Tables 2019-20

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 13 October 2019)

Murphy’s Stout Premier League
P W D L F A +- Pts
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
Macroom A 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 6
Pearse Celtic A 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Coachford 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Kanturk 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Grattan United 2 0 1 1 4 6 -2 1
St. John Bosco A 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
Bohemians 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0
Innishvilla A 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Murphy’s Stout Premier A League
P W D L F A +- Pts
Village United 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 7
Waterloo 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
City Wanderers 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Greenwood 2 1 1 0 7 3 4 4
Glen Celtic 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
Temple United 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Buttevant 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0
Rathcoole Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Tower 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
Murphy’s Stout League 1
P W D L F A +- Pts
Corkbeg 8 7 0 1 29 10 19 21
Donoughmore Athletic 8 6 1 1 25 12 13 19
South Coast Athletic 8 4 2 2 14 8 6 14
CFC Banteer 9 4 1 4 13 18 -5 13
Dunbar Celtic 7 3 3 1 16 6 10 12
Central Rovers 8 3 2 3 16 10 6 11
Springfield 5 3 1 1 17 7 10 10
Cathedral Celtic 7 2 1 4 10 16 -6 7
Kilmichael Rovers 8 2 0 6 9 24 -15 6
Blackpool Celtic 6 1 1 4 10 13 -3 4
Strand United 6 1 1 4 8 13 -5 4
Rylane Celtic 8 1 1 6 4 33 -29 4
UCC 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
Murphy’s Stout League 2
P W D L F A +- Pts
Hibernians 8 6 1 1 21 14 7 19
Castleview 6 5 0 1 16 6 10 15
Knockraha 7 4 1 2 18 12 6 13
Grangevale 5 3 2 0 15 6 9 11
Glenthorn Celtic B 5 3 2 0 10 3 7 11
Killumney United 6 3 1 2 14 7 7 10
St. John Bosco B * 8 3 1 4 17 25 -8 7
Blackstone Rovers 7 1 3 3 14 15 -1 6
Bweeng Celtic 6 2 0 4 10 15 -5 6
Innishvilla B 7 2 0 5 11 20 -9 6
Richmond 8 1 1 6 10 22 -12 4
Cloughduv Celtic 7 1 0 6 7 18 -11 3
* Deducted three points
Murphy’s Stout League 3
P W D L F A +- Pts
Pearse Celtic B 3 3 0 0 17 5 12 9
Macroom B 4 3 0 1 16 9 7 9
Ard-na-Laoi 5 3 0 2 12 9 3 9
Parkview Celtic 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6
Los Zarcos 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
Churchvilla 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3
Watergrasshill United 5 1 0 4 13 26 -13 3
Ballinhassig * 4 0 0 4 4 17 -13 -3
* Deducted three points

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 6 October 2019)

Murphy’s Stout Premier  League
P W D L F A +- Pts
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
Macroom A 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 6
Pearse Celtic A 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Coachford 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Kanturk 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Grattan United 2 0 1 1 4 6 -2 1
St. John Bosco A 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
Bohemians 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0
Innishvilla A 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Murphy’s Stout Premier A League
P W D L F A +- Pts
Village United 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 7
Waterloo 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
City Wanderers 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Glen Celtic 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
Temple United 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Greenwood 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Tower 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Buttevant 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0
Rathcoole Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Murphy’s Stout League 1
P W D L F A +- Pts
Corkbeg 8 7 0 1 29 10 19 21
Donoughmore Athletic 8 6 1 1 25 12 13 19
CFC Banteer 8 4 1 3 11 14 -3 13
Dunbar Celtic 6 3 2 1 16 6 10 11
South Coast Athletic 7 3 2 2 11 8 3 11
Springfield 5 3 1 1 17 7 10 10
Central Rovers 7 3 1 3 15 9 6 10
Cathedral Celtic 7 2 1 4 10 16 -6 7
Kilmichael Rovers 7 2 0 5 9 21 -12 6
Blackpool Celtic 6 1 1 4 10 13 -3 4
Strand United 5 1 0 4 7 12 -5 3
Rylane Celtic 7 1 0 6 4 33 -29 3
UCC 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Murphy’s Stout League 2
P W D L F A +- Pts
Hibernians 7 5 1 1 20 14 6 16
Castleview 6 5 0 1 16 6 10 15
Knockraha 6 4 1 1 18 11 7 13
St. John Bosco B 7 4 1 2 20 15 5 13
Grangevale 5 3 2 0 15 6 9 11
Glenthorn Celtic B 5 3 2 0 10 3 7 11
Killumney United 5 2 1 2 6 7 -1 7
Blackstone Rovers 6 1 3 2 12 12 0 6
Innishvilla B 6 2 0 4 10 16 -6 6
Richmond 8 1 1 6 10 22 -12 4
Bweeng Celtic 5 0 0 5 5 16 -11 0
Cloughduv Celtic 6 0 0 6 3 17 -14 0
Murphy’s Stout League 3
P W D L F A +- Pts
Pearse Celtic B 3 3 0 0 17 5 12 9
Macroom B 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 6
Parkview Celtic 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6
Los Zarcos 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
Ard-na-Laoi 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 6
Churchvilla 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Watergrasshill United 4 1 0 3 10 21 -11 3
Ballinhassig * 4 0 0 4 4 17 -13 -3
* Deducted three points

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 29 September 2019)

Murphy’s Stout Premier  League
P W D L F A +- Pts
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
Macroom A 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 6
Pearse Celtic A 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Coachford 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Kanturk 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Grattan United 2 0 1 1 4 6 -2 1
St. John Bosco A 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
Bohemians 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0
Innishvilla A 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Murphy’s Stout Premier A League
P W D L F A +- Pts
Village United 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 7
Waterloo 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
Glen Celtic 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
Temple United 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3
City Wanderers 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Greenwood 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Tower 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Buttevant 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0
Rathcoole Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Murphy’s Stout League 1
P W D L F A +- Pts
Donoughmore Athletic 8 6 1 1 25 12 13 19
Corkbeg 7 6 0 1 25 9 16 18
CFC Banteer 7 4 1 2 10 12 -2 13
Dunbar Celtic 6 3 2 1 16 6 10 11
South Coast Athletic 7 3 2 2 11 8 3 11
Springfield 5 3 1 1 17 7 10 10
Central Rovers 7 3 1 3 15 9 6 10
Cathedral Celtic 7 2 1 4 10 16 -6 7
Blackpool Celtic 6 1 1 4 10 13 -3 4
Strand United 5 1 0 4 7 12 -5 3
Kilmichael Rovers 6 1 0 5 7 20 -13 3
Rylane Celtic 7 1 0 6 4 33 -29 3
UCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Murphy’s Stout League 2
P W D L F A +- Pts
Hibernians 7 5 1 1 20 14 6 16
Castleview 6 5 0 1 16 6 10 15
Knockraha 6 4 1 1 18 11 7 13
St. John Bosco B 7 4 1 2 20 15 5 13
Grangevale 5 3 2 0 15 6 9 11
Glenthorn Celtic B 5 3 2 0 10 3 7 11
Killumney United 5 2 1 2 6 7 -1 7
Blackstone Rovers 6 1 3 2 12 12 0 6
Innishvilla B 6 2 0 4 10 16 -6 6
Richmond 8 1 1 6 10 22 -12 4
Bweeng Celtic 5 0 0 5 5 16 -11 0
Cloughduv Celtic 6 0 0 6 3 17 -14 0
Murphy’s Stout League 3
P W D L F A +- Pts
Pearse Celtic B 3 3 0 0 17 5 12 9
Macroom B 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 6
Parkview Celtic 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6
Los Zarcos 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
Ard-na-Laoi 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 6
Churchvilla 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Watergrasshill United 4 1 0 3 10 21 -11 3
Ballinhassig* 4 0 0 4 4 17 -13 -3
* Deducted three points

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 22 September 2019)

Murphy’s Stout Premier League
P W D L F A +- Pts
Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
Macroom A 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 6
Pearse Celtic A 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Coachford 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Kanturk 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 3
Grattan United 2 0 1 1 4 6 -2 1
St. John Bosco A 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
Bohemians 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0
Innishvilla A 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Murphy’s Stout Premier A League
P W D L F A +- Pts
Village United 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 7
Waterloo 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
Glen Celtic 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
Temple United 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3
City Wanderers 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Greenwood 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Tower 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Buttevant 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0
Rathcoole Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Murphy’s Stout League 1
P W D L F A +- PTS
Corkbeg 7 6 0 1 25 9 16 18
Donoughmore Athletic 7 5 1 1 22 11 11 16
CFC Banteer 6 4 1 1 9 9 0 13
Dunbar Celtic 6 3 2 1 16 6 10 11
Athletic South Coast Athletic 7 3 2 2 11 8 3 11
Springfield 5 3 1 1 17 7 10 10
Central Rovers 6 2 1 3 10 9 1 7
Cathedral Celtic 7 2 1 4 10 16 -6 7
Blackpool Celtic 6 1 1 4 10 13 -3 4
Strand United 5 1 0 4 7 12 -5 3
Kilmichael Rovers 6 1 0 5 7 20 -13 3
Rylane Celtic 6 1 0 5 4 28 -24 3
UCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Murphy’s Stout League 2
P W D L F A +- Pts
Castleview 6 5 0 1 16 6 10 15
Hibernians 6 5 0 1 18 12 6 15
Knockraha 6 4 1 1 18 11 7 13
St. John Bosco B 7 4 1 2 20 15 5 13
Grangevale 5 3 2 0 15 6 9 11
Glenthorn Celtic B 5 3 2 0 10 3 7 11
Killumney United 5 2 1 2 6 7 -1 7
Innishvilla B 6 2 0 4 10 16 -6 6
Blackstone Rovers 5 1 2 2 10 10 0 5
Richmond 7 0 1 6 8 21 -13 1
Bweeng Celtic 4 0 0 4 4 14 -10 0
Cloughduv Celtic 6 0 0 6 3 17 -14 0
Murphy’s Stout League 3
P W D L F A +- Pts
Pearse Celtic B 3 3 0 0 17 5 12 9
Macroom B 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 6
Parkview Celtic 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6
Los Zarcos 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
Ard-na-Laoi 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 6
Churchvilla 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Watergrasshill United 4 1 0 3 10 21 -11 3
Ballinhassig 4 0 0 4 4 17 -13 0

 

 

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 15 September 2019)

PREMIER LEAGUE P W D L F A +- Pts
Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
Pearse Celtic A 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Coachford 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Kanturk 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Glenthorn Celtic A 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Macroom A 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
Bohemians 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0
Grattan United 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
St. John Bosco A 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Innishvilla A 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
PREMIER A LEAGUE P W D L F A +- Pts
Village United 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4
Waterloo 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
Glen Celtic 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
Temple United 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Greenwood 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Tower 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Buttevant 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
City Wanderers 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Rathcoole Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
LEAGUE 1 P W D L F A +- Pts
Donoughmore Athletic 6 5 1 0 20 6 14 16
Corkbeg 6 5 0 1 20 7 13 15
CFC Banteer 6 4 1 1 9 9 0 13
Dunbar Celtic 6 3 2 1 16 6 10 11
South Coast Athletic 7 3 2 2 11 8 3 11
Springfield 5 3 1 1 17 7 10 10
Central Rovers 6 2 1 3 10 9 1 7
Cathedral Celtic 7 2 1 4 10 16 -6 7
Blackpool Celtic 6 1 1 4 10 13 -3 4
Strand United 5 1 0 4 7 12 -5 3
Kilmichael Rovers 6 1 0 5 7 20 -13 3
Rylane Celtic 6 1 0 5 4 28 -24 3
UCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LEAGUE 2 P W D L F A +- Pts
Castleview 6 5 0 1 16 6 10 15
Knockraha 6 4 1 1 18 11 7 13
St. John Bosco B 7 4 1 2 20 15 5 13
Hibernians 5 4 0 1 14 9 5 12
Grangevale 4 3 1 0 14 5 9 10
Glenthorn Celtic B 4 3 1 0 9 2 7 10
Killumney United 5 2 1 2 6 7 -1 7
Innishvilla B 6 2 0 4 10 16 -6 6
Blackstone Rovers 5 1 2 2 10 10 0 5
Richmond 6 0 1 5 5 17 -12 1
Bweeng Celtic 4 0 0 4 4 14 -10 0
Cloughduv Celtic 6 0 0 6 3 17 -14 0
LEAGUE 3 P W D L F A +- Pts
Pearse Celtic B 3 3 0 0 17 5 12 9
Macroom B 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 6
Parkview Celtic 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6
Los Zarcos 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
Ard-na-Laoi 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 6
Churchvilla 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Watergrasshill United 4 1 0 3 10 21 -11 3
Ballinhassig 4 0 0 4 4 17 -13 0

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 1 September 2019)

Group A
POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1  Pearse Celtic A 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
2  Innishvilla A 4 2 1 1 7 3 4 7
3  Temple United 4 2 0 2 7 5 2 6
4  St. John Bosco A 4 1 1 2 6 8 -2 4
5  Tower 3 0 0 3 0 11 -11 0
Group B
POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1  Glen Celtic 4 3 0 1 17 7 10 9
2  Bohemians 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 9
3  Buttevant 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 6
4  Greenwood 4 1 0 3 7 16 -9 3
5  Grattan United 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0
Group C
POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1  Coachford 4 4 0 0 16 1 15 12
2  Kanturk 4 2 1 1 9 8 1 7
3  City Wanderers 4 1 2 1 10 3 7 5
4  Waterloo 4 0 2 2 5 9 -4 2
5  Rathcoole Rovers 4 0 1 3 8 27 -19 1
Group D
POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1  Village United 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 6
2  Glenthorn Celtic A 2 1 1 0 7 3 4 4
3  Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 1 0 1 9 5 4 3
4  Macroom A 3 0 1 2 3 13 -10 1
League 1 P W D L F A +- PTS
1  Donoughmore Athletic 5 4 1 0 17 6 11 13
2  CFC Banteer 5 4 1 0 9 4 5 13
3  Corkbeg 5 4 0 1 17 6 11 12
4  Dunbar Celtic 5 2 2 1 11 6 5 8
5  South Coast Athletic 5 2 2 1 9 5 4 8
6  Springfield 4 2 1 1 13 5 8 7
7  Central Rovers 5 2 1 2 9 6 3 7
8  Cathedral Celtic 5 2 1 2 8 10 -2 7
9  Blackpool Celtic 5 1 1 3 9 11 -2 4
10  Strand United 4 1 0 3 7 9 -2 3
11  UCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12  Kilmichael Rovers 5 0 0 5 5 19 -14 0
13  Rylane Celtic 5 0 0 5 1 28 -27 0
League 2 P W D L F A +- PTS
1  Castleview 5 5 0 0 15 4 11 15
2  St. John Bosco B 5 4 0 1 17 8 9 12
3  Knockraha 5 3 1 1 16 10 6 10
4  Grangevale 3 2 1 0 11 5 6 7
5  Glenthorn Celtic B 3 2 1 0 7 1 6 7
6  Killumney United 4 2 1 1 6 4 2 7
7  Hibernians 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6
8  Blackstone Rovers 4 1 1 2 8 8 0 4
9  Innishvilla B 5 1 0 4 8 15 -7 3
10  Richmond 5 0 1 4 4 15 -11 1
11  Bweeng Celtic 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0
12  Cloughduv Celtic 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13 0
League 3 P W D L F A +- PTS
1  Pearse Celtic B 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 6
2  Ard-na-Laoi 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
3  Parkview Celtic 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 3
4  Los Zarcos 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
5  Macroom B 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
6  Watergrasshill United 3 1 0 2 7 13 -6 3
7  Churchvilla 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
8  Ballinhassig 2 0 0 2 3 7 -4 0

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 29 August 2019)

Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A P W D L F A +- Pts
Pearse Celtic A 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Temple United 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
Innishvilla A 3 1 1 1 5 2 3 4
St. John Bosco A 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1
Tower 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0
Group B P W D L F A +- Pts
Bohemians 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 9
Glen Celtic 3 2 0 1 9 4 5 6
Buttevant 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3
Greenwood 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 3
Grattan United 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0
Group C P W D L F A +- Pts
Coachford 4 4 0 0 16 1 15 12
Kanturk 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
Wanderers 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2
Waterloo 3 0 2 1 4 7 -3 2
Rathcoole Rovers 3 0 1 2 8 18 -10 1
Group D P W D L F A +- Pts
Knocknaheeney Celtic 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
Village United 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3
Macroom A 2 0 0 2 1 11 -10 0
Murphy’s Stout League 1 P W D L F A +- Pts
Donoughmore Athletic 4 3 1 0 12 4 8 10
CFC Banteer 4 3 1 0 8 4 4 10
Corkbeg 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 9
Dunbar Celtic 4 2 1 1 10 5 5 7
Central Rovers 4 2 1 1 9 5 4 7
Springfield 3 2 0 1 12 4 8 6
South Coast Athletic 4 1 2 1 6 5 1 5
Blackpool Celtic 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4
Cathedral Celtic 4 1 1 2 4 8 -4 4
Strand United 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 3
UCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kilmichael Rovers 4 0 0 4 3 14 -11 0
Rylane Celtic 4 0 0 4 1 21 -20 0
Murphy’s Stout League 2 P W D L F A +- Pts
Castleview 4 4 0 0 11 4 7 12
St. John Bosco B 4 3 0 1 14 7 7 9
Knockraha 4 2 1 1 13 10 3 7
Killumney United 4 2 1 1 6 4 2 7
Glenthorn Celtic B 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
Hibernians 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6
Grangevale 2 1 1 0 6 3 3 4
Blackstone Rovers 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Innishvilla B 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 3
Richmond 4 0 1 3 4 11 -7 1
Bweeng Celtic 2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0
Cloughduv Celtic 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0
Murphy’s Stout League 3 P W D L F A +- Pts
Ard-na-Laoi 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3
Macroom B 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Pearse Celtic B 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Watergrasshill United 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Churchvilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Los Zarcos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ballinhassig 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Parkview Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 27 August 2019)

Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A P W D L F A +- Pts
Pearse Celtic A 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Temple United 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
Innishvilla A 3 1 1 1 5 2 3 4
St. John Bosco A 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1
Tower 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0
Group B P W D L F A +- Pts
Bohemians 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 9
Glen Celtic 3 2 0 1 9 4 5 6
Buttevant 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3
Greenwood 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 3
Grattan United 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0
Group C P W D L F A +- Pts
Coachford 4 4 0 0 16 1 15 12
Kanturk 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
City Wanderers 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2
Waterloo 3 0 2 1 4 7 -3 2
Rathcoole Rovers 3 0 1 2 8 18 -10 1
Group D P W D L F A +- Pts
Knocknaheeney Celtic 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
Village United 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3
Macroom A 2 0 0 2 1 11 -10 0
Murphy’s Stout League 1 P W D L F A +- Pts
CFC Banteer 4 3 1 0 8 4 4 10
Corkbeg 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 9
Donoughmore Athletic 3 2 1 0 9 2 7 7
Dunbar Celtic 4 2 1 1 10 5 5 7
Central Rovers 4 2 1 1 9 5 4 7
Springfield 3 2 0 1 12 4 8 6
South Coast Athletic 4 1 2 1 6 5 1 5
Blackpool Celtic 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4
Cathedral Celtic 3 1 1 1 2 5 -3 4
Strand United 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 3
UCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kilmichael Rovers 4 0 0 4 3 14 -11 0
Rylane Celtic 4 0 0 4 1 21 -20 0
Murphy’s Stout League 2 P W D L F A +- Pts
Castleview 3 3 0 0 7 1 6 9
Knockraha 3 2 1 0 10 6 4 7
Glenthorn Celtic B 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
St. John Bosco B 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 6
Killumney United 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
Blackstone Rovers 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Innishvilla B 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Hiberians 2 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3
Grangevale 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Richmond 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1
Bweeng Celtic 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Cloughduv Celtic 3 0 0 3 0 7 -7 0
Murphy’s Stout League 3 P W D L F A +- Pts
Ard-na-Laoi 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3
Macroom B 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Pearse Celtic B 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Watergrasshill United 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Churchvilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Los Zarcos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ballinhassig 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Parkview Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 25 August 2019)

Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A P W D L F A +- PTS
Pearse Celtic A 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 6
Temple United 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
Innishvilla A 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
St. John Bosco A 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1
Tower 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Group B P W D L F A +- PTS
Glen Celtic 3 2 0 1 9 4 5 6
Bohemians 2 2 0 0 5 1 4 6
Greenwood 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Buttevant 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3
Grattan United 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0
Group C P W D L F A +- PTS
Coachford 3 3 0 0 14 1 13 9
City Wanderers 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
Waterloo 3 0 2 1 4 7 -3 2
Kanturk 2 0 1 1 0 3 -3 1
Rathcoole Rovers 2 0 1 1 4 11 -7 1
Group D P W D L F A +- PTS
Knocknaheeney Celtic 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
Village United 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3
Macroom A 2 0 0 2 1 11 -10 0
Murphy’s Stout League 1 P W D L F A +- PTS
Donoughmore Athletic 3 2 1 0 9 2 7 7
Central Rovers 3 2 1 0 8 2 6 7
CFC Banteer 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 7
Corkbeg 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 6
South Coast Athletic 3 1 2 0 5 3 2 5
Blackpool Celtic 3 1 1 1 6 3 3 4
Dunbar Celtic 3 1 1 1 6 4 2 4
Cathedral Celtic 3 1 1 1 2 5 -3 4
Springfield 2 1 0 1 9 3 6 3
UCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Strand United 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0
Kilmichael Rovers 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0
Rylane Celtic 3 0 0 3 0 19 -19 0
Murphy’s Stout League 2 P W D L F A +- PTS
Castleview 3 3 0 0 7 1 6 9
Knockraha 3 2 1 0 10 6 4 7
Glenthorn Celtic B 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
St. John Bosco B 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 6
Killumney United 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
Blackstone Rovers 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Innishvilla B 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Hibernians 2 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3
Grangevale 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Richmond 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1
Bweeng Celtic 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Cloughduv Celtic 3 0 0 3 0 7 -7 0
Murphy’s Stout League 3 P W D L F A +- PTS
Ard-na-Laoi 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3
Macroom B 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Pearse Celtic B 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Watergrasshill United 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Churchvilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Los Zarcos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ballinhassig 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Parkview Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 22 August 2019)

Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A P W D L F A +- Pts
1 Pearse Celtic A 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 6
2 Temple United 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
3 Innishvilla A 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
4 Tower 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
5 St. John Bosco A 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0
Group B P W D L F A +- Pts
1 Glen Celtic 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 6
2 Greenwood 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
3 Bohemians 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
4 Buttevant 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
5 Grattan United 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0
Group C P W D L F A +- Pts
1 Coachford 2 2 0 0 11 1 10 6
2 City Wanderers 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
3 Kanturk 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Waterloo 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1
5 Rathcoole Rovers 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0
Group D P W D L F A +- Pts
1 Village United 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 3
2 Glenthorn Celtic A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Knocknaheeney Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Macroom A 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Murphy’s Stout League 1 P W D L F A +- Pts
1 CFC Banteer 2 2 0 0 5 2 3 6
2 Donoughmore Athletic 2 1 1 0 7 1 6 4
3 Blackpool Celtic 2 1 1 0 6 1 5 4
4 Central Rovers 2 1 1 0 6 2 4 4
5 Dunbar Celtic 2 1 1 0 5 2 3 4
6 South Coast Athletic 2 1 1 0 4 2 2 4
7 Corkbeg 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
8 Cathedral Celtic 2 0 1 1 1 5 -4 1
9 UCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Strand United 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
11 Springfield 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
12 Kilmichael Rovers 2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0
13 Rylane Celtic 2 0 0 2 0 11 -11 0
Murphy’s Stout League 2 P W D L F A +- Pts
1 Castleview 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
2 Knockraha 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 6
3 Glenthorn Celtic B 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
4 St. John Bosco B 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3
5 Killumney United 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 3
6 Innishvilla B 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
7 Hibernians 2 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3
8 Grangevale 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
9 Richmond 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1
10 Bweeng Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Blackstone Rovers 2 0 0 2 5 7 -2 0
12 Cloughduv Celtic 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0
Murphy’s Stout League 3 P W D L F A +- Pts
1 Pearse Celtic B 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
2 Watergrasshill United 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
3 Churchvilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Los Zarcos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Macroom B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Parkview Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Ard-na-Laoi 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
8 Ballinhassig 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

 

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 20 August 2019)

Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A P W D L F A +/- Pts
Pearse Celtic A 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 6
Temple United 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
Innishvilla A 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Tower 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
St. John Bosco A 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0
Group B P W D L F A +/- Pts
Glen Celtic 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 6
Greenwood 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Bohemians 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Buttevant 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
Grattan United 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0
Group C P W D L F A +/- Pts
Coachford 2 2 0 0 11 1 10 6
City Wanderers 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
Kanturk 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Waterloo 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1
Rathcoole Rovers 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0
Group D P W D L F A +/- Pts
Village United 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 3
Glenthorn Celtic A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Knocknaheeney Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Macroom A 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Murphy’s Stout League 1 P W D L F A +/- Pts
CFC Banteer 2 2 0 0 5 2 3 6
Donoughmore Athletic 2 1 1 0 7 1 6 4
Blackpool Celtic 2 1 1 0 6 1 5 4
Central Rovers 2 1 1 0 6 2 4 4
Dunbar Celtic 2 1 1 0 5 2 3 4
South Coast Athletic 2 1 1 0 4 2 2 4
Corkbeg 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
Cathedral Celtic 2 0 1 1 1 5 -4 1
UCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Strand United 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Springfield 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Kilmichael Rovers 2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0
Rylane Celtic 2 0 0 2 0 11 -11 0
Murphy’s Stout League 2 P W D L F A +/- Pts
St. John Bosco B 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
Glenthorn Celtic B 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Knockraha 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Castleview 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Hibernians 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Bweeng Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grangevale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Blackstone Rovers 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Innishvilla B 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Killumney United 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Richmond 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Cloughduv Celtic 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Murphy’s Stout League 3 P W D L F A +/- Pts
Pearse Celtic B 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Watergrasshill United 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Churchvilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Los Zarcos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Macroom B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Parkview Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ard-na-Laoi 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Ballinhassig 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Advertisements

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL

%d bloggers like this: