Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Saturday, 25 March 2017 –  K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Quarter-Final
Park United A v Pearse Celtic A, Brigown, D.Deady
Rathcoole Rovers v Village United, Rathcoole, Finbarr Murphy
Greenwood A/Grattan United A v Bohemians, Venue Later, Richard Murphy

Premier League
Coachford v Blarney Street Athletic, The Glebe, Paul O’Sullivan
Grattan United A v Glen Celtic, O’Neill Pk, Provisional, D.Fogarty

Premier A League
Greenwood A v Springfield, Lehenaghmore, Provisional, J.Lenihan
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Lakewood Athletic, Kilmore Rd, E.McNally
Rylane Celtic v Dillon’s Cross Athletic, Rylane, Liam Murphy

AUL 1
Tower FC v Buttevant, Killowen, T.Thompson
Blackstone Rovers v Strand United, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v St John Bosco A, Murphy’s Farm, M.O’Flynn

AUL 2
Donoughmore Athletic v CFC Banteer, Donoughmore, G.Duffy
Richmond v Pearse Celtic B, Garrandarragh Wilton, C.Braganza

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Park United B, Whitegate, PJ Ahern

AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Watergrasshill United, Kilmoy, Cloyne, S.Madine
Knockraha B v South Coast Athletic, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, P.Hennessy

Sunday, 26 March 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
City Challenge Cup Semi-Finals
Greenwood B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Lehenaghmore, Liam Murphy
Greenmount Rangers v City Wanderers, Murphy’s Farm, D.Fogarty

Premier League
Carrigtwohill United A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Ballyadam Pk, T,Cotter

Premier A League
Macroom A v Crescent Athletic, Murray Field, A.Buttimer

AUL 1
Waterloo A v Fairview, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.Lenihan

AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v Knockraha A, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan

AUL 2A
Castleview v Carrigtwohill United B, O’Sullivan Pk, J.O’Leary
Blackpool Celtic v Hillington, Pophams Field, T.Callanan

AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, Bweeng Sport Centre, PJ Ahern
Los Zarcos v Macroom B, Town Pk, Millstreet, Peter O’Sullivan
Temple United v Grattan United B, Temple Pk, M.O’Flynn
Ard-na-Laoi v Ballinhassig, Leemount, Yves Kriwan

AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Athletic B, Garryduff, M.Doody

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 10/11/12 March 2017
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
City Wanderers 3 Hibernians 2;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 0 Innishvilla 12;
Bohemians 2 Rylane Celtic 1 (aet).

Corinthians Cup Second Round:
UCC A 7 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1;
Knockraha B v Dunbar Celtic (off);

County Cup 2nd Round:
Buttevant v Los Zarcos (off);

Premier League:
Park United A 3 Coachford 1;
Village United v Grattan United A (off);
Blarney Street Athletic v Glen Celtic (off).

Premier A League:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 8 Kanturk 0;
Springfield v Macroom (off).

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers v Tower FC (off);
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Fairview 2;
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Strand United 1.

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Athletic A (off);
St John Bosco A 2 Cathedral Celtic 4.

AUL 2:
Donoughmore Athletic v Richmond (off);
Pearse Celtic B 3 CFC Banteer 1.

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg v Park United B (off);
Blackpool Celtic v Hillington (off);
Castleview v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 3:
Grattan United B v Ballinhassig (off);
Waterloo B v Macroom B (off);
Bweeng Celtic 0 Central Rovers 4.

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic v Parkview Celtic (off);
St John Bosco B 1 Greenwood B 2;
Carrigaline United 6 Watergrasshill United 0;
Churchvilla v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 12 March 2017
AOH Cup Fourth Round:
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 0 Innishvilla 12;
Bohemians 2 Rylane Celtic 1 (aet).

Premier League:
Springfield v Macroom A (off).

AUL 1A:
St John Bosco A 2 Cathedral Celtic 4.

AUL 2A:
Blackpool Celtic v Hillington (off);
Castleview v Carrigtwohill United B (off).

AUL 3:
Grattan United B v Ballinhassig (off);
Waterloo B v Macroom B (off);
Bweeng Celtic 0 Central Rovers 4.

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL