Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results 2015/16

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results 2015/16
14/15/16 August 2015
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Carrigtwohill United A 5 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Knockraha A 1 Springfield 6;

Section B:
Kanturk 1 Blarney Street Athletic 2;
Rylane Celtic 0 Grattan United A 2;

Section C:
Coachford 1 Glen Celtic A 2;
Innishvilla A 2 Killumney United 2.

Section D:
Greenwood A 0 Kilreen Celtic 5;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 0 Glenthorn Celtic A 4.

AUL 1:
Bohemians 2 Blackstone Rovers 1;
Castleview 4 Fairview 2;
Buttevant 2 Rathcoole Rovers 0;
Crescent Athletic 3 Waterloo A 2.

AUL 1A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 6 Greenmount Rangers 1;
Lakewood Athletic 3 Strand United A 1;
Leeview Athletic 1 St John Bosco A 0;

AUL 2:
Dunbar Celtic 4 De Courcey Albion 3;
Glenthorn Celtic B 0 Carrigtwohill United B 2;
Glenvale 3 Innishvilla B 2;
Grangevale 2 Hillington 3.

AUL 2A:
CFC Banteer v Central Rovers (off – Central Rovers withdrew from the league prior to start of season);
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Waterloo B 0;
Corkbeg 9 Watergrasshill United 3;
Newmarket Town 1 Tower FC 2;

AUL 3:
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Los Zarcos 1;
Ballinhassig 0 Ard-na-Laoi 4;
Blackpool Celtic 2 Strand United B 1;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Parkview Celtic 0;
Castlelack 0 Macroom B 6.

AUL 3A:
Churchvilla 5 Carrigaline United 1;
Knockraha B 0 Southcoast 4;
Glen Celtic B 2 Temple United 1 (game awarded to Temple);
Grattan United B 6 St John Bosco B 1.

Tuesday, 18 August 2015
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Cathedral Celtic 5 Knockraha A 1;
Springfield 2 Village United 3.

Section B:
Blarney Street Athletic 5 Rylane Celtic 0;
Grattan United A 1 Park United A 3.

Section C:
Glen Celtic A 2 Innishvilla A 4;
Killumney United 1 Macroom A 1.

Section D:
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 Greenwood A 0;
Kilreen Celtic 4 Pearse Celtic A 2.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Bweeng Celtic 1;
Ballinhassig 0 Blackpool Celtic 3;
Macroom B 2 Greenwood B 3;
Parkview Celtic 0 Donoughmore Athletic 1;
Strand United B 2 Castlelack 2.

AUL 3A:
Carrigaline United 1 City Wanderers 1;
Southcoast FC 2 Pearse Celtic B 4;
St John Bosco B 1 Knockraha B 0;
Temple United 4 Grattan United B 2;
Churchvilla 5 Glen Celtic 3.

22/23 August 2015
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Knockraha A 0 Carrigtwohill United A 2;
Village United 6 Cathedral Celtic 1;

Section B:
Kanturk 0 Park United A 2;

Section C:
Innishvilla A 1 Coachford 0;
Macroom A 1 Glen Celtic A 5.

Section D:
Greenwood A 3 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 2;
Pearse Celtic A 0 Glenthorn Celtic A 0;

AUL 1:
Fairview 1 Blackstone Rovers 3;
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Waterloo A 3;
Crescent Athletic 2 Bohemians 1;
Castleview 3 Buttevant 1..

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers 4 Richmond 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 6 Leeview Athletic 0;
Strand United A 2 St John Bosco A 4;

AUL 2:
Hibernians 3 Grangevale 1;
Hillington 0 Glenvale 2;
Innishvilla B 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 2;
Carrigtwohill United B 0 Dunbar Celtic 1.

AUL 2A:
CFC Banteer 2 Corkbeg 1;
Watergrasshill United 1 Tower FC 3;
Park United B 4 Waterloo B 2.

AUL 3:
Strand United B 1 Parkview Celtic 3;
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Macroom B 1;
Blackpool Celtic 3 Greenwood B 0;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Donoughmore Athletic 2.

AUL 3A:
Glen Celtic B 2 Carrigaline United 3;
Grattan United B 2 Southcoast FC 2;
Knockraha 0 Temple United 4;
Pearse Celtic B v St John Bosco B (off).

Tuesday, 25th August 2015
Mosiie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Carrigtwohill United A 4 Village United 3;
Cathedral Celtic 1 Springfield 4.

Section B:
Park United A v Blarney Street Athletic (off);
Rylane Celtic 1 Kanturk 2.

Section C:
Coachford 3 Macroom A 3;
Glen Celtic A 5 Killumney United 0.

Section D:
Kilreen Celtic 2 Dillons Cross Athletic 0;
Pearse Celtic A 5 Greenwood A 0.

AUL 1:
Buttevant 5 Bohemians 1;
Castleview 0 Blackstone Rovers 1;
Crescent Athletic v Rathcoole Rovers (off);
Fairview 3 Waterloo 3.
AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic 3 Greenmount Rangers 3;
Lakewood Athletic 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 3;
Richmond 0 Strand United A 2.

AUL 2A:
Newmarket Town 7 CFC Banteer 1;
Tower FC 1 Waterloo A 0.

Thursday, 27th August 2015
AUL 2A:
Park United B 5 Watergrasshill United 0.

AUL 3:
Bweeng Celtic 3 Ballinhassig 0;
Castlelack 2 Ard-na-Laoi 2;
Donoughmore Athletic 4 Strand United B 2;
Greenwood B 3 Parkview Celtic 2;
Los Zarcos v Macroom (off).

AUL 3A:
Knockraha 0 City Wanderers 5;
Carrigaline United 1 Grattan United B 1;
Churchvilla v Glen Celtic (off);
St John Bosco B v Southcoast FC (off);
Temple United 1 Pearse Celtic B 4.

29/30 August 2015
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A:
Village United 7 Knockraha A 2;
Springfield 1 Carrigtwohill United A 1.

Section B:
Grattan United A 3 Kanturk 0;
Park United A 6 Rylane Celtic 0;

Section C:
Killumney United 2 Coachford 0;
Macroom A 2 Innishvilla A 5.

Section D:
Glenthorn Celtic A 2 Kilreen Celtic 5.

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 1 Crescent Athletic1;
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Fairview 1;
Bohemians 2 Castleview 4;
Buttevant 0 Waterloo A 2.

AUL 1A:
Richmond 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic 3;
St John Bosco A 0 Greenmount Rangers 0;
Leeview Athletic 2 Lakewood Athletic 3;

AUL 2:
Dunbar Celtic 4 Innishvilla B 0;
De Courcey Albion 3 Carrigtwohill United B 1;
Glenthorn Celtic B 4 Hillington 2;
Glenvale 5 Grangevale 0.

AUL 2A:
CFC Banteer 1 Cloughduv Celtic 2;
Tower FC 0 Park United B 0;
Corkbeg 5 Waterloo B 0;
Watergrasshill United 2 Newmarket Town 7.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 0 Donoughmore Athletic 5;
Los Zarcos 4 Greenwood 1;
Blackpool Celtic 3 Ard-na-Laoi 0;
Parkview Celtic 4 Castlelack 0;
Bweeng Celtic 5 Strand United B 3.

AUL 3A:
Southcoast FC 0 Temple United 2;
Glen Celtic B 3 St John Bosco B 2;
Grattan United B 2 Churchvilla 1;
Knockraha 0 Carrigaline United 1.

Tuesday, 1 September 2015
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section B
Blarney Street Athletic 1 Grattan United A 1.

Section D
Dillons Cross Athletic 1 Pearse Celtic A 3.

5/6 September 2015
AOH Cup First Round
Leeview Athletic 3 Southcoast 0;
Glenthorn Celtic B 2 Buttevant 3 (aet);
Strand United A 1 Village United 2;
Parkview Celtic 0 Fairview 8;
Springfield 5 Grangevale 0;
Grattan United B 2 Bohemians 5;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 4 Los Zarcos 2.

AOH Cup Second Round
Park United A 3 Crescent Athletic 2;
Greenmount Rangers 5 Glen B 0;
Carrigtwohill United A 6 Waterloo A 0;
St John Bosco A 3 Temple United 0;
Innishvilla A 6 Greenwood B 0;
Hillington 0 Glenthorn Celtic A 1 (aet);
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Cathedral Celtic 3;
Hibernians 1 Grattan United A 2;
Knockraha A 4 Blackpool Celtic 0;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 Pearse Celtic B 1 (aet);
Macroom B 1 Rylane Celtic 4;
Carrigaline United 3 Ballinhassig 4;
Waterloo B 1 De Courcey Albion 2;
Castleview 0 Pearse Celtic A 7;
Park United B 6 Bweeng Celtic 1;
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Greenwood A 1 (Greenwood won 5-4 on penalties, aet).

Premier League
Killumney United 1 v Blarney Street Athletic 3.

Premier A
Kanturk 2 Macroom A 1;

AUL 2
Dunbar 1 Glenvale 2;
Carrigtwohill United B v Innishvilla B (off – game awarded to Carrigtwohill United B and three points deducted from Innishvilla B).

AUL 2A
Corkbeg 2 Newmarket Town 1;
CFC Banteer 2 Tower FC 3;
Watergrasshill United 1 v Cloughduv Celtic 5.

AUL 3A
Churchvilla 4 – Knockraha 1.

12/13 September 2015
FAI Junior Cup First Round:
Buttevant 3 Doolins Cow Bar 1.

Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section B:
Park United A v Blarney Street Athletic (off).

Premier League:
Coachford 1 Kilreen Celtic 1;
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 0.

Premier A League:
Glen Celtic A 1 Rylane Celtic 3;
Greenwood A 1 Macroom A 2;
Innishvilla A 1 Knockraha A 0;
Kanturk 1 Springfield 2;
Dillon´s Cross Athletic v Cathedral Celtic (off).

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 2 Rathcoole Rovers 0;
Waterloo A v Bohemians (off);
Crescent Athletic v Castleview (off).

AUL 1A:
Lakewood Athletic 5 Richmond 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 St John Bosco A 1;
Strand United A v Leeview Athletic (off).

AUL 2:
Dunbar Celtic v Hibernians (off);
Carrigtwohill United B 2 Hillington 4;
De Courcey Albion v Glenthorn Celtic B (off);
Grangevale v Innishvilla B (off).

AUL 2A:
Newmarket v Cloughduv Celtic (off);
Tower FC 3 Corkbeg 3;
Watergrasshill United v Waterloo B (off);
Park United B v CFC Banteer (off).

AUL 3:
Macroom B 3 Bweeng Celtic 5;
Ballinhassig 4 Strand United B 0;
Greenwood B v Donoughmore Athletic (off);
Los Zarcos 6 Castlelack 0.

AUL 3A:
Carrigaline United 1 Southcoast FC 2;
Churchvilla 3 Temple United 3,
Knockraha B 0 Pearse Celtic B 7;
City Wanderers 5 St John Bosco B 3;
Glen Celtic B 1 Grattan United B 4.

19/20 September 2015
FAI Junior Cup First Round:
Killumney United 0 Grattan United A 3.

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round:
Knockraha FC 5 Dunbar Celtic 2;
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Innishvilla 7;
Buttevant 1 Kanturk 0.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Coachford 4 Cathedral Celtic 2;
Blackstone Rovers 1 Strand United 2;
Rathcoole Rovers 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic 7;
Pearse Celtic A 4 Waterloo A 1;
Donoughmore Athletic 3 Park United 4;
Glen Celtic 8 Carrigaline United 1;
Blarney Street Athletic 4 Tower FC 0;
City Wanderers 4 Pearse Celtic B 3;
Grangevale 5 Greenmount Rangers 0;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 2 Rylane Celtic 2 (Rylane won 3-2 on pens aet);
Springfield 1 Watergrasshill United 0;
Castleview 1 v Glenthorn Celtic A 6;
Glenvale 11 Castlelack 2;
Fairview 2 St John Bosco 0 (aet).

Premier League:
Kilreen Celtic 1 Village United 1.

AUL 1A:
Richmond 4 Leeview Athletic 2.

AUL 2:
Hillington 0 De Courcey Albion 4;
Hibernians 4 Carrigtwohill United B 3.

AUL 2A:
Waterloo B 3 Newmarket Town 3;
Corkbeg 4 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 1 Macroom B 4;
Blackpool Celtic 0 Los Zarcos 0;
Bweeng Celtic 2 Greenwood B 6.

AUL 3A:
Temple United 2 UCC B 1;
Southcoast FC 3 Churchvilla 2.

26/27 September 2015
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
UCC FC 3 Strand United 2;
Buttevant 0 Waterloo B 3;
Innishvilla FC 0 Coachford FC 1;
Park United 7 Fairview 1;
Everton FC 7 Temple Utd 1;
Pearse Celtic 2 Mallow United 1 (aet);
Carrigtwohill United 4 Knockraha 4 (Carrigtwohill United won 4-2 on pens aet);
Greenwood 0 Kilreen Celtic 3 (aet);
Glen Celtic 3 UCC Utd 0;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 Crosshaven FC 1;
Cloughduv Celtic 5 Leeview Athletic 2;
St John Bosco 0 Douglas Hall FC 3;
Grattan United 4 Macroom FC 2;
Douglas Hall Ath 0 Kanturk 2;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 2 Leeside 1 (aet);
Cobh Wanderers 3 Blackstone Rovers 2;
Cathedral Celtic v Blarney Street Athletic (off);
Ringmahon Rangers B 3 v Dunbar Celtic 0;
Waterloo A 1 Ringmahon Rangers 4;
Rylane Celtic 3 Rathcoole Rovers 2;
Ard-na-Laoi 0 College Corinthians 7;
Springfield 5 Watergrasshill United 0.

Premier League:
Village United 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 2.

AUL 1:
Richmond 0 UCC 3;
Greenmount Rangers 1 Lakewood Athletic 3.

AUL 2:
Glenvale v Glenthorn Celtic (off).

AUL 2A:
Hillington 2 Hibernians 7.

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 1 Donoughmore Athletic 5;
Blackpool Celtic 4 Castlelack 0;
Parkview Celtic 2 Macroom B 4;
Los Zarcos 1 Bweeng Celtic 1.

AUL 3A:
City Wanderers 2 Churchvilla 1;
UCC B 1 v Southcoast FC 4.

3/4 October 2015
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Fermoy FC 2 Tower FC 3.

MFA League Champions Trophy Quarter-Final:
Drinagh Rangers 3 Grattan United A 2 (aet).

Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section B:
Park United A 3 Blarney Street Athletic 1;

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round:
Killumney United 0 Greenwood 1.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Knockraha 0 Carrigtwohill United 1;
Innishvilla 1 Waterloo B 0;
Leeview Athletic 1 Village United 0;

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A 2 Glen Celtic 3;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 1 Fairview 2;
Strand United 2 Pearse Celtic 2 (Pearse Celtic won 3-1 on penalties aet);
Grangevale 2 Rylane Celtic 1;
Glenvale 2 Coachford 0.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Springfield 0;
Churchvilla 4 Blackstone Rovers 4 (Blackstone won 5-4 on penalties aet);
Dunbar Celtic 1 Kilreen Celtic 3;
Bohemians 2 Watergrasshill United 1;
Newmarket Town 4 Kanturk 3;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 7 Richmond 1;
Carrigtwohill United B 0 Buttevant 2.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 3 Cathedral Celtic 1.

AUL 1:
Crescent Athletic 3 Rathcoole Rovers 0;
Waterloo A 3 Castleview 2.

AUL 1A:
St John Bosco A 1 Lakewood Athletic 4;
UCC A 0 Greenmount Rangers 2.

AUL 2:
Glenthorn Celtic B 2 Hibernians 1.

AUL 2A:
Cloughduv Celtic 3 CFC Banteer 1;
Park United B 4 Corkbeg 3.

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos 0 Macroom B 2:
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Parkview Celtic 0;
Ballinhassig 4 Castlelack 3;
Blackpool Celtic 2 Bweeng Celtic 0.

AUL 3A:
Southcoast FC 1 City Wanderers 2;
Pearse Celtic B 2 Carrigaline United 0;
UCC B 1 St John Bosco B 0.

10/11 October 2015
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Cathedral Celtic 1 Blarney Street Athletic 5.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Greenwood 4 Temple United 0;
Kilreen Celtic 2 Grattan United 1;
Buttevant 2 Macroom 1.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Innishvilla 3 Park United 2;
Carrigtwohill United 4 City Wanderers 4 (Carrigtwohill United won 5-3 on pens aet);

AOH Cup First Round:
CFC Banteer 0 Glen Celtic A 3;
Lakewood Athletic 2 Innishvilla B 1;
Tower FC 10 Castlelack 0;

AOH Cup Secon Round:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Village United 2;
Fairview 1 Corkbeg 3;
Glenvale 4 Leeview Athletic 0.

St Michaels Cup First Round:
Richmond 1 Waterloo A 7;
St John Bosco A v Rathcoole Rovers (off);
Blackstone Rovers 4 Castleview 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 Strand United A 1;
Crescent Athletic 1 Bohemians 0.

Saxone Cup First Round:
De Courcey Albion 1 Waterloo B 2.

Saxone Cup 2nd Round:
Newmarket Town 5 Hibernians 1;
Grangevale 2 Watergrasshill United 0;
Carrigtwohill United B 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 3.

Presidents Cup First Round:
Glen Celtic B 3 Ard-na-Laoi 5;
Pearse Celtic B 5 Greenwood B 3;
Parkview Celtic 1 Grattan United B 2;
Blackpool Celtic 3 St John Bosco B 2.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Pearse Celtic A 2.

Premier A League:
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1 Springfield 1;
Rylane Celtic 2 Kanturk 1.

AUL 2:
Dunbar Celtic 3 Hillington 0;

AUL 3:
Strand united B 1 Donoughmore Athletic 11;
Ballinhassig 0 Los Zarcos 3.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 2 v Knockraha B 2.

17/18 October 2015
FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Coachford  0 Everton 1;
Kilreen Celtic 5 College Corinthians 0;
Waterloo B 1 Blarney Street Athletic 4;
Ringmahon Rangers 3 Cloughduv Celtic 0;
Kanturk 2 Dillons Cross Athletic 2 (Kanturk won 5-3 on pens aet);
UCC FC 1 Carrigtwohill United A 4;
Carrigaline Utd 0 Tower FC 0 (Carrigaline won 5-3 on pens aet);
Springfield 0 Ringmahon Rangers B 1;
Park United A 5 Grattan United A 2;
Cobh Wanderers 1 Pearse Celtic A 3;
Rylane Celtic 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 4;
Wilton Utd 2 Glen Celtic 3.

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Greenwood 2 Leeview Athletic 3 (aet).

AOH Cup First Round:
Macroom A 2 City Wanderers 1.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Lakewood Athletic 5 Strand United B 1;
UCC A 1 St John Bosco B 2.

Saxone Cup Second Round:
Corkbeg 4 Hillington 1;
CFC Banteer 4 Dunbar Celtic 2.

Premier League:
Killumney United 4 Village United 3.

Premier A League:
Cathedral Celtic 2 Innishvilla A 7.

AUL 1:
Fairview 1 Buttevant 3;
Rathcoole Rovers 0 Bohemians 3;
Crescent Athletic 4 Castleview 2;
Waterloo A 2 Blackstone Rovers 2.

AUL 1A:
St John Bosco A 3 Richmond 1.

AUL 2:
Innishvilla B 1 Grangevale 3;
Glenvale 3 Hibernians 2;
De Courcey Albion 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 4.

 AUL 3:
Donoughmore Athletic v Castlelack (Off);
Ard-na-Laoi 3 Greenwood B 2;
Blackpool Celtic 4 Macroom B 1;
Parkview Celtic 5 Ballinhassig 3.

AUL 3A:
Southcoast FC 5 Knockraha B 0;
Churchvilla 4 Grattan United B 0;
Pearse Celtic B 2 UCC B 0.

24/25 October 2015
Oscar Traynor Trophy:
West Cork league 3 Cork AUL 6 (John Corcoran (2), Dave Dineen (2), Wayne Doherty and Scott Callanan).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Tower FC v Coachford (off);
Macroom A 6 Knockraha B 0;
UCC B 0 Killumney United 7.

St Michaels Cup First Round:
Fairview 3 UCC A 2;
Lakewood Athletic 0 Buttevant 3;
Greenmount Rangers 0 Leeview Athletic 3.

Saxone Cup Second Round:
Innishvilla B 2 Cloughduv Celtic 5;
Glenvale 3 Waterloo B 0.

Presidents Cup First Round:
Temple United 2 Strand United B 0.

Premier A League:
Dillons Cross Athletic 5 Cathedral Celtic 3;
Rylane Celtic 0 Innishvilla A 5;
Springfield 1 Knockraha 0.

AUL 1:
Bohemians 2 Waterloo 0;
Castleview 6 Rathcoole Rovers 1;
Crescent Athletic 5 Blackstone Rovers 1.

AUL 1A:
Strand United A 4 St John Bosco A 4.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 1 De Courcey Albion 0;
Carrigtwohill United B 2 Grangevale 3;
Glenthorn Celtic B 5 Dunbar Celtic 1.

AUL 2A:
Park United B 4 Newmarket Town 2;
Watergrasshill United 1 Corkbeg 2.

AUL 3:
Donoughmore Athletic 8 Parkview Celtic 0;
Greenwood B 1 Macroom B 2;
Blackpool Celtic 4 Ballinhassig 2;
Bweeng Celtic 1 Ard-na-Laoi 1.

AUL 3A:
Carrigaline United 3 Churchvilla 3;
City Wanderers 1 Grattan United B 1;
Pearse Celtic B 4 St John Bosco B 2;
Glen Celtic B 0 Southcoast 5.

31 October/1 November 2015
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final:
Park United A 3 Village United 4;
Innishvilla A v Pearse Celtic A (off);
Kilreen Celtic 4 Glen Celtic A 2;
Carrigtwohill United A 2 Blarney Street Athletic 1.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Greenmount Rangers 0 Lakewood Athletic 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Newmarket Town (off);
Blackstone Rovers 4 Rylane Celtic 4 (Blackstone Rovers won 3-1 on pens aet);
St John Bosco A 3 Bohemians 3 (Bohemians won 4-3 on pens aet);
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 6 Ballinhassig 2;
Glenvale 2 Donoughmore Athletic 3;
Park United B 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 4.

Presidents Cup First Round:
Castlelack 0 City Wanderers 10.

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Macroom B 4 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Carrigaline United 0 Pearse Celtic B 6;
Knockraha B 0 Churchvilla 3;
Grattan United B 2 Bweeng Celtic 1;
UCC B 1 Los Zarcos 4.

Premier League:
Killumney United 2 Grattan United A 3.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 0 Greenwood A 0;
Springfield v Macroom A (off).

AUL 1:
Waterloo A 4 Rathcoole Rovers 1;
Crescent Athletic 3 Fairview 0.

AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic 7 Richmond 1;
Strand United A v UCC A (off).

AUL 2:
Hibernians v Dunbar Celtic (off);
Hillington 2 Innishvilla B 3;
Glenthorn Celtic B v Grangevale (off).

AUL 2A:
Cloughduv Celtic v Watergrasshill United (off);
CFC Banteer 2 Waterloo 0.

AUL 3:
Greenwood B v Strand United B (off).

AUL 3A:
Temple United v Glen Celtic B (off).

6/7 November 2015
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 5 Park United 2;
Kilreen Celtic v Glen Celtic (off);
Carrigtwohill Utd 3 Blarney Street Athletic 1;
Kanturk 1 Avondale Utd 1 (Avondale won 5-4 on pens aet);
Pearse Celtic 3 Ringmahon Rangers 2.

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Leeview Athletic 3 Grangevale 0;
Innishvilla A v Fairview (off).

AOH Cup Third Round:
Village United 4 Knockraha A 2 (aet).

Saxone Cup Second Round:
Tower FC 1 Park United B 3.

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Southcoast FC 1 Blackpool Celtic 2;
Temple United v Donoughmore Athletic (off).

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic v Killumney United (off).

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 8 Cathedral Celtic 2.

AUL 1:
Buttevant 2 Castleview 1;
Bohemians 3 Crescent Athletic 1.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 2 St John Bosco A 3;
Strand United A V Greenmount Rangers (off).

AUL 2:
Glenvale v Glenthorn Celtic (off);
Hibernians v Innishvilla (off).

AUL 2A:
Newmarket Town 4 Cloughduv Celtic 4.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco A 2 Glen Celtic B 2.

14/15 November 2015
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy:
Cork AUL 0 Kerry DL 2.

St Michaels Cup Quarter-final:
St John Bosco A 2 Blackstone Rovers 1.

Saxone Cup Quarter-final:
Cloughduv Celtic 4 Grangevale 1.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 3 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 0.

AUL 3:
Ard-naLaoi 2 Los Zarcos 1.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 4 Carrigaline United 2;
UCC 0 Temple United 4.

21/22 November 2015
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Buttevant 1 Kilreen Celtic 3;
Springfield v Blarney Street Athletic (off).

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Pearse Celtic A 3 Glen Celtic A 2 (aet).

AOH Cup Third Round:
Macroom A 0 Corkbeg 5;
Newmarket Town 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 5;
Carrigtwohill Utd A 3 Innishvilla A 3 (Carrigtwohill United A won 6-5 on pens aet).

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-Final:
Leeview Athletic 3 Fairview 4.

Premier League:
Park United A 4 Village United 0;
Coachford v Killumney United (off);
Grattan United A 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 2.

Premier A League:
Knockraha A 4 Cathedral Celtic 2;
Rylane Celtic 3 Greenwood A 1;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1 Kanturk 6.

AUL 1:
Bohemians 1 Rathcoole Rovers 1;
Waterloo A v Crescent Athletic (off);
Blackstone Rovers v Castleview (off).

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers v St John Bosco A (off);
UCC  A 2 Richmond 0;
Strand United A v Lakewood Athletic (off).

AUL 2:
Hillington v Grangevale (off);
Glenthorn Celtic B 2 Innishvilla B 1;
De Courcey Albion v Dunbar Celtic (off).

AUL 2A:
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Park United B 1;
Waterloo B 0 Tower FC 4;
CFC Banteer 11 Watergrasshill United 0.

AUL 3:
Castlelack 3 Strand United B 0;
Ard-na-Laoi 3 Ballinhassig 3;
Los Zarcos v Donoughmore Athletic (off);
Parkview Celtic v Blackpool Celtic (off);
Bweeng Celtic 1 Macroom B 5.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 2 Temple United 3;
City Wanderers 9 UCC 0;
Glen Celtic B 1 Pearse Celtic B 3;
Grattan United B v Carrigaline United (off).

28/29 November 2015
FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Glen Celtic 1 Kilreen Celtic 1 (Glen Celtic won 4-3 on pens aet).

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Fairview v Innishvilla A (off);
Glenvale v Carrigtwohill United A (off).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Coachford 3 Castlelack 0.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Greenwood A v Park United A (off).

Presidents Cup Third Round:
Temple United 1 Donoughmore Athletic 4.

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Dunbar Celtic v Castleview (off);
Leeview Athletic 5 Glenthorn Celtic B 2;
UCC B 1 Grattan United B 3;
Blackstone Rovers v Crescent Athletic (off).

County Cup First Round:
Macroom B v Richmond (off);
Carrigaline United 1 Strand United A 4;
Corkbeg 3 Watergrasshill United 0;
Strand United B 0 Rathcoole Rovers 8;
St John Bosco A 2 Churchvilla 0;
Knockraha B v Hibernians (off);
Los Zarcos v Tower FC (off);
St John Bosco B 2 Waterloo B 2 (abandoned due to weather);
Waterloo A v Ballinhassig (off);
Bweeng Celtic v CFC Banteer (off);
Ard-na-Laoi v Newmarket Town (off);
De Courcey Albion v Park Utd B (off).

Premier League:
Village United v Pearse Celtic A (off);
Grattan United A v Blarney Street Athletic (off);
Killumney United v Glenthorn Celtic A (off).

Premier A League:
Kanturk v Cathedral Celtic (off);
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Knockraha A (off);
Springfield v Macroom (off).

AUL 2:
Innishvilla B v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 3A:
City Wanderers v Southcoast FC (off).

5/6 December 2015
FAI Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Glen Celtic 1 Manulla FC 1 (Manulla won 3-2 on pens aet);
Carrigaline Utd (MSL) 1 Carrigtwohill United 0;
Malahide Utd 1 Pearse Celtic 1 (Pearse Celtic won 4-3 on pens aet);
Clones Town FC 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic 0.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Blarney Street Athletic 2 Springfield 0.
All other games for the weekend were cancelled

11/12/13 December 2015
AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic 2 Strand United A 0.

AUL 3A:
City Wanderers v Carrigaline (Off)
Due to the weather, all other games were off.

18/19/20 December 2015
AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic 5.

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Glenvale 2.

2/3 January 2016
AOH Cup Third Round:
Kilreen Celtic 2 Rathcoole Rovers 1 (aet).

8/9/10 January 2016
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Blarney Street Ath 1-1 Kilreen Celtic (Kilreen Celtic won 5-4 on pens aet).

FAI Junior Cup Sixth Round:
Moore United 1-1 Pearse Celtic (Pearse Celtic win 4-2 on penalties aet)

AUL 2A:
Cloughduv 3-1 Corkbeg

16/17 January 2016
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Innishvilla A 1 Fairview 2.

Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Nenagh FC 2 Carrigtwohill United A 4;
Hibernians (Waterford) 5 Pearse Celtic A 0.
Kilreen Celtic 4 Regional Utd 4 (Regional Utd won 4-1 on pens aet).

AOH CUP Second Round:
Blarney Street Athletic 3 Glen Celtic A 0.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Park United A 2 Greenwood A 0.

Saxone Cup Quarter-Final:
CFC Banteer 7 Park United B 5;
Glenvale 1 Corkbeg 3.

County Cup First Round:
Tower FC 2 Los Zarcos 0.

Premier A League:
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1 Macroom 2.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Donoughmore Athletic 2.
All other games were off

23/24 January 2016
Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round:
St Michaels (Tipperary ) 2 Fairview 1.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Pearse Celtic A 12 St John Bosco B 1;

President’s Cup Quarter-Final:
Churchvilla 1 Donoughmore Athletic 3;

AUL 1:
Rathcoole 1 Crescent Athletic 1.

AUL 1A:
Lakewood Athletic 1 Leeview Athletic 2.
All other games were off

29-31 January 2016
Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round:
Leeview Athletic 2 Old Bridge 3.

AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Carrigtwohill United A 1 Lakewood Athletic 1 (Lakewood won 5-4 on pens aet).

Premier League:
Blarney Street Athletic 1 Village United 2.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 4 Cathedral Celtic 0;
Rylane Celtic 5 Knockraha 1.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 8 Strand United B 0.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 0 Grattan United B 1.
(All other games were off)

5-7 February 2016
AOH Cup Third Round:
Blarney Street Athletic 3 Killumney United 1.

FAI Junior Cup Seventh Round:
Pearse Celtic 2 St. Peter’s (Athlone) 4

AUL 1A:
UCC A 2 Strand United A 1.

AUL 3A:
Carrigaline United 0 Temple United 4.
(All other games were off for the weekend)

12-14 February 2016
Munster Junior Cup Fifth Round:
Janesboro 11 Carrigtwohill United 1.

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final:
Pearse Celtic A 2 Innishvilla A 0.

AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Kilreen Celtic 2 Corkbeg 2 (Corkbeg won 5-4 on pens aet).

City Challenge Cup:
Pearse Celtic B 6 Glen Celtic B 1.

Premier League:
Blarney Street Athletic 3 Killumney United 2.

AUL 2A:
Cloughduv Celtic 6 Watergrasshill United 1.
All other games fixed for the weekend were off

19-21 February 2016
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Pearse Celtic A 0 Bohemians 1;

St Michaels Cup Quarter-Final:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 4 Buttevant 2;

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Lakewood Athletic 2 Glenvale 3;
Greenwood B 5 City Wanderers 7;
Crescent Athletic 4 Blackstone Rovers 3 (aet).

County Cup First Round:
Park United B 6 De Courcey Albion 1;
Bweeng Celtic 1 CFC Banteer 4.

Premier League:
Park United A 1 Grattan United A 0.

AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic 4 UCC A 2.

AUL 2:
Grangevale 3 Dunbar Celtic 0.

AUL 2A:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Tower FC 2;
(All other fixtures for the weekend were cancelled)

26 February 2016
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Blarney Street Athletic 0-1 Knocknaheeney Celtic.

28 February 2016
AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 1 Greenwood B 2.

AUL 3A:
Pearse Celtic B 4 Southcoast FC 1.
(All other games fixed for the weekend of 26-28 February 2016 were cancelled)

4-6 March 2016
County Cup First Round:
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Buttevant 1 (Buttevant won 3-1 on pens aet);
Knockraha B 0 Hibernians 4;
Castlelack v Innishvilla B (off);
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Newmarket Town 5

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Ballinhassig 1 City Wanderers 8.

Presidents Cup Quarter-Final:
Blackpool Celtic 3 Macroom B 0;
Los Zarcos v Grattan Utd B (off).

Premier League:
Blarney Street Athletic 2 Carrigtwohill United A 3;
Coachford 0 Pearse Celtic A 1;
Glenthorn Celtic A v Park United A (off);
Grattan United A v Kilreen Celtic (off);
Killumney United 2 Village United 2.

Premier A League:
Glen Celtic A 1 Kanturk 2;
Greenwood A v Innishvilla A (off);
Cathedral Celtic v Macroom A (off);
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1 Knockraha 3;
Springfield 0 Rylane Celtic 2.

AUL 1:
Fairview v Crescent Athletic (off);
Rathcoole Rovers 6 Castleview 0;
Waterloo v Bohemians (off).

AUL 1A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Lakewood Athletic (off);
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Athletic (off);
St John Bosco A 1 UCC A 0;
Strand United A v Richmond (off).

AUL 2:
De Courcey Albion v Hillington (off);
Grangevale 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 2;
Glenvale v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 2A:
Park United B v CFC Banteer (off);
Tower FC 2 Cloughduv Celtic 2;
Watergrasshill United 1 Waterloo B 2.

AUL 3:
Strand United B v Greenwood B (off);
Parkview Celtic 2 Bweeng Celtic 3.

AUL 3A:
Churchvilla 2 St John Bosco B 1;
Pearse Celtic B 7 Glen Celtic B 1;
UCC B 3 Carrigaline United 2;
Temple United v Southcoast FC (off).

11-13 March 2016
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi-Finals:
Pearse Celtic A v Carrigtwohill United A (off);
Kilreen Celtic 3 Village Utd 2.

St Michael’s Cup Quarter-Final:
Crescent Athletic 3 Waterloo A 1

Saxone Cup Quarter-Final:
Glenthorn Celtic B 1 Newmarket Town 2.

AOH Cup Third Round:
Buttevant 2 Coachford 0;
Grattan United A v De Courcey Albion (off).

AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Donoughmore Athletic 2 Blackstone Rovers 1;
Park United A 4 Glenthorn Celtic A 1.

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Hillington v Temple United (off);
Bohemians 4 Fairview 0;
Castleview 3 Dunbar Celtic 6.

County Cup First Round:
Macroom B 2 Richmond 1;
Waterloo B 2 St John Bosco B 1;

Premier A League:
Knockraha A 1 Rylane Celtic 1;
Glen Celtic A 3 Greenwood A 2;
Cathedral Celtic 5 Kanturk 0;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 4 Innishvilla A 2;
Springfield v Macroom (off).

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers 2 St John Bosco 5;
Lakewood Athletic 2 UCC A 1;
Strand United A 1 Leeview Athletic 3.

AUL 2:
Carrigtwohill United B 2 Hibernians 1;
Grangevale 1 Glenvale 0.

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 1 Tower FC 2;
Park United B 1 Cloughduv Celtic 2;
Watergrasshill United 3 CFC Banteer 8.

AUL 3:
Strand United B 0 Blackpool Celtic 6;
Parkview Celtic 2 Los Zarcos 1;
Greenwood B 4 Ard-na-Laoi 2;
Bweeng Celtic v Castlelack (off).

AUL 3A:
Churchvilla 1 Southcoast FC 1;
City Wanderers 6 Carrigaline United 0;
Grattan United B v Pearse Celtic B (off);
Glen Celtic B 1 UCC B 7.

18-20 March 2016
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Grattan United A 1 Village United 3;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 0 Buttevant 5.

City Challenge Cup Second Round:
Greenmount Rangers 1 Southcoast FC 2;
UCC A 5 Parkview Celtic 0;
Leeview Athletic 2 Blackpool Celtic 1;
Grangevale 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 3.

Presidents cup Third Round:
City Wanderers 4 Pearse Celtic B 2;
Grattan Utd B 4 Los Zarcos 2.

County Cup First Round:
Innishvilla B 3 Castlelack 0;
Ballinhassig 1 Waterloo A 4.

County Cup Second Round:
Newmarket Town 0 Macroom B 1;
Park United B 2 Rathcoole Rovers 1;
Tower FC 3 Waterloo B 1;
CFC Banteer 4 Cloughduv Celtic 2;
Corkbeg 2 Carrigtwohill United B 1.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Blarney Street Athletic 0;
Kilreen Celtic 1 Pearse Celtic A 1;
Killumney United 0 Park United A 1;
Carrigtwohill United A 7 Coachford 0.

Premier A League:
Knockraha A 2 Innishvilla A 3;
Macroom A 4 Greenwood A 1;
Springfield 0 Kanturk 0;
Rylane Celtic 2 Glen Celtic A 3.

AUL 1:
Castleview 0 Crescent Athletic 1;
Fairview 2 Bohemians 3.

AUL 1A:
Strand United A 2 Lakewood Athletic 5.

AUL 2:
Hillington 0 Glenthorn Celtic B 2;
Glenvale 2 Dunbar Celtic 3.

AUL 3:
Greenwood B 2 Donoughmore Athletic 4.

AUL 3A:
Temple United 4 Carrigaline United 2;
UCC B 2 Churchvilla 3;
Glen Celtic B 2 Knockraha B 0.

26/27 March 2016
AOH Cup Quarter-Final:
Park United A 3 Bohemians 1;
Donoughmore Athletic 0 Lakewood Athletic 5;

Mossie Linnane  Cup Semi-Final:
Pearse Celtic A 2 Carrigtwohill United A 1.

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Temple United 2 Hillington 0;
Glenvale v City Wanderers (off).

St Michaels Cup Semi-Final:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 St John Bosco A 0;
Fairview 0 Crescent Athletic 1.

Saxone Cup Semi-Final:
CFC Banter 5 Newmarket Town 1;
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Corkbeg 0.

County Cup Second Round:
Hibernians 0 Buttevant 2;
Strand United A v Innishvilla B (off).

Premier League:
Grattan United A 2 Kilreen Celtic 0;
Village United 4 Coachford 0;
Killumney United 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 0.

Premier A League:
Innishvilla A v Rylane Celtic (off);
Knockraha A 1 Springfield 1;
Macroom A 2 Kanturk 1;
Cathedral Celtic 1 Greenwood A 5;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Glen Celtic A (off).

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Blackstone Rovers 2;
Castleview 0 Waterloo A 3.

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers 0 Leeview Athletic 1;

AUL 2:
De Courcey Albion 1 Dunbar Celtic 2;
Grangevale v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 2A:
Watergrasshill United v Park United B (off).

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos 1 Blackpool Celtic 3;
Greenwood 5 Strand United B 3;
Ballinhassig v Bweeng Celtic (off).

AUL 3A:
Churchvilla 0 Pearse Celtic B 2;
St John Bosco B 1 Grattan United B 3.

1-3 April 2016
AOH Cup Quarter-Final:
Buttevant 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 (aet)

Corinthians Cup First Round:
Carrigaline United 6 Richmond 3;
Rathcoole Rovers 2 UCC A 1;
St John Bosco B 3 Glen Celtic B 2;
Greenwood B 3 Bohemians 5;
Bweeng Celtic 0 Strand United A 4;
UCC B 3 Castleview 1.

Presidents Cup Semi-Final:
Grattan United B 1 City Wanderers 4.

Prmier League:
Blarney Street Athletic 3-1 Grattan United A.

AUL 2:
Glenvale 6 Hillington 0.

AUL 2A:
Tower FC 5 Waterloo B 0.
All other games for the week-end were off

Tuesday, 5 April 2016
Mossie Linnane Cup Final:
Kilreen Celtic 1 Pearse Celtic A 1 (Kilreen Celtic won 3-1 on pens aet).

Premier League:
Killumney United 2 Carrigtwohill United A 4;
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 Coachford 0;
Village United 2 Grattan United A 1;
Park United A v Blarney Street Athletic (switched to Wednesday).

Premier A League:
Glen Celtic A 4 Springfield 0;
Greenwood A 6 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 2
Innishvilla A v Cathedral Celtic (off);
Kanturk v Rylane Celtic (off);
Knockraha 2 Macroom 2.

AUL 1:
Crescent Athletic 0 Bohemians 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Buttevant 1;
Waterloo A 4 Blackstone Rovers 2.

AUL 1A:
UCC 2 Leeview Athletic 1;
Strand United A v Greenmount Rangers (off);
St John Bosco A 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 1.

Thursday, 7 April 2016
AUL 2:
Carrigtwohill United B 1 Glenvale 2;
Hibernians v Glenthorn Celtic B (off);
Hillington 2 Dunbar Celtic 5;
Innishvilla 0 De Courcey Albion 6.

AUL 2A:
Waterloo B 1 Cloughduv Celtic 2;
Park United B v Tower FC (off);
CFC Banteer 4 Newmarket Town 1;
Corkbeg 7 Watergrasshill United 0.

AUL 3:
Donoughmore Athletic 5 Bweeng Celtic 2;
Greenwood B 1 Blackpool Celtic 6;
Los Zarcos 0 Ballinhassig 5;
Macroom B v Ard-na-Laoi (off);
Parkview Celtic 5 Strand United B 0.

AUL 3A:
Carrigaline United 0 Pearse Celtic B 8;
Temple United B v St John Bosco B (off);
Grattan United B v City Wanderers (off);
Knockraha B 1 Churchvilla 4;
Southcoast FC 1 UCC B 0.

8-10 April 2016
City Challenge Cup Second Round:
Dunbar Celtic 4 Temple United 1;
Crescent Athletic v Grattan United B (off);
Bohemians 5 Pearse Celtic B 1.

County Cup Quarter-Final:
CFC Banteer 4 Macroom B 0;
Park United B 0 Tower FC 1.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic v Park United A (off);
Coachford 0 Blarney Street Athletic 2;
Village United 0 Kilreen Celtic 4;
Carrigtwohill United A v Killumney United (off);
Grattan United A 1 Pearse Celtic A 1.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 5 Glen Celtic A 1;
Greenwood A 0 Knockraha A 1;
Innishvilla A 2 Kanturk 2.

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 0 Fairview 5;
Leeview Athletic 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic 4.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 1 Lakewood AthLetic 3;
Richmond v Greenmount Rangers (off).

AUL 2:
Hibernians v Innishvilla (off);
Hillington v Grangevale (off).
All other games for the weekend were off

Tuesday, 12 April 2016
St Michaels Cup Final:
Crescent Athletic 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 0.

Premier League:
Coachford 2 Killumney United 0;
Grattan United A v Park United A (off);
Carrigtwohill United A 0 Village United 1;
Pearse Celtic 1 Glenthorn Celtic 3;
Blarney Street Athletic 1 Kilreen Celtic 1.

Premier A League:
Knockraha A 5 Kanturk 1;
Macroom A v Innishvilla A (off);
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 3 Greenwood A 0;
Glen Celtic A 3 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Springfield v Rylane Celtic (off).

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Castleview 0;
Blackstone Rovers v Bohemians (off);
Waterloo A v Buttevant (changed to Thursday).

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers 0 UCC A 0;
Lakewood Athletic 0 St John Bosco A 0;
Strand United A 3 Richmond 1.

AUL 3A:
Temple United 1 City Wanderers 2.

Wednesday, 13 April 2016
AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 2 Park United B 2:

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 1 Churchvilla 2.

Thursday, 14 April 2016
AUL 1:
Waterloo A 0 Buttevant 0.

AUL 2:
Hibernians v Dunbar Celtic (off);
Glenthorn Celtic B 0 Glenvale 3;
Grangevale 1 De Courcey Albion 3;
Innishvilla B 1 Carrigtwohill United B 1.

AUL 2A:
Tower FC v Newmarket Town (off – game awarded to Tower FC – Newmarket Town deducted three points);
Watergrasshill United v Waterloo B (off).

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Los Zarcos (changed to Friday);
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Blackpool Celtic 0;
Castlelack 0 Ballinhassig 4,
Strand United B 0 Bweeng Celtic 0;
Parkview Celtic v Ard-na-Laoi (off).

AUL 3A:
Southcoast FC 1 Carrigaline United 1;
Grattan United B 5 Knockraha B 1;
UCC B 4 Glen Celtic B 4.

15-17 April 2016
Saxone Cup Final:
CFC Banteer 1 Cloughduv Celtic 2.

AOH Cup Quarter-Final:
Village United 3 Corkbeg 1;

Presidents Cup Semi-Final:
Donoughmore Athletic 0 Blackpool Celtic 0 (Blackpool Celtic won 5-4 on pens aet).

Corinthians Cup First Round:
Lakewood Athletic 5 Knockraha B 1;
Greenmount Rangers 6 Strand United B 0;
Hibernians 3 Watergrasshill United 0;
Ballinhassig 3 Castlelack 0.

City Challenge Cup Second Round:
Crescent Athletic 2 Grattan United B 0;

City Challenge Cup quarter-final:
UCC A 1 Dunbar Celtic 1; (UCC won 4-1 on pens aet)

County Cup Second Round:
Strand United A 5 Innishvilla B 0.

Premier League:
Park United A 3 Kilreen Celtic 1;
Blarney Street Athletic 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 1;
Carrigtwohill United A 1 Grattan United A 1;
Killumney United v Pearse Celtic (off).

Premier A League:
Innishvilla A 3 Greenwood A 0;
Kanturk 0 Glen Celtic A 1;
Knockraha A 0 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 5;
Cathedral Celtic 1 Rylane Celtic 2;
Springfield 1 Macroom A 3.

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers v Castleview (off).

AUL 1A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 4 Richmond 1.

AUL 2:
De Courcey Albion v Glenvale (off);
Carrigtwohill United B 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 0.

AUL 2A:
Park United B v Newmarket Town (off – game awarded to Park United B – Newmarket Town deducted three points).

AUL 3:
Macroom B 2 Los Zarcos 1.
Los Zarcos v Ard-na-Laoi (off);
Greenwood B 8 Bweeng Celtic 1.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 1 City Wanderers 2;
Temple United 2 Churchvilla 3.

Tuesday, 19 April 2016
City Challenge Cup Second Round:
City Wanderers 1 Glenvale 1 (Glenvale won 9-8 on pens aet).

Premier League:
Park United A 1 Carrigtwohill United A 0;
Blarney Street Athletic 1 Pearse Celtic A 2;
Grattan United A 1 Coachford 1;
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Village United 3;
Killumney United v Kilreen Celtic (off).

Premier A League:
Greenwood A 6 Cathedral Celtic 2;
Glen Celtic A 2 Knockraha A 1;
Innishvilla A 3 Springfield 1;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 2 Rylane Celtic 2.

AUL 1:
Waterloo A 1 Crescent Athletic 1;
Buttevant 2 Blackstone Rovers 1;
Castleview 3 Bohemians 3;
Fairview 3 Rathcoole Rovers 0.

AUL 1A:
Richmond 1 Lakewood Athletic 0;
UCC A 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 2;
Greenmount Rangers 1 Strand United A 2;
St John Bosco A 1 Leeview Athletic 1.

Thursday, 21 April 2016
AUL 2:
Innishvilla B 1 Hibernians 2;
Hillington v Carrigtwohill United B (off);
Glenthorn Celtic B 5 Grangevale 2.

AUL 2A:
Watergrasshill United 1 Park United B 2;
Tower FC 5 CFC Banteer 3;
Newmarket Town 3 Waterloo B 0.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 2 Strand United B 1;
Parkview Celtic 1 Blackpool Celtic 3;
Donoughmore Athletic v Ard-na-Laoi (off);
Greenwood B 6 Castlelack 2.

AUL 3A:
Temple United 5 Glen Celtic B 1;
Southcoast FC 3 St John Bosco B 1;
Churchvilla 4 UCC B 2;
Knockraha B 1 Carrigaline United 0.

22-24 April 2016
AOH Cup Semi-Final First Leg:
Park United A 2 Lakewood Athletic 2;
Knocknaheeny Celtic 2 Village United 1.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 1 Kilreen Celtic 4;
Glenthorn Celtic A 2 Grattan United A 3;

Premier A League:
Innishvilla A 2 Rylane Celtic 1;
Greenwood A 2 Springfield 1;
Kanturk 4 Knockraha A 2;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1 Glen Celtic A 1;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Macroom A 3.

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 2 Waterloo A 1;
Buttevant 1 Crescent Athletic 3;
Fairview 5 Castleview 2.

AUL 1A:
Richmond 1 St John Bosco A 2;
Leeview Athletic 1 UCC A 1;
Strand United A 0 Greenmount Rangers 1.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 2 Hillington 1;
Glenvale 5 Carrigtwohill United B 0;
Glenthorn Celtic B v De Courcey Albion (off);
Innishvilla B 1 Dunbar Celtic 3.

AUL 2A:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Newmarket Town 3;
Waterloo B 0 Corkbeg 3;
Tower FC 5 Watergrasshill United 0;
CFC Banteer 1 Park United B 2.

AUL 3:
Donoughmore Athletic v Greenwood B (off);
Los Zarcos v Strand United B (off);
Ballinhassig 5 Bweeng Celtic 1;
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Blackpool Celtic 0;
Macroom B 2 Castlelack 1.

AUL 3A:
City Wanderers 2 Pearse Celtic B 2;
Grattan United B 2 UCC B 2;
St John Bosco B 3 Southcoast FC 5;
Glen Celtic B 0 Churchvilla 2;
Temple United 13 Knockraha B 0.

Tuesday, 26 April 2016
Premier League:
Park United A v Blarney Street Athletic (off);
Kilreen Celtic 4 Glenthorn Celtic A 4;
Carrigtwohill United A 0 Pearse Celtic 1;

Premier A League:
Cathedral Celtic 0 Knockraha A 0;
Greenwood A 7 Kanturk 3;
Macroom A 1 Rylane Celtic 1;
Innishvilla A 2 Glen Celtic A 1;
Springfield 1 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 0.

AUL 1:
Buttevant v Rathcoole Rovers (switched to Wednesday);
Waterloo 2 Bohemians 3;
Castleview 1 Blackstone Rovers 5.

AUL 1A:
Lakewood Athletic 4 Leeview Athletic 1;
Strand United A 1 UCC A 0;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 Richmond 1;
Greenmount Rangers 1 St John Bosco A 1.

AUL 3A:
City Wanderers 3 Southcoast FC 2.

Wednesday, 27th April 2016
Premier League:
Coachford 0 Village United 2.

AUL 1:
Fairview 1 Crescent Athletic 1;
Buttevant 3 Rathcoole Rovers 1.

Thursday, 28 April 2016
AUL 2:
Grangevale 2 Hibernians 4;
Dunbar Celtic 2 Carrigtwohill United B 0;
De Courcey Albion 9 Innishvilla B 1.

AUL 2A:
Park United B 0 Tower FC 3;
Cloughduv Celtic 2 CFC Banteer 1;
Waterloo  B 1 Newmarket Town 1.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 3 Parkview Celtic 2;
Strand United B 1 Greenwood B 3.

AUL 3A:
Grattan United B 0 Temple United 3;
Knockraha B 0 St John Bosco B 2.
Carrigaline United B 0 UCC B 4;
Pearse Celtic B 1 Churchvilla 1.

29 April-1 May 2016
AOH Cup Semi-Final Second Leg:
Village United 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic 0 (Village United won 3-2 on aggregate);
Lakewood Athletic 0 Park United A 1 (Park United A won 3-2 on aggregate).

Corinthian’s Cup First Round:
Parkview Celtic 1 Dunbar Celtic 6.

Corinthians Cup Second Round:
Bohemians 3 Rathcoole Rovers 2;
Carrigaline United 0 Greenmount Rangers 3;
Ballinhassig 2 Tower FC 4;
UCC B 2 Hibernians 3.

City Challenge Cup Quarter-Final:
Leeview Athletic 2 Southcoast FC 1 (aet);

County Cup Second Round:
Waterloo A 0 St John Bosco A 1.

County Cup Quarter-Final:
Buttevant 2 Strand United A 1.

Premier League:
Pearse Celtic A 1 Coachford 1;
Glenthorn Celtic A 4 Carrigtwohill United A 3;
Grattan United A 2 Blarney Street Athletic 1;
Springfield v Cathedral Celtic (off).

Premier A League:
Kanturk 2 Innishvilla A 0;
Knockraha A 3 Greenwood A 3;
Glen Celtic A 1 Macroom A 0.

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 3 Fairview 2;
Crescent Athletic 3 Castleview 1.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 2 Richmond 2.

AUL 2:
Innishvilla B 0 Hillington 4;
De Courcey Albion 2 Grangevale 3.

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 3 CFC Banteer 1;
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Newmarket Town 1;
Park United B 3 Waterloo B 1.

AUL 3:
Greenwood B 1 Los Zarcos 1;
Bweeng Celtic 2 Blackpool Celtic 5;
Macroom B 1 Ard Na Laoi 1.
Castlelack v Donoughmore Athletic (off).

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 1 Pearse Celtic B 6;
City Wanderers 7 Glen Celtic B 0.

Tuesday, 3 May 2016
Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A0 Blarney Street Athletic 3;
Grattan United A 0 Village United 1;
Pearse Celtic v Park United A (off);
Kilreen Celtic 6 Coachford 0.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 2 Rylane Celtic 4;
Springfield 0 Greenwood A 0;
Glen Celtic A 4 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 3;
Innishvilla A 3 Cathedral Celtic 0;
Macroom A 2 Knockraha A 2.

AUL 1:
Buttevant 2 Fairview 2;
Blackstone Rovers 3 Crescent Athletic 3;
Waterloo A 4 Castleview 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 0 Bohemians 6.

AUL 1A:
Richmond 0 Greenmount Rangers 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 Strand United A 1;
St John Bosco A 2 Leeview Athletic 1;
Lakewood Athletic 1 UCC A 0.

AUL 3:
Blackpool Celtic 2 Parkview Celtic 0.

AUL 3A:
City Wanderers 7 Knockraha B 1.

Wednesday, 4 May 2016
AUL 2A:
Park United B 5 Watergrasshill United 0.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 0 Pearse Celtic B 7;
Temple United 1 Southcoast FC 0;
Grattan United B 5 Glen Celtic B 1;
Carrigaline United 2 St John Bosco B 1.

Thursday, 5 May 2016
Premier League:
Village United 2 Pearse Celtic A 0;
Park United A 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 1.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 0 Innishvilla A 2.

AUL 1:
Castleview 1 Buttevant 5;
Blackstone Rovers 0 Bohemians 5.

AUL 1A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 6 UCC A 0;
Lakewood Athletic 2 Greenmount Rangers 0
Strand United A 1 Richmond 2.

AUL 2:
Dunbar Celtic 0 Hibernians 1.

AUL 2A:
Waterloo B 2 Cloughduv Celtic 3;
Tower FC 4 Corkbeg 1;
CFC Banteer 3 Newmarket Town 3.

AUL 3:
Greenwood B 5 Ballinhassig 0;
Strand United B 1 Ard-na-Laoi 3;
Donoughmore Athletic 6 Macroom B 1.

6-8 May 2016
City Challenge Cup Quarter-Final:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 Crescent Athletic 0.

Corinthians Cup First Round:
Southcoast FC 8 Innishvilla B 0;

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round:
Hillington 1 Strand United A 3 (aet);
St John Bosco B 1 Lakewood Athletic 6;

County Cup Quarter-Final:
St John Bosco A 1 Corkbeg 1 (Boscos won 6-5 on pens aet).

Premier League:
Blarney Street Athletic 1 Kilreen Celtic 4;
Village United 4 Carrigtwohill United A 1;
Pearse Celtic A 4 Grattan United A 0;
Park United A 4 Coachford 1.

Premier A League:
Macroom A v Dillon’s Cross Athletic (off);
Glen Celtic A v Innishvilla A (off);

AUL 1:
Bohemians 4 Fairview 3;
Blackstone Rovers v Rathcoole Rovers (off).

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers 0 Leeview Athletic 2;

AUL 2:
Glenthorn Celtic B 0 Glenvale 0.

AUL 2A:
Newmarket Town 2 Park United B 2;
Waterloo B 1 Watergrasshill United 1;
Tower FC 5 CFC Banteer 1;

AUL 3:
Los Zarcos 1 Donoughmore Athletic 0;
Macroom B 1 Blackpool Celtic 6.

AUL 3A:
City Wanderers 2 Temple United 3;
Grattan United B 2 Carrigaline United 0;
Pearse Celtic B 7 Knockraha B 1.

Monday, 9 May 2016
AUL 3:
Castlelack 3 Bweeng Celtic 1.

Tuesday, 10 May 2016
City Challenge Cup Quarter-Final:
Glenvale 2 Bohemians 3.

Premier League:
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Park United A 3;
Village United 7 Blarney Street Athletic 3;
Kilreen Celtic 7 Grattan United A 1;
Coachford 0 Glenthorn Celtic A 3.

Premier A League:
Greenwood A 2 Innishvilla A 3;
Knockraha A v Glen Celtic A (off);
Springfield 2 Rylane Celtic 1;
Cathedral Celtic v Dillon’s Cross Athletic (off).

AUL 1:
Crescent Athletic 2 Buttevant 1;
Castleview 3 Fairview 6.

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off);
Richmond 2 St John Bosco A 3;
Strand United A 2 Lakewood Athletic 1.

AUL 3A:
Southcoast FC 5 Grattan United B 1;
Churchvilla 1 City Wanderers 8.

Wednesday, 11 May 2016
AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 3 Parkview Celtic 3;
Castlelack 1 Greenwood B 1.

AUL 3A:
Temple United 1 St John Bosco B 1.

Thursday, 12 MAY 2016
Corinthian’s Cup 2nd Round:
Carrigtwohill United B 2 Dunbar Celtic 0;

Premier League:
Park United A 3 Pearse Celtic A 1;
Blarney Street Athletic 4 Coachford 2.

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 2 Waterloo A 3;
Buttevant 1 Bohemians 0.

AUL 1A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 Lakewood Athletic 2;
UCC A 2 Strand United A 1.

AUL 2:
De Courcey Albion 2 Glenvale 0;
Hibernians 3 Innishvilla B 1.

AUL 2A:
Waterloo B 1 Corkbeg 3;
Tower FC 2 Park United B 3;
Watergrasshill United 0 Cloughduv Celtic 6.

AUL 3:
Donoughmore Athletic 9 Ard-na-Laoi 2;
Strand United A 2 Los Zarcos 3.

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 0 UCC B 4;
Carrigaline United 2 Glen Celtic B 2.

14/15 May 2016
City Challenge Cup Semi-Final:
UCC A 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic 3.

Corinthian’s Cup Second Round:
De Courcey Albion 3 Southcoast FC 2.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A 2 Kilreen Celtic 8;
Grattan United A 1 Park United A 2.

Premier A League:
Greenwood A 2 Rylane Celtic 3;
Macroom A 4 Springfield 1;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Glen Celtic A 7;
Innishvilla A 4 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 2.

AUL 1:
Bohemians 5 Blackstone Rovers 2;
Crescent Athletic 1 Rathcoole Rovers 0;
Fairview 0 Waterloo 1.

AUL 1A:
Strand United A 1 Greenmount Rangers 4;
Richmond 0 Lakewood Athletic 6.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 1 Dunbar Celtic 2;
Hillington 2 Grangevale 1.

AUL 2A:
Watergrasshill United 1 Newmarket Town 4
CFC Banteer 2 Park United B 4;
Corkbeg 1 Cloughduv Celtic 2.

AUL 3:
Donoughmore Athletic 5 Ballinhassig 1;
Castlelack 1 Blackpool Celtic 3;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Los Zarcos 4;
Parkview Celtic 1 Ard-na-Laoi 5.

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B v Glen Celtic B (off);
Pearse Celtic B 4 Temple United 0;
St John Bosco B 3 UCC B 1;
Grattan United B 0 City Wanderers 8.

Tuesday, 17 May 2016
Premier League:
Village United 2 Park United A 0;
Coachford 0 Carrigtwohill United A 3;
Pearse Celtic A 6 Blarney Street Athletic 2.

Premier A League:
Springfield 4 Glen Celtic A 1;
Innishvilla A 3 Macroom A 0.

AUL 1:
Fairview 1 Buttevant 0;
Crescent Athletic 1 Waterloo A 2.

AUL 1A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 4 UCC A 2;
St John Bosco A 3 Strand United A 1.

AUL 2:
De Courcey Albion 2 Hibernians 1.

Wednesday, 18 May 2016
AUL 1:
Bohemians 4 Castleview 0.

AUL 2:
Innishvilla B 0 Glenvale 3.

AUL 2A:
Park United B v Cloughduv Celtic (off).

Thursday, 19 May 2016
Premier League:
Park United A 3 Blarney Street Athletic 1.

Premier A League:
Cathedral Celtic 1 Springfield 1.

AUL 1A:
Strand United A 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 5;
Lakewood Athletic 2 Greenmount Rangers 1.

AUL 2:
Dunbar Celtic 4 Glenthorn Celtic B 0;
Grangevale 4 Carrigtwohill United B 1.

AUL 2A:
Newmarket Town 6 Corkbeg 2;
Watergrasshill United 0 Tower FC 8.
Waterloo B 2 CFC Banteer 2.

AUL 3:
Strand United B 1 Macroom 5;
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Castlelack 2;
Los Zarcos 3 Parkview Celtic 0;
Donoughmore Athletic 3 Greenwood B 1.

AUL 3A:
Southcoast FC v Glen Celtic B (off);
Pearse Celtic B 6 Grattan United B 0;
St John Bosco B 1 City Wanderers 7.

20-22 May 2016
City Challenge Cup Semi-Final:
Leeview Athletic 2 Bohemians 3 (aet).

County Cup Semi-Final:
CFC Banteer 2 Tower FC 1;
St John Bosco A 0 Buttevant 3.

Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final:
Carrigtwohill United B 1 Lakewood Athletic 3 (aet);
Strand United A 0 Greenmount Rangers 2.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A 2 Park United A 5;
Grattan United A 1 Carrigtwohill United A 3;
Pearse Celtic A 2 Kilreen Celtic 5.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 1 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 3;
Greenwood A 1 Glen Celtic A 2;
Springfield A 1 Innishvilla A 1 (Innishvilla A are champions).

AUL 1:
Fairview 1 Waterloo A 2;
Blackstone Rovers 8 Castleview 4.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 2 Glenvale 2;
Dunbar Celtic 3 Grangevale 1 (Dunbar Celtic are champions).

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 2 Park United B 3;
Watergrasshill United 2 Waterloo B 0.

AUL 3:
Strand United B 0 Ballinhassig 6;
Castlelack v Los Zarcos (2 p.m.).

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 0 Grattan United B 5;
Glen Celtic B v City Wanderers (off).

Monday, 23 May 2016
Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final:
De Courcey Albion 2 Bohemians 7.

Premier League:
Coachford 2 Grattan United A 2;
Pearse Celtic A 4 Carrigtwohill United A 4.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 3 Macroom A 1.

AUL 1:
Buttevant 1 Crescent Athletic 0.

AUL 1A:
Leeview Athletic 4 Richmond 2.

Tuesday, 24 May 2016
Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final:
Hibernians 3 Tower FC 1.

Premier League:
Kilreen Celtic 0 Park United A 0.

Premier A League:
Springfield 4 Cathedral Celtic 0.

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic 4 (Knocknaheeney Celtic are champions);
UCC A 3 St John Bosco A 2;

AUL 2A:
CFC Banteer 6 Watergrasshill United 0.

25 May 2016
AUL 2:
Glenvale 3 De Courcey Albion 0;
Grangevale 3 Innishvilla B 2;
Hillington 4 Carrigtwohill United B 2.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 1 Ballinhassig 2;
Los Zarcos 2 Ard-na-Laoi 2;
Parkview Celtic 2 Greenwood B 3;
Castlelack 1 Donoughmore Athletic 2.

AUL 3A:
Grattan United B 0 Pearse Celtic B 3 (Pearse Celtic B are champions).

Thursday, 26 May 2016
Premier League:
Pearse Celtic A 0 Park United A 3 (Park United A are champions).

Premier A League:
Macroom A 3 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 3;
Glen Celtic A 3 Innishvilla A 1.

AUL 1:
Bohemians 3 Fairview 3;
Waterloo A 1 Buttevant 1.

AUL 1A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 0 Lakewood Atheticl 2;
Leeview Athletic 8 Strand United A 1;
Greenmount Rangers 1 UCC A 5.

AUL 2A:
Newmarket Town 2 Tower FC 4;
CFC Banteer 4 Corkbeg 3.

28/29 May 2016
Corinthians Cup Semi-Final:
Lakewood Athletc 3 Greenmount Rangers 0.

Premier League:
Coachford 0 Park United A 4 (Park United A are champions);
Kilreen Celtic 4 Carrigtwohill United A 6;
Pearse Celtic A 0 Village United 2 (Village United are runners-up);

Premier A League:
Knockraha A 0 Glen Celtic A 3 (Glen Celtic A are runners-up);
Cathedral Celtic 6 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 6.

AUL 1:
Fairview 0 Crescent Athletic 3;
Blackstone Rovers 2 Buttevant 3;

AUL 1A:
St John Bosco A 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 6;

AUL 2:
Hibernians 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 1;
Carrigtwohill United B 3 De Courcey Albion 2.

AUL 2A:
Park United B 4 CFC Banteer 0;
Newmarket Town 2 Corkbeg 1.

AUL 3:
Castlelack 1 Parkview Celtic 1;
Blackpool Celtic 1 Donoughmore Athletic 3
(Donoughmore Athletic are champions and Blackpool Celtic are runners-up);
Strand United B 2 Los Zarcos 3.

AUL 3A:
Pearse Celtic B 3 City Wanderers 2.
(Pearse Celtic B are champions and City Wanderers are runners-up).

Monday, 30 May 2016
Corinthians Cup Semi-Final:
Hibernians 4 Bohemians 2.

Premier League:
Blarney Street Athletic 3 Park United A 0.

AUL 1:
Fairview 3 Blackstone Rovers 1.

AUL 1A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 8 Strand United A 0;
Richmond 1 Greenmount Rangers 1;
Lakewood Athletic 0 St John BoscoA 4.

AUL 2A:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Tower FC 2;
Waterloo B v CFC Banteer (off);
Newmarket Town 8 Watergrasshill United 0.

Thursday, 2 June 2016
AUL 1:
Bohemians 2 Buttevant 2.

AUL 2A:
Park United B 2 Cloughduv Celtic 3.

Saturday, 4 June 2016
AUL 1:
Waterloo A 1 Bohemians 7.

Sunday, 5 June 2016
Murphy’s  Stout AOH Cup Final:
Park United A 3 Village United 0

Monday, 6 June 2016
Murphy’s  Stout President’s Cup Final:
Blackpool Celtic 2 City Wanderers 3

Monday, 6 June 2016
Murphy’s  Stout County Cup Final:
Buttevnt 0 CFC Banteer 0 (Buttevant won 3-1 on penalties aet)

Tuesday, 7 June 2016
AUL 2 A Runners-up Play-off:
Cloughduv Celtic 4 Park United B 1

Wednesday, 8 June 2016
Murphy’s Stout City Challenge Cup Final:
Bohemians 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic 4

Friday, 10 June 2016
Murphy’s Stout Corinthians Cup Final:
Hibernians v Lakewood Athletic

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL

%d bloggers like this: