Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Friday, 29 September 2017
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Leeview Athletic B 1 Pearse Celtic A 4 (aet);
Buttevant FC 6 South Coast Athletic 1.

Advertisements

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Saturday, 7 October 2017 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round:
Glenthorn Celtic v Village United, Glenthorn Pk, P.Buckley
Leeview Athletic B v Strand United, Mayfield Community School, D.Coleman

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Los Zarcos v Coachford, Town Pk, Millstreet, Finbarr Murphy

Munster  Junior Cup Second Round:
Dunbar Celtic v Waterloo, Garryduff, T.Kelleher
Donoughmore Athletic v Pearse Celtic A, Donoughmore, T.Cotter
Macroom A v Carrigtwohill United, Marray Field, 12 p.m., A.Buttimer

St Michaels Cup Second Round:
Cloughduv Celtic v Pearse Celtic B, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, M.O’Flaherty

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Killumney United v Grangevale, The Farm, G.Duffy

Premier League:
Lakewood Athletic A v Innishvilla A, Ovens, D.Keeler

Premier A League:
Bohemians v Greenwood A, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Kanturk, Rylane, J.Lenihan

AUL 1:
Tower FC v Blackstone Rovers, Killowen,  B.O’Regarn

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg v UCC A, Whitegate, B.Forde
Knockraha A v City Wanderers, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, J.O’Connor

AUL 2:
CFC Banteer v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, Banteer Sport Field, S.Wolfe

AUL 3:
Kilmichael Rovers v Greenwood B, Kilmichael, P.Hennessy

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic v Grattan United B, Shanbally, T.Callanan

Sunday, 8 October 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
MFA Champions Trophy Quarter-Final:
Shannon Town v Grattan United, Lynch Pk, Shannon, 2 p.m. CDL

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Springfield v Leeview Athletic A, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
St John Bosco A v Knocknaheeney Celtic , Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2 p.m., T.Thompson

Saxone Cup First Round:
Castleview v Central Rovers, O’ Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
Blackpool Celtic v Richmond, Pophams Road, B.O’Regan

President Cup First Round:
Ard-na-Laoi  v Hillington, Leemount, G.Duffy

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Buttevant B v Knockraha B, Buttevant, P.O’Keeffe
Lakewood Athletic B v St John Bosco B, ovens, 2 p.m., Liam Murphy
Bweeng Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Bweeng Sports Field, P.Hennessy

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic v Buttevant, Temple Pk, T.Kelleher

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Fairfield, B.Noonan

AUL 2:
Carrigtwohill United B v Churchvilla, Ballyadam Pk, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 3A:
UCC B v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, 2 p.m., J.O’Leary

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 22/23/24 September 2017
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Springfield 2 Watergrasshill United 0.

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round:
Bohemians 5 Cloughduv Celtic 1;
Grangevale 1 v Coachford; 7
Strand United v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Buttevant 1 Donoughmore Athletic 3;
City Wanderers 2 St John Bosco A 3;
Greenwood 0 Macroom A 3;
Kanturk 4 Macroom B 2;
South Coast Athletic 2 Dunbar Celtic 5;
Tower FC 5 Lakewood Athletic 1;
Innishvilla 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3;
Pearse Celtic B 2 Pearse Celtic A 2 (Pearse Celtic A won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Bweeng Celtic 4 Waterloo 4 (Waterloo won 4-3 on penalties after extra time);
Castleview 3 Knockraha 4
Carrigtwohill United 6 Rylane Celtic 0.

St Michaels Cup Second Round:
Corkbeg 3 Fairview 2.

Presidents Cup 1st Round:
St John Bosco B 4 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 1:
Temple United 6 Blackstone Rovers 2.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 5 Richmond 3;
CFC Banteer 4 Central Rovers 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Blackpool Celtic 5.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Lakewood Athletic B 5;
Buttevant B 1  Kilmichael Rovers 3.

AUL 3A:
Hillington 2 Parkview Celtic 0.

 

 

 

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 24 September 2017
FAI Junior Cup Secon Round:
Springfield 2 Watergrasshill United 0.

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round:
Grangevale 1 Coachford 7;
Strand United v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Pearse Celtic B 2 Pearse Celtic A 2 (Pearse Celtic A won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Bweeng Celtic 4 Waterloo 4 (Waterloo won 4-3 on penalties after extra time);
Castleview 3 Knockraha 4;
Carrigtwohill United 6 Rylane Celtic 0.

AUL 1:
Temple United 6 Blackstone Rovers 2.

AUL 2:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Blackpool Celtic 5.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Lakewood B 5;
Buttevant B 1 Kilmichael Rovers 3.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 23 September 2017
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round:
Bohemians 5 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Greenwood 0 Macroom A 3;
Kanturk 4 Macroom B 2;
South Coast Athletic 2 Dunbar Celtic 5;
Tower FC 5 Lakewood Athletic 1;
Innishvilla 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Corkbeg 3 Fairview 2.

Presidents Cup First Round:
St John Bosco B 4 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 5 Richmond 3;
CFC Banteer 4 Central Rovers 1.

AUL 3A:
Hillington 2 Parkview Celtic 0.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 29 September 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Leeview Athletic B v Pearse Celtic A, Mayfield Community School, Finbarr Murphy
Buttevant FC v South Coast Athletic, Buttevant, Liam Murphy

Saturday, 30 September 2017 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic  A v Macroom A, Glenthorn Pk, D. Coleman
Knockraha FC v Cork County Council, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Finbarr Murphy
Innishvilla A  v Kanturk , Knocknacurra, Innshannon, Liam Murphy
Lakewood Athletic A v Coachford, Ovens, T. Kelleher
Grattan United v Ringmahon Rangers B, O’Neill Pk, P. Buckley
Macroom B v Riverstown FC, Town Pk, D. Keeler
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Carrigtwohill United, Kilmore Rd, T. Cotter
Los Zarcos v Bunratty Town, Town Pk, Millstreet, A. Buttimer
Carrigaline Utd B v Clougduv Celtic, Ballea Pk, 3 p.m., MSL
Dell Emc v Greenwood, Emc Grounds, 2.30 p.m., BL
St Marys AFC v Dunbar Celtic, St Marys Pk, MSL

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic v Rathcoole Rovers, Donoughmore, M. O’Flaherty

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, J. O’Connor

AUL 2:
Central Rovers v Churchvilla, Central Pk, B. Forde
Richmond v CFC Banteer, Garrandarragh , Wilton, B. Noonan

AUL 3:
Killumney United v Buttevant B, The Farm, P. Hennessy
Kilmichael Rover v Ballinhassig, Kilmichael, B. O’Regan

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers v Hillington, Murphys Farm, J. O’Leary

Sunday, 1 October 2017 – K/o 10.45am (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Waterloo FC v Tower FC, Whitechurch Community Centre, J. Lenihan
Bweeng FC v Strand United, Bweeng Sports Field, B. O’Regan
Castleview v Leeview Athletic A, O’Sullivan Pk, 2 p.m., P. Buckley
St John Bosco A v Rylane Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2 p.m., D. Coleman
Dunmanway Town FC v Cathedral Celtic, Dunmanway, 12.00 p.m., WCL

AOH Cup Second Round:
Ard-na-Laoi v Bohemians, Leemount, G. Duffy

AUL 1:
Fairview v Temple United, Fairfield, M. O’Flaherty

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic v Hibernians, Popham’s Road, J. O’Connor
Carrigtwohill United B v Knocknaheeny Celtic B, Ballyadam Pk, T. Thompson

AUL 3:
Greenwood B v Innishvilla B, Lehenaghmore, B. Forde

AUL  3A:
Grangevale v St John Bosco B, Grangevale Pk, P. O’Keeffe
Parkview Celtic v Knockraha B, Garryduff, P. O’Sullivan
Watergrasshill United v Grattan United B, Skehanagh, B. Noonan

 

 

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 15/16/17 September 2017
AOH Cup Second Round:
Fairview v Innishvilla A (off);
Killumney United 1 Pearse Celtic A 3;
Pearse Celtic B 2 Macroom A 2 (Pearse Celtic B won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Macroom B 2 Coachford 3;
Kanturk 3 Waterloo 2;
St John Bosco A 3 Churchvilla 0;
Blackpool Celtic 1 Rathcoole Rovers 6.

St Michael’s Cup First Round:
City Wanderers 4 Strand United 2.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Tower FC 4 Cathedral Celtic 0;
Temple United 1 Dunbar Celtic 2;
Springfield 0 Knockraha A 1.

President’s Cup First Round:
Kilmichael Rovers 4 Greenmount Rangers 0;
Watergrasshill United 0 Lakewood Athletic B 1;
Ard-na-Laoi v Hillington (off);
Greenwood B 1 Knockraha B 2.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A 6 Lakewood Athletic A 0;
Grattan United A 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 0;
Village United 5 Carrigtwohill United A 0.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 0 Crescent Athletic 0;
Buttevant A 0 Bohemians 4;
Leeview Athletic A 3 Greenwood A 3.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 1 Central Rovers 3;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 3 Richmond 2;
Carrigtwohill United B 3 Leeview Athletic B 0.

AUL 3:
Innishvilla B 5 Ballinhassig 3.

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic 2 Grattan United B 4;
Grangevale 2 South Coast Athletic 1.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 17 September 2017
AOH Cup Second Round:
Blackpool Celtic 1 Rathcoole Rovers 6.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Temple United 1 Dunbar Celtic 2;
Springfield 0 Knockraha A 1.

President’s Cup First Round:
Watergrasshill United 0 Lakewood Athletic B 1;
Ard-na-Laoi v Hillington (off);
Greenwood B 1 Knockraha B 2.

AUL 2:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 3 Richmond 2;
Carrigtwohill United B 3 Leeview Athletic B 0.

AUL 3:
Innishvilla B 5 Ballinhassig 3.

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic 2 Grattan United B 4;
Grangevale 2 South Coast Athletic 1.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 16 September 2017
AOH Cup Second Round:
Fairview v Innishvilla A (off);
Killumney United 1 Pearse Celtic A 3;
Pearse Celtic B 2 Macroom A 2 (Pearse Celtic B won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Macroom B 2 Coachford 3;
Kanturk 3 Waterloo 2;
St John Bosco A 3 Churchvilla 0.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Tower FC 4 Cathedral Celtic 0.

President’s Cup First Round:
Kilmichael Rovers 4 Greenmount Rangers 0.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic 6 Lakewood Athletic A 0;
Grattan United A 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 0;
Village United 5 Carrigtwohill United A 0.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 0 Crescent Athletic 0;
Leeview Athletic A 3 Greenwood A 3.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 1 Central Rovers 3.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 22 September 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup First Round
Buttevant v Donoughmore Athletic, Buttevant, P.Buckley
City Wanderers v St John Bosco A, CIT Bshopstown, T.Kelleher

Saturday, 23 September 2017 – K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
Bohemians  v Clougduv Celtic, Fairfield. Finbarr Murphy

Munster Junior Cup First Round
Greenwood v Macroom A, Lehenaghmore, K.Callanan
Kanturk v Macroom B, Kanturk, A.Buttimer
South Coast Athletic v Dunbar Celtic, Shanbally, D.Coleman
Tower FC v Lakewood Athletic, Killowen, J.Lenihan
Innishvilla v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Keeler

St Michaels Cup Second Round
Corkbeg v Fairview, Whitegate, T.Cotter

Presidents Cup First Round
St John Bosco B v Ballinhassig, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Liam Murphy

AUL 2
Churchvilla v Richmond, Kilmoy, Cloyne, G.Duffy
CFC Banteer v Central Rovers, Banteer Sports Field, M. O’Flaherty

AUL 3A
Hillington v Parkview Celtic, Pophams Road, J.O’Connor

Sunday, 24 September 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Second Round
Springfield v Watergrasshill United, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Thompson

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
Grangevale v Coachford, Grangevale Pk, B.Forde
Strand United v Leeview Athletic B, Ballyanley, S.Wolfe

Munster Junior Cup First Round
Pearse Celtic B v Pearse Celtic A, Lehenaghmore, K.Callanan
Bweeng Celtic v Waterloo, Bweeng Sports Field, B.O’Regan
Castleview v Knockraha, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, P.Hennessy
Carrigtwohill United v Rylane Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, Finbarr Murphy

AUL 1
Temple United v Blackstone Rovers, Temple Pk, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 2
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Blackpool Celtic, Kilmore Rd, J.O’Leary

AUL 3
Ard-na-Laoi v Lakewood B, Leemount, P.O’Sullivan
Buttevant B v Kilmichael Rovers, Buttevant, B.Noonan

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 8/9/10 September 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group C:
Pearse Celtic A 0 Macroom A 2.

AOH Cup First Round:
Blackstone Rovers 1 Knockraha A 0;
CFC Banteer 1 City Wanderers 4;
Ard-na-Laoi 1 South Coast Athletic 1 (Ard-na-Laoi won 4-3 on penalties after extra time).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 5;
Greenmount Rangers 2 Kilmichael Rovers 2 (Kilmichael Rovers won 4-1 on penalties after extra time);
St John Bosco B 1 Grattan United B 2 (after extra time);
Hibernians 0 Strand United 2;
Tower FC 3 Rylane Celtic 0;
Dunbar Celtic 3 Innishvilla B 3 (Innishvilla B won 4-1 on penalties after extra time);
Central Rovers 1 Donoughmore Athletic 2;
Corkbeg 7 Knockraha B 0;
Leeview Athletic B 3 Greenwood B 2;
Ballinhassig 0 Carrigtwohill United A 3;
Grangevale 2 Lakewood Athletic A 3;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Village United 8;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2 Springfield 6;
Watergrasshill United 1 Buttevant A 5;
Temple United 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 4;
Hillington 1 Crescent Athletic 6;
Lakewood Athletic B 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 4;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Greenwood A 0;
Carrigtwohill United B 7 Buttevant B 1;
Castleview 1 Los Zarcos 4.

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Grattan United A (off).

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 5 Fairview 2.

AUL 2:
Richmond 0 Blackpool Celtic 1.

 

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 9 September 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group C:
Pearse Celtic A 0 Macroom A 2.

AOH Cup First Round:
Blackstone Rovers 1 Knockraha A 0;
CFC Banteer 1 City Wanderers 4.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 5;
Greenmount Rangers 2 Kilmichael Rovers 2 (Kilmichael Rovers won 4-1 on penalties after extra time);
St John Bosco B 1 Grattan United B 2 (after extra time);
Hibernians 0 Strand United 2;
Tower FC 3 Rylane Celtic 0;
Dunbar Celtic 3 Innishvilla B 3 (Innishvilla B won 4-1 on pens aet);
Central Rovers 1 Donoughmore Athletic 2;
Corkbeg 7 Knockraha B 0;
Leeview Athletic B 3 Greenwood B 2.

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Grattan United A (off);

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 5 Fairview 2;

AUL 2:
Richmond 0 Blackpool Celtic 1;

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 15 September 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
St Michael’s Cup First Round:
City Wanderers v Strand United, CIT Bishopstown, J.O’Connor

Premier A:
Buttevant v Bohemians, Buttevant, T.Kelleher
Leeview Athletic A v Greenwood A, Mayfield Community School, D.Coleman

Saturday, 16 September 2017 – K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Second Round:
Fairview v Innishvilla A, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Killumney United v Pearse Celtic A, The Farm, A.Buttimer
Pearse Celtic B v Macroom A, Lehenaghmore, T.Cotter
Macroom B v Coachford, Murray Field, J.Lenihan
Kanturk v Waterloo, Kanturk, T.Kelleher
St John Bosco A v Churchvilla, Billy Ahern Field , Paddocks, Midleton, S.Wolfe

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Tower FC v Cathedral Celtic, Killowen, M.O’Flaherty

Presidents Cup First Round:
Kilmichael Rovers v Greenmount Rangers, Kilmichael, B.O’Regan

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A v Lakewood Athletic A, Glenthorn Pk, D.Coleman
Grattan United A v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, O’Neill Pk, D.Keeler
Village United v Carrigtwohill United A, Silverheights Pk, K.Callanan

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic v Crescent Athletic, Rylane, P.Buckley

AUL 2:
Hibernians v Central Rovers, Shanbally, P.Hennessy

Sunday, 17 September 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m.
AOH Cup Second Round:
Blackpool Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Popham’s Field, T.Thompson

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Temple United v Dunbar Celtic, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy
Springfield v Knockraha A. Pat O’Brien Pk, K.Callanan

Presidents Cup First Round:
Watergrasshill United v Lakewood Athletic B, Skehanagh, G.Duffy
Ard-na-Laoi v Hillington, Leemount, B.Forde
Greenwood B v Knockraha B, Lehenaghmore, B.Noonan

AUL 2
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Richmond, Kilmore Rd, T.Callanan
Carrigtwohill United B v Leeview Athletic B, Ballyadam Pk, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 3
Innishvilla v Ballinhassig, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J.O’Leary

AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v Grattan Utd, Garryduff, P.O’Keeffe
Grangevale v South Coast Athletic, Grangevale Pk, S.Wolfe

 

 

FAI Junior Cup

The draw for the second round of the FAI Junior Cup resulted as follows:

Cork AUL/MSL/Cork Business League/West Cork
Waterloo FC v Tower FC
Leeside AFC v Mallow Utd
Kilreen Celtic v UCC Utd FC
Rockmount FC v Leeds FC
Fermoy FC v Everton AFC
Everton Utd v Mayfield Utd
Ringmahon Rgs v Quinlan’s FC
Glenthorn Celtic v Macroom FC
Leeview Athletic A v Castleview FC
Springfield FC v Watergrasshill United
Cobh Wanderers FC v Carrigaline Utd
Knockraha FC v Cork County Council
Innishvilla FC v Kanturk FC
Lakewood Athletic v Coachford FC
Crosshaven FC v Bandon AFC
Wilton Utd v UCC A FC
Leeview Athletic B v Pearce Celtic
Bweeng Celtic v Strand United
Dunmanway Town FC v Cathedral Celtic
Carrigaline Utd B v Cloughduv Celtic
Buttevant FC v South Coast Athletic
Dell EMC v Greenwood FC
Drinagh Rangers v Douglas Hall FC
St. Marus AFC v Dunbar Celtic
Grattan United v Ringmahon Rgs B
Youghal Utd v Avondale Utd
Los Zarcos FC v Bunratty Utd
Macroom FC B v Riverstown FC
College Corths v Passage FC
Doolan’s Cow FC v Satellite Taxis FC
St. John Bosco v Rylane Celtic
Knocknaheeney Celtic FC v Carrigtwohill United

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 1/2/3 September 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Village United 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 3;
Lakewood Athletic A 2 Crescent Athletic 2.

Group B:
Grattan United A 4 Leeview Athletic A 0;
Bohemians 3 Carrigtwohill United A 1.

Group C:
Macroom 1 Coachford 1.

Group D:
Rylane Celtic 1 Buttevant A 5;
Kanturk 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic 2.

AUL 1:
Tower FC 2 Temple United 0;
Donoughmore Athletic 4 Fairview 0;
Blackstone Rovers 4 Rathcoole Rovers 0;
Waterloo 4 Strand United 3.

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A 1 Springfield 3;
Corkbeg 3 Dunbar Celtic 2;
City Wanderers 2 Cathedral Celtic 3;
Pearse Celtic 3 Glenthorn Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Central Rovers 2 Castleview 2;
CFC Banteer 3 Carrigtwohill United 3;
Hibernians 3 Leeview Athletic 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Richmond (off).

AUL 3:
Killumney United 1 Macroom B 2;
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Los Zarcos 0;
Ballinhassig 2 Lakewood Athletic B 5;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Buttevant B 0;
Innishvilla B v Ard-na-Laoi (off).

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 1 Knockraha B 0;
Grangevale v South Coast Athletic (off);
Hillington 3 Grattan United B 4;
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill United (off).

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 2 September 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Village United 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 3;
Lakewood Athletic A 2 Crescent Athletic 2.

Group B:
Grattan United A 4 Leeview Athletic A 0;
Bohemians 3 Carrigtwohill United A 1.

Group D:
Rylane Celtic 1 Buttevant A 5;
Kanturk 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2.

AUL 1:
Tower FC 2 Temple United 0;
Donoughmore Athletic 4 Fairview 0.

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A 1 Springfield 3;
Corkbeg 3 Dunbar Celtic 2;
City Wanderers 2 Cathedral Celtic 3.

AUL 2:
Central Rovers 2 Castleview 2;
CFC Banteer 3 Carrigtwohill United B 3;
Hibernians 3 Leeview Athletic A 2.

AUL 3:
Killumney United 1 Macroom B 2;
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Los Zarcos 0.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 1 Knockraha B 0.

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL