Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results 2019/20

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results 2019/20

Friday, 16 August 2019
AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers 3 Knockraha 4;
Glenthorn Celtic 3 Richmond 1.

Saturday, 17 August 2019
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Innishvilla A 1 Pearse Celtic A 2.

Section B:
Bohemians 2 Buttevant 0;
Glen Celtic 4 Grattan United 0.

Section C:
Kanturk 0 City Wanderers 0;

AUL 1:
Central Rovers 5 Kilmichael Rovers 1;
Corkbeg 1 CFC Banteer 3;
Rylane Celtic 0 Donoughmore Athletic 6;
South Coast Athletic 1 Blackpool Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Killumney United 1 Hibernians 2;
St John Bosco B 4 Cloughduv Celtic 0.

AUL 3:
Pearse Celtic B 2 Ard-na-Laoi 1.

Sunday, 18 August 2019
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
St. John Bosco A 1 Temple United 2.

Section C:
Waterloo 0 Coachford 3.

Section D:
Glenthorn Celtic A v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off);
Macroom A 1 Village United 6.

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic 1 Dunbar Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Castleview 2 Innishvilla B 1.

AUL 3:
Watergrasshill United 2 Ballinhassig 1.

Tuesday, 20 August 2019
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Pearse Celtic A 6 St John Bosco A 2;
Temple United 4 Tower 0.

Section B:
Buttevant 1 Glen Celtic 4;
Grattan United A 2 Greenwood A 4.

Section C:
City Wanderers 1 Waterloo 1;
Coachford 8 Rathcoole Rovers 1.

AUL 1:
Blackpool Celtic 5 Rylane Celtic 0;
CFC Banteer 2 Strand United 1;
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Central Rovers 1;
Kilmichael Rovers 1 Dunbar Celtic 4;
South Coast Athletic 3 Springfield 1;
Corkbeg 4 Cathedral Celtic 0.

Thursday, 22 August 2019
AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Killumney United 2;
Hibernians 0 Castleview 4;
Innishvilla B 3 Blackstone Rovers 2;
Knockraha 4 St John Bosco B 1;
Richmond 1 Grangevale 1.

Saturday, 24 August 2019
Mossie Linnane League Cup:

Section A:
Tower FC v Pearse Celtic A (off).

Section B:
Glen Celtic 1 Bohemians 3;
Greenwood 0 Buttevant 3.

Section C:
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Waterloo 3.

Section D:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 5 Macroom A 0.

AUL 1:
Central Rovers 2 Blackpool Celtic 0;
Dunbar Celtic 1 Donoughmore Athletic 2;
Rylane Celtic 0 Springfield 8;
South Coast Athletic 1 CFC Banteer 1;
Corkbeg 3 Strand United 2.

AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers 3 Richmond 1;
Killumney United 2 Knockraha 2;
St John Bosco B 5 Innishvilla B 2.

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Pearse Celtic (off).

Sunday, 25 August 2019
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:

St John Bosco A 0 Innishvilla A 0.

Section C:
Coachford 3 Kanturk 0.

Section D:
Village United 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 5.

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic 1 Kilmichael Rovers 0.

AUL 2:
Castleview 1 Cloughduv Celtic 0;
Glenthorn Celtic B 4 Bweeng Celtic 0.

AUL 3:
Parkview Celtic 1 Macroom B 2;
Ard-na-Laoi 4 Watergrasshill United 2.

Tuesday, 27 August 2109
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Innishvilla A 4 Tower FC 0;
Pearse Celtic A 2 Temple United 0.

Section B:
Bohemians 3 Greenwood A 0.

Section C:
City Wanderers 0 Coachford 2;
Kanturk 7 Rathcoole Rovers 4.

AUL 1:
Central Rovers 1 Springfield 3;
Dunbar Celtic 4 Blackpool Celtic 1;
Rylane Celtic 1 CFC Banteer 2;
South Coast Athletic 1 Corkbeg 2;
Strand United 4 Kilmichael Rovers 1.

Full results for 31 August/1 September 2019
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:

Tower FC 0 St John Bosco A 3;
Temple United 1 Innishvilla A 2.

Section B:
Greenwood 3 Glen Celtic 8;
Buttevant 4 Grattan United 1.

Section C:
Rathcoole Rovers 0 City Wanderers 9;
Waterloo 1 Kanturk 3.

Section D:
Glenthorn Celtic A 2 Macroom A 2;
Village United 5 Knocknaheeney Celtic 4.

AUL 1:
Central Rovers 0 CFC Banteer 1;
Dunbar Celtic 1 Springfield 1;
Rylane Celtic 0 Corkbeg 7,
South Coast Athletic 3 Strand United 0;
Donoughmore Athletic 5 Kilmichael Rovers 2;
Cathedral Celtic 4 Blackpool Celtic 2.

AUL 2:
Innishvilla B 2 Grangevale 5;
Blackstone Rovers 0 Glenthorn Celtic B 0;
Knockraha 3 Cloughduv Celtic 0;
Richmond 0 Castleview 4;
Bweeng Celtic 1 St John Bosco B 3.

AUL 3:
Churchvilla 2 Ard-na-Laoi 4;
Macroom B 1 Los Zarcos 2;
Ballinhassig 2 Parkview Celtic 5;
Watergrasshill United 3 Pearse Celtic B 8.

Tuesday, 3 September 2019
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:

Tower FC v Pearse Celtic A (off).

Section B:
Grattan United 2 Bohemians 6.

Section D:
Glenthorn Celtic A 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic 2.

7/8 September 2019
AOH Cup First Round:

Pearse Celtic B 2 Kilmichael Rovers 1 (aet);
Innishvilla B 1 Richmond 3;
Killumney United 0 Greenwood 4;
Donoughmore Athletic 0 Innishvilla A 3;
Rylane Celtic 0 St John Bosco A 2;
Blackstone Rovers 1 Knockraha 0;
Dunbar Celtic 3 Castleview 4 (aet);
Kanturk 5 Watergrasshill United 1;
Corkbeg 3 Tower FC 2 (aet);
Churchvilla 2 Parkview Celtic 1;
Glenthorn Celtic B 3 CFC Banteer 0;
Temple United 1 City Wanderers 2;
Grangevale 4 Macroom B 0;
Strand United 1 Coachford 6;
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Buttevant 2;
Springfield 2 Central Rovers 1;
Blackpool Celtic 5 Bweeng Celtic 1;
Grattan United 8 Rathcoole Rovers 0;
Waterloo 1 Pearse Celtic A 1 (Waterloo won 5-4 on pens aet).

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 Glenthorn Celtic 1;
Macroom A 3 Bohemians 2.

Premier A League:
Village United 1 Glen Celtic 0.

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic 0 South Coast Athletic 2.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 5 St John Bosco B 1.

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Ballinhassig (off).

Friday, 13 September 2019
Premier A League:
City Wanderers 2 Glen Celtic 5.

Saturday, 14 September 2019
Premier League:
Kanturk 1 Macroom A 0;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 4 Innishvilla A 0;
St John Bosco A 1 Pearse Celtic A 3.

Premier A League:
Rathcoole Rovers 0 Waterloo 4.

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic 3 South Coast Athletic 0;
Kilmichael Rovers 2 Blackpool Celtic 1;
CFC Banteer 0 Dunbar Celtic 5;
Corkbeg 3 Central Rovers 1.

AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Innishvilla B 2;
Hibernians 2 Bweeng Celtic 1;
Knockraha 2 Richmond 1;
Blackstone Rovers 2 St John Bosco B 2.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 8 Watergrasshill United 3.

Sunday, 15 September 2019
Premier League:
Coachford 2 Bohemians 1;
Glenthorn Celtic A 4 Grattan United 2.

Premier A League:
Temple United 3 Buttevant 1;
Village United 3 Greenwood 3.

AUL 1:
Springfield 4 Cathedral Celtic 2;
Strand United 0 Rylane Celtic 3.

AUL 2:
Castleview 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 2;
Grangevale 3 Killumney United 0.

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 1 Pearse Celtic B 7;
Churchvilla 2 Los Zarcos 1;
Parkview Celtic 2 Ard-na-Laoi 0.

Saturday, 21 September 2019
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-final:
Pearse Celtic A 2 Glen Celtic 3;
Bohemians 2 Innishvilla A 2 (Bohemians won 4-2 on penalties after extra time).

St Michael’s Cup 1st Round:
Rylane Celtic 0 CFC Banteer 4.

Saxone Cup First Round:
Killumney United 0 Blackstone Rovers 1;
Knockraha 2 Castleview 5;
St John Bosco B 0 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

Presidents Cup Quarter-final:
Macroom B 3 Churchvilla 1.

Premier League:
Macroom A 4 Glenthorn Celtic A 2.

AUL 1:
Corkbeg 5 Donoughmore Athletic 2.

AUL 2:
Richmond 3 Hibernians 4.

Sunday, 22 September 2019
St Michael’s Cup 1st Round:

Springfield 4 Kilmichael Rovers 1.

Saxone Cup First Round:
Bweeng Celtic 6 Innishvilla B 3;

Presidents Cup Quarter-final:
Watergrasshill United 6 Parkview Celtic 0. 

Premier League:
Grattan United 2 St John Bosco A 2.

Premier A League:
Village United 2 Temple United 1;
Buttevant 2 City Wanderers 3;
Waterloo 2 Tower FC 1.

AUL 2:
Glenthorn Celtic B 1 Grangevale 1.

Friday, 27 September 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A 4 Everton FC 1.

Saturday, 28 September 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Second Round:
Killumney United 3 Passage Utd 1;
South Coast Athletic 2 Bohemians 6;
Pearse Celtic v Carrigaline Utd (off);
Tower FC 0 Grangevale 3;
Innishvilla 2 Macroom A 1;
Knockraha 0 College Corinthians 3;
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Dunmanway Town 3.

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 St John Bosco A 1.

AUL 1:
Rylane Celtic 0 Central Rovers 5;
CFC Banteer 1 Donoughmore Athletic 3;
Kilmichael Rovers v Corkbeg (off).

AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers 2 Hibernians 2.

Sunday, 29 September 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup 2nd Round:
Springfield 3 Kanturk 2;
Castleview 5 Mayfield Utd 0;
Buttevant 4 Ringmahon Rangers B 4 (Ringmahon won 4-3 on penalties after extra time);
Greenwood 7 Waterloo 1;
Cobh Wanderers 2 Watergrasshill United 0;
Cathedral Celtic 3 Dunbar Celtic 1;
Lakewood Ath 2 Village United 4;
Coachford 3 Ringmahon Rangers 2;
Everton Utd 4 Macroom B 0;
Kilreen Celtic v Los Zarcos (off);
Parkview Celtic v Blackpool Celtic (off).

Presidents Cup Quarter-final:
Ballinhassig 1 Ard-na-Laoi 7.

Premier A League:
Temple United v Rathcoole Rovers (off).

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic 1 Richmond 2.

Friday, 4 October 2019
Premier A League:
City Wanderers 4 Temple United 2.

Saturday 5th October 2019
MFA League Champions Trophy First Round:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 1 Hibernians (Waterford) 2.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Richmond 1 Grattan United 2;
Knockraha v Greenwood (off);
Killumney United 5 Glen Celtic 3;
Innishvilla v Castleview (off);
Tower FC v Kanturk (off);
Cloughduv Celtic v Parkview Celtic (off).

Premier League:
Macroom A v Pearse Celtic A (off).

AUL 1:
Central Rovers v South Coast Athletic (off);
Corkbeg 4 UCC 1;
CFC Banteer 1 Kilmichael Rovers 2.

AUL 2:
Hibernians v Grangevale (off).

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Ballinhassig (off).

Sunday, 6 October 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic B 4 St John Bosco A 4 (St. John Bosco A won 4-3 on penalties after extra time).

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Bweeng Celtic 2 Springfield 4;
Cathedral Celtic 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 4;
Village United 7 Los Zarcos 1;
Blackpool Celtic 5 Watergrasshill United 3;
Waterloo 2 Dunbar Celtic 4 (after extra time);
Buttevant 2 Coachford 4.

AUL 1:
Strand United v Donoughmore Athletic (off).

AUL 3:
Churchvilla v Pearse Celtic B (off).

Friday, 11 October 2019
AOH Cup Second Round:
City Wanderers 1 Innishvilla A 0.

Saturday, 12 October 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Second Round:
Pearse Celtic 2 Carrigaline Utd 4;
Los Zarcos 2 Kilreen Celtic 3.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
St John Bosco 3 Grangevale 1 (after extra time);

AOH Cup Second Round:
Richmond 0 Macroom A 1 (after extra time);
Bohemians 3 Castleview 2;
Corkbeg 1 Coachford 4.

Premier A League:
Tower FC 0 Greenwood 4;

AUL 1:
Rylane Celtic 0 Dunbar Celtic 0;
Kilmichael Rovers 0 South Coast Athletic 3.

AUL 2:
Killumney United 8 St John Bosco B 0;
Hibernians 1 Knockraha 0;
Innishvilla B 1 Cloughduv Celtic 4.

Sunday, 13 October 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Second Round:
Blackpool Celtic 3 Parkview Celtic 1.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Glenthorn Celtic B v Rathcoole Rovers (off).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Cathedral Celtic v Ballinhassig (off);
Buttevant 1 Springfield 2;
Waterloo 0 Glen Celtic 5.

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-final:
Village United 1 Kanturk 2.

AUL 1:
Strand United 1 Central Rovers 1;
UCC 4 CFC Banteer 2.

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic 3 Blackstone Rovers 2.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 3 Churchvilla 1;
Watergrasshill United 2 Macroom B 5.

Saturday, 19 October 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Third Round:
Glen Celtic 2 Doolan’s Cow 3;
Greenwood 0 St John Bosco 1;
Innishvilla 4 Grangevale 1;
Rathcoole Rovers v Passage (off).

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Kanturk 6 Tower FC 0.

AUL 1:
CFC Banteer v Corkbeg (off);
Donoughmore Athletic v UCC (off);
Dunbar Celtic 0 Central Rovers 0.

AUL 2:
Richmond v Killumney United (off);
Knockraha 3 Bweeng Celtic 2;
Hibernians v Innishvilla (off).

AUL 3:
Macroom v Ard-na-Laoi (off).

Sunday, 20 October 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Third Round:
UCC Utd 3 Blackpool Celtic 2;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Springfield 4;
Castleview 5 Ringmahon Rangers B 4;
Village Utd 3 Fermoy 4 (after extra time);
Leeds FC 0 Glenthorn Celtic A 1;
Tramore Ath 1 Coachford 4.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Pearse Celtic 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 0.

Presidents Cup Quarter-final:
Pearse Celtic B 2 Los Zarcos 1.

Premier League:
Grattan United 1 Macroom A 4.

Premier A League:
Waterloo 0 City Wanderers 0;
Buttevant v Temple United (off).

AUL 1:
Strand United v South Coast Athletic (off).

AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic 4 Blackstone Rovers 2.

AUL 3:
Churchvilla 1 Parkview Celtic 0.

Saturday, 26 October 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Third Round:
Carrigaline Utd B 1 Bohemians 7;
Killumney United 1 Carrigaline Utd A 2.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Greenwood 3 Knockraha 0;
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 4.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Temple United 2 Blackpool Celtic 0;
Macroom B 2 Grattan United 4 (after extra time).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Los Zarcos 2 Pearse Celtic B 1 (after extra time);
St. John Bosco A 4 Churchvilla 0;
Blackstone Rovers 0 Grangevale 5.

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Glenthorn Celtic A (off);
Kanturk 4 Pearse Celtic A 3.

Premier A League:
Glen Celtic 6 Buttevant 1.

AUL 1:
CFC Banteer 2 Central Rovers 5.

AUL 2:
Richmond v St John Bosco B (off);
Bweeng Celtic v Innishvilla B (off).

Sunday, 27 October 2019
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Parkview Celtic 2 Cloughduv Celtic 4.

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-final:
Coachford 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic 3.

St Michael Cup First Round:
UCC 0 South Coast Athletic 3.

Premier A League:
Village United 2 Waterloo 1.

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic 3 Rylane Celtic 2;
Strand United v Donoughmore Athletic (off).

Saturday, 2 November 2019
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Castleview 0 Innishvilla 2.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Pearse Celtic 3 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Los Zarcos 0.
All other games were off for the week-end

Friday, 8 November 2019
Premier A League:
City Wanderers 0 Greenwood 2.

Saturday, 9 November 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Third Round:
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Passage 2 (after extra time).

FAI New Balance Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Innishvilla 3 Carrigaline Utd 1;
Coachford 3 St Marys 1;
College Corinthians 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 3 (Glenthorn Celtic A won 4-3 on penalties after extra time);
Bohemians v Carrigaline Utd A (off).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Kanturk (off).

Saxone Cup Quarter-final:
Hibernians 8 Bweeng Celtic 2.

Premier League:
Macroom 2 Pearse Celtic 7.

Premier A League:
Glen Celtic 5 Tower FC 2.

AUL 1:
Central Rovers 0 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Donoughmore Athletic 0 Dunbar Celtic 2;
CFC Banteer 2 Rylane Celtic 1;
Corkbeg 1 South Coast Athletic 0;
Kilmichael Rovers 3 UCC 0.

AUL 2:
Knockraha v Innishvilla (off);
St John Bosco B v Glenthorn Celtic B (off).

Sunday, 10 November 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Cobh Wanderers 2 St John Bosco 3;
Castleview 2 Avondale Utd 2 (Castleview won 7-6 on penalties after extra time).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Village United 6. 

Saxone Cup Quarter-final:
Grangevale 1 Blackstone Rovers 3.

St Michael Cup First round:
Strand United v Blackpool Celtic (off).

Premier A League:
Buttevant v Temple United (off).

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Pearse B 2;
Watergrasshill United 0 Churchvilla 3;
Parkview Celtic v Macroom B (off).

Saturday, 16 November 2019
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Bohemians 1 Innishvilla 2;
Greenwood 1 Coachford 3;
Kanturk 5 South Coast Athletic 3.

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 Pearse Celtic A 1.

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic 6 Strand United 2;
Rylane Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers (off).

AUL 2:
Innishvilla B 1 Hibernians 5;
Richmond 4 Cloughduv Celtic 3;
St John Bosco B 3 Castleview 3.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 3 Ard-na-Laoi 3.

Sunday, 17 November 2019
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 3;
Springfield 0 St John Bosco 2;
Village United 2 Dunbar Celtic 0 (after extra time).

Premier A League:
Buttevant v Tower FC (off);
Waterloo 2 Glen Celtic 5;
Temple United 2 Rathcoole Rovers 0.

AUL 1:
Blackpool Celtic 5 CFC Banteer 0;
Cathedral Celtic v Corkbeg (off);
UCC 1 Central Rovers 3.

AUL 2:
Grangevale 5 Blackstone Rovers 0;
Bweeng Celtic 4 Killumney United 4.

AUL 3:
Churchvilla v Pearse Celtic B (off);
Watergrasshill United 6 Los Zarcos 1.

Saturday, 23 November 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Fourth Round:

Carrigaline Utd A 4 Bohemians 3.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Killumney United 1 Macroom A 2.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Kanturk 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 0;
St John Bosco B v South Coast Athletic (off).

Saxone Cup Quarter-final:
Castleview 1 Richmond 2.

Premier League:
Innishvilla A 4 St John Bosco A 0;
Pearse Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic (off).

Premier A League:
Glen Celtic 1 City Wanderers 0;
Tower FC v Village United (off).

AUL 1:
CFC Banteer v Cathedral Celtic (off);
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Corkbeg 3;
Central Rovers 2 Rylane Celtic 0.

AUL 2:
Hibernians v Blackstone Rovers (off);
Knockraha 1 Grangevale 1.

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Parkview Celtic (off).

Sunday, 24 November 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Springfield 2 Rathcoole Rovers 0.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Grattan United 0 Blackpool Celtic 1 (after extra time).

Saxone Cup Quarter-final:
Glenthorn Celtic B 4 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

Presidents Cup Semi-final:
Watergrasshill United 2 Pearse Celtic B 4;
Ard-na-Laoi 4 Macroom B 1.

Premier A League:
Temple United v Greenwood (off);
Waterloo v Buttevant (off).

AUL 1:
UCC 2 Donoughmore Athletic 6;
Strand United v Dunbar Celtic (off).

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic 1 Innishvilla B 1.

Friday, 29 November 2019
Premier A League:
City Wanderers v Village United (off).

Saturday, 30 November 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Innishvilla 2 New Park FC 2 (New Park won 4-1 on penalties after extra time);
Athenry 3 Coachford 2;
St John Bosco 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 4.

St Michael’s Cup First Round:
Dunbar Celtic 2 Cathedral Celtic 3.

Premier League:
Pearse Celtic A v Grattan United (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 Kanturk 1.

Premier A League:
Glen Celtic 2 Temple United 0.

AUL 1:
Kilmichael Rovers v Central Rovers (off);
Donoughmore Athletic 1 CFC Banteer 0;
Corkbeg 0 Rylane Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Killumney United 2 Richmond 0;
Knockraha 1 Hibernians 1.

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Macroom B (off).

Sunday, 1 December 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Manula 2 Springfield 0;
Fairview Rangers 9 Castleview 0.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic B v Greenwood (off).

St Michael’s Cup First Round:
Blackpool Celtic 2 Strand United 0.

Premier A League:
Buttevant 2 Tower FC 0.

AUL 1:
UCC 2 South Coast Athletic 3.

AUL 2:
Grangevale 1 St John Bosco B 0;
Bweeng Celtic 4 Cloughduv Celtic 2.

AUL 3:
Watergrasshill United 3 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Parkview Celtic v Churchvilla (off).

Friday, 6 December 2019
County Cup First Round:
Springfield 1 Cloughduv Celtic 2.

Saturday, 7 December 2019
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Macroom A 3 Glenthorn Celtic B 0;
Pearse Celtic 1 Innishvilla 0;
St John Bosco 3 Kanturk 1.

County Cup First Round:
South Coast Athletic 1 Corkbeg 3;
Knockraha 4 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Donoughmore Athletic 4 Kilmichael Rovers 0.

Premier League:
Bohemians v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off).

Premier A League:
Tower FC v City Wanderers (off);
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Glen Celtic 4.

AUL 1:
Rylane Celtic 2 Strand United 3;
Central Rovers v Dunbar Celtic (off).

AUL 2:
Innishvilla B 3 Richmond 1.

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Churchvilla (off).

Sunday, 8 December 2019
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:

Village United 3 Temple United 0;
Grattan United 0 Coachford 3.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A 2 Hibernians 1.

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Grangevale 0 UCC 1;
Cathedral Celtic v Blackpool Celtic (off);
Parkview Celtic v Pearse Celtic B (off).

Premier A League:
Waterloo v Greenwood (off).

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic 1 Castleview 2 (game abandoned due to weather conditions on 35 minutes).

Friday, 13 December 2019
City Wanderers 7 Rathcoole Rovers 0;
Buttevant v Village United (off).

Saturday, 14 December 2019
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi-final:
Glen Celtic v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off);
Bohemians 5 Kanturk 2.

AOH Cup Second Round:
South Coast Athletic v St John Bosco B (off).

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Grattan United (off);
Glenthorn Celtic A v St John Bosco A (off);
Coachford v Macroom A (off).

Premier A league:
Greenwood v Tower FC (off).

AUL 1:
Corkbeg v Blackpool Celtic (off);
Dunbar Celtic 1 CFC Banteer 0;
Kilmichael Rovers 1 Rylane Celtic 0.

AUL 2:
Knockraha v Killumney United (off);
Richmond v Bweeng Celtic (off);
Grangevale 1 Hibernians 1 (abandoned after 40 minutes due to pitch unplayable).

Sunday,  15 December 2019
Premier A league:
Temple United v Waterloo (off).

AUL 1:
Springfield v Strand United (off);
UCC 6 Cathedral Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Castleview 1 Blackstone Rovers 1;
Cloughduv Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B (off).

AUL 3:
Pearse Celtic B 1 Los Zarcos 0;
Parkview Celtic v Macroom B (off);
Churchvilla v Watergrasshill United (off).

Saturday, 4 January 2020
Premier League:
Kanturk v Bohemians (off);
Glenthorn Celtic 2 St John Bosco A 3.

Premier A League:
Greenwood 1 Glen Celtic 3.

AUL 1:
Central Rovers v Strand United (off);
Dunbar Celtic 1 Corkbeg 1;
Rylane Celtic 4 South Coast Athletic 1.

AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers v Killumney United (off);
Knockraha 0 Glenthorn Celtic B 2;
Hibernians 3 Innishvilla B 1;
St John Bosco B 6 Bweeng Celtic 2.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 5 Churchvilla 1.

Sunday, 5 January 2020
Premier League:
Grattan United 1Knocknaheeney Celtic 2;
Coachford 2 Innishvilla A 1.

Premier A League:
Village United 9 Rathcoole Rovers 0;
Temple United 2 Tower FC 0;
Waterloo v Buttevant (off).

AUL 1:
Cathedral Celtic v CFC Banteer (off);
Blackpool Celtic 1 Donoughmore Athletic 1;
Springfield 2 Kilmichael Rovers 1.

AUL 2:
Castleview 4 Grangevale 3;
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Richmond 7.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 4 Parkview Celtic 1;
Pearse Celtic B 3 Watergrasshill United 2.

Friday, 10 January 2020
Premier A League:

City Wanderers 5 Waterloo 1;
Buttevant 0 Temple United 3.

Saturday, 11 January 2020
AOH Cup Second Round:
Greenwood 5 Glenthorn Celtic B 0;
St John Bosco B v South Coast Athletic (off).

AOH Cup Third Round:
Los Zarcos v Macroom A (off);
Bohemians 2 Kanturk 2 (Bohemians won 4-2 on penalties after extra time).

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off).

Premier A League:
Rathcoole Rovers v Tower FC (off).

AUL 1:
Dunbar Celtic 1 UCC 2;
Kilmichael Rovers 1 Central Rovers 1;
Rylane Celtic v Donoughmore Athletic (off);

AUL 2:
Killumney United 2 Castleview 2;
Richmond v Blackstone Rovers (off);
Knockraha v Innishvilla (off).

Sunday, 12 January 2020
FAI New Balance Junior Cup Sixth Round:

Crettyard Utd 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 0.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Blackpool Celtic v Glen Celtic (off);
Coachford 4 Springfield 0.

Premier League:
Grattan United v Pearse Celtic A (off).

AUL 1:
Strand United v Corkbeg (off).

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic 0 Hibernians 8;
Cloughduv Celtic v Grangevale (off).

AUL 3:
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill United (off);
Churchvilla v Pearse Celtic (off);
Ard-na-Laoi 3 Macroom B 3.

Saturday, 18 January 2020
AOH Cup Third Round:
St John Bosco A 1 Grangevale 0.

St Michael Cup Quarter-final:
South Coast Athletic v Springfield (off);
CFC Banteer 4 Central Rovers 0;
Donoughmore Athletic v Corkbeg (off).

Premier League:
Kanturk 3 Innishvilla A 5;
Pearse Celtic A v Coachford (off);
Glenthorn Celtic A v Macroom A (off).

Premier A League:
Rathcoole Rovers 5 Buttevant 3;
Tower FC 3 Waterloo 1.

AUL 2:
Richmond 5 St John Bosco B 2;
Innishvilla B v Glenthorn Celtic B (off);
Blackstone Rovers v Cloughduv Celtic (off);
Knockraha v Killumney United (off).

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos v Macroom B (off);
Churchvilla v Watergrasshill United (off).

Sunday, 19 January 2020
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi-final:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 Glen Celtic 1.

St Michael Cup Quarter-final:
Blackpool Celtic v Cathedral Celtic (off).

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Pearse Celtic B v Parkview Celtic (off).

Premier League:
Grattan United v Bohemians (off).

Premier A League:
Temple United v Greenwood (off);
Village United 2 City Wanderers 0.

AUL 1:
UCC 2 Rylane Celtic 1;
Strand United v Dunbar Celtic (off).

Friday, 24 January 2020
Premier A League:
City Wanderers 2 Tower FC 1;
Buttevant 1 Greenwood 3.

Saturday, 25 January 2020
Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Coachford 2 Cashel Town 0;
St John Bosco 0 Village United 3.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Cathedral Celtic 1 (Cathedral Celtic won 4-2 on penalties after extra time).

Saxone Cup Semi-final:
Blackstone Rovers v Richmond (off);
Hibernians 3 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

County Cup Second Round:
Corkbeg 6 Watergrasshill United 1;
CFC Banteer 0 Los Zarcos 0 (game abandoned due to serious injury);
Innishvilla B 2 Macroom B 3 (after extra time).

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 Bohemians 1.

AUL 1:
Dunbar Celtic 1 Kilmichael Rovers 2;
Rylane Celtic 1 Blackpool Celtic 3.

Sunday, 26 January 2020
Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round:

Regional Utd B 1 Macroom A 1 (Regional won 5-4 on penalties after extra time);
Pike Rovers 2 Pearse Celtic 0.

County Cup Second Round:
Cloughduv Celtic 4 Bweeng Celtic 3;
Churchvilla v Strand United (off).

Premier League:
Grattan United 2 Kanturk 3.

Premier A League:
Waterloo v Rathcoole Rovers (off);
Temple United v Glen Celtic (off).

AUL 1:
Springfield v UCC (off).

AUL 2:
Grangevale 2 Knockraha 2;

Castleview 4 St John Bosco B 0.

Saturday, 1 February 2020
AOH Cup Second Round:
South Coast Athletic 3 St John Bosco B 0.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Macroom A 3 Los Zarcos 1;
Greenwood 0 City Wanderers 4;
Glen Celtic 5 Blackpool Celtic 3.

County Cup Second Round:
Rylane Celtic v Hibernians (off);
Richmond 3 Knockraha 1 (after extra time).

Premier League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 0 Coachford 3;
Innishvilla A v Glenthorn Celtic A (off);
Kanturk 0 Bohemians 2.

AUL 1:
Kilmichael Rovers 1 Donoughmore Athletic 1;
Central Rovers 2 UCC 0;
Corkbeg v Springfield (off);
CFC Banteer 2 Cathedral Celtic 0.

AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers 3 Innishvilla B 2;
Killumney United 5 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

Sunday, 2 February 2020
Premier League:

Grattan United v Pearse Celtic (off).

Premier A League:
Village United 3 Tower FC 1;
Waterloo v Buttevant (off).

AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic v Grangevale (off);
Bweeng Celtic v Castleview (off).

AUL 3:
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill United (off);
Pearse Celtic B v Macroom B (off);
Ard-na-Laoi 3 Churchvilla 2.

Friday, 7 February 2020
AUL 2:
Grangevale 2 Hibernians 2.

Saturday, 8 February 2020
AUL 1:
Central Rovers 2 Strand United 0.
(all other games were off due to weather)

Friday, 14 February 2020
Premier A League:
City Wanderers 5 Buttevant 0.

Saturday, 15 February 2020
All games were off

Sunday, 16 February 2020
Munster Junior Cup Fifth Round: 
Village United 4 Doolans Cow 3 (after extra time).
(All other games were off)

Saturday, 22 February 2020
County Cup First Round:

Killumney United 3 St. John Bosco B 0.

Premier A League:
Glen Celtic 2 Waterloo 0.

(all other games were off)

Sunday, 23 February 2020
Munster Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Regional United A 0 Coachford 1.

AUL 2:
Grangevale 4 Innishvilla B 0.
(all other games were off)

Friday, 28 February 2020
Premier A League:
Buttevant v Waterloo (off).

Saturday, 29 February 2020
AUL 2:
Grangevale 1 Cloughduv Celtic 0.
(all other games were off)

Sunday, 1 March 2020
AOH Cup Quarter-final:
Coachford 3 Glen Celtic 0;.

City Challenge Cup Quarter-final:
UCC 4 Dunbar Celtic 1.

AUL 1:
Springfield 2 CFC Banteer 0.
(all other games were off)

Friday, 6 March 2020
Premier A League:
Buttevant v Glen Celtic (off).

Saturday, 7 March 2020
Munster Junior Cup Quarter-final:
Coachford 0 Ashling Annacotty 1.

St. Michael’s Cup Quarter-final:
Corkbeg 2 Donoughmore 3.

Saxone Cup Semi-final:
Blackstone Rovers 1 Richmond 2.

Corinthians Cup First Round:
Kilmichael Rovers 2 Dunbar Celtic 0;
Central Rovers 4 St John Bosco B 2;
Rylane Celtic 3 Churchvilla 0;
Los Zarcos v Innishvilla B (off).

Premier League:
St John Bosco A v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off);
Innishvilla A v Pearse Celtic A (off);
Kanturk 2 Glenthorn Celtic 2.

Premier A League:
Greenwood 1 Tower FC 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 3 City Wanderers 4.

AUL 3:
Macroom v Ard-na-Laoi (off).

Sunday, 8 March 2020
St. Michael’s Cup Quarter-final:
Cathedral Celtic 0 Blackpool Celtic 2 (after extra time).

AOH Cup Third Round:
Village United 1 South Coast Athletic 0.

Corinthians Cup First Round:
Grangevale v Strand United (off);
Parkview Celtic 1 UCC 2.

Premier League:
Grattan United 4 Bohemians 3.

Premier A League:
Temple United v Waterloo (off).

AUL 2:
Bweeng Celtic v Castleview (off);
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Hibernians 3;
Glenthorn Celtic B 1 Knockraha 4.

AUL 3:
Pearse Celtic B 2 Watergrasshill United 0.

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL

%d bloggers like this: