Speedy Recovery

Best wishes

for a speed recovery from everyone in the Cork AUL to

Robert O’Regan
(Donoughmore Athletic)

and

James McDonnell
(Pearse Celtic),

who suffered serious injuries in recent games

Advertisements

Messages of Condolences

Messages of Condolence

Members, friends and all involved at Glenvale F.C. wish to extend their deepest sympathy to Robbie Dineen on the recent bereavement of his Father Joe.
May he rest in peace.

Crescent Athletic FC would like to offer their deepest condolences to the Dineen family on the sad passing of Joe Dineen. Joe was one of the original founder members of Crescent Athletic FC.
Ar Dheis De go raibh se.

Grattan United FC would like to express their deepest regrets to the Dineen family on the sad passing of Joe Dineen.
May he rest in peace.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday 21st November K/o 7.45 p.m.
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Buttevant v Rathcoole Rovers, Buttevant, J.Walsh

Saturday 22nd November K/o 2 p.m.
St Michael’s Cup Semi-Final
Fairview v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan

Saxone Cup Semi-Final
CFC Banteer v Cloughduv Celtic, Banteer Sports Field, Finbarr Murphy, Provisional

Presidents Cup Quarter-Final
Carrigaline United v Afton Villa, Ballea Pk, R.Crean

Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Waterloo C v Hillington, Whitechurch Community Centre, B.O’Regan

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Greenwood B  v Dunbar Celtic, Leaghanamore, John Thompson
UCC A v Los Zarcos, The Farm, Tony Thompson
Greenmount Rangers v Blackpool Celtic, Murphy’s Farm, Pat Hennessy
Rylane Celtic v Park United B, Rylane, B.Buckley
Lakewood Athletic v Parkview Celtic, Ovens, Paul Braganza
Killumney United B v UCC B, Killeady, T.Collins

Premier League
Coachford A v Pearse Celtic A, The Glebe, Pat Murphy

Premier A League
Village United v Macroom A, Silverheights Pk, D. O’Mahony

AUL 1A
Central Rovers v Knockraha, Central Pk, D.Cronin
St John Bosco A v Richmond, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, G.Stephens

AUL 2
Newmarket Town v Leeview Athletic, Rathcoole, Liam Murphy

AUL 2A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Donoughmore Athletic, Kilmore Road, S.Madine

Sunday 23rd November K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy
Kerry District League v Cork AUL, Mounthawk Pk, Tralee, 2.30pm, KDL

Saxone Cup Semi-Final
Glenthorn Celtic B v Cloughduv Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, Finabarr Murphy, Provisional

Presidents Cup Quarter-Final
Castlelack v Macroom B, Castlelack, John Thompson

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Carrigtwohill United B v Temple United, Ballyadam Pk, Peter O’Sullivan

Coachford B v Strand United B, Carrigadrohid, 2.00pm, R.Fitzgerald
St John Boscos B v Ard-na-Laoi, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Tony Murphy
Glenvale v Glanworth United, Regional Pk, T.Cotter
Grangevale v Innishvilla B, Grangevale Pk , Christopher Braganza
Ballincollig v Ballinhassig, Regional Pk, Alan McDonagh
Shandon Celtic v De Courcey Albion, Pophams Field, D.Donovan

Premier League
Killumney United v Blarney Street Athletic, Killeady, Pat Murphy

Premier A League
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v  Castleview, Silverheights Pk, Paul O’Sullivan

AUL 3A
Grattan United v City Wanderers, O’Neill Pk, P.Hennessy

Pearse Celtic v Glen Celtic, Leaghanamore, H.McGovern

 AUL 3B
Bweeng Celtic v Waterloo B, Bweeng Sports Field, R.Fitzgerald

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round Draw

  1. Clondalkin Celtic v Fairview Rangers
  2. Wayside Celtic v Howth Celtic/Park Celtic
  3. Pike Rovers v Ballyhaunis FC/Ballina Town
  4. Tower FC v Clonmel Celtic
  5. Tramore Rangers/Carrick United v Sandyford FC
  6. Mourne Celtic/Shelboune FC/Sportslink v Cavan Town
  7. Cork Eagles FC v North End United
  8. Listowel Celtic v Knockainey FC
  9. Michael’s/Kilsheelan United v Newmarket Celtic
  10. Evergreen FC v Streamstown Celtic
  11. Drumcondra FC/EID FC v Crettyard United
  12. Mervue FC v Liffey Wanderers
  13. Moyross United v Cobh Wanderers
  14. Sheriff YC/Collinstown United v Ardee Celtic
  15. Borrosokane FC/Clonmel Celtic v Iorras Aonthainte
  16. Kilmacrennan FC v Illes FC
  17. Grange United/Mid Sutton FC v Crumlin United/Kingswood FC
  18. Baldoyle United/Rivervalley Rgs v Newcastle West Rovers
  19. Regional United v Broadford United
  20. Donnycarney FC v Darndale FC/Knocklyon FC
  21. Vale View Shankill/Rush/Shielton v Leeview Athletic
  22. Clontarf FC/Whitechurch FC v Dungarvan United/Tramore FC
  23. City United v Carew Park FC
  24. Bridge United v Nenagh Celtic
  25. Moore United v Kilreen Celtic/Castleview FC
  26. Blackstone Rovers/Glen Celtic A v Greenhills Greenpark FC
  27. Hibernians FC/Villa FC v Mullingar Athletic/Castlepark FC
  28. Muirhevna Mor v Boyle Celtic
  29. Park United v Galway Hibs
  30. Milford United v VEC FC/Cherryorchard FC
  31. Culdaff FC v Freebooters FC
  32. Ballinasloe Town/Westport United v New Ross Celtic
    Ties to be played on or before 7/8 December 2014

Murphy’s Stout Corinthians Cup 2014/15

Murphy’s Stout Corinthians Cup 2014/15
First Round
Waterloo C v Hillington

Second Round
Greenwood B v Dunbar Celtic
Waterloo C/Hillington v Waterloo B
UCC A v Los Zarcos
Greenmount Rangers v Blackpool Celtic
Buttevant v Rathcoole Rovers
Carrigtwohill United B v Temple United
Coachford B v Strand United B
St John Bosco B v Ard-na-Laoi
Rylane Celtic v Park United B
Glenvale v Glanworth United
Lakewood Athletic v Parkview Celtic
Killumney United B v UCC B
Grangevale v Innishvilla B
Ballincollig v Ballinhassig
Shandon Celtic v De Courcey Albion
BYE: Corkbeg

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League 

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Pearse Cel A 4 2 2 0 6 4 8
Grattan Utd A 2 1 1 0 5 2 4
Glenthorn Cel A 2 1 1 0 5 4 4
Coachford A 2 1 0 1 5 3 3
Blarney St Ath 2 1 0 1 2 2 3
Killumney Utd 4 1 0 3 7 9 3
Greenwood A 3 0 2 1 3 6 2
Kilreen Cel 1 0 1 0 2 2 1
Glen Cel A 2 0 1 1 2 5 1
Park Utd A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League 

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Springfield 3 3 0 0 8 1 9
Village Utd 3 3 0 0 5 0 9
Macroom A 3 2 0 1 6 3 6
Innishvilla A 1 1 0 0 6 1 3
Castleview 2 1 0 1 2 4 3
Dillons Cross Ath 6 1 0 5 6 16 3
Carrigtohill Utd A 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Cathedral Cel 3 0 0 3 1 7 0

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Rylane Cel 8 7 1 0 22 7 22
Blackstone Rovers 6 6 0 0 21 6 18
Fairview 7 5 2 0 19 3 17
Bohemians 8 5 1 2 16 9 16
Strand Utd 7 3 1 3 15 17 10
Glenvale 8 3 0 5 13 16 9
Kanturk 4 2 1 1 8 5 7
Lakewood Ath A 8 2 0 6 14 18 6
Millstreet Cel 16 0 0 16 2 49 0

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1A

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Knockraha 6 4 1 1 13 7 13
Buttevant 7 3 3 1 11 7 12
Waterloo 6 3 2 1 13 8 11
St John Boscos A 6 2 2 2 13 11 8
UCC A 5 1 3 1 10 11 6
Greenmount Rangers 5 1 2 2 7 9 5
Central Rovers 5 0 3 2 2 4 3
Dunbar Cel A 4 0 3 1 7 10 3
Richmond A 4 0 1 3 3 12 1

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Crescent Ath 9 7 0 2 37 12 21
Rathcoole Rovers 9 6 1 2 24 14 19
Newmarket Town 7 4 1 2 18 10 13
CFC Banteer 8 4 0 4 20 17 12
Ballincollig 8 4 0 4 17 16 12
De Courcy Albion 7 3 1 3 12 11 10
Cloughduv Cel 5 3 0 2 13 9 9
Leeview Ath 4 2 1 1 9 8 7
Blackpool Cel 8 2 0 6 20 19 6
Ballinhassig 9 0 0 9 4 58 0

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Glen Cel B 5 5 0 0 23 4 15
Glenthorn Cel B 8 5 0 3 12 17 15
Hillington 8 4 2 2 15 16 14
Knocknaheeny Cel 5 4 1 0 26 5 13
Grangevale 8 3 0 5 11 20 9
Park Utd B 6 2 1 3 9 9 7
Glanworth Utd 8 1 4 3 15 20 7
Watergrasshill Utd 7 2 1 4 12 21 7
Shandon Cel 8 1 2 5 12 18 5
Donoughmore Ath 5 1 1 3 7 12 4

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Waterloo C 6 6 0 0 26 4 18
St John Boscos C 8 5 1 2 20 12 16
Macroom B 5 4 1 0 24 5 13
Greenwood B 7 4 1 2 21 14 13
Afton Villa 7 3 0 4 18 16 9
UCC B 6 3 0 3 19 20 9
Ard-na-Laoi 8 1 3 4 18 23 6
Castlelack 7 1 1 5 8 30 4
Parkview Cel 8 0 1 7 11 41 1

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Carrigtohill Utd B 7 5 1 1 22 8 16
Corkbeg 9 5 1 3 13 10 16
Temple Utd 5 4 1 0 17 9 13
Pearse Cel B 6 3 2 1 9 2 11
Grattan Utd B 6 3 1 2 9 5 10
Carrigaline Utd 9 3 1 5 21 26 10
City Wanderers 6 2 2 2 7 8 8
Glen Cel C 9 2 1 6 11 23 7
St John Boscos B 9 1 0 8 12 30 3

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3B

Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Coachford B 8 5 1 2 18 15 16
Innishvilla B 7 5 0 2 18 7 15
Los Zarcos 7 4 1 2 17 11 13
Waterloo B 8 3 1 4 12 15 10
Tower 2 2 0 0 8 1 6
Bweeng Cel 4 2 0 2 6 8 6
Killumney Utd B 7 1 1 5 9 18 4
Strand Utd B 7 1 0 6 10 23 3

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

7 November 2014
President’s Cup Quarter-Final:
City Wanderers 0-1 Tower

AUL 1A:
Buttevant 0-0 Central Rovers.

8/9 November 2014
MFA League Champions Trophy Semi-Final:
Castleisland 1 Park United 2.

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round:
Carrigaline Utd 0 Leeview Athletic 1.

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Carrigtwohill United A v Glen Celtic B (off);
Castleview 1 Blarney Street Athletic 0.

AOH Cup 1st Round:
Grattan United B 0 Kilreen Celtic 7.

AOH Cup 2nd Round:
Rylane Celtic 3 Coachford A 0;
Kanturk 0 Macroom A 1;
Waterloo C v Glen Celtic A (off).

St Michael’s Cup Semi-Final:
Strand United A 4 Knockraha 3.

Saxone Cup Quarter-Final:
CFC Banteer v Glenthorn Celtic B (off).

Presidents Cup Quarter-Final:
Pearse Celtic B 3 St John Bosco C 2;
Macroom B v Castlelack (off);
Afton Villa v Carrigaline United (off).

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 Killumney United A 2;
Greenwood A 1 Grattan United A 1.

Premier A League:
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 0 Springfield 2;
Innishvilla A v Cathedral Celtic (off).

AUL 1:
Glenvale 2 Blackstone Rovers 3;
Bohemians 3 Lakewood Athletic 1.

AUL 1A:
Greenmount Rangers 1 UCC A 2;
Dunbar Celtic v Richmond (off).

AUL 2:
Cloughduv Celtic 4 Blackpool Celtic 3;
Crescent Athletic 8 Ballinhassig 2;
De Courcey Albion v Ballincollig (off).

AUL 2A:
Donoughmore Athletic 2 Glanworth United 2 (abandoned on 81 minutes due to injury);
Park United B v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off);
Grangevale 0 Hillington 4;
Shandon Celtic 1 Watergrasshill United 2.

AUL3:
Parkview Celtic 2 UCC B 5.

AUL 3A:
Carrigtwohill United v Temple United (off);
Glen Celtic B 2 St John Bosco 1.

AUL 3B:
Innishvilla v Bweeng Celtic (off);
Killumney United B 3 Waterloo B 3;
Los Zarcos 6 Strand United B 2.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Saturday 15th November K/o 2 p.m.
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi-Final
Glenthorn Celtic A v Pearse Celtic A, Glenthorn Pk, Pat Murphy
Kilreen Celtic v Park United A, Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Bohemians v Tower FC, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan
UCC A v Castleview, The Farm, G.Stephens
Dunbar Celtic v Glen Celtic B, Murphys Farm, John Thompson

Saxone Cup Semi-Final
CFC Banteer v Cloughduv Celtic, Banteer Sports Field, Liam Murphy, Provisional
Donoughmore Athletic v Crescent Athletic, Donoughmore, Tony Thompson

Premier League
Blarney Street Athletic v Greenwood A, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, D.Deady
Grattan United A v Coachford A, O’Neill Pk, Tony Murphy

Premier A League
Village United v Innishvilla A, Silverheights Pk, D.Cronin

AUL 1
Kanturk v Rylane Celtic, Kanturk, T.Cotter

AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v St John Bosco A, Murphys Farm, Finbarr Murphy
Central Rovers v Richmond, Central Pk, R.Crean

AUL 2
Newmarket Town v Rathcoole Rovers, Rathcoole, J.Walsh

AUL 3
Afton Villa v UCC B, Killeady, B.Buckley
Greenwood B v Macroom B, Lehenaghmore, T.Collins

AUL 3A
Carrigaline United v St John Boscos, Ballea Pk, S.Madine
Corkbeg v Temple United, Whitegate, B.O’Regan

AUL 3B
Waterloo B  v Strand United B, Whitechurch Community Centre, Peter O’Sullivan

Killumney Utd v Innishvilla, Killeady, P.Hennessy

Sunday 16th November K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Glen Celtic A v Blackstone Rovers, Glen Pk, D.O’Mahony

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Cathedral Celtic v Lakewood Athletic, Fairfield, Pat Murphy
Blackpool Celtic v Carrigtwohill United A, Temple Pk, G.Stephens

Saxone Cup Semi-Final
Glenthorn Celtic B v Cloughduv Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, Liam Murphy, Provisional

AUL1
Glenvale v Fairview, Regional Pk, D.Deady

AUL 1A
Waterloo A v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, John Thompson

AUL 2
Ballincollig v Leeview Athletic, Regional Pk, Christopher Braganza

AUL 2A
Glanworth United v Park United B, Glanworth, Paul O’Sullivan
Shandon Celtic v Grangevale, Pophams Field, Finbarr Murphy
Watergrasshill United v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Skehanagh, M.Doody

AUL 3
Castlelack v Ard-na-Laoi, Castlelack, D.Donovan
Parkview Celtic v Waterloo C, Garryduff. R.Fitzgerald

AUL 3A
Grattan United B v Pearse Celtic B, O Neill Pk, H.McGovern
Carrigtwohill United B v City Wanderers, Ballyadam Pk, Tony Thompson

AUL 3B
Bweeng Celtic v Coachford B, Bweeng Sports Field, B.O’Regan

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

22 games were lost as a result of the bad weather over the weekend.
31 October 2014

AOH Cup 2nd Round:
Leeview Athletic 2 Waterloo B 0;

AUL 3A:
City Wanderers 3 Glen Celtic 0;

1/2 November 2014
FAI Junior Cup 4th Round:
Park United A 2 Coachford A 0;
Blackstone Rovers v Glen Celtic A (off);
Kilreen Celtic v Castleview (off);
Macroom A 1 Tower FC 4.

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Village United 4 Strand United A 0;
Greenmount Rangers v Glenthorn Celtic A (off).

AOH Cup 2nd Round:
Lakewood Athletic v Cathedral Celtic (off);
Carrigtwohill United A v Blackpool Celtic (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Springfield (off);
Glen Celtic B v Dunbar Celtic (off);
Grangevale 0 Innishvilla A 8.

Premier League:
Pearse Celtic 1 Blarney Street Athletic 0
Killumney United A 1 Grattan United A 4.

AUL 1:
Rylane Celtic v Kanturk (off);
Bohemians v Millstreet Celtic (off);
Glenvale v Fairview (off).

AUL 1A:
St John Bosco A v Knockraha (off);
Central Rovers 0 UCC 0 (Abandoned after 35 minutes due to weather);
Richmond v Buttevant (off).

AUL 2:
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Crescent Athletic 3;
CFC Banteer 3 Newmarket Town 2;
Ballincollig v Ballinhassig (off);
De Courcey Albion v Cloughduv Celtic (off).

AUL 2A:
Hillington v Shandon Celtic (off);
Watergrasshill United v Donoughmore Athletic (off);
Glanworth United v Park United B (off).

AUL 3:
Afton Villa v Macroom B (off);
Parkview Celtic v Waterloo C (off);
UCC B 6 Greenwood B 1;
Ard-na-Laoi 2 St John Bosco 3.

AUL 3A:
Carrigaline United 0 Carrigtwohill United B 5;
Corkbeg 3 St John Bosco 1;
Temple United v Grattan United B (off).

AUL 3B:
Bweeng Celtic v Innishvilla B (off);
Coachford B 3 Strand United B 1;
Los Zarcos 1 Killumney United B 0.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday 7th November K/o 7.45 p.m.
President’s Cup Quarter-Final
City Wanderers v Tower FC, CIT,  Bishopstown, J.Walsh

AUL 1A
Buttevant v Central Rovers, Buttevant, Finbar Murphy

Saturday 8th November Ko. 2.00pm (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Carrigaline United v Leeview Athletic, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, MSL

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Carrigtwohill United A v Glen Celtic B/Grattan United A, Ballyadam Pk, Paul O’Sullivan, Provisional
Castleview v Blarney St Ath, O’Sullivan Pk, D. O’Mahony

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Rylane Celtic v Coachford A, Rylane, D.Cronin
Kanturk v Macroom A, Kanturk, Liam Murphy
Waterloo C v Glen Celtic A, Whitechurch Community Centre, Tony Murphy

Saxone Cup Quarter-Final
CFC Banteer v Glenthorn Celtic B, Banteer Sports Centre, B.Buckley

President’s Cup Quarter-Final
Pearse Celtic B v St John Bosco C, Lenenaghmore, Tony Thompson
Macroom B v Castlelack, Town Pk, P.Hennessy
Afton Villa v Carrigaline United, Kiileady, R.Crean

Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic A v Killumney United A, Glenthorn Pk, G.Stephens

AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v UCC A, Murphys Farm, D.Deady
Dunbar Celtic v Richmond, Murphy’s Farm, J.Thompson

AUL 2
Cloughduv Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, T.Cottor

AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath v Glanworth Utd, Donoughmore, B.O’Regan
Park United B v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Brigown, T.Collins

AUL 3B
Innishvilla v Bweeng Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, S.Madine
Killumney United B v Waterloo B, Killeady, Paul Braganza

Sunday 9th November Ko. 10.45am (unless otherwise stated)
MFA League Champions Trophy Semi-Final
Castleisland v Park United, Castleisland, 2.00pm, KDL

AOH Cup 1st Round
Grattan United B v Kilreen Celtic, O’Neill Pk, E.Harte

St Michael’s Cup Semi-Final
Strand United A v Knockraha, Ballyanley, A.McDonagh

Premier League
Greenwood v Grattan United A, Lehenaghmore, G.Stephens, Provisonal

Premier A League
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Springfield, Silverheights Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Innishvilla A v Cathedral Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.O’Mahony

AUL 1
Glenvale v Blackstone Rovers, Regional Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Bohemians v Lakewood Athletic, Fairfield, D.Deady

AUL 2
Crescent Athletic v Ballinhassig, Regional Pk, Christopher Braganza
De Courcey Albion v Ballincollig, Ballinadee, P.Hennessy

AUL 2A
Grangevale v Hillington, Grangevale Pk, D.Mulcahy
Shandon Celtic v Watergrasshill United, Pophams Field, M.Doody

AUL3
Parkview Celtic v UCC B, Garryduff, Peter O’Sullivan

AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill United B v Temple United, Ballyadam Pk, H.McGovern
Glen Celtic C v St John Bosco, Glen Pk, R.Fitzgerald

AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Strand United B, Station Rd, Millstreet, D.Donovan

Team of the Month

Team of the Month – October 2014

In the running for Team of the Month for October 2014?
If so, please send details of your teams results (win, lose or draw) for the month of October to Henry Healy, 19 Inniscarra Road, Fairhill, Cork to reach him not later than the last post on
Friday, 14 November 2014.
Please note, games played on 31 October 2014 will be included in the Team of the Month for November

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

24 October 2014
Saxone Cup 2nd Round:
Leeview Athletic 0 Glenthorn Celtic B 3;

25/26 October 2014
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy:
Cork AUL (0) 2 Desmond League (0) 0.

AOH Cup 2nd Round:
Blarney Street Athletic 9 Ballinhassig 1;
Blackstone Rovers 3 Richmond 2;
Pearse Celtic B 1 Central Rovers 5;
Bweeng Celtic 3 City Wanderers 2;
Bohemians v Tower FC (off).

St Michael Cup Quarter-Final:
Strand United A 4 Waterloo A 3 (aet).

Saxone Cup Quarter-Finals:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 0 Crescent Ath 1;
Newmarket Town 1 Cloughduv Celtic 2;
Donoughmore Athletic 6 Watergrasshill United 1;

Premier A League:
Village United 2 Cathedral Celtic 0;
Castleview 2 Macroom 1;

AUL 1:
Rylane Celtic 2 Lakewood Athletic 1;
Millstreet Celtic v Fairview (off).

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 2 UCC 2;
Buttevant 1 Knockraha 0;

AUL 2:
CFC Banteer 1 Rathcoole Rovers 3;
De Courcey Albion 1 Blackpool Celtic 2.

AUL 2A:
Park United B 3 Grangevale 0;
Hillington 0 Glanworth United 0.

AUL 3:
Macroom B v Greenwood B (off);
St John Bosco 3 UCC B 1;
Afton Villa 2 Waterloo C 3;
Parkview Celtic 2 Castlelack 3.

AUL 3A:
Temple United 5 Carrigaline United 3;
Corkbeg 1 Grattan United B 0;
Carrigtwohill United B 3 Glen Celtic C 0.

AUL 3B:
Waterloo B 3 Los Zarcos 1;
Coachford B 3 Innishvilla B 0;
Killumney United B 4 Strand United B 2.

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL