Tag Archives: Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup

The draw for the first and second rounds of the 2017/18 Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup resulted as follows:

First Round:
Blackstone Rovers v Knockraha A
CFC Banteer v City Wanderers
Ard-na-Laoi v South Coast Athletic

Second Round:
Ballinhassig v Carrigtwohill United A
Ard-na-Laoi/Southcoast Athletic v Bohemians
Cloughduv Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B
Grangevale v Lakewood Athletic A
St John Bosco A v Churchvilla
Bweeng Celtic v Village United
Blackstone Rovers/Knockraha A v Leeview Athletic A
Greenmount Rangers v Kilmichael Rovers
Fairview v Innishvilla A
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Springfield
St John Bosco B v Grattan United B
Killumney United v Pearse Celtic A
CFC Banteer/City Wanderers v Grattan United A
Watergrasshill United v Buttevant A
Temple United v Glenthorn Celtic A
Hillington v Crescent Athletic
Hibernians v Strand United
Lakewood Athletic B v Knocknaheeney Celtic A
Cathedral Celtic v Greenwood A
Tower FC v Rylane Celtic
Dunbar Celtic v Innishvilla B
Pearse Celtic B v Macroom A
Central Rovers v Donoughmore Athletic
Macroom B v Coachford
Carrigtwohill United B v Buttevant B
Kanturk v Waterloo
Corkbeg v Knockraha B
Blackpool Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers
UCC A v Parkview Celtic
Castleview v Los Zarcos
Leeview Athletic B v Greenwood B
Richmond v UCC B

Advertisements

Champions

INNISHVILLA TAKE AOH CUP

Innishvilla 1-0 Park United A

Congratulations to Innishvilla who are Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup champions for 2016/17 following their 1-0 win over holders Park United A in Turners Cross on Saturday night (27 May 2017).

Mr Ted O’Mahony (Chiarman of the Cork AUL) presents the AOH Cup to Innishvilla’s captain Ger Rice following their 1-0 victory over Park United at the Cross on Saturday night (27 May 2017).
Innishvilla FC display the AOH Cup following their 1-0 victory over Park at the Cross on Saturday (27 May 2017).
Innishvilla’s Jack Walsh is presented with the man of the match award (Sponsored by Gary McCarthy Trophies) by Ted O’Mahony (Chairman – Cork AUL)

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup

The draw for the fourth round of the Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup resulted as follows:

Innishvilla v Dillon’s Cross Athletic
Crescent Athletic v Glenthorn Celtic B/Village United
Bohemians v Rylane Celtic
Park United A/Blackstone Rovers v Glen Celtic
Cloughduv Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers
City Wanderers v Hibernians
Pearse Celtic A v Donoughmore Athletic
Greenwood A v Grattan United A/Leeview Athletic A

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup

The draw for the third round of the Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup resulted as follows:

St John Bosco A v Pearse Celtic A
Hibernians v Watergrasshill United
Strand United v Rylane Celtic
Dunbar Celtic/Fairview v Donoughmore Athletic
Cathedral Celtic v City Wanderers
Knockraha B v Crescent Athletic
Glen Celtic v Knocknaheeney Celtic A
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Park United B
Cloughduv Celtic v Richmond
Macroom B v Greenwood A
Carrigtwohill United A v Bohemians
Lakewood Athletic/Blarney Street Athletic v Rathcoole Rovers/Hillington
Innishvilla v Buttevant
Park United A v Blackstone Rovers
Grattan United A v Leeview Athletic A
Glenthorn Celtic B v Village United

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup

The draw for the first and second rounds of the Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup resulted as follows:
First Round:
Leeview Athletic B v Dillon’s Cross Ath
Waterloo A v Bweeng Celtic
Southcoast v Dunbar Celtic
Rathcoole Rovers v Los Zarcos
Castleview v Springfield
Pearse Celtic B v Lakewood Athletic

Second Round:
Coachford  v Cathedral Celtic
Pearse Celtic B/Lakewood Athletic v Blarney Street Athletic
Cloughduv Celtic v CFC Banteer
Greenmount Rangers v Pearse Celtic A
Greenwood A v Ballinhassig
Southcoast/Dunbar Celtic v Fairview
Carrigtwohill United A v Knockraha FC A
Strand United v Macroom A
Grattan United A v Tower FC
Grangevale v Bohemians
Castleview/Springfield v Donoughmore Athletic
Park United A v Blackpool Celtic
Waterloo B v City Wanderers
St. John Bosco B v Village United
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Richmond
UCC A v Buttevant
Leeview Athletic A v Glenthorn Celtic A
Glenthorn Celtic B v Grattan United B
Carrigtwohill United B v Hibernians
Rathcoole / Los Zarcos v Hillington
Newmarket Town  v Park United B
Ard-na-Laoi v Knocknaheeney Celtic A
Crescent Athletic v Corkbeg
Carrigaline United v Glen Celtic
Blackstone Rovers v Churchvilla
Waterloo A / Bweeng Celtic v Innishvilla
Greenwood B v Macroom B
Rylane Celtic v Kanturk
UCC B v Watergrasshill United
Central Rovers v Leeview Atheltic B/Dillons Cross Athletic
Parkview Celtic v Knockraha B
Temple United v St. John Bosco A

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup

Congratulation to

PARK UNITED A

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup winners 2015/16

 

Ted O’Mahony (Chairman Cork AUL) presents the AOH Cup to Park United’s captain Lar O’Flynn following his side’s 3-0 victory over Village United at Turner’s Cross on Sunday night (5 June 2016).

Ted O’Mahony (Chairman Cork AUL) presents the man of the match award (Sponsored by Gary McCarthy Trophies) to Shane Beston after the game.

Park United’s captain Lar O’Flynn and Village United captain Tomas Butler exchange pennants before the AOH Cup Final at the Cross on Sunday night (5 June 2016). Also in the picture is referee Ray Murphy.

Park United players celebrate after being presented with the AOH Cup following their 3-0 victory over Village United at the Cross on Sunday night (5 June 2016).

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup

AOH Cup Fourth Round
Corkbeg v Kilreen Celtic
Killumey United/Blarney Street Athletic v Knocknaheeney Celtic
Pearse Celtic A/St John Bosco B v Bohemians
Blackstone Rovers v Donoughmore Athletic
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Coachford/Buttevant
De Courcey Albion/Grattan United A v Village United
Carrigtwohill United A v Lakewood Athletic
Glenthorn Celtc A v Park United A

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup

MURPHY’S STOUT AOH CUP
Third Round

Greenwood A v Park United A
Macroom A/Knockraha B v Corkbeg
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Ballinhassig
Greenmount Rangers v Lakewood Athletic
Pearse Celtic A v St John Bosco B
Village United v Knockraha A
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Newmarket Town
De Courcey Albion v Grattan United A
UCC B/Killumney United v Glen Celtic A/Blarney Street Athletic
Glenvale v Donoughmore Athletic
Carrigtwohill United A v Innishvilla A
Tower FC/Coachford v Buttevant
Park United B v Glenthorn Celtic A
Blackstone Rovers v Rylane Celtic
St John Bosco A v Bohemians
Rathcoole Rovers v Kilreen Celtic

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup 2015/16
First Round
CFC Banteer v Glen Celtic A
Glenthorn Celtic B v Buttevant
Strand United A v Village United
Lakewood Athletic v Innishvilla B
Macroom A v City Wanderers
Parkview Celtic v Fairview
Tower v Castlelack
Leeview Athletic v Southcoast
Springfield v Grangevale
Grattan United B v Bohemians
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Los Zarcos

Second Round
Castleview v Pearse Cel A
Tower or Castlelack v Coachford
UCC B v Killumney Utd
Park Utd A v Crescent Ath
Donoughmore Ath v Springfield or Grangevale
Greenmount Rangers v Glen Celtic B
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Waterloo A
Dillon’s Cross Athletic or Los Zarcos v Richmond
St John Boscos A v Temple Utd
Innishvilla A v Greenwood B
Lakewood Athletic or Innishvilla B v Strand Utd B
Churchvilla v Blackstone Rovers
UCC A v St John Boscos B
Dunbar Cel v Kilreen Cel
CFC Banteer or Glen Celtic A v Blarney St Ath
Hillington v Glenthorn Cel A
Grattan United B or Bohemians v Watergrasshill Utd
Rathcoole Rovers v Cathedral Celtic
Macroom A or City Wanderers v Knockraha B
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Glenthorn Celtic B or Buttevant
Hibernians v Grattan Utd A
Newmarket Town v Kanturk
Knockraha A v Blackpool Celtic
Knocknaheeny Cel v Pearse Cel B
Macroom B v Rylane Celtic
Park Utd B v Bweeng Celtic
Glenvale v Leeview Athletic or Southcoast
Carrigaline Utd v Ballinhassig
Parkview Celtic or Fairview v Corkbeg
Waterloo B v De Courcy Albion
Cloughduv Cel v Strand United A or Village United
Ard-na-Laoi v Greenwood A

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup

AOH CUP FOURTH ROUND
Carrigtwohill United A v Lakewood Athletic
Glenthorn Celtic B/Buttevant v Bweeng Celtic
Rylane Celtic/Crescent Athletic v Knocknaheeney Celtic
Kilreen Celtic/Park United A/Strand United A v Macroom A
Greenwood B v Park United B
Central Rovers v Innishvilla B/Killumney United A
Innishvilla A v Glenthorn Celtic A
Glen Celtic B/Newmarket Town v Pearse Celtic A

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup

Third Round
Glen Celtic A v Pearse Celtic A
Carrigtwohill United A v Leeview Athletic
Greenwood B v St John Bosco B
Grattan United A v Glenthorn Celtic A
Rylane Celtic v Crescent Athletic
Innishvilla B v Killumney United A
Macroom B v Bweeng Celtic
Central Rovers v UCC A
Glenthorn Celtic B v Buttevant
Tower FC v Macroom A
Blarney Street Athletic v Innishvilla A
Hillington V Park United B
Glen Celtic B v Newmarket Town
Carrigtwohill United B v Knocknaheeney Celtic
Lakewood Athletic v Blackstone Rovers
Kilreen Celtic v Park United A/Strand Utd A