Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Team of the Month

TEAM OF THE MONTH – JANUARY 2015

In the running for the Murphy’s Stout Team Cork AUL  of the Month award for January 2015?

Last chance to get your entries in to Henry Healy, 19 Inniscarra Road, Fairhill, to reach him by last post on Friday, February 13.

Results of matches played on Sunday, 1 February  will be included for the January Team of the Month award.

Advertisements

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables as of 8 February 2015

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Pearse Celtic A 8 4 2 2 14 12 14
Grattan United A 6 4 1 1 14 9 13
Coachford A 7 4 0 3 20 10 12
Glenthorn Celtic A 5 3 1 1 14 9 10
Blarney Street Athletic 7 2 1 4 8 12 7
Glen Celtic A 5 2 1 2 7 14 7
Killumney United A 7 2 0 5 9 15 6
Greenwood A 8 1 3 4 8 14 6
Kilreen Celtic 2 1 1 0 5 3 4
Park United A 1 0 0 1 1 2 0


Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Village United 8 5 3 0 19 7 18
Innishvilla A 7 5 1 1 19 9 16
Springfield 8 4 2 2 18 8 14
Dillons Cross Athletic 11 4 0 7 15 24 12
Macroom A 7 3 0 4 12 17 9
Carrigtohill United A 4 1 2 1 7 5 5
Cathedral Celtic 5 1 0 4 6 11 3
Castleview 6 1 0 5 5 20 3


Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Rylane Celtic 10 7 3 0 23 8 24
Fairview 10 7 2 1 25 6 23
Blackstone Rovers 8 6 1 1 26 12 19
Bohemians 11 6 1 4 21 21 19
Kanturk 8 5 2 1 24 10 17
Strand United 9 4 2 3 19 18 14
Glenvale 11 3 0 8 15 27 9
Lakewood Athletic 9 2 1 6 16 20 7
Millstreet Celtic 16 0 0 16 2 49 0


Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1A

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Knockraha 8 6 1 1 17 9 19
St John Bosco A 11 4 5 2 23 17 17
Waterloo A 9 4 3 2 24 12 15
Buttevant 7 3 3 1 11 7 12
UCC A 9 3 3 3 16 15 12
Central Rovers 8 2 3 3 7 6 9
Richmond A 9 2 2 5 9 21 8
Greenmount Rangers 6 1 3 2 8 10 6
Dunbar Celtic 9 0 3 6 11 29 3


Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Crescent Athletic 11 9 0 2 40 12 27
Rathcoole Rovers 12 8 2 2 36 21 26
Ballincollig 11 8 0 3 28 12 24
Newmarket Town 10 5 2 3 24 13 17
CFC Banteer 11 5 1 5 29 21 16
Leeview Athletic 7 3 2 2 22 14 11
De Courcey Albion 10 3 2 5 16 21 11
Cloughduv Celtic 9 3 1 5 21 24 10
Blackpool Celtic 10 3 0 7 22 22 9
Ballinhassig 13 0 0 13 7 85 0


Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Glenthorn Celtic B 12 6 2 4 18 24 20
Glen Celtic B 7 6 0 1 30 6 18
Knocknaheeny Celtic 7 5 2 0 30 6 17
Shandon Celtic 13 5 2 6 34 25 17
Park United B 10 5 2 3 16 12 17
Hillington 12 4 5 3 23 28 17
Grangevale 12 5 2 5 20 27 17
Watergrasshill United 13 4 3 6 23 32 15
Donoughmore Athletic 10 2 2 6 14 26 8
Glanworth United 14 1 4 9 21 43 7


Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Waterloo C 8 7 1 0 28 5 22
Macroom B 8 6 2 0 36 10 20
Greenwood B 10 6 2 2 29 20 20
St John Bosco C 11 6 1 4 29 18 19
Afton Villa 12 5 3 4 30 19 18
Ard-na-Laoi 12 3 3 6 24 25 12
UCC B 10 3 1 6 22 35 10
Parkview Celtic 10 1 1 8 13 46 4
Castlelack 9 1 0 8 9 42 3


Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Carrigtohill United B 12 10 1 1 36 11 31
Pearse Celtic B 12 8 2 2 28 9 26
Corkbeg 10 6 1 3 15 10 19
City Wanderers 11 4 4 3 15 14 16
Temple United 9 4 2 3 19 19 14
Grattan United B 9 3 1 5 11 16 10
Carrigaline United 12 3 1 8 23 33 10
Glen Celtic C 13 3 1 9 16 33 10
St John Bosco B 12 2 1 9 18 36 7

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3B

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Coachford B 14 10 1 3 36 24 31
Innishvilla B 9 7 0 2 27 9 21
Tower 6 6 0 0 19 5 18
Los Zarcos 11 5 1 5 25 21 16
Waterloo B 12 5 1 6 22 24 16
Bweeng Celtic 10 5 0 5 21 25 15
Killumney United B 10 1 1 8 13 29 4
Strand United B 12 1 0 11 15 41 3

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

7/8 February 2015
AOH Cup 2nd Round:
Park United A 3 Strand United A 1.

AOH Cup 3rd Round:
Glen Celtic B 2 Newmarket Town 1;
Glenthorn Celtic B v Buttevant (off);
Innishvilla B 1 Killumney United A 1 (Innishvilla B won 7-6 on pens aet);
Rylane Celtic 0 Crescent Athletic 1.

Corinthian’s Cup 2nd Round:
Greenmount Rangers 1 Blackpool Celtic 1 (Blackpool Celtic won on pens 3-2 aet).

Premier League:
Grattan United A 2 Coachford A 3;
Pearse Celtic A 1 Glenthorn Celtic A 4;
Blarney Street Athletic 1 Kilreen Celtic 3.

Premier A League:
Carrigtwohill United A 2 Village United 2;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Castleview (off);
Springfield v Macroom A (off);
Cathedral Celtic 2 Innishvilla A 3

AUL 1:
Kanturk v Lakewood Athletic (off);
Bohemians 3 Glenvale 2;

AUL 1A:
Central Rovers 2 Dunbar Celtic 1;
St John Bosco A 1 UCC A 0;
Waterloo A 1 Richmond 1.

AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Leeview Athletic 2;
CFC Banteer 6 Ballinhassig 0;
De Courcey Albion 1 Ballincollig 3.

AUL 2A:
Donoughmore Athletic 0 Park United B 2;
Hillington v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off);
Shandon Celtic 6 Glanworth United 2;
Watergrasshill United 1 Grangevale 2.

AUL 3:
Waterloo C 1 Ard-na-Laoi 0;
Macroom B 6 UCC B 2;
Parkview Celtic 2 St John Bosco C 1;
Castlelack 2 Afton Villa 7.

AUL 3A:
Corkbeg 2 Temple United 0;
Pearse Celtic B 4 St John Bosco B 1;
Carrigtwohill United B 2 Grattan United B 0;
Glen Celtic C 0 City Wanderers 4.

AUL 3B:
Strand United B v Waterloo B (off);
Tower FC 4 Bweeng Celtic 2;
Coachford B 4 Killumney United B 1

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 13th February K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 1A
Buttevtant v Waterloo, Buttevant, Tony Thompson

AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Corkbeg, CIT Bishopstown, J.Walsh

Saturday, 14th February K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Valeview Shankill  FC / Sheilton FC  v  Leeview Ath, Venue Later.

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Village United v St Michaels, Mayfield Community School, D.Deady, D.Cronin,Tony Murphy
Park United A v Tralee Dynamos, Brigown, G.Stephens, John Thompson, Finbar Murphy

Corinthians Cup 3rd Round
Greenwood B v Greenmount Rangers / Blackpool Celtic, Leaghanamore, S.Madine

County Cup 2nd Round
Waterloo B v Strand United A, Whitechurch Community Centre, P.Hennessy

Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Coachford A, Murphys Farm, T.Cottor
Grattan United A v Greenwood A, O’Neill Pk, D.O’Mahony

Premier A League
Carrigtwohill United A v Castleview, Ballyadam Pk, Paul O’Sullivan

AUL 1
Rylane Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, Rylane, Liam Murphy
Fairview v Kanturk, Fairfield, Tony Thompson
Lakewood Athletic v Bohemians, Ovens, B.O’Regan

AUL 1A
St John Bosco A v Central Rovers, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, B.Buckley
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha, Murphys farm, Paul Braganza

AUL2
CFC Banteer v Coughduv Celtic, Banteer Sports Centre, D.Donovan

AUL 2A
Donoughmore Athletic v Knockanaheeney Celtic, Donoughmore, H.McGovern

AUL 3
Macroom B v Waterloo C, Town Pk, Peter O’Sullivan

AUL 3A
Carrigaline United v St John Bosco B, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm

AUL 3B
Tower FC v Innishvilla B, Killowen
Strand United B v Killumney United B, Ballyanley

Sunday, 15th February K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Ballingarry v Glenthorn Celtic A, Ballingarry, 2.00 p.m. DL

Premier League
Killumney United Av Blarney Street Athletic, Killeady, G.Stephens

Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Springfield, Fairfield, D.O’Mahony
Innishvilla A v Macroom A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, John Thompson

AUL 2
Ballincollig v Rathcoole Rovers, Regional Pk, Tony Murphy
Crescent Athletic v De Courey Albion, Regional Pk, Alan MCDonagh

AUL 2A
Grangevale v Glen Celtic B, Grangevale Park, Christopher Braganza
Hillington v Park United B, Hillington Pk, Liam Murphy

AUL 3
Castlelack v St John Bosco C, Castlelack, B.O’Regan

AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic B v Temple United, Leaghanamore, B.Buckley
Glen Celtic C v Grattan United B, Glen Pk, M.Doody

AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Bweeng Celtic, Station Rd, Millstreet, Paul Braganza

FAI Junior Cup

Seventh Round
Northend Utd v Listowel Celtic
Moyross Celtic (Limerick) v Carrick Utd. (Waterford)
Crumlin Utd v City Utd
St. Michaels FC (Tipperary) v Evergreen FC (Kilkenny)
Sheriff YC (Dublin) v Westport Utd. (Mayo)
Clonmel Town (Tipperary) v Clonmel Celtic (Tipperary)
Donnycarney FC (Dublin) v River Valley Rangers (Dublin)
Villa FC or Liffey Wanderers FC v Sheilton/Vale View Shankill/ Leeview Athletic / Nenagh Celtic
Details of the Quarter Final Draw and Venue will be announced
shortly we are delighted to have Aviva ‘s expertise in profiling and assisting with the arrangements for the Quarter Finals, Semi-Finals and the 2015 FAI Junior Cup Final which will take place in the Aviva Stadium on the 17th of May.

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup

AOH CUP FOURTH ROUND
Carrigtwohill United A v Lakewood Athletic
Glenthorn Celtic B/Buttevant v Bweeng Celtic
Rylane Celtic/Crescent Athletic v Knocknaheeney Celtic
Kilreen Celtic/Park United A/Strand United A v Macroom A
Greenwood B v Park United B
Central Rovers v Innishvilla B/Killumney United A
Innishvilla A v Glenthorn Celtic A
Glen Celtic B/Newmarket Town v Pearse Celtic A

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

11 Games on Sunday postponed due to frosty pitches.
31 January/1 February 2015
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round:
Park United A 4 Riverstown/Brooklodge 1.

City Challenge Cup 1st Round:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 6 Blackpool Celtic 1;

City Challenge Cup 2nd Round:
Greenmount Rangers 1 Fairview 1 (Fairview won 3-1 on pens aet);

County Cup 3rd Round:
Newmarket Town 2 St John Bosco C 1 (aet);
Strand United B 1 Corkbeg 5;

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 Greenwood A 1;
Blarney Street Athletic 1 Pearse Celtic A 1;
Glen Celtic A v Grattan United A (off);
Killumney United A v Kilreen Celtic (off).

Premier A League:
Dillons Cross Athletic v Cathedral Celtic (off);
Innishvilla A v Castleview (off);
Macroom A v Carrigtwohill United A (off);
Springfield 2 Village United 2.

AUL 1:
Kanturk 0 Rylane Celtic 0;
Blackstone Rovers 2 Lakewood Athletic 2.

AUL 1A:
Central Rovers 0 Knockraha 1 (abandoned due to weather);
UCC A 1 Richmond 2;
St John Bosco A 2 Dunbar Celtic 2;
Waterloo A v Buttevant (off).

AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Crescent Athletic 2;
Ballincollig 4 Ballinhassig 0;
De Courcey Albion v Leeview Athletic (off).

AUL 2A:
Glen Celtic B 0 Park United B 1;
Shandon Celtic 6 Donoughmore Athletic 1.

AUL 3:
Waterloo C 1 Afton Villa 1;
Greenwood B 2 Macroom B 2;
UCC B 1 Ard-na-Laoi 4;
Castlelack v Parkview Celtic (off).

AUL 3A:
City Wanderers 1 Temple United 1;
St John Bosco B v Grattan United B (off);
Pearse Celtic B 1 Carrigtwohill United B 3.

AUL 3B:
Tower FC 3 Waterloo B 0;
Bweeng Celtic v Killumney United B (off);
Los Zarcos v Innishvilla B (off).

 

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables as at 25 January 2015

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League 

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Pearse Celtic A 7 4 2 1 13 8 14
Grattan United A 5 4 1 0 12 6 13
Coachford A 6 3 0 3 17 8 9
Blarney Street Athletic 6 2 1 3 7 9 7
Glen Celtic A 5 2 1 2 7 14 7
Greenwood A 7 1 3 3 7 11 6
Killumney United A 7 2 0 5 9 15 6
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 1 1 1 7 7 4
Kilreen Celtic 1 0 1 0 2 2 1
Park United A 1 0 0 1 1 2 0


Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League 

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Village United 7 5 2 0 15 3 17
Springfield 7 4 1 2 16 6 13
Innishvilla A 5 3 1 1 13 7 10
Dillons Cross Athletic 11 3 1 7 12 24 10
Macroom A 7 3 0 4 12 17 9
Carrigtwohill United A 3 1 1 1 5 3 4
Cathedral Celtic 4 1 0 3 4 8 3
Castleview 4 1 0 3 5 14 3


Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Fairview 10 7 2 1 25 6 23
Rylane Celtic 9 7 2 0 23 8 23
Blackstone Rovers 7 6 0 1 24 10 18
Kanturk 7 5 1 1 24 10 16
Bohemians 10 5 1 4 18 19 16
Strand United A 9 4 2 3 19 18 14
Glenvale 10 3 0 7 13 24 9
Lakewood Athletic 8 2 0 6 14 18 6
Millstreet Celtic 16 0 0 16 2 49 0


Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1A

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Knockraha 8 6 1 1 17 9 19
Waterloo A 8 4 2 2 23 11 14
St John Bosco A 9 3 4 2 20 15 13
Buttevant 7 3 3 1 11 7 12
UCC A 7 3 3 1 15 12 12
Central Rovers 7 1 3 3 5 5 6
Greenmount Rangers 6 1 3 2 8 10 6
Richmond 7 1 1 5 6 19 4
Dunbar Celtic 7 0 2 5 8 25 2


Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Rathcoole Rovers 12 8 2 2 36 21 26
Crescent Athletic 10 8 0 2 38 12 24
Ballincollig 9 6 0 3 21 11 18
Newmarket Town 10 5 2 3 24 13 17
CFC Banteer 10 4 1 5 23 21 13
De Courcey Albion 9 3 2 4 15 18 11
Leeview Athletic 6 3 1 2 20 12 10
Blackpool Celtic 10 3 0 7 22 22 9
Cloughduv Celtic 7 3 0 4 19 20 9
Ballinhassig 11 0 0 11 7 75 0


Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Glenthorn Celtic B 12 6 2 4 18 24 20
Glen Celtic B 6 6 0 0 30 5 18
Knocknaheeney Celtic 7 5 2 0 30 6 17
Hillington 12 4 5 3 23 28 17
Watergrasshill Unnited 12 4 3 5 22 30 15
Grangevale 11 4 2 5 18 26 14
Park United B 8 3 2 3 13 12 11
Shandon Celtic 11 3 2 6 22 22 11
Donoughmore Athletic 8 2 2 4 13 18 8
Glanworth United 13 1 4 8 19 37 7


Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
St John Bosco C 10 6 1 3 28 16 19
Greenwood B 9 6 1 2 27 18 19
Waterloo C 6 6 0 0 26 4 18
Macroom B 6 5 1 0 28 6 16
Afton Villa 10 4 2 4 22 16 14
UCC B 8 3 1 4 19 25 10
Ard-na-Laoi 10 2 3 5 20 23 9
Castlelack 8 1 0 7 7 35 3
Parkview Celtic 9 0 1 8 11 45 1


Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Carrigtwohill United B 10 8 1 1 31 10 25
Pearse Celtic B 10 7 2 1 23 5 23
Temple United 7 5 1 1 19 13 16
Corkbeg 9 5 1 3 13 10 16
City Wanderers 9 3 3 3 10 13 12
Grattan United B 8 3 1 4 11 14 10
Carrigaline United 12 3 1 8 23 33 10
Glen Celtic C 12 3 1 8 16 29 10
St John Bosco B 11 1 1 9 14 33 4

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3B

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Coachford B 13 9 1 3 32 23 28
Innishvilla B 9 7 0 2 27 9 21
Los Zarcos 11 5 1 5 25 21 16
Waterloo B 11 5 1 5 22 21 16
Bweeng Celtic 9 5 0 4 19 21 15
Tower 4 4 0 0 12 3 12
Killumney United B 9 1 1 7 12 25 4
Strand United B 12 1 0 11 15 41 3

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Saturday, 7th February K/o 2 p.m.
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Park United A v Strand United A, Brigown, G.Stephens

AOH Cup 3rd Round
Glen Celtic B v Newmarket Town, Glen Pk, R.Crean

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Greenmount Rangers v Blackpool Celtic, Murphys Farm, B.Buckley

Premier League
Grattan United A v Coachford A, O’Neill Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Pearse Celtic A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Lehenaghmore, D.Deady
Blarney Street Athletic v Kilreen Celtic, GACA Pitches ,Brooklodge, D. O’Mahony

Premier A League
Carrigtwohill United A v Village United, Ballyadam Pk, John Thompson

AUL 1
Kanturk v Lakewood Athletic, Kanturk, Finbarr Murphy
Bohemians v Glenvale, Fairfield, Tony Thompson

AUL 1A
Central Rovers v Dunbar Celtic, Central Pk, D.Cronin
St John Bosco A v UCC A, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Tony Murphy

AUL 2
Cloughduv Celtic v Leeview Athletic, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, J.Walsh
CFC Banteer v Ballinhassig, Banteer Sports Field, Paul Braganza

AUL 2A
Donoughmore Athletic v Park United B, Donoughmore, P.Hennessy

AUL 3
Waterloo C v Ard-na-Laoi, Whitechurch Community Centre, S.Madine
Macroom B v UCC B, Town Pk, H.McGovern

AUL 3A
Corkbeg v Temple United, Whitegate, Liam Murphy

AUL 3B
Strand United B v Waterloo B, Ballyanley, Peter O’Sullivan
Tower FC v Bweeng Celtic, Killowen, D.Donovan

Sunday, 8th February K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v Buttevant, Glenthorn Pk, John Thompson
Innishvilla B v Killumney United A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, E.Harte
Rylane Celtic v Crescent Athletic, Rylane, Liam Murphy

Premier A League
Dillons Cross Athletic v Castleview, Silverheights Pk, Tony Murphy
Springfield v Macroom A, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.O’Mahony
Cathedral Celtic v Innishvilla A, Fairfield, G.Stephens

AUL 1A
Waterloo A v Richmond, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.Deady

AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Ballincollig, Ballinadee, Christopher Braganza

AUL 2A
Hillington v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Hillington Pk, B.O’Regan
Shandon Celtic v Glanworth United, Pophams Field, A.McDonagh
Watergrasshill United v Grangevale, Skehanagh, Finbar Murphy

AUL 3
Parkview Celtic v St John Bosco C, Garryduff, P.Hennessy
Castlelack v Afton Villa, Castlelack, B.Buckley

AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic B v St John Bosco B, Lehenaghmore, M.Doody
Carrigtwohill United B v Grattan United B, O’Neill Pk, R.Crean
Glen Celtic C v City Wanderers, Glen Pk, Tony Thompson

AUL 3B
Coachford B v Killumney United B, Carrigadrohid, 2.00pm, J.Walsh

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

24/25 January 2015
AOH Cup 3rd Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A 6 Grattan United A 1;
Leeview Athletic 0 Carrigtwohill United A 3.

Corinthian’s Cup 2nd Round:
Blackpool Celtic v Greenmount Rangers (off).

Corinthians Cup 3rd Round:
Temple United v Shandon Celtic (off);
Rylane Celtic 4 Lakewood Athletic 0;
Rathcoole Rovers 6 Waterloo C 1;
Corkbeg 3 Ballincollig 0;
UCC B 0 St John Bosco B 3;
Glenvale 0 UCC A 1;
Grangevale 0 Coachford B 2.

City Challenge Cup 2nd Round:
Central Rovers 0 Crescent Athletic 4.

County Cup 4th Round:
Kanturk 0 CFC Banteer 2;
St John Bosco A 4 Watergrasshill United 1;
Park United B 5 Macroom B 0;
De Courcey Albion 0 Buttevant 4;
Castlelack 2 Knockraha 5.

Premier League:
Greenwood A 0 Kilreen Celtic A 4 (Abandoned on 55 due to serious injury);
Coachford A 7 Glen Celtic A 0;
Blarney Street Athletic 2 Park United A 1;
Killumney United A 1 Pearse Celtic A 3.

Premier A League:
Castleview 0 Springfield 6;
Cathedral Celtic v Village United (off);
Dillons Cross Athletic 3 Innishvilla A 0.

AUL 1:
Bohemians 0 Fairview 4;
Strand United A v Blackstone Rovers (off).

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 1 Waterloo A 9.

AUL 2A:
Hillington 2 Donoughmore Ath 2;
Glen Celtic B 7 Glanworth United 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 Glenthorn Celtic B 0.

AUL 3:
Afton Villa v St John Bosco C (off);
Ard-na-Laoi v Parkview Celtic (off).

AUL 3A:
Carrigaline United 0 City Wanderers 1;
Pearse Celtic B 5 Grattan United B 0;
Glen Celtic C 1 Carrigtwohill United B 2.

AUL 3B:
Tower FC 1 Los Zarcos 0;
Strand United B 2 Bweeng Celtic 4.

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Cork AUL Go Down In Limerick

Limerick District League 4-1 Cork AUL
John Connery (18, 60)                    Dave Dineen (45)
Mick Gorman (25)

Shane Clarke (80)

The Cork AUL all but bowed out of this season’s Oscar Traynor Trophy following this comprehensive defeat by the Limerick District League in Jackman Park last night (21 January 2015) and must now rely on the Limerick Desmond League taking points off the Kerry District League in the last game of the group on Sunday next if they are to stay in the competition.

LDL: Gary Neville, Wayne Corbert, Alan Larkin, Pat Mullins, Thomas Clarke, Shay Mudigan, Kieran O’Connell, John Connery, Micky Gorman, Owen Larkin.
Sub: John Boyle (82), Colin Daly, Adam Frahill, Shane Waters, Adam Power (70), Steve McNamara.

Cork AUL: Brendan Keating, Ger Rice, Mick Barrett, Jonathan Murray, Karl Holland, Dave Dineen, Pa Long, Vinnie Lonergan, Jason McGrath, Scott Callanan, Howard Coakley.
Subs: Brian O’Mahony, Anthony Peelo, Dave Holland, Mark O’Sullivan (65), Alan Greaney (70), Colin Stack (65), Sean Caulfield.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 30th January K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Temple United, CIT Bishopstown, B.Buckley

Saturday, 31st January K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Park United A v Riverstown Brooklodge, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan, D.Deady, D.O’Mahony

City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Kilmore Road, R.Crean

City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Greenmount Rangers v Fairview, Murphys Farm, Tony Murphy

County Cup 3rd Round
Newmarket Town v St John Bosco C, Rathcoole, Liam Murphy
Strand United B v Corkbeg, Ballyanley, Paul Braganza

Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic A v Greenwood A, Glenthorn Pk, G.Stephens
Blarney Street Athletic v Pearse Celtic A, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Cronin

AUL 1
Kanturk v Rylane Celtic, Kanturk, J.Thompson

AUL 1A
Central Rovers v Knockraha, Central Pk, Finbarr Murphy
UCC A v Richmond, The Farm, B.Buckley
St John Bosco A v Dunbar Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks , Midleton, T.Cotter

AUL 2
Cloughduv Celtic v Crescent Athletic, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, B.O’Regan

AUL 2A
Glen Celtic B v Park United B, Glen Pk, H.McGovern

AUL 3
Waterloo C v Afton Villa, Whitechurch Community Centre, P.Hennessy
Greenwood B v Macroom B, Lehenaghmore, D.Donovan

AUL 3B
Tower FC v Waterloo B, Killowen, Peter O’Sullivan

Sunday, 1st February K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Premier League
Glen Celtic A v Grattan United A, Glen Pk, D.O’Mahony
Killumney United A v Kilreen Celtic, The Farm, G.Stephens

Premier A League
Dillons Cross Athletic v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, John Thompson
Innishviila A v Castleview, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Tony Murphy
Macroom A v Carrigtwohill United A, Murray Field, E.Harte
Springfield v Village United, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Deady

AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Lakewood Athletic, Fairfield, D.Cronin

AUL 1A
Waterloo A v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, Paul O’Sullivan

AUL 2
Ballincollig v Ballinhassig, Regional Pk, Liam Murphy
De Courcey Albion v Leeview Athletic, Ballinadee, Finbar Murphy

AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Donoughmore Athletic, Pophams Field, Tony Thompson

AUL 3
UCC B v Ard-na-Laoi, The Farm, 2.00pm, D.Donovan
Castlelack v Parkview Celtic, Castlelack, P.Hennessy

AUL 3A
St John Bosco B v Grattan United B, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, S.Madine
Prease Celtic B v Carrigtwohill United B, Lehenaghmore, H.McGovern

AUL 3B
Bweeng Celtic v Killumney United B, Bweeng Sports Field, M.Doody
Los Zarcos v Innishvilla B, Station Road, Millstreet, B.O’Regan

Munster Junior Cup

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP

Updated Fifth Round Draw

Clonmel Celtic v Newmarket Celtic
Janesboro v Regional Utd
Village United v St Michael’s
Dungarvan Utd v Mungret Regional
Hibernians v Carrick Utd
Ballingarry v Glenthorn Celtic
Nenagh “A” v Abbeyfeale Utd
Riverstown/Brooklodge or Park United v Tralee Dynamos
Games to take place on or before 14th / 15th February 2015

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

27 GAMES OFF THIS WEEKEND:
17/18 January 2015
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 Ennis Town 2 (aet);
Nenagh A 5 Castleview 0;
Dungarvan Utd 2 Carrigtwohill United A 0;
Clonakilty 0 Village United 2;
Riverstown Brooklodge v Park United A (off).

AOH Cup 3rd Round:
Pearse Celtic A 7 Glen Celtic A 0;
Newmarket Town v Glen Celtic B (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 Carrigtwohill Utd B 2 (Knocknaheeney Celtic won 3-2 on pens aet);
Buttevant v Glenthorn Celtic B (off);
Crescent Athletic v Rylane Celtic (off);
Killumney Utd A v Innishvilla B (off);
Bweeng Celtic 4 Macroom B 1.

City Challenge Cup 2nd Round:
Grattan United B v UCC A (off).

County Cup 2nd Round:
Strand United A v Waterloo B (off).

Premier League:
Blarney Street Athletic v Kilreen Celtic (off);
Coachford A v Grattan United A (off);

Premier A League:
Cathedral Celtic v Springfield (off);
Innishvilla A v Macroom A (off).

AUL 1:
Kanturk v Lakewood Athletic (off);
Blackstone Rovers v Fairview (off);

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers v Waterloo (off);
St John Bosco A 3 Richmond 0;
Central Rovers v Dunbar Celtic (off);

AUL 2:
CFC Banteer v Ballinhassig (off);
Cloughduv Celtic 5 Rathcoole Rovers 6;
Leeview Athletic 0 Blackpool Celtic 2;
Ballincollig v De Courcey Albion (off).

AUL 2A:
Park United B v Donoughmore Athletic (off);
Shandon Celtic v Glanworth United (off);
Hillington v Grangevale (off).

AUL 3:
Afton Villa 0 Ard-na-Laoi 0;
Castlelack v Greenwood B (off); Parkview Celtic v Waterloo C (off); UCC 0 St John Bosco C 5.

AUL 3A:
Temple United v Corkbeg (off);
Pearse Celtic B v St John Bosco B (off);
Glen Celtic B v City Wanderers (off).

AUL 3B:
Killumney United B v Los Zarcos (off);
Coachford B v Tower FC (off).

Munster Junior Cup Draw

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
Fifth Round Draw
Newport Town or Clonmel Celtic v Newmarket Celtic

Janesboro v Regional Utd or Ringmahon Rgs

Clonakilty or Village United v St Michael’s or Geraldines

Dungarvan Utd or Carrigtwohill United v Midleton or Mungret Regional

Villa FC or Hibernians v BT Harps or Carrick Utd

Ballingarry or Vee Rvs v Glenthorn Celtic or Ennis Town

Nenagh “A” or Castleview v Abbeyfeale Utd or Moyross Utd

Riverstown/Brooklodge or Park United v Drinagh Rgs or Tralee Dynamos
Games to take place on or before 14th / 15th February 2015

Quarter-Final Draw
Clonakilty or Village Utd or St Michael’s or Geraldines
v
Villa FC or Hibernians or BT Harps or Carrick Utd

Nenagh “A” or Castleview or Abbeyfeale Utd or Moyross Utd
v
Janesboro or Regional Utd or Ringmahon Rgs

Ballingarry or Vee Rvs or Glenthorn Celtic or Ennis Town
v
Riverstown/Brooklodge or Park United or Drinagh Rgs or Tralee Dynamos

Dungarvan Utd or Carrigtwohill United or Midleton or Mungret Regional
v
Newport Town or Clonmel Celtic or Newmarket Celtic
Games to take place on or before 14th / 15th March 2015

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL