Tag Archives: Murphy Stout Cork AUL Results

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 28 October 2018
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A 5 Carrigtwohill United B 1;
St John Bosco 2 Grangevale 0;
Cathedral Celtic 3 Kanturk 1.

Premier A League:
Waterloo 7 Leeview Athletic A 2.

AUL 1:
Springfield 3 Corkbeg 3;
UCC A 1 Dunbar Celtic 4.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 1 St John Bosco B 2;
Castleview 3 UCC B 1.

Advertisements

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 27 October 2018
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 Tower FC 2 (aet);
Pearse Celtic 1 Bohemians 0.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Donoughmore Athletic 7 Ballinhassig 2;
Churchvilla 3 Hibernians 1;
Lakewood Athletic A 0 Innishvilla A 3;
Village United 2 Grattan United A 1.

Premier A League:
Macroom A 3 Greenwood A 5.

AUL1:
Glen Celtic 3 Central Rovers 2.

AUL 1A:
Fairview 1 Rathcoole Rovers 1;
CFC Banteer 3 Strand United 3.

AUL 2A:
South Coast Athletic 2 Kilmichael Rovers 1.

AUL 3:
Killumney United 6 Macroom B 2.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 1 Parkview Celtic 3.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 17/18/19 August 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Bohemians 3 Buttevant 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2 Village United 2.

Group B:
Leeview Athletic A 1 St John Bosco A 2;
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 6.

Group C:
Innishvilla A 1 Lakewood Athletic A 2;
Coachford 2 Macroom A 1.

Group D:
Grattan United A 3 Greenwood A 2;
Pearse Celtic A v Rylane Celtic (off);
Tower FC v Waterloo (off).

AUL 1:
Central Rovers 1 Corkbeg 2;
Cathedral Celtic 0 Dunbar Celtic 1;
Springfield 1 Glen Celtic 1.

AUL 1A:
CFC Banteer 0 Donoughmore Athletic 5;
Strand United 0 Rathcoole Rovers 3;
Temple United 1 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 1 Grattan United B 1;
Knockraha 1 Blackstone Rovers 3;
Blackpool Celtic 3 Carrigtwohill United 1.

AUL 2A:
Kilmichael Rovers 0 South Coast Athletic 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Leeview Athletic B 1;
Glenthorn Celtic B 3 Bweeng Celtic 4.

AUL 3:
Macroom B 0 Innishvilla B 0;
Killumney United 1 Los Zarcos 1;
Ballinhassig 0 Ard-na-Laoi 4.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers 1 Watergrasshill United 2;
Greenwood B 0 Pearse Celtic B 2;
Grangevale 3 Castleview 1;
Parkview Celtic 0 St John Bosco B 3.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 19 August 2018
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group B
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 6.

Group C
Coachford 2 Macroom A 1.

AUL 1:
Central Rovers 1 Corkbeg 2;
Cathedral Celtic 0 Dunbar Celtic 1;
Springfield 1 Glen Celtic 1.

AUL 1A:
Strand United 0 Rathcoole Rovers 3;
Temple United 1 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 3 Carrigtwohill United B 1.

AUL 2A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Leeview Athletic B 1;
Glenthorn Celtic B 3 Bweeng Celtic 4.

AUL 3:
Ballinhassig 0 Ard-na-Laoi 4.

AUL 3A:
Greenwood B 0 Pearse Celtic B 2;
Grangevale 3 Castleview 1;
Parkview Celtic 0 St John Bosco B 3.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 9 October 2016
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Leeside (MSL) 2 Buttevant 3.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Waterloo A 1 Tower FC 2 (aet);
Glenthorn Celtic B 5 City Wanderers 3 (aet);
Pearse Celtic B 4 Knockraha 0.

Saxone Cup First Round:
Castleview 0 Park United B 1.

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Grattan United B 2 Carrigaline United 0.

AUL 2A:
Hillington 1 Carrigtwohill United B 4.

AUL 3:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 3 Ard-na-Laoi 2;
Los Zarcos 1 Temple United 3;
Ballinhassig 1 Macroom A 3.

AUL 3A:
Parkview Celtic 0 Greenwood 3;
Watergrasshill United 2 UCC B 2.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 8 October 2016
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Pearse Celtic A 2 Glen Celtic 1 (aet);
Rathcoole Rovers 3 Waterloo B 2;
Glenthorn Celtic A 6 Strand United 2.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Lakewood Athletic 2 Leeview Athletic A 3;
Park United A 6 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2;
Bohemians 1 Rylane Celtic 0.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Central Rovers 0 Dillon Cross Athletic 4.

Premier League:
Blarney St Athletic v Coachford (off);
Innishvilla 1 Grattan United A 1;
Village United 1 Carrigtwohill United A 3.

Premier A League:
Kanturk 4 Crescent Athletic 3;
Macroom A 6 Springfield 0.

AUL 1:
Cloughduv Celtic 2 Fairview 3.

AUL 1A:
UCC A 0 Dunbar Celtic 3;
Greenmount Rangers 2 St John Bosco A 2.

AUL 2:
Richmond 3 Grangevale 1.

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 1 Blackpool Celtic 0.

AUL 3A:
Knockraha B 0 St John Bosco B 2.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 2 October 2016
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Strand United 2 Leeview Athletic 1;
Castleview 3 Ringmahon Rangers A 7;
St John Bosco 0 Innishvilla 4 ;
Waterloo A 1 Cobh Wanderers 0 (aet);
Watergrasshill United 1 College Corinthians 5;
Cathedral Celtic 0 Riverstown FC 0 (Cathedral Celtic won 4-2 on penalties aet);
East Village FC 1 Blarney Street Athletic 5;
Glenthorn Celtic B 1 Grattan United A 4;
Carrigtwohill United v Greenwood FC (off);
Avondale Utd 3 Knockraha 1;

AUL 2A:
Park United B 3 Blackpool Celtic 1;
Hillington 1 Corkbeg 5.

AUL 3:
Grattan United B v Central Rovers (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2 Bweeng Celtic 1;
Temple United 3 Ballinhassig 3.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 1 UCC B 4.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 1 October 2016
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Park United A 8 Springfield 0;
Tower FC 0 Pearse Celtic A 3;
Rathcoole Rovers v Macroom (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic 8 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 1;
Lakewood Athletic 1 Ringmahon Rangers B 2;
Waterloo B 2 Glen Celtic 6;
Dunbar Celtic 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 3;
Coachford 1 Rylane Celtic 1 (Rylane won 5-4 on penalties aet).

Premier A League:
Bohemians 7 Kanturk 0.

AUL 1A
UCC A 0 Greenmount Rangers 1.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 1 CFC Banteer 0;
Richmond 1 Donoughmore Athletic 2.

AUL 3:
Macroom v Ard-na-Laoi (off);
Carrigaline United 1 Southcoast FC 2;
Churchvilla 6 Parkview Celtic 3.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 23/24/25 September 2016
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Leeview Athletic A 4 Donoughmore Athletic 1 (aet);
Buttevant FC 0 Lakewood Athletic 3;
City Wanderers 8 Blarney Street Athletic 3;
Rylane Celtic 3 Carrigtwohill United 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 St John Bosco 1;
Kanturk 5 Innishvilla 6;
Macroom A 3 Tower FC 4;
Waterloo B v Rathcoole Rovers (off);
Fairview 2 Village United 8;
Coachford 4 Greenmount Rangers 3;
Greenwood 0 Knockraha 1;
Strand United v Glenthorn Celtic A (off);
Cathedral Celtic 4 Dunbar Celtic 2;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 3 Pearse Celtic B 3 (Pearse won 4-2 on penalties aet);
Waterloo A 4 Springfield 0;
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic B (off);
Watergrasshill United 1 Bohemians 6;
Grangevale 0 Grattan United 3;
Blackstone Rovers 0 Park United 3.

AUL 3:
Bweeng Celtic 3 Los Zarcos 1;
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Temple United 4;
Ballinhassig v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off).

AUL 3A:
Southcoast FC v Parkview Celtic (off);
Churchvilla v Carrigaline United (off).

 

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 25 September 2016
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Strand United v Glenthorn Celtic A (off);
Cathedral Celtic 4 Dunbar Celtic 2;
Dillon’s Cross Athletic 3 Pearse Celtic B 3 (Pearse won 4-2 on penalties aet);
Waterloo A 4 Springfield 0;
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic B (off);
Watergrasshill United 1 Bohemians 6;
Grangevale 0 Grattan United 3;
Blackstone Rovers 0 Park United 3.

AUL 3:
Bweeng Celtic 3 Los Zarcos 1;
Ard-na-Laoi 2 Temple United 4;
Ballinhassig v Knocknaheeney Celtic (off).

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Friday, 23 September 2016
Munster Junior Cup First Round
Leeview Athletic 4 Donoughmore Athletic 1 (aet);
Buttevant 0 Lakewood Athletic 3;
City Wanderers 8 Blarney Street Athletic 3.

Saturday, 24 September 2016
Munster Junior Cup First Round
Rylane Celtic 3 Carrigtwohill United 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 St. John Bosco 1;
Kanturk 5 Innishvilla 6;
Macroom 3 Towere FC 4;
Waterloo B v Rathcoole Rovers (off);
Fairview 2 Village United 8;
Coachford 4 Greenmount Rangers 3;
Greenwood 0 Knockraha 1.

AUL 3A:
Southcoast FC v Parkview Rangers (off);
Churchvilla v Carrigaline United (off).

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Friday, 16 September 2016
AOH Cup Second Round:
Leeview Athletic A 6 Glenthorn Celtic A 2;

Saxone Cup First Round:
City Wanderers 0 Grangevale 0 (abandoned due to a serious injury);

AUL 1:
Buttevant 2 Strand United 0.

Saturday, 17 September 2016
FAI Junior Cup First Round:
Kanturk 2 Park United A 3;
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Ringmahon Rangers A 2 (aet).

President’s Cup Second Round:
Waterloo B 0 Macroom B 2;
Greenwood B 0 Temple United 5;
St John Bosco B 0 Central Rovers 1;
Southcoast FC 3 Churchvilla 3 (Southcoast won 4-1 on penalties aet).

Premier League:
Coachford 1 Pearse Celtic A 2;
Innishvilla 3 Village United 5;
Blarney Street Athletic 3 Carrigtwohill United A 2.

Premier A League:
Bohemians 0 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 0;
Lakewood Athletic 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic 5;
Rylane Celtic 2 Greenwood A 0.

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A 1 Dunbar Celtic 0.

AUL 2:
Richmond 2 Pearse Celtic B 1;
CFC Banteer 3 Donoughmore Athletic 4;

Sunday, 18 September 2016
Presidents Cup Second Round:

Bweeng Celtic 6 Parkview Celtic 3;
Ballinhassig 0 Leeview Athletic B 7.

Premier A League:
Springfield 2 Crescent Athletic 3.

AUL 1:
Waterloo 2 Fairview 1.

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic 2 St John Bosco A 4.

AUL 2A:
Blackpool Celtic 3 Hillington 3;
Carrigtwohill United B 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 5;
Park United B 0 Corkbeg 0.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 3 Los Zarcos 2.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 4 Carrigaline United 1.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 17 September 2016
FAI Junior Cup First Round:
Kanturk 2 Park United A 3;
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Ringmahon Rangers A 2 (aet);

AOH Cup Second Round:
Leeview Athletic A 6 Glenthorn Celtic A 2;

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Waterloo B 0 Macroom B 2;
Greenwood B 0 Temple Utd 5;
St John Bosco B 0 Central Rovers 1;
Southcoast FC 3 Churchvilla 3 (Southcoast won 4-1 aet);

Saxone Cup first Round:
City Wanderers 0 Grangevale 0 (abandoned due to a serious injury);

Premier League:
Coachford 1 Pearse Celtic A 2;
Innishvilla 3 Village United 5; Blarney Street Athletic 3 Carrigtwohill United 2;

Premier A League:
Bohemians 0 Dillon Cross Ath 0;
Lakewood Athletic 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 5;
Rylane Celtic 2 Greenwood A 0;

AUL 1:
Buttevant 2 Strand United 0;

AUL 1A:
Knockraha 1 Dunbar Celtic 0;

AUL 2:
Richmond 2 Pearse Celtic B 1;
CFC Banteer 3 Donoughmore Athletic 4;

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 9/10/11 September 2016
AOH Cup First Round:
Leeview Athletic B 4 Dillon’s Cross Athletic 4 (Dillon’s Cross Athletic won 4-3 on penalties aet)
Southcoast FC v Dunbar Celtic (off);
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Los Zarcos 1.
Waterloo A 5 Bweeng Celtic 1;
Castleview 3 Springfield 2;
Pearse Celtic B v Lakewood Athletic (off).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Coachford 0 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Cloughduv Celtic 5 CFC Banteer 1;
Greenmount Rangers 0 Pearse Celtic A 2;
Greenwood A 4 Ballinhassig 0;
Grattan United A 3 Tower FC 2 (aet);
Park United A 7 Blackpool Celtic 0;
Waterloo B 0 City Wanderers 2;
Carrigaline United 2 Glen Celtic 6;
Blackstone Rovers 8 Churchvilla 1;
Greenwood B 5 Macroom B 6 (aet).
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Knockraha A 2;
Strand United 2 Macroom A 1;
Grangevale 0 Bohemians 6;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2 Richmond 4;
Glenthorn Celtic B 1 Grattan United B 0;
Carrigtwohill United B 2 Hibernians 3;
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 7;
Crescent Athletic 5 Corkbeg 1;
Parkview Celtic 6 Knockraha B 3;
Temple United 0 St John Bosco A 4;
St John Bosco B 0 Village United 6.

Premier League:
Blarney Street Athletic 2 Innishvilla 4.

AUL 2A:
Hillington 4 Park United B 6.

 

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 11 September 2016
AOH Cup First Round:
Waterloo A 5 Bweeng Celtic 1;
Castleview 3 Springfield 2;
Pearse Celtic B v Lakewood Ath (off).

AOH Cup Second Round:
Carrigtwohill United A 3 Knockraha A 2;
Strand United 2 Macroom A 1;
Grangevale 0 Bohemians 6;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2 Richmond 4;
Glenthorn Celtic B 1 Grattan United B 0;
Carrigtwohill United B 2 Hibernians 3;
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 7;
Crescent Athletic 5 Corkbeg 1;
Parkview Celtic 6 Knockraha B 3;
Temple United 0 St John Bosco A 4;
St John Bosco B 0 Village United 6.

AUL 2A:
Hillington 4 Park United B 6.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 10 September 2016
AOH Cup First Round:
Southcoast FC v Dunbar Celtic (off);
Rathcoole Rovers 4 Los Zarcos 1.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Coachford 0 Cathedral Celtic 1;
Cloughduv Celtic 5 CFC Banteer 1;
Greenmount Rangers 0 Pearse Celtic A 2;
Greenwood A 4 Ballinhassig 0;
Grattan United A 3 Tower FC 2 (aet);
Park United A 7 Blackpool Celtic 0;
Waterloo B 0 City Wanderers 2;
Carrigaline United 2 Glen Celtic 6;
Blackstone Rovers 8 Churchvilla 1;
Greenwood B 5 Macroom B 6 (aet).

Premier League:
Blarney Street Athletic 2 Innishvilla 4.