Tag Archives: FAI Junior Cup Draw

FAI Junior Cup

The draw for the second round of the FAI Junior Cup resulted as follows:

Cork AUL/MSL/Cork Business League/West Cork
Waterloo FC v Tower FC
Leeside AFC v Mallow Utd
Kilreen Celtic v UCC Utd FC
Rockmount FC v Leeds FC
Fermoy FC v Everton AFC
Everton Utd v Mayfield Utd
Ringmahon Rgs v Quinlan’s FC
Glenthorn Celtic v Macroom FC
Leeview Athletic A v Castleview FC
Springfield FC v Watergrasshill United
Cobh Wanderers FC v Carrigaline Utd
Knockraha FC v Cork County Council
Innishvilla FC v Kanturk FC
Lakewood Athletic v Coachford FC
Crosshaven FC v Bandon AFC
Wilton Utd v UCC A FC
Leeview Athletic B v Pearce Celtic
Bweeng Celtic v Strand United
Dunmanway Town FC v Cathedral Celtic
Carrigaline Utd B v Cloughduv Celtic
Buttevant FC v South Coast Athletic
Dell EMC v Greenwood FC
Drinagh Rangers v Douglas Hall FC
St. Marus AFC v Dunbar Celtic
Grattan United v Ringmahon Rgs B
Youghal Utd v Avondale Utd
Los Zarcos FC v Bunratty Utd
Macroom FC B v Riverstown FC
College Corths v Passage FC
Doolan’s Cow FC v Satellite Taxis FC
St. John Bosco v Rylane Celtic
Knocknaheeney Celtic FC v Carrigtwohill United

Advertisements

FAI Junior Cup

The draw for the Sixth Round of the FAI Junior Cup resulted as follows:
Ballina Town/Deen Celtic v Boyle Celtic
Balscadden FC v Donnycarney FC
Willow Park FC v Drumfin Cel/Ringmahon Rgs B
Booth Road Celtic v Regional Utd
Grattan United v Villa FC
Kilmallock Utd v Bellurgan Utd
Sheriff YC v St. Michael’s FC/Usher Celtic
VEC FC v Buttevant FC
Rush Ath v Ballynanty Rovers
Newfoundwell FC v Evergreen FC
Crumlin Utd v Thurles Town FC
Abbeyfeale Utd v Navan Cosmos FC
Peake Villa FC v Cherry Orchard FC
Janesboro FC v Dingle Bay Rovers FC
Rivervalley Rgs v Carrick Utd
Newmarket Celtic v Killarney Celtic
Ties to be played weekend of the 12th/13th/14th January 2017

FAI Junior Cup

The draw for the fourth round of the FAI Junior Cup (Cork area) resulted as follows:

Waterloo “A” v Buttevant FC.
Youghal United v Rathcoole Rovers.
Doolans Cow v Midleton FC.
Carrigaline United v Pearse Celtic.
Ringmahon Rgs. “B” v Glen Celtic.
Strand United v Grattan United.
Knocknaheeney Celtic/Park United v Ringmahon Rgs.

FAI Junior Cup

FAI Junior Cup Sixth Round Draw
Clones Town v Rivervalley Rgs.
Castlebar Celtic v Glengad Utd
Rathmullen Celtic v Regional Utd
Crumlin Utd/Bellurgan Utd v Kilbarrack Utd
Hibernians FC v Janesboro FC
Carew Park FC v Hanover Harps FC
Newmarket Celtic v Killarney Ath or St. Michaels FC
Westport Utd v St. Peters FC
Claremorris FC/Moore Utd v Pearse Celtic
Tramore FC v Clonmel Town
Sheriff YC v North End Utd
Pike Rovers v Villa FC
Newlands Cel or Railway Union v Clonmel  Celtic
Aungier Celtic/Greystones Utd v Cherry Orchard FC
Ballaghadreen FC/Ferns Utd v Carrigaline Utd.
Manulla FC v Salthill Devon FC
Ties to be played weekend of the 8th/9th/10th January 2015.

FAI Junior Cup Cup

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2015/16
Fifth Round Draw
Ballaghadreen FC v Ferns United/Kildare Town
Aungier Celtic/Belgard Athletic v Greystones FC
Cashel Town v Carew Park FC
Westport United v Sandyhill Shangan FC
Rivervalley Rangers v Newcastlewest Rovers
Clonmel Celtic v Castleknock Celtic/Shielton FC
CK United v Hibernians FC/St. Josephs FC
Drumcondra FC v Regional United
Glengad United v Cappry Rovers/Drumogill FC
Kilreen Celtic/Glen Celtic v Manulla FC
Kilbarrack United v Navan Cosmos FC
Cherryorchard FC v West United
Claremorris FC v Moore United
Cavan Rovers FC v Rathmullen Celtic
Malahide United v Pearse Celtic
Holycross FC v Clonmel Town
Abbeyfeale United v St. Peters FC
AGP FC v Salthill Devon FC
Kilworth Celtic/Tramore FC v HartstownHuntstown FC
Crumlin United v Ayrefield FC/Bellurgan United
Hanover Harps FC v Rathkeale FC
Killarney Athletic v St. Michaels FC
Newmarket Cel/Avenue FC v Avondale United
Pike Rovers v VEC FC
Janesboro FC v Birr FC
Newlands Celtic v Railway Union
Ringmahon Rangers v Villa FC
Castlebar Celtic v Slivedaragh United
Clones Town FC v Knocknaheeney Celtic
Carrigaline United v Carrigtwohill United
North End United v East Wall Bessborough FC
Sheriff YC (A)/Sheriff YC (B) v Fairview Rgs

FAI Junior Cup Draw 2015/16

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2015/16 DRAW
(Cork AUL/Cork MSL/Cork Business League)
First Round (Cork Area)
Killumney United v Grattan United
Buttevant FC v Doolans Cow Bar FC
The Selant FC v Everton Utd
Ties to be played on the weekend of the 12th/13th September 2015.

Second Round
UCC FC v Strand United
St. Marys FC v Cork Eagles FC
Buttevant FC or Doolans Cow FC v Waterloo FC (B)
Ringmahon Rgs (A) v The Selant FC or Everton Utd
Midleton FC v Carrigaline Utd
Innishvilla FC v Coachford FC
Park United v Fairview FC
Fermoy FC v Tower FC
Dillon’s Cross FC v Leeside FC
Everton FC v Temple United
Cobh Wanderers v Blackstone Rovers
Douglas Hall Ath v Kanturk FC
Pearse Celtic v Mallow Utd
Carrigtwohill United v Knockraha FC
Wilton Utd v Casement Celtic
Greenwood FC v Kilreen Celtic
Glen Celtic v UCC Utd
Cathedral Celtic v Blarney Street Athletic
Ringmahon Rgs (B) v Dunbar Celtic
Waterloo FC v Rignmahon Rgs
Knockaheeney Celtic v Crosshaven FC
Avondale Utd v Leeds FC
Rylane Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers
Cloughduv Celtic v Leeview Athletic
Ard-na-Laoi v College Corths
St. John Bosco v Douglas Hall FC
Killumney United or Grattan United v Macroom FC
Springfield FC v Watergrasshill United
Ties to be played on the weekend of the 26th/27th September 2015

FAI Junior Cup

Seventh Round
Northend Utd v Listowel Celtic
Moyross Celtic (Limerick) v Carrick Utd. (Waterford)
Crumlin Utd v City Utd
St. Michaels FC (Tipperary) v Evergreen FC (Kilkenny)
Sheriff YC (Dublin) v Westport Utd. (Mayo)
Clonmel Town (Tipperary) v Clonmel Celtic (Tipperary)
Donnycarney FC (Dublin) v River Valley Rangers (Dublin)
Villa FC or Liffey Wanderers FC v Sheilton/Vale View Shankill/ Leeview Athletic / Nenagh Celtic
Details of the Quarter Final Draw and Venue will be announced
shortly we are delighted to have Aviva ‘s expertise in profiling and assisting with the arrangements for the Quarter Finals, Semi-Finals and the 2015 FAI Junior Cup Final which will take place in the Aviva Stadium on the 17th of May.

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round Draw

  1. Clondalkin Celtic v Fairview Rangers
  2. Wayside Celtic v Howth Celtic/Park Celtic
  3. Pike Rovers v Ballyhaunis FC/Ballina Town
  4. Tower FC v Clonmel Celtic
  5. Tramore Rangers/Carrick United v Sandyford FC
  6. Mourne Celtic/Shelboune FC/Sportslink v Cavan Town
  7. Cork Eagles FC v North End United
  8. Listowel Celtic v Knockainey FC
  9. Michael’s/Kilsheelan United v Newmarket Celtic
  10. Evergreen FC v Streamstown Celtic
  11. Drumcondra FC/EID FC v Crettyard United
  12. Mervue FC v Liffey Wanderers
  13. Moyross United v Cobh Wanderers
  14. Sheriff YC/Collinstown United v Ardee Celtic
  15. Borrosokane FC/Clonmel Celtic v Iorras Aonthainte
  16. Kilmacrennan FC v Illes FC
  17. Grange United/Mid Sutton FC v Crumlin United/Kingswood FC
  18. Baldoyle United/Rivervalley Rgs v Newcastle West Rovers
  19. Regional United v Broadford United
  20. Donnycarney FC v Darndale FC/Knocklyon FC
  21. Vale View Shankill/Rush/Shielton v Leeview Athletic
  22. Clontarf FC/Whitechurch FC v Dungarvan United/Tramore FC
  23. City United v Carew Park FC
  24. Bridge United v Nenagh Celtic
  25. Moore United v Kilreen Celtic/Castleview FC
  26. Blackstone Rovers/Glen Celtic A v Greenhills Greenpark FC
  27. Hibernians FC/Villa FC v Mullingar Athletic/Castlepark FC
  28. Muirhevna Mor v Boyle Celtic
  29. Park United v Galway Hibs
  30. Milford United v VEC FC/Cherryorchard FC
  31. Culdaff FC v Freebooters FC
  32. Ballinasloe Town/Westport United v New Ross Celtic
    Ties to be played on or before 7/8 December 2014