday, 11 November 2018
New Balance FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Glenthorn Celtic 1 St John Bosco 3;
Waterloo 1 Bohemians 2;
Coachford 1 Macroom 5;
Fermoy v Rathcoole Rovers (off).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Temple United 4 Cathedral Celtic 3.

President Cup Quarter-final:
Ballinhassig 1 Castleview 4;
Lakewood Athletic B 4 St John Bosco B 3 (aet);
Grangevale 1 Killumney United 4.

AUL 1A:
Fairview 2 Cloughduv Celtic 0.

AUL 2A:
Bweeng Celtic 4 Leeview Athletic B 2.

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic 1 UCC B 3;
Pearse Celtic B 0 Watergrasshill United 1.

Friday, 16 November 2018
Premier A League:
Buttevant v Leeview Athletic A (off).

AUL 2A:
Leeview Athletic B 0 Glenthorn Celtic B 5.

Saturday, 17 November 2018
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Pearse Celtic A 4 Glenthorn Celtic A 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Glen Celtic (off);
Village United 0 Lakewood Athletic 2.

Premier League:
Innishvilla A 0 Bohemians 2.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 3 Waterloo 1;
Rylane Celtic v Greenwood A (off);
Tower FC 3 Macroom 4;

AUL 1:
UCC A 5 Cathedral Celtic 2.

AUL 1A:
CFC Banteer 0 Fairview 0;
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Strand United 0.

AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers 1 Grattan United B 1.

AUL 2A:
Richmond v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (off);
South Coast Athletic 2 Bweeng Celtic 1.

AUL 3:
Killumney United 1 Lakewood Athletic B 1;
Los Zarcos 2 Ard-na-Laoi 2.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 2 St John Bosco B 6.

Sunday, 18 November 2018
MFA Champions Trophy Quarter-final:
Newmarket Celtic 1 Grattan United A 0.

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round:
St John Bosco 1 City Wanderers 2.

Premier League:
Coachford 2 Carrigtwohill United A 0.

AUL 1:
Springfield 2 Dunbar Celtic 2.

AUL 1A:
Temple United 1 Donoughmore Athletic 0.

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 3 Churchvilla 2;
Carrigtwohill United 4 Hibernians 1.

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 2 Innishvilla B 2.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 2 Pearse Celtic B 1;
Parkview Celtic 0 Grangevale 4;
Watergrasshill United v Greenmount Rangers (off).

 

 

Advertisements

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL

%d bloggers like this: