Murphy’s Stout League 2A – 2015/16

Congratulations to

TOWER FC

Murphy’s Stout League 2A champions 2015/16

Murphy’s Stout League 2A
14/15/16 August 2015
CFC Banteer v Central Rovers (off);
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Waterloo B 0;
Corkbeg 9 Watergrasshill United 3;
Newmarket Town 1 Tower FC 2.

22/23 August 2015
CFC Banteer 2 Corkbeg 1;
Watergrasshill United 1 Tower FC 3;
Park United B 4 Waterloo B 2.

Tuesda

 The Tower FC side who recently were crowned champions of AUL 2A.

y, 25th August 2015
Newmarket Town 7 CFC Banteer 1;
Tower FC 1 Waterloo A 0.

Thursday, 27th August 2015
Park United B 5 Watergrasshill United 0.

29/30 August 2015
CFC Banteer 1 Cloughduv Celtic 2;
Tower FC 0 Park United B 0;
Corkbeg 5 Waterloo B 0;
Watergrasshill United 2 Newmarket Town 7.

5/6 September 2015
Corkbeg 2 Newmarket Town 1;
CFC Banteer 2 Tower FC 3;
Watergrasshill United 1 v Cloughduv Celtic 5.

12/13 September 2015
Newmarket v Cloughduv Celtic (off);
Tower FC 3 Corkbeg 3 (game awarded to Corkbeg);
Watergrasshill United v Waterloo B (off);
Park United B v CFC Banteer (off).

19/20 September 2015
Waterloo B 3 Newmarket Town 3;
Corkbeg 4 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

26/27 September 2015
Hillington 2 Hibernians 7.

3/4 October 2015
Cloughduv Celtic 3 CFC Banteer 1;
Park United B 4 Corkbeg 3.

24/25 October 2015
Park United B 4 Newmarket Town 2;
Watergrasshill United 1 Corkbeg 2.

31 October/1 November 2015
Cloughduv Celtic v Watergrasshill United (off);
CFC Banteer 2 Waterloo 0.

6/7 November 2015
Newmarket Town 4 Cloughduv Celtic 4.

21/22 November 2015
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Park United B 1;
Waterloo B 0 Tower FC 4;
CFC Banteer 11 Watergrasshill United 0.

9 January 2016
Cloughduv Celtic 3 Corkbeg 1

12-14 February 2016
Cloughduv Celtic 6 Watergrasshill United 1.

19-21 February 2016
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Tower FC 2;

4-6 March 2016
Park United B v CFC Banteer (off);
Tower FC 2 Cloughduv Celtic 2;
Watergrasshill United 1 Waterloo B 2.

11-13 March 2016
Corkbeg 1 Tower FC 2;
Park United B 1 Cloughduv Celtic 2;
Watergrasshill United 3 CFC Banteer 8.

26/27 March 2016
Watergrasshill United v Park United B (off).

1-3 April 2016
Tower FC 5 Waterloo B 0.

Thursday, 7 April 2016
Waterloo B 1 Cloughduv Celtic 2;
Park United B v Tower FC (off);
CFC Banteer 4 Newmarket Town 1;
Corkbeg 7 Watergrasshill United 0.

Wednesday, 13 April 2016
Corkbeg 2 Park United B 2.

Thursday, 14 April 2016
Tower FC v Newmarket Town (off);
Watergrasshill United v Waterloo B (off).

15-17 April 2016
Park United B v Newmarket Town (off).

Thursday, 21 April 2016
Watergrasshill United 1 Park United B 2;
Tower FC 5 CFC Banteer 3;
Newmarket Town 3 Waterloo B 0.

22-24 April 2016
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Newmarket Town 3;
Waterloo B 0 Corkbeg 3;
Tower FC 5 Watergrasshill United 0;
CFC Banteer 1 Park United B 2.

Thursday, 28 April 2016
Park United B 0 Tower FC 3;
Cloughduv Celtic 2 CFC Banteer 1;
Waterloo  B 1 Newmarket Town 1.

29 April-1 May 2016
Corkbeg 3 CFC Banteer 1;
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Newmarket Town 1;
Park United B 3 Waterloo B 1.

Wednesday, 4 May 2016
AUL 2A:
Park United B 5 Watergrasshill United 0.

Thursday, 5 May 2016
Waterloo B 2 Cloughduv Celtic 3;
Tower FC 4 Corkbeg 1;
CFC Banteer 3 Newmarket Town 3.

6-8 May 2016
Newmarket Town 2 Park United B 2;
Waterloo B 1 Watergrasshill United 1;
Tower FC 5 CFC Banteer 1.

Thursday, 12 May 2016
Waterloo B 1 Corkbeg 3;
Tower FC 2 Park United B 3;
Watergrasshill United 0 Cloughduv Celtic 6.

14/15 May 2016
Watergrasshill United 1 Newmarket Town 4
CFC Banteer 2 Park United B 4;
Corkbeg 1 Cloughduv Celtic 2.

Wednesday, 18 May 2016
Park United B v Cloughduv Celtic (off).

Thursday, 19 May 2016
Newmarket Town 6 Corkbeg 2;
Watergrasshill United 0 Tower FC 8.
Waterloo B 2 CFC Banteer 2.

20-22 May 2016
Corkbeg 2 Park United B 3;
Watergrasshill United 2 Waterloo B 0.

Tuesday, 24 May 2016
CFC Banteer 6 Watergrasshill United 0.

Thursday, 26 May 2016
Newmarket Town 2 Tower FC 4 (Tower are champions);
CFC Banteer 4 Corkbeg 3.

28/29 May 2016
Corinthians Cup Semi-Final:
Park United B 4 CFC Banteer 0;
Newmarket Town 2 Corkbeg 1.

Monday, 30 May 2016
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Tower FC 2;
Waterloo B v CFC Banteer (off);
Newmarket Town 8 Watergrasshill United 0.

Thursday, 2 June 2016
Park United B 2 Cloughduv Celtic 3.

Tuesday, 7 June 2016
AUL 2 A Runners-up Play-off:
Cloughduv Celtic 4 Park United B 1

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL

%d bloggers like this: