Tag Archives: Cork

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 13 October 2017 – K/o 7.45 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Leeview Athletic B v Cathedral Celtic, Mayfield Community School, Provisonal, T.Thompson

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
City Wanderers v Waterloo, CIT Bishopstown, P.Buckley

AUL 2:
Leeview Athletic B v Churchvilla, Mayfield Community School, Provisional, T.Thompson

Saturday, 14 October 2017 – K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Bohemians v Grattan United, Fairfield, K.Callanan
Kilmichael Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic/Village United, Kilmichael, T.Kelleher

Munster Junior Cup Secon Round:
Kanturk v Los Zarcos/Coachford, Kanturk, A.Buttimer

AOH Cup Second Round:
UCC A v Parkview Celtic, The Farm, M.O’Flaherty

President’s Cup Second Round:
Los Zarcos v South Coast Athletic, Town Pk, Millstreet, Provisional, B.O’Regan

Premier League:
Innishvilla v Village United, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Provisional, J.Lenihan
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Lakewood Athletic A, Kilmore Rd, D.Coleman
Pearse Celtic A v Carrigtwohill United A, Lehenaghmore, Finbarr Murphy

AUL 1:
Tower FC v  Fairview, Killowen, T.Cotter
Donoughmore Athletic v Blackstone Rovers, Donoughmore, D.Keeler

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg v Prease Celtic B, Whitegate, P.Buckley
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha A, Garryduff, J. O’Conner

AUL 2:
Central Rovers v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, Central Pk, B.Forde
Hibernians v Carrigtwohill United B, Shanbally, Liam Murphy
Richmond v CFC Banteer, Garrandarragh Wilton, B.Noonan

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers v St John Bosco B, Murphys Farm, P.Hennessy

Sunday, 15 October 2017 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Riverstown FC v Macroom B, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, MSL

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Stand United v Cathedral Celtic, Ballyanley, Provisional, T.Thompson

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic v Leeview Athletic A, Temple Pk, J.Lenihan
St John Bosco A v Buttevant A, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2 p.m., K.Callanan
Macroom A v Greenwood A, Murray Field, A.Buttimer

AUL 1:
Temple United v Cloughduv Celtic, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy
Strand United v Rathcoole Rovers, Ballyanley, Provisional, Finbarr Murphy

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic v Castleview, Pophams RD, G.Duffy

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi v Innishvilla B, Leemount, P.O’Sullivan
Ballinhassig v Killumney United, Gort Na Glough, D.Daunt
Lakewood Athletic B v Bweeng Celtic, Ovens, 2 p.m., T.Callanan

AUL 3A:
Grangevale v Watergrasshill United, Grangevale Pk, J.O’Leary
Grattan United B v Knockraha B, O’Neill Pk, P.O’Keeffe
UCC B v Hillington, The Farm , 2 p.m., B.Noonan

Advertisements

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 5 November 2016
FAI Junior Cup Third Round
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2 Park United A 0.

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Coachford 1 Bohemians 0;
Pearse Celtic B 0 Tower FC 3;
Cathedral Celtic 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 4.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Dunbar Celtic 1 Fairview 3;
Lakewood Athletic 6 Blarney Street Athletic 0.

County Cup First Round:
Macroom B 2 Strand United 3 (aet);
Carrigtwohill United B 0 Churchvilla 2;
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Donoughmore Athletic 5;
Park United B 4 Waterloo A 1;
Corkbeg 3 Knockraha  A 2;
CFC Banteer 3 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Hibernians 2 Carrigaline United 0.

City Challenge Cup First Round:
Central Rovers 2 Leeview Athletic A 5.

Premier League:
Innishvilla 2 Carrigtwohill United A 0;
Grattan United A 1 Pearse Celtic A 0;
Glenthorn Celtic A 3 Village United 3.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 3 Greenwood A 1;
Rylane Celtic 1 Springfield 0.