Tag Archives: Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Friday, 20 October 2017
FAI Junior Cup Third Round:
Buttevant v Ringmahon Rangers (off),
Leeview Athletic A 3 Lakewood Athletic A 5.

AUL 1A:
City Wanderers v Pearse Celtic B (off).

Advertisements

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 13/14/15 October 2017
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Riverstown FC 1 Macroom B 5.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Bohemians 3 Grattan United 4;
Kilmichael Rovers 1 Village United 2;
Leeview Athletic B 0 Cathedral Celtic 3.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Kanturk 0 Coachford 0, (Kanturk won 5-3 on penalties after extra time);

AOH Cup Second Round:
UCC A v Parkview Celtic (off).

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
City Wanderers 1 Waterloo 0.

President Cup Second Round:
Los Zarcos 3 South Coast Athletic 2.

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Glenthorn Celtic A (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Lakewood Athletic A (off);
Pearse Celtic A 2 Carrigtwohill United A 2.

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic v Leeview Athletic A (off);
St John Bosco A v Buttevant A (off);
Macroom A 5 Greenwood A 3.

AUL 1:
Tower FC v Fairview (off);
Donoughmore Athletic v Blackstone Rovers (off);
Temple United v Cloughduv Celtic (off);
Strand United 1 Rathcoole Rovers 2.

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg v Pearse Celtic B (off);
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha A (off);

AUL 2:
Central Rovers v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (off);
Hibernians v Carrigtwohill United B (off);
Richmond v CFC Banteer (off);
Blackpool Celtic 1 Castleview 0.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi v Innishvilla B (off);
Ballinhassig 2 Killumney United 5;
Lakewood Athletic B 5 Bweeng Celtic 2.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers v St John Bosco B (off);
Grangevale 6 Watergrasshill United 4;
Grattan United B 7 Knockraha B 1;
UCC B 5 Hillington 2.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 15 October 2017
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Riverstown FC 1 Macroom B 5.

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic v Leeview Athletic A (off);
St John Bosco A v Buttevant A (off);
Macroom A 5 Greenwood A 3.

AUL 1:
Temple United v Cloughduv Celtic (off);
Strand United 1 Rathcoole Rovers 2.

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 1 Castleview 0.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi v Innishvilla B (off);
Ballinhassig 2 Killumney United 5;
Lakewood Athletic B 5 Bweeng Celtic 2.

AUL 3A:
Grangevale 6 Watergrasshill United 4;
Grattan United B 7 Knockraha B 1;
UCC B 5 Hillington 2.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 14 October 2017
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Bohemians 3 Grattan United 4;
Kilmichael Rovers 1 Village United 2.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Kanturk 0 Coachford 0, (Kanturk won 5-3 on penalties after extra time).

AOH Cup Second Round:
UCC A v Parkview Celtic (off).

President Cup Second Round:
Los Zarcos 3 South Coast Athletic 2.

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Glenthorn Celtic A (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic A v Lakewood Athletic A (off);
Pearse Celtic A 2 Carrigtwohill United A 2.

AUL 1:
Tower FC v Fairview (off);
Donoughmore Athletic v Blackstone Rovers (off).

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg v Pearse Celtic B (off);
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha A (off).

AUL 2:
Central Rovers v Knocknaheeney Celtic B (off);
Hibernians v Carrigtwohill United B (off);
Richmond v CFC Banteer (off).

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers v St John Bosco B (off).

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 7/8 October 2017
MFA Champions Trophy Quarter-Final:
Shannon Town 3 Grattan United 0.

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round:
Glenthorn Celtic 0 Village United 3;
Leeview Athletic B 4 Strand United 0.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Los Zarcos 1 Coachford 2;
Springfield 4 Leeview Athletic A 1.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Dunbar Celtic 1 Waterloo 1 (Dunbar Celtic won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Donoughmore Athletic 2 Pearse Celtic A 4;
Macroom A 5 Carrigtwohill United 1;
St John Bosco A 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 0.

Saxone Cup First Round:
Castleview 0 Central Rovers 1;
Blackpool Celtic 1 Richmond 0.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Cloughduv Celtic 0 Pearse Celtic B 5;

President’s Cup First Round:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Hillington 2.

President’s Cup Second Round:
Killumney United 2 Grangevale 1;
Buttevant B 3 Knockraha B 1;
Lakewood Athletic B 4 St John Bosco B 0 (aet);
Bweeng Celtic 1 Parkview Celtic 2.

Premier League:
Lakewood Athletic 7 Innishvilla 3;

Premier A League:
Bohemians 8 Greenwood a 2;
Rylane Celtic 2 Kanturk 2;
Crescent Athletic 1 Buttevant A 2.

AUL 1:
Tower FC 3 Blackstone Rovers 0.

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg 5 UCC A 1;
Knockraha A 0 City Wanderers 2;
Cathedral Celtic 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

AUL 2:
CFC Banteer 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 2;
Carrigtwohill United B 0 Churchvilla 2.

AUL 3:
Kilmichael Rovers 2 Greenwood B 0;

AUL 3A:
South Coast Athletic 0 Grattan United B 1;
UCC B 0 Greenmount Rangers 0.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 8 October 2017
MFA Champions Trophy Quarter-Final:
Shannon Town 3 Grattan United 0.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Springfield 4 Leeview Athletic A 1.

Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
St John Bosco A 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic 0.

Saxone Cup First Round:
Castleview 0 Central Rovers 1;
Blackpool Celtic 1 Richmond 0.

President Cup First Round:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Hillington 2.

Presidents Cup Second Round:
Buttevant B 3 Knockraha B 1;
Lakewood Athletic B 4 St John Bosco B 0 (aet);
Bweeng Celtic 1 Parkview Celtic 2.

Premier A League:
Crescent Athletic 1 Buttevant A 2.

AUL 1A:
Cathedral Celtic 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 1.

AUL 2:
Carrigtwohill United B 0 Churchvilla 2.

AUL 3A:
UCC B 0 Greenmount Rangers 0.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full Results for 29 Septebmer/1 October 2017
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A 4 Macroom A 3;
Knockraha FC 4 Cork County Council 2;
Innishvilla A 3 Kanturk 1;
Lakewood Athletic A 4 Coachford 3;
Grattan United 2 Ringmahon Rangers B;
Macroom B v Riverstown FC (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic 6 Carrigtwohill United 2;
Los Zarcos 1 Bunratty Town 2;
Carrigaline Utd B 5 Cloughduv Celtic 3;
Dell EMC v Greenwood (off);
St Marys AFC 2 Dunbar Celtic 1;
Leeview Athletic B 1 Pearse Celtic A 4 (aet);
Buttevant FC 6 South Coast Athletic 1;
Waterloo FC 4 Tower FC 1;
Bweeng FC 1 Strand United 3;
Castleview 0 Leeview Athletic A 5;
St John Bosco A 3 Rylane Celtic 0;
Dunmanway Town FC 1 Cathedral Celtic 5.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Bohemians 5.

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Rathcoole Rovers 4;
Fairview 2 Temple United 4.

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg v City Wanderers (off).

AUL 2:
Central Rovers v Churchvilla (off);
Richmond v CFC Banteer (off);
Blackpool Celtic 3 Hibernians 1;
Carrigtwohill United B 4 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1.

AUL 3:
Killumney United 4 Buttevant 0;
Kilmichael Rover 1 Ballinhassig 0;
Greenwood B v Innishvilla B (off).

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers v Hillington (off);
Grangevale 1 St John Bosco B 1;
Parkview Celtic v Knockraha B (off);
Watergrasshill United 1 Grattan United B 3.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 1 October 2017
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Waterloo FC 4 Tower FC 1;
Bweeng FC 1 Strand United 3;
Castleview 0 Leeview Athletic A 5;
St John Bosco A 3 Rylane Celtic 0;
Dunmanway Town FC 1 Cathedral Celtic 5.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Ard-na-Laoi 0 Bohemians 5.

AUL 1:
Fairview 2 Temple United 4.

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 3 Hibernians 1;
Carrigtwohill United B 4 Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1.

AUL 3:
Greenwood B v Innishvilla B (off).

AUL 3A:
Grangevale 1 St John Bosco B 1;
Parkview Celtic v Knockraha B (off);
Watergrasshill United 1 Grattan United B 3.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 30 September 2017
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Glenthorn Celtic A 4 Macroom A 3;
Knockraha FC 4 Cork County Council 2;
Innishvilla A 3 Kanturk 1;
Lakewood Athletic A 4 Coachford 3;
Grattan United 2 Ringmahon Rangers B 1;
Macroom B v Riverstown FC (off);
Knocknaheeney Celtic 6 Carrigtwohill United 2;
Los Zarcos 1 Bunratty Town 2;
Carrigaline Utd B 5 Cloughduv Celtic 3;
Dell EMC v Greenwood (off);
St Marys AFC 2 Dunbar Celtic 1.

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Rathcoole Rovers 4.

AUL 1A:
Corkbeg v City Wanderers (off).

AUL 2:
Central Rovers v Churchvilla (off);
Richmond v CFC Banteer (off).

AUL 3:
Killumney United 4 Buttevant 0;
Kilmichael Rover 1 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers v Hillington (off).

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 22/23/24 September 2017
FAI Junior Cup Second Round:
Springfield 2 Watergrasshill United 0.

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round:
Bohemians 5 Cloughduv Celtic 1;
Grangevale 1 v Coachford; 7
Strand United v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Buttevant 1 Donoughmore Athletic 3;
City Wanderers 2 St John Bosco A 3;
Greenwood 0 Macroom A 3;
Kanturk 4 Macroom B 2;
South Coast Athletic 2 Dunbar Celtic 5;
Tower FC 5 Lakewood Athletic 1;
Innishvilla 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3;
Pearse Celtic B 2 Pearse Celtic A 2 (Pearse Celtic A won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Bweeng Celtic 4 Waterloo 4 (Waterloo won 4-3 on penalties after extra time);
Castleview 3 Knockraha 4
Carrigtwohill United 6 Rylane Celtic 0.

St Michaels Cup Second Round:
Corkbeg 3 Fairview 2.

Presidents Cup 1st Round:
St John Bosco B 4 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 1:
Temple United 6 Blackstone Rovers 2.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 5 Richmond 3;
CFC Banteer 4 Central Rovers 1;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Blackpool Celtic 5.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Lakewood Athletic B 5;
Buttevant B 1  Kilmichael Rovers 3.

AUL 3A:
Hillington 2 Parkview Celtic 0.

 

 

 

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 24 September 2017
FAI Junior Cup Secon Round:
Springfield 2 Watergrasshill United 0.

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round:
Grangevale 1 Coachford 7;
Strand United v Leeview Athletic B (off).

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Pearse Celtic B 2 Pearse Celtic A 2 (Pearse Celtic A won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Bweeng Celtic 4 Waterloo 4 (Waterloo won 4-3 on penalties after extra time);
Castleview 3 Knockraha 4;
Carrigtwohill United 6 Rylane Celtic 0.

AUL 1:
Temple United 6 Blackstone Rovers 2.

AUL 2:
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 0 Blackpool Celtic 5.

AUL 3:
Ard-na-Laoi 1 Lakewood B 5;
Buttevant B 1 Kilmichael Rovers 3.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 23 September 2017
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round:
Bohemians 5 Cloughduv Celtic 1.

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Greenwood 0 Macroom A 3;
Kanturk 4 Macroom B 2;
South Coast Athletic 2 Dunbar Celtic 5;
Tower FC 5 Lakewood Athletic 1;
Innishvilla 0 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 3.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Corkbeg 3 Fairview 2.

Presidents Cup First Round:
St John Bosco B 4 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 2:
Churchvilla 5 Richmond 3;
CFC Banteer 4 Central Rovers 1.

AUL 3A:
Hillington 2 Parkview Celtic 0.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 16 September 2017
AOH Cup Second Round:
Fairview v Innishvilla A (off);
Killumney United 1 Pearse Celtic A 3;
Pearse Celtic B 2 Macroom A 2 (Pearse Celtic B won 4-2 on penalties after extra time);
Macroom B 2 Coachford 3;
Kanturk 3 Waterloo 2;
St John Bosco A 3 Churchvilla 0.

St Michael’s Cup Second Round:
Tower FC 4 Cathedral Celtic 0.

President’s Cup First Round:
Kilmichael Rovers 4 Greenmount Rangers 0.

Premier League:
Glenthorn Celtic 6 Lakewood Athletic A 0;
Grattan United A 1 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 0;
Village United 5 Carrigtwohill United A 0.

Premier A League:
Rylane Celtic 0 Crescent Athletic 0;
Leeview Athletic A 3 Greenwood A 3.

AUL 2:
Hibernians 1 Central Rovers 3.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 9 September 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group C:
Pearse Celtic A 0 Macroom A 2.

AOH Cup First Round:
Blackstone Rovers 1 Knockraha A 0;
CFC Banteer 1 City Wanderers 4.

AOH Cup Second Round:
Cloughduv Celtic 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 5;
Greenmount Rangers 2 Kilmichael Rovers 2 (Kilmichael Rovers won 4-1 on penalties after extra time);
St John Bosco B 1 Grattan United B 2 (after extra time);
Hibernians 0 Strand United 2;
Tower FC 3 Rylane Celtic 0;
Dunbar Celtic 3 Innishvilla B 3 (Innishvilla B won 4-1 on pens aet);
Central Rovers 1 Donoughmore Athletic 2;
Corkbeg 7 Knockraha B 0;
Leeview Athletic B 3 Greenwood B 2.

Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Grattan United A (off);

AUL 1:
Rathcoole Rovers 5 Fairview 2;

AUL 2:
Richmond 0 Blackpool Celtic 1;

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 1/2/3 September 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Village United 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 3;
Lakewood Athletic A 2 Crescent Athletic 2.

Group B:
Grattan United A 4 Leeview Athletic A 0;
Bohemians 3 Carrigtwohill United A 1.

Group C:
Macroom 1 Coachford 1.

Group D:
Rylane Celtic 1 Buttevant A 5;
Kanturk 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic 2.

AUL 1:
Tower FC 2 Temple United 0;
Donoughmore Athletic 4 Fairview 0;
Blackstone Rovers 4 Rathcoole Rovers 0;
Waterloo 4 Strand United 3.

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A 1 Springfield 3;
Corkbeg 3 Dunbar Celtic 2;
City Wanderers 2 Cathedral Celtic 3;
Pearse Celtic 3 Glenthorn Celtic 1.

AUL 2:
Central Rovers 2 Castleview 2;
CFC Banteer 3 Carrigtwohill United 3;
Hibernians 3 Leeview Athletic 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B v Richmond (off).

AUL 3:
Killumney United 1 Macroom B 2;
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Los Zarcos 0;
Ballinhassig 2 Lakewood Athletic B 5;
Bweeng Celtic 3 Buttevant B 0;
Innishvilla B v Ard-na-Laoi (off).

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 1 Knockraha B 0;
Grangevale v South Coast Athletic (off);
Hillington 3 Grattan United B 4;
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill United (off).

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 2 September 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Village United 2 Glenthorn Celtic A 3;
Lakewood Athletic A 2 Crescent Athletic 2.

Group B:
Grattan United A 4 Leeview Athletic A 0;
Bohemians 3 Carrigtwohill United A 1.

Group D:
Rylane Celtic 1 Buttevant A 5;
Kanturk 2 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2.

AUL 1:
Tower FC 2 Temple United 0;
Donoughmore Athletic 4 Fairview 0.

AUL 1A:
Knockraha A 1 Springfield 3;
Corkbeg 3 Dunbar Celtic 2;
City Wanderers 2 Cathedral Celtic 3.

AUL 2:
Central Rovers 2 Castleview 2;
CFC Banteer 3 Carrigtwohill United B 3;
Hibernians 3 Leeview Athletic A 2.

AUL 3:
Killumney United 1 Macroom B 2;
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Los Zarcos 0.

AUL 3A:
St John Bosco B 1 Knockraha B 0.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Full results for 25/26/27 August 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Village United v Crescent Athletic (off);
Glenthorn Celtic A 7 Lakewood Athletic A 3.

Group B:
Grattan United A 1 Bohemians 2;
Leeview Athletic A1 Carrigtwohill United A 2.

Group C:
Greenwood A 0 Coachford 1;
Innishvilla A 3 Macroom A 2.

Group D:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 4 Buttevant 0;
Rylane Celtic 1 Kanturk 5.

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic 5 Cloughduv Celtic 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Waterloo 2;
Tower FC 3 Strand United 1;
Fairview 1 Blackstone Rovers 1.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 0 Pearse Celtic B 4;
Knockraha A 0 Cathedral Celtic 0;
Springfield 2 Corkbeg 1;
Glenthorn Celtic B 4 City Wanderers 4.

AUL 2:
Richmond 6 Castleview 2;
Knocknaheeney Celtic B 1 Hibernians 2;
Blackpool Celtic 1 CFC Banteer 4;
Carrigtwohill United B 0 Central Rovers 5.

AUL 3:
Greenwood B 1 Macroom B 5;
Killumney United 1 Lakewood Athletic B 2;
Buttevant B 0 Ballinhassig 2;
Bweeng Celtic 4 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Innishvilla B 1 Los Zarcos 2.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers 0 Grattan United B 4;
Watergrasshill United 7 Hillington 0;
Parkview Celtic 1 St John Bosco B 1;
Grangevale 3 Knockraha B 2.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Sunday, 27 August 2017
AUL 1A:
Springfield 2 Corkbeg 1;
Glenthorn Celtic B 4 City Wanderers 4.

AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic 1 CFC Banteer 4;
Carrigtwohill United B 0 Central Rovers 5.

AUL 3:
Buttevant B 0 Ballinhassig 2;
Bweeng Celtic 4 Ard-na-Laoi 1;
Innishvilla B 1 Los Zarcos 2.

AUL 3A:
Watergrasshill United 7 Hillington 0;
Parkview Celtic 1 St John Bosco B 1;
Grangevale 3 Knockraha B 2.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 26 August 2017
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A:
Village United v Crescent Athletic (off);
Glenthorn Celtic A 7 Lakewood Athletic A 3.

Group B:
Grattan United A 1 Bohemians 2.

Group C:
Greenwood A 0 Coachford 1;
Innishvilla A 3 Macroom A 2.

Group D:
Knocknaheeney Celtic A 4 Buttevant 0;
Rylane Celtic 1 Kanturk 5.

AUL 1:
Donoughmore Athletic 5 Cloughduv Celtic 1;
Rathcoole Rovers 1 Waterloo 2;
Tower FC 3 Strand United 1.

AUL 1A:
Dunbar Celtic 0 Pearse Celtic B 4;
Knockraha A 0 Cathedral Celtic 0.

AUL 2:
Richmond 6 Castleview 2;
Knocknaheen3y Celtic 1 Hibernians 2.

AUL 3:
Greenwood B 1 Macroom B 5;
Killumney United 1 Lakewood Athletic B 2.

AUL 3A:
Greenmount Rangers 0 Grattan United B 4.