Murphys Stout Cork AUL

AUL Review after Tuesday’s results:

Premier:
Not much of a difference at the top of the Premier league as a result of Tuesday’s results.
However, if you want to dig out a trend, it would be that Grattan, Glenthorn and Pearse could start to break away from the chasing group.
It’s not happening at all for Kilreen Celtic and they are certainly starting to drop too many points to be making an impression at this point in time.
Park are not showing either as 2 wins from 4 is not great – having so many games in hand.
When you are in this situation, you have to be winning matches.

Premier A:
In the big one outside in Innishannon, Village led twice, but failed to hold on.
However, a point is not the end of the world and at this stage, they will be still considered as favorites to take the title here, but there are still games left that can make a difference.
Carrigtwohill’s win over the Cross keeps them in touch with promotional chances and Cathedral Celtic’s win over Macroom gives themselves a bit of a lifeline in their fight against the drop.

AUL 3A:
This is a real interesting section at the minute.
Corkbeg’s win on Tuesday night sets themselves up nicely for the real big one against Pearse next Sunday.
Leaders Carrigtwohill need only a point to clinch the title and if you were to assume hat happening, then, whoever can win between Pearse and Corkbeg will pick up the runner’s up spot which would qualify them for the play-offs for promotion here.

AUL 3A:
Tower continued to blaze the trail here and I believe that there is not many people would argue that – they are red-hot favorites now to take the title here.
They have now gone 14 games undefeated.

More next Thursday night.

Advertisements

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Tuesday, 7th April 2015
Premier League:
Coachford A 1 Grattan United A 2;
Killumney United A 2 Kilreen Celtic 1;
Park United A 3 Pearse Celtic A 4;
Greenwood A 0 Glenthorn Celtic A 3.

Premier A League:
Innishvilla A 2 Village United 2;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1 Carrigtwohill United A 4;
Cathedral Celtic 3 Macroom A 0.

AUL 3A:
Corkbeg 6 Glen Celtic C 2.

AUL 3B:
Waterloo B 0 Tower FC 2.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables
(as of 5 April 2015)

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League 
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Grattan United A 11 7 3 1 34 17 24
Glenthorn Celtic A 10 7 2 1 29 18 23
Pearse Celtic A 12 5 5 2 21 15 20
Coachford A 11 5 0 6 25 20 15
Blarney Street Athletic 12 4 3 5 18 19 15
Kilreen Celtic 9 4 2 3 24 16 14
Glen Celtic A 9 3 1 5 14 32 10
Greenwood A 11 1 4 6 11 22 7
Park United A 3 2 0 1 6 4 6
Killumney United A 12 2 0 10 12 31 6
Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League 
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Village United 16 13 3 0 46 15 42
Innishvilla A 12 9 2 1 31 12 29
Springfield 14 7 3 4 27 15 24
Carrigtohill United A 11 6 3 2 26 10 21
Dillons Cross Athletic 16 7 0 9 25 31 21
Macroom A 13 5 1 7 22 26 16
Cathedral Celtic 13 4 0 9 18 26 12
Castleview 21 1 0 20 5 65 3

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Rylane Celtic 14 10 1 3 35 18 31
Fairview 13 9 3 1 34 10 30
Kanturk 14 9 2 3 41 17 29
Strand United A 12 8 1 3 36 22 25
Blackstone Rovers 13 7 2 4 36 30 23
Bohemians 15 6 1 8 26 38 19
Lakewood Athletic 13 4 2 7 27 29 14
Glenvale 14 3 0 11 16 40 9
Millstreet Celtic 16 0 0 16 2 49 0

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Knockraha 12 9 2 1 27 12 29
St John Bosco A 14 6 5 3 30 23 23
Waterloo A 13 5 4 4 28 19 19
Buttevant 11 5 4 2 19 13 19
UCC A 11 4 4 3 21 17 16
Richmond 13 4 4 5 17 26 16
Central Rovers 12 2 5 5 10 11 11
Greenmount Rangers 10 1 5 4 12 19 8
Dunbar Celtic 12 0 3 9 16 40 3

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Crescent Athletic 13 11 0 2 50 15 33
Rathcoole Rovers 14 10 2 2 42 21 32
Ballincollig 15 8 0 7 32 30 24
CFC Banteer 14 7 1 6 42 29 22
Leeview Athletic 12 6 3 3 36 24 21
De Courcey Albion 16 6 3 7 40 39 21
Newmarket Town 13 6 2 5 29 22 20
Cloughduv Celtic 15 6 2 7 35 35 20
Blackpool Celtic 13 3 0 10 23 29 9
Ballinhassig 15 0 1 14 10 95 1

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Knocknaheeny Celtic 11 8 3 0 41 7 27
Park United B 13 8 2 3 22 13 26
Glen Celtic B 11 8 1 2 34 8 25
Grangevale 16 7 2 7 26 35 23
Glenthorn Celtic B 14 6 3 5 20 30 21
Shandon Celtic 15 6 2 7 38 27 20
Hillington 16 5 5 6 30 36 20
Donoughmore Athletic 14 4 3 7 21 31 15
Watergrasshill United 14 4 3 7 23 34 15
Glanworth United 18 1 4 13 21 55 7

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Waterloo C 15 12 1 2 49 14 37
Macroom B 16 11 4 1 57 24 37
Greenwood B 14 8 3 3 38 29 27
St John Bosco C 15 8 1 6 35 25 25
Afton Villa 14 6 4 4 35 21 22
Ard-na-Laoi 16 5 4 7 33 31 19
UCC B 15 3 3 9 28 47 12
Parkview Celtic 15 2 2 11 18 57 8
Castlelack 16 1 2 13 20 65 5

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Carrigtohill United B 15 12 1 2 43 16 37
Pearse Celtic B 15 10 3 2 33 12 33
Corkbeg 13 9 1 3 25 14 28
City Wanderers 16 6 4 6 21 22 22
Temple United 13 5 2 6 28 27 17
Carrigaline United 16 5 2 9 32 41 17
St John Bosco B 14 4 1 9 26 37 13
Grattan United B 15 4 1 10 22 37 13
Glen Celtic C 15 3 1 11 18 42 10

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3B
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Tower 13 12 1 0 37 9 37
Innishvilla B 15 10 1 4 46 18 31
Coachford B 15 10 1 4 36 27 31
Los Zarcos 15 6 1 8 33 35 19
Waterloo B 14 5 3 6 25 27 18
Bweeng Celtic 16 6 0 10 32 48 18
Killumney United B 17 4 3 10 24 42 15
Strand United B 15 2 0 13 22 49 6

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

4/5 April 2015
Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final:
Rathcoole Rovers 9 St John Bosco B 0.

City Challenge Cup Quarter-Final:
Crescent Athletic 3 Knocknaheeney Celtic 0.

Premier League:
Park United A 3 Coachford A 2;
Glenthorn Celtic A 4 Grattan United A 4;
Kilreen Celtic 1 Pearse Celtic 1;
Blarney Street Athletic 1 Killumney United A 1 (abandoned on 60 minutes due to serious injury).

Premier A League:
Innishvilla A 2 Carrigtwohill United A 2;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Village United 5;
Springfield 1 Macroom A 1.

AUL 1:
Lakewood Athletic 2 Strand United A 3;
Glenvale 0 Kanturk 5.

AUL 1A:
Central Rovers 2 Greenmount Rangers 2;
Richmond 2 UCC A 2;
Waterloo A 0 Buttevant 1.

AUL 2:
Newmarket Town 4 Leeview Athletic 2;
Blackpool Celtic 0 Cloughduv Celtic 1;
De Courcey Albion 5 CFC Banteer 3.

AUL 2A:
Park United B 1 Glen Celtic B 0;
Glenthorn Celtic B 0 Shandon Celtic 4.

AUL 3:
Greenwood B 0 Waterloo C 5;
UCC B 1 Parkview Celtic 1;
Castlelack 3 Macroom B 5.

AUL 3A:
Temple United 4 Glen Celtic B 0;
Grattan United B 2 Corkbeg 5.

AUL 3B:
Waterloo B 2 Killumney United B 2;
Bweeng Celtic 1 Tower FC 4;
Los Zarcos 1 Innishvilla B 5.

Midweek Games

AUL MIDWEEK GAMES

To ensure that all league tables are updated promptly – can everyone text me your results for the up-and-coming Tuesday and Thursday games a.s.a.p.

There is no need to supply me with scorers or any other details as no coverage for those games in midweek are covered by the Echo.

However, can you please continue to supply me with as much details as possible for the remainder of the weekend fixtures as usual i.e. scorers, times goal scored, score at half-time plus any other details you deem to be necessary.

Thanks,
Barry

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 10th April K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 2
Leeview Athletic v CFC Banteer, Mayfield Community School, J.Walsh

Saturday, 11th April K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Pearse Celtic A v Park United A, Lehenaghmore, D.O’Mahony, Tony Thompson, Paul O’Sullivan

County Cup Semi-Final
Rathcoole Rovers v Buttevant, Rathcoole, D.Deady

Premier League
Blarney Street Athletic v Greenwood A, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Cronin
Grattan United A v Killumney United A, O Neill Pk, John Thompson
Coachford A v Glenthorn Celtic A, The Glebe, G.Stephens

Premier A League
Springfield v Dillon;s Cross Athletic, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Cottor

AUL 1
Kanturk v Lakewood Athletic, Kanturk, J. Lenihan
Blackstone Rovers v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, Finbar Murphy

AUL 1A
UCC A v Waterloo A, The Farm, Liam Murphy

Richmond v Greenmount Rangers, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Tony Thompson

Dunbar Celtic v Central Rovers, Murphys Farm, Paul Braganza

AUL 2
Newmarket Town v De Courcey Albion, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan

AUL 2A
Glen Celtic B v Shandon Celtic, Glen Pk, R.Crean

AUL 3
Afton Villa v St John Bosco C, Killeady, P.Hennessy

AUL 3A
Temple United v Grattan United B, Temple Pk, D.Donovan

AUL 3B
Waterloo B v Innishvilla B, Whitechurch Community Centre, H.McGovern
Strand United B v Tower FC, Ballyanley, S.Madine

Sunday, 12th April Ko. 10.45am (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup Semi Final First Leg
Park United B v Carrigtwohill United A, Brigown, G.Stephens, D,Cronin, JohnThompson

Premier League
Glen Celtic A v Kilreen Celtic, Glen Pk, D.Deady

Premier A League
Macroom A v Innishvilla A, Murray Field, E.Harte

AUL 1
Glenvale v Fairview, Venue Later, Paul O’Sullivan
Strand United A v Bohemians, Ballyanley, D.O’Mahony

AUL 2
Ballinhassig v Blackpool Celtic, Gort Na Glough, Tony Murphy
Crescent Athletic v Cloughduv Celtic, Regional Pk, J.Lenihan

AUL 2A
Hillington v Knoncknaheeney Celtic, Hillington Pk, A.MCDonagh
Grangevale v Donoughmore Athletic, Grangvale Pk, R.Fitzgerald
Glenthorn Celtic B v Watergrasshill United, Glenthorn Pk, Christopher Braganza

AUL 3
UCC B v Waterloo C, The Farm, 2.00pm, B.O’Regan

AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic B v Corkbeg, Leaghanamore, M.Doody

AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Coachford B, Station Road, Millstreet, Tony Thompson

Tuesday, 14th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
Premier League
Grattan United A v Park United A, O’Neill Pk, D.Deady
Pearse Celtic A v Glen Celtic A, Lehenaghmore, Paul O’Sullivan

Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Springfield, Fairfield, G.Stephens
Macroom A v Carrigtwohill United A, Murray Field, D.O’Mahony

AUL 2A
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Park United B, Kilmore Rd, Finbarr Murphy

Thursday, 16th April K/o 6.30 p.m. sharp
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Strand United, Fairfield, Liam Murphy

AUL 1A
UCC A v Central Rovers, The Farm, R.Crean
Dunbar Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Murphys Farm, B.Buckley
Knockraha v Buttevant, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, T.Cotter

AUL 2A
Hillington v Glen Celtic B, Hillington Pk, R.Fitzgerald.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables
as of 29 March 2015

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League 

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Grattan United A 10 7 2 1 30 13 23
Glenthorn Celtic A 9 7 1 1 25 14 22
Pearse Celtic A 11 5 4 2 20 14 19
Coachford A 10 5 0 5 23 17 15
Blarney Street Athletic 12 4 3 5 18 19 15
Kilreen Celtic 8 4 1 3 23 15 13
Glen Celtic A 9 3 1 5 14 32 10
Greenwood A 11 1 4 6 11 22 7
Killumney United A 12 2 0 10 12 31 6
Park United A 2 1 0 1 3 2 3

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League 

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Village United 15 12 3 0 41 13 39
Innishvilla A 11 9 1 1 29 10 28
Springfield 13 7 2 4 26 14 23
Dillons Cross Athletic 16 7 0 9 25 31 21
Carrigtohill United A 10 6 2 2 24 8 20
Macroom A 12 5 0 7 21 25 15
Cathedral Celtic 12 4 0 8 16 21 12
Castleview 21 1 0 20 5 65 3

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Rylane Celtic 13 11 2 0 38 11 35
Fairview 13 9 3 1 34 10 30
Kanturk 12 7 2 3 33 17 23
Blackstone Rovers 13 7 2 4 36 30 23
Strand United 11 6 2 3 31 21 20
Bohemians 15 6 1 8 26 38 19
Lakewood Athletic 12 3 2 7 23 28 11
Glenvale 13 3 0 10 16 35 9
Millstreet Celtic 16 0 0 16 2 49 0
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Knockraha 12 9 2 1 27 12 29
St John Bosco A 14 6 5 3 30 23 23
Waterloo A 12 5 4 3 28 18 19
Buttevant 10 4 4 2 18 13 16
UCC A 10 4 3 3 19 15 15
Richmond A 12 4 3 5 15 24 15
Central Rovers 11 2 4 5 8 9 10
Greenmount Rangers 9 1 4 4 10 17 7
Dunbar Celtic A 12 0 3 9 16 40 3
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Crescent Athletic 13 11 0 2 50 15 33
Rathcoole Rovers 14 10 2 2 42 21 32
Ballincollig 15 8 0 7 32 30 24
CFC Banteer 13 7 1 5 39 24 22
Leeview Athletic 11 6 3 2 34 20 21
De Courcy Albion 15 5 3 7 35 36 18
Newmarket Town 12 5 2 5 25 20 17
Cloughduv Celtic 14 5 2 7 34 35 17
Blackpool Celtic 12 3 0 9 23 28 9
Ballinhassig 15 0 1 14 10 95 1
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Glen Celtic B 10 8 1 1 34 7 25
Knocknaheeney Celtic 10 7 3 0 38 7 24
Park United B 12 7 2 3 21 13 23
Grangevale 16 7 2 7 26 35 23
Glenthorn Celtic B 13 6 3 4 20 26 21
Shandon Celtic 14 5 2 7 34 27 17
Hillington 15 4 5 6 27 36 17
Donoughmore Athletic 14 4 3 7 21 31 15
Watergrasshill United 14 4 3 7 23 34 15
Glanworth United 16 1 4 11 21 49 7
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Macroom B 15 10 4 1 52 21 34
Waterloo C 14 11 1 2 44 14 34
Greenwood B 13 8 3 2 38 24 27
St John Bosco C 15 8 1 6 35 25 25
Afton Villa 14 6 4 4 35 21 22
Ard-na-Laoi 15 5 3 7 31 29 18
UCC B 14 3 2 9 27 46 11
Parkview Celtic 14 2 1 11 17 56 7
Castlelack 14 1 1 12 15 58 4
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Carrigtohill United B 15 12 1 2 43 16 37
Pearse Celtic B 15 10 3 2 33 12 33
Corkbeg 12 8 1 3 20 12 25
City Wanderers 16 6 4 6 21 22 22
Carrigaline United 16 5 2 9 32 41 17
Temple United 12 4 2 6 24 27 14
St John Bosco B 14 4 1 9 26 37 13
Grattan United B 14 4 1 9 20 32 13
Glen Celtic C 14 3 1 10 18 38 10

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3B

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Tower 12 11 1 0 33 8 34
Coachford B 15 10 1 4 36 27 31
Innishvilla B 14 9 1 4 41 17 28
Los Zarcos 14 6 1 7 32 30 19
Bweeng Celtic 15 6 0 9 31 44 18
Waterloo B 13 5 2 6 23 25 17
Killumney United B 16 4 2 10 22 40 14
Strand United B 15 2 0 13 22 49 6

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

28/29 March 2015
AOH Cup Quarter-Final:
Pearse Celtic A 2 Crescent Athletic 1 (aet);
Park United A 3 Innishvilla A 2.

County Cup Semi-Final:
St John Bosco A 2 Corkbeg 2 (Boscos won 4-3 on pens aet).

Premier League: Kilreen Celtic 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 3;
Glen Celtic A 3 Killumney United A 1.

Premier A League:
Springfield 2 Carrigtwohill United A 1;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1 Cathedral Celtic 0;
Macroom A 2 Village United 4.

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 1 Kanturk 2;
Lakewood Athletic 1 Fairview 5;
Glenvale 1 Strand United 5.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 3 Dunbar Celtic 0;
Central Rovers 0 Knockraha 0;
Waterloo A v Greenmount Rangers (off).

AUL 2:
Leeview Athletic 5 Ballincollig 2;
Ballinhassig 3 De Courcey Albion 10;
Blackpool Celtic v CFC Banteer (off).

AUL 2A:
Donoughmore Athletic 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Glanworth United (off);
Glen Celtic 3 Hillington 1;
Watergrasshill United v Park United (off).

AUL 3:
Waterloo C 2 UCC B 0;
Macroom B 4 Parkview Celtic 1;
Castlelack 1 Greenwood B 5.

AUL 3A:
Temple United 2 City Wanderers 3;
Pearse Celtic B 1 Carrigaline United 1;
Grattan United B 1 Carrigtwohill United B 3.

AUL 3B:
Killumney United B 1 Innishvilla B 1;
Strand United B 4 Bweeng Celtic 2;
Tower FC 1 Waterloo B 1.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Cup Final Dates

AUL CUP FINAL DATES AT THE CROSS:

Mossie Linnane League Cup Final: Friday, 17 April 2015
Presidents Cup Final: Tuesday, 21 April 2015
Saxone Cup Final: Tuesday, 28 April 2015
County Cup Final: Saturday, 2 May 2015
St Michaels Cup Final: Tuesday, 5 May 2015
AOH Cup Final: Friday, 15 May 2015
Corinthian’s Cup Final: Tuesday, 2 June 2015
City Challenge Cup Final: Thursday, 4 June 2015

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Saturday, 4th April Ko. 2 p.m.
Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final
Rathcoole Rovers v St John Bosco B, Rathcoole, Paul O’Sullivan

Premier League
Park United A v Coachford A, Brigown, G.Stephens
Glenthorn Celtic A v Grattan United A, Glenthorn Pk, D.Deady
Kilreen Celtic v Pearse Celtic A, Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony
Blarney Street Athletic v Killumney United A, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Cronin

AUL 1
Lakewood Athletic v Strand United A, Ovens, T.Cotter

AUL 1A
Central Rovers v Greenmount Rangers, Central Pk, J.Lenihan
Richmond v UCC A, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Finbar Murphy

AUL 2
Newmarket Town v Leeview Athletic, Rathcoole, Peter O’Sullivan

AUL 3
Greenwood B v Waterloo C, Leaghanamore, J.Walsh

AUL 3A
Temple United v Glen Celtic C, Temple Pk, S.Madine

AUL 3B
Waterloo B v Killumney United B, Whitechurch Community Centre, Paul Braganza

Sunday, 5th April Ko. 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
City Challenge Cup Quarter-Final
Crescent Athletic v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Regional Pk, E.Harte

Premier A League
Innishvilla A v Carrigtwohill United A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, G.Stephens
Cathedral Celtic v Village United, Fairfield, D.O’Mahony
Springfield v Macroom, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Deady

AUL 1
Glenvale v Kanturk, Venue Later, Paul O’Sullivan

AUL 1A
Waterloo A v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, R.Crean

AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Cloughduv Celtic, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy
De Courcey Albion v CFC Banteer, Ballinadee, A.McDonagh

AUL 2A
Park United B v Glen Celtic B, Brigown, B.Buckley
Glenthorn Celtic B v Shandon Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, T.Thompson

AUL 3
UCC B v Parkview Celtic, The Farm, 2.00pm D. O’Donovan
Castlelack v Macroom B, Castlelack, B.O’Regan

AUL 3A
Grattan United B v Corkbeg, O Neill Pk, J.Walsh

AUL 3B
Bweeng Celtic v Tower FC, Bweeng Sports Centre, M.Doody
Los Zarcos v Innishvilla B, Station Rd, Millstreet, R.Fitzgerald

Tuesday, 7th April K/o 6.30 p.m. sharp
Premier League
Coachford A v Grattan United A, The Glebe, D.O’Mahony
Killumney United A v Kilreen Celtic, The Farm, D.Cronin
Park United A v Pearse Celtic A, Brigown, D.Deady
Greenwood A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Leaghanamore, Tony Murphy

Premier A League
Innishvilla A v Village United, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J.Lenihan
Dillon Cross Athletic v Carrigtwohill United A, Silverheights Pk, D.Cronin
Cathedral Celtic v Macroom A, Fairfield, John Thompson

AUL 3A
Corkbeg v Glen Cetic C, Whitegate, B.Buckley
Temple United v City Wanderers, Temple Pk, P.Hennessy

AUL 3B
Waterloo B v Tower FC, Whitechurch Community Centre, B.O’ Regan

Thursday, 9th April K/o 6.30 p.m. sharp
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Buttevant, Murphys Farm, Liam Murphy
UCC A v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, T.Cotter
Knockraha v Richmond, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, John Thompson
Central Rovers v Waterloo A, Central Pk, R.Crean

AUL 2
Ballincollig v Crescent AthLetic, Regional Pk, Finbar Murphy

AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic B v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Glenthorn Park, Tony Thompson
Glen Celtic B v Donoughmore Athletic, Glen Pk, R.Fitzgerald

AUL 3B
Coachford B v Strand United B, Carrigadrohid, H.McGovern

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

21/22 March 2015
AOH Cup Quarter-Final:
Carrigtwohill United A 6 Central Rovers 0;
Park United B 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 0.

AOH Cup 4th Round:
Park United A 2 Macroom A 0.

Corinthians Cup Quarter-Final:
Lakewood Athletic 2 Shandon Celtic 0.

Premier League:
Kilreen Celtic 4 Greenwood A 2;
Killumney United A 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 2;
Glen Celtic A 3 Grattan United A 8.

Premier A League:
Innishvilla A 2 Cathedral Celtic 0;
Springfield 0 Village United 2.

AUL 1:
Blackstone Rovers 2 Fairview 2;
Bohemians 0 Kanturk 3;
Glenvale 0 Rylane Celtic 3.

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers 1 Knockraha 3;
Richmond 3 Buttevant 1;
Dunbar Celtic 3 St John Bosco A 4.

AUL 2:
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Newmarket Town 0;
Ballincollig 1 De Courcey Albion 4;
Blackpool Celtic 1 Leeview Athletic 2;
Ballinhassig 0 Cloughduv Celtic 0.

AUL 2A:
Donoughmore Athletic 2 Watergrasshill United 0;
Glen Celtic B 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic 0;
Glanworth United v Hillington (off).

AUL 3:
Macroom B 1 Greenwood B 1;
St John Bosco C 3 Ard-na-Laoi 2;
Waterloo C 6 Castlelack 2;

AUL 3A:
Carrigaline United 3 Temple United 2;
Grattan United B 0 City Wanderers 1;
Corkbeg 3 Carrigtwohill United B 2.

AUL 3B:
Innishvilla B 4 Bweeng Celtic 3;
Tower FC 4 Killumney United B 0.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 27th March K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 2
Leeview Athletic v Ballincollig, Mayfield Community School, J.Walsh

Saturday, 28th March K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup Quarter-Finals
Pearse Celtic A v Crescent Athletic, Lehenaghmore, Paul O’Sullivan
Park United A/Macroom A v Innishvilla A, Venue Later, D.O’Mahony

County Cup Semi-Final
Rathcoole Rovers v Buttevant, Rathcoole, Tony Murphy
St John Bosco A v Corkbeg, Billy Ahern Field, The Paddocks, Midleton, D.Deady

Premier League
Park United A v Greenwood A, Brigown, Provisional,
Kilreen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic A, Murphys Farm, G.Stephens

AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Kanturk, Fairfield, T.Cottor
Lakewood Athletic v Fairview, Ovens, B.Buckley

AUL 1A
UCC A v Dunbar Celtic, The Farm, John Thompson
Central Rovers v Knockraha, Central Pk, Liam Murphy

AUL 2A
Donoughmore Athletic v Glenthorn Celtic, Donoughmore, R.Crean
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Glanworth United, Kilmore Road, Finbarr Murphy
Glen Celtic v Hillington, Glen Pk, Tony Thompson

AUL 3
Waterloo C v UCC B, Whitechurch Community Centre, Paul Braganza
Macroom B v Parkview Celtic, Town Pk, Peter O’Sullivan

AUL 3A
Temple United v City Wanderers, Temple Pk, P.Hennessy

AUL 3B
Killumney United B v Innishvilla B, Killeady, S.Madine
Strand United B v Bweeng Celtic, Ballyanley, B.O’Regan
Tower FC v Waterloo B, Killowen, D.Donovan

Sunday, 28th March K/o 10.45 a.m.
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Killumney United, Glen Pk, D.Deady

Premier A League
Springfield v Carrigtwohill United A, Pat O’Brien Pk, E.Harte
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, G.Stephens
Macroom A v Village United, Murray Field, Provisional, Paul O’Sullivan

AUL 1
Glenvale v Strand United A, Venue Later, D.O’Mahony

AUL 1A
Waterloo A v Greenmount Rangers, Whitechurch Community Centre, Finbarr Murphy

AUL 2
Ballinhassig v De Courcey Albion, Gortnaglough, R.Fitzgerald
Blackpool Celtic v CFC Banteer, Temple Pk, A.McDonagh

AUL 2A
Watergrasshill United v Park United B, Skehanagh, Christopher Braganza

AUL 3
Castlelack v Greenwood B, Castlelack, Tony Thompson

AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic B v Carrigaline United, Lehenaghmore, M.Doody
Grattan United B v Carrigtwohill United B, O’Neill pk, H.McGovern

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables as of 15 March 2015

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Grattan United A 9 6 2 1 22 10 20
Pearse Celtic A 11 5 4 2 20 14 19
Glenthorn Celtic A 7 5 1 1 20 11 16
Coachford A 10 5 0 5 23 17 15
Blarney Street Athletic 12 4 3 5 18 19 15
Kilreen Celtic 5 2 1 2 11 9 7
Greenwood A 10 1 4 5 9 18 7
Glen Celtic A 6 2 1 3 7 17 7
Killumney United A 10 2 0 8 10 26 6
Park United A 2 1 0 1 3 2 3
Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Village United 13 10 3 0 35 11 33
Innishvilla A 10 8 1 1 27 10 25
Carrigtwohill United A 9 6 2 1 23 6 20
Springfield 11 6 2 3 24 11 20
Dillons Cross Athletic 15 6 0 9 24 31 18
Macroom A 11 5 0 6 19 21 15
Cathedral Celtic 10 4 0 6 16 18 12
Castleview 21 1 0 20 5 65 3
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Rylane Celtic 12 10 2 0 35 11 32
Fairview 11 8 2 1 27 7 26
Blackstone Rovers 11 7 1 3 33 26 22
Bohemians 14 6 1 7 26 35 19
Kanturk 10 5 2 3 28 16 17
Strand United A 10 5 2 3 26 20 17
Lakewood Athletic 11 3 2 6 22 23 11
Glenvale 11 3 0 8 15 27 9
Millstreet Celtic 16 0 0 16 2 49 0
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Knockraha 10 8 1 1 24 11 25
St John Bosco A 13 5 5 3 26 20 20
Waterloo A 12 5 4 3 28 18 19
Buttevant 9 4 4 1 17 10 16
UCC A 9 3 3 3 16 15 12
Richmond A 11 3 3 5 12 23 12
Central Rovers 10 2 3 5 8 9 9
Greenmount Rangers 8 1 4 3 9 14 7
Dunbar Celtic 10 0 3 7 13 33 3
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Crescent Athletic 13 11 0 2 50 15 33
Rathcoole Rovers 13 9 2 2 38 21 29
Ballincollig 13 8 0 5 29 21 24
CFC Banteer 13 7 1 5 39 24 22
Newmarket Town 11 5 2 4 25 16 17
Cloughduv Celtic 13 5 1 7 34 35 16
Leeview Athletic 9 4 3 2 27 17 15
De Courcey Albion 13 3 3 7 21 32 12
Blackpool Celtic 11 3 0 8 22 26 9
Ballinhassig 13 0 0 13 7 85 0
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Knocknaheeney Celtic 9 7 2 0 38 7 23
Grangevale 16 7 2 7 26 35 23
Glen Celtic B 8 7 0 1 31 6 21
Park United B 11 6 2 3 18 13 20
Glenthorn Ceticl B 12 6 2 4 18 24 20
Shandon Celtic 14 5 2 7 34 27 17
Hillington 14 4 5 5 26 33 17
Watergrasshill United 13 4 3 6 23 32 15
Donoughmore Athletic 12 3 2 7 17 29 11
Glanworth United 15 1 4 10 21 46 7
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Macroom B 13 9 3 1 47 19 30
Waterloo C 12 9 1 2 36 12 28
Greenwood B 11 7 2 2 32 22 23
Afton Villa 14 6 4 4 35 21 22
St John Bosco C 14 7 1 6 32 23 22
Ard-na-Laoi 14 5 3 6 29 26 18
UCC B 13 3 2 8 27 44 11
Parkview Celtic 13 2 1 10 16 52 7
Castlelack 12 1 1 10 12 47 4
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Carrigtwohill United B 13 11 1 1 38 12 34
Pearse Celtic B 14 10 2 2 32 11 32
Corkbeg 11 7 1 3 17 10 22
City Wanderers 14 4 4 6 17 20 16
Temple United 10 4 2 4 20 21 14
Grattan United B 12 4 1 7 19 28 13
Carrigaline United 14 4 1 9 28 38 13
St John Bosco B 14 4 1 9 26 37 13
Glen Celtic C 14 3 1 10 18 38 10
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3B
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Coachford B 15 10 1 4 36 27 31
Tower 10 10 0 0 28 7 30
Innishvilla B 12 8 0 4 36 13 24
Los Zarcos 14 6 1 7 32 30 19
Bweeng Celtic 13 6 0 7 26 36 18
Waterloo B 12 5 1 6 22 24 16
Killumney United B 14 4 1 9 21 35 13
Strand United B 14 1 0 13 18 47 3

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

14/15 March 2015
AOH Cup 3rd Round:
Park United A 2 Kilreen Celtic 0.

AOH Cup 4th Round:
Pearse Celtic A 2 Glen Celtic B 0.

Corinthian’s Cup 3rd Round:
Shandon Celtic 2 Temple United 2 (Shandon Celtic won 5-4 on pens aet).

Corinthians Cup 4th Round:
Rathcoole Rovers v St John Bosco B (off).

City Challenge Cup 2nd Round:
Knocknaheeny Celtic 6 Glenthorn Celtic B 2.

Premier League:
Blarney Street Athletic v Greenwood A (off);
Grattan United A v Killumney United A (off);
Glen Celtic 0 Glenthorn Celtic 3.

Premier A League:
Innishvilla A v Springfield (off);
Carrigtwohill United A 6 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1 Macroom 3.

AUL 1:
Lakewood Athletic 2 Kanturk 2;
Bohemians 1 Rylane Celtic 6;
Strand United A 7 Blackstone Rovers 2;
Glenvale v Fairview (off).

AUL 1A:
St John Bosco A v Knockraha (off);
Central Rovers v Greenmount Rangers (off);
Richmond v UCC A (off);
Waterloo A v Buttevant (off).

AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic 2 CFC Banteer 4;
Leeview Athletic 2 De Courcey Albion 2;
Blackpool Celtic 0 Crescent Athletic 4.

AUL 2A:
Park United B v Glanworth United (off);
Hillington 2 Grangevale 3.

AUL 3:
Waterloo C 2 Macroom B 3;
Afton Villa v St John Bosco C (off);
Castlelack 0 Parkview Celtic 1;
Greenwood B 3 UCC B 2.

AUL 3A: Grattan United B v Corkbeg (off).

AUL 3B:
Strand United B 1 Killumney United B 2;
Coachford B 0 Tower FC 3;
Los Zarcos v Waterloo C (off);
Bweeng Celtic 0 Innishvilla B 8.

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL