Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 29 January 2023)

Murphy’s Stout Premier League
  PTS
City Wanderers  7 3 2 2 10 10 11
Coachford A  4 3 1 0 17 0 10
Corkbeg  5 3 1 1 13 6 10
Springfield  7 3 1 3 18 18 10
Grattan United A  4 2 1 1 6 3 7
Temple United A  6 1 1 4 9 24 4
Glenthorn Celtic A  3 1 0 2 5 8 3
Village United  6 0 3 3 7 16 3
               
Murphy’s Stout Premier A League
  PTS
Killumney United  7 5 2 0 26 10 17
UCC  6 5 1 0 19 3 16
Grangevale  6 4 2 0 18 8 14
CFC Banteer A  7 4 1 2 18 14 13
Castleview  6 2 1 3 14 17 7
Donoughmore Athletic  9 1 3 5 11 29 6
Waterloo  6 0 2 4 6 17 2
Greenwood A  9 0 2 7 12 26 2
               
Murphy’s Stout League 1
  PTS 
Cathedral Celtic  7 4 2 1 10 6 14
Kilmichael Rovers  8 4 2 2 16 14 14
Richmond  7 2 3 2 12 14 9
Strand United A  5 2 1 2 9 9 7
Blackpool Celtic  6 1 2 3 8 11 5
Hibernians * 6 2 1 3 10 10 4
Rathcoole Rovers 5 1 1 3 13 14 4
* deducted three points              
               
Murphy’s Stout League 2
  PTS 
Blackstone Rovers  11 9 2 0 29 13 29
Shandon Celtic  9 8 1 0 35 8 25
Los Zarcos  8 6 1 1 29 11 19
Bweeng Celtic  9 5 0 4 17 9 15
John Bosco FC  7 5 0 2 17 12 15
Rylane Celtic  9 5 0 4 16 21 15
Glenthorn Celtic B  8 4 0 4 12 14 12
Parkview Celtic  8 1 1 6 14 27 4
Imogeela * 11 1 1 9 18 32 1
Greenmount Rangers *^ 18 2 0 16 16 56 3
* deducted three points              
^ withdrew              
               
Murphy’s Stout League 3
  PTS 
Grattan United B  10 9 0 1 41 11 27
Boher Celtic  15 8 2 5 29 27 26
Temple United B  7 7 0 0 21 4 21
CFC Banteer B  11 6 3 2 26 14 21
Watergrasshill United  9 6 1 2 29 11 19
Ard-na-Laoi  13 5 2 6 20 37 17
Churchvilla  8 5 1 2 17 8 16
Strand United B  12 5 1 6 20 23 16
Rathcormac  11 5 1 5 18 24 16
Coachford B * 8 5 0 3 21 8 12
Greenwood B  13 3 3 7 27 29 12
Kilbrittain Rovers  9 3 2 4 20 21 11
Castlebridge Celtic  24 0 0 24 0 72 0
* deducted three points              
Advertisement

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Friday, 27 January 2023

Presidents Cup First Round
CFC Banteer B 0 Churchvilla 1

Saturday, 28 January 2023

Mossie Linnane Cup Semi-final
Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Grattan United A 4

Saxone Cup First Round
Parkview Celtic v Rylane Celtic (off)

Presidents Cup First Round
Temple United B v Coachford B (off)
Greenwood B 2 Boher Celtic 2 (Greenwood B won 5-4 on penalties after extra time)

Premier A Cup Quarter-final
Castleview 0 Grangevale 1

Premier
Corkbeg v Temple United A (off)

AUL 1
Kilmichael Rovers 3 Rathcoole Rovers 2
Cathedral Celtic 3 Strand United A 2

Sunday, 29 January 2023

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup
Springfield Ramblers 4 Peake Villa B 2

Mossie Linnane Cup Semi-final
Coachford A 2 Village United 0

Premier A Cup Quarter-final
UCC 0 Donoughmore 1

Saxone Cup First Round;
Glenthorn Celtic B 0 John Bosco FC 3

Presidents Cup First Round
Strand United B 4 Watergrasshill 4 (Strand United won 8-7 on penalties after extra time)
Kilbrittain Rovers v Ard-na-Laoi (off)

Saxone Cup Quarter-final
Shandon Celtic 2 Bweeng Celtic 3

Premier A
Waterloo v CFC Banteer A (off)

AUL 2
Los Zarcos 4 Imogeela Celtic 1

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 3 February 2023 – K/o 8 p.m.

Premier A
CFC Banteer A v Waterloo, Banteer, A Belmajdoub.

Saturday, 4 February 2023 – K/o 2 p.m.

Premier A Cup Semi-final
Killumney United v Greenwood A, The Farm, B Noonan.
UCC/Donoughmore v Castleview/Grangvale, venue tba, T Thompson

Premier
Glenthorn Celtic A v Coachford A, Glenthorn Pk, R O’Gorman.
Village United v Temple United A, Silverheights Pk, J Hennessey.
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, G Duffy.

AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Mayfield Community School, J Hennessey, 11.30 a.m.

Richmond v Strand United A, Killeady, A Belmajdoub.
Hibernians v Blackpool Celtic, Shanbally, K O’Driscoll.

AUL 2
Rylane Celtic v Shandon Celtic, Rylane, S Madine.

Sunday, 5 February 2023 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)

Premier
Springfield v Grattan A; Pat O Brien Pk, J Hennessey.

AUL 2
Los Zarcos v John Bosco, Town Pk Millstreet, T Thompson.
Glenthorn Celtic B v Bweeng Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, B Noonan.
Blackstone Rovers v Parkview Celtic, The Fairfield, G Duffy.

AUL 3
Grattan United B v Churchvilla, O Neill Pk, S Madine.
Boher Celtic v Coachford B, Banteer, K O’Driscoll.
Greenwood B v Strand United B, Lehenaghmore, R O’Gorman.
Rathcormac v Temple United B, Rathcormac, A Belmajdoub.
Watergrasshill United v Kilbrittain, Skehanagh Watergrasshill, K O’Driscoll 2 p.m.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 22 January 2023)

Murphy’s Stout Premier League
  PTS
City Wanderers  7 3 2 2 10 10 11
Coachford A  4 3 1 0 17 0 10
Corkbeg  5 3 1 1 13 6 10
Springfield  7 3 1 3 18 18 10
Grattan United A  4 2 1 1 6 3 7
Temple United A  6 1 1 4 9 24 4
Glenthorn Celtic A  3 1 0 2 5 8 3
Village United  6 0 3 3 7 16 3
               
Murphy’s Stout Premier A League
  PTS
Killumney United  7 5 2 0 26 10 17
UCC  6 5 1 0 19 3 16
Grangevale  6 4 2 0 18 8 14
CFC Banteer A  7 4 1 2 18 14 13
Castleview  6 2 1 3 14 17 7
Donoughmore Athletic  9 1 3 5 11 29 6
Waterloo  6 0 2 4 6 17 2
Greenwood A  9 0 2 7 12 26 2
               
Murphy’s Stout League 1
  PTS 
Cathedral Celtic  6 3 2 1 7 4 11
Kilmichael Rovers  7 3 2 2 13 12 11
Richmond  7 2 3 2 12 14 9
Strand United A  4 2 1 1 7 6 7
Blackpool Celtic  6 1 2 3 8 11 5
Rathcoole Rovers  4 1 1 2 11 11 4
Hibernians * 6 2 1 3 10 10 4
* deducted three points              
               
Murphy’s Stout League 2
  PTS 
Blackstone Rovers  11 9 2 0 29 13 29
Shandon Celtic  9 8 1 0 35 8 25
Los Zarcos  7 5 1 1 25 10 16
Bweeng Celtic  9 5 0 4 17 9 15
John Bosco FC  7 5 0 2 17 12 15
Rylane Celtic  9 5 0 4 16 21 15
Glenthorn Celtic B  8 4 0 4 12 14 12
Parkview Celtic  8 1 1 6 14 27 4
Imogeela * 10 1 1 8 17 28 1
Greenmount Rangers *^ 18 2 0 16 16 56 3
* deducted three points              
^ withdrew              
               
Murphy’s Stout League 3
  PTS 
Grattan United B  10 9 0 1 41 11 27
Boher Celtic  15 8 2 5 29 27 26
Temple United B  7 7 0 0 21 4 21
CFC Banteer B  11 6 3 2 26 14 21
Watergrasshill United  9 6 1 2 29 11 19
Ard-na-Laoi  13 5 2 6 20 37 17
Churchvilla  8 5 1 2 17 8 16
Strand United B  12 5 1 6 20 23 16
Rathcormac  11 5 1 5 18 24 16
Coachford B * 8 5 0 3 21 8 12
Greenwood B  13 3 3 7 27 29 12
Kilbrittain Rovers  9 3 2 4 20 21 11
Castlebridge Celtic  24 0 0 24 0 72 0
* deducted three points              

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Friday, 20 January 2023

Premier
City Wanderers 4 Springfield 1

Saturday, 21 January 2023

AOH Cup Second Round
Grattan United A 0 Watergrasshill United 1

AOH Cup Third Round
Castleview 2 Rathcoole Rovers 3
Glenthorn Celtic A v Killumney (off)

Premier
Corkbeg v Coachford A (off)

Premier A
UCC 1 Greenwood A 1
Donoughmore Athletic 2 Waterloo 2

AUL 1
Richmond v Kilmichael Rovers (off)
Cathedral Celtic 2 Hibernians 0

AUL 3
Coachford B 0 Rathcormac 1
Strand United B 3 Ard-na-Laoi 1

Sunday, 22 January 2023

AOH Cup First Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v Parkview Celtic (off)

AOH Cup Second Round
Grangevale 0 Temple United B 3
Shandon Celtic v Village United (off)

AUL 1
Strand United A v Blackpool Celtic (off)

AUL 2
John Bosco FC v Blackstone Rovers (off)
Rylane Celtic v Imogeela (off)

AUL 3
Kilbrittain Rovers v Greenwood B (off)
Churchvilla v Grattan United B (off)

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

 Friday, 27 January 2023 – K/o 8 p.m.

Presidents Cup First Round
CFC Banteer B v Churchvilla, Banteer, K O’Driscoll.

Saturday, 28 January 2023 – K/o 2 p.m.

Mossie Linnane Cup Semi-final
Glenthorn Celtic A v Grattan United A, Glenthorn Pk, J Hennessey.

Saxone Cup First Round
Parkview Celtic v Rylane Celtic, Garryduff, R O Gorman.

Presidents Cup First Round
Temple United B v Coachford B, Temple Pk, G O Leary.
Greenwood B v Boher Celtic, Lehenaghmore, B Noonan.

Premier A Cup Quarter-final
Castleview v Grangevale, O Sullivan Pk, A Belmajdoub.
UCC v Donoughmore, The Farm,

Premier
Corkbeg v Temple United A, Whitegate, P O Sullivan.

AUL 1
Kilmichael Rovers v Rathcoole Rovers, Kilmichael, K O’Driscoll.
Cathedral Celtic v Strand United A, Mayfield Community School, 11.30 a.m., J Hennessey.

Sunday, 29 January 2023 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup
Springfield Ramblers v Peake Villa B, Stephan Ireland Pk, 3 p.m. G Duffy, K O’Driscoll, B Noonan.

Mossie Linnane Cup Semi-final
Coachford A v Village United, The Glebe, J Hennessey.

Saxone Cup First Round;
Glenthorn Celtic B v John Bosco FC, Glenthorn Pk, R O’Gorman.

Presidents Cup First Round
Strand United B v Watergrasshill, Ballyanley, K O’Driscoll.

Kilbrittain Rovers v Ard-na-Laoi, Kilbrittain, B Noonan.

Saxone Cup Quarter-final
Shandon Celtic v Bweeng Celtic, Popham’s Rd, A Belmajdoub.

Premier A
Waterloo v CFC Banteer A, Whitechurch Community School, S Madine

AUL 2
Los Zarcos v Imogeela Celtic, Town P

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 15 January 2023)

Murphy’s Stout Premier League
  PTS
Coachford A  4 3 1 0 17 0 10
Corkbeg  5 3 1 1 13 6 10
Springfield  6 3 1 2 17 14 10
City Wanderers  6 2 2 2 6 9 8
Grattan United A  4 2 1 1 6 3 7
Temple United A  6 1 1 4 9 24 4
Glenthorn Celtic A  3 1 0 2 5 8 3
Village United  6 0 3 3 7 16 3
               
Murphy’s Stout Premier A League
  PTS
Killumney United  7 5 2 0 26 10 17
UCC  5 5 0 0 18 2 15
Grangevale  6 4 2 0 18 8 14
CFC Banteer A  7 4 1 2 18 14 13
Castleview  6 2 1 3 14 17 7
Donoughmore Athletic  8 1 2 5 9 27 5
Waterloo  5 0 1 4 4 15 1
Greenwood A  8 0 1 7 11 25 1
               
Murphy’s Stout League 1
  PTS 
Kilmichael Rovers  7 3 2 2 13 12 11
Richmond  7 2 3 2 12 14 9
Cathedral Celtic  5 2 2 1 5 4 8
Strand United A  4 2 1 1 7 6 7
Blackpool Celtic  6 1 2 3 8 11 5
Hibernians * 5 2 1 2 10 8 4
Rathcoole Rovers  4 1 1 2 11 11 4
* deducted three points              
               
Murphy’s Stout League 2
  PTS 
Blackstone Rovers  11 9 2 0 29 13 29
Shandon Celtic  9 8 1 0 35 8 25
Los Zarcos  7 5 1 1 25 10 16
Bweeng Celtic  9 5 0 4 17 9 15
John Bosco FC  7 5 0 2 17 12 15
Rylane Celtic  9 5 0 4 16 21 15
Glenthorn Celtic B  8 4 0 4 12 14 12
Parkview Celtic  8 1 1 6 14 27 4
Imogeela * 10 1 1 8 17 28 1
Greenmount Rangers *^ 18 2 0 16 16 56 3
* deducted three points              
^ withdrew              
               
Murphy’s Stout League 3
  PTS 
Grattan United B  10 9 0 1 41 11 27
Boher Celtic  15 8 2 5 29 27 26
Temple United B  7 7 0 0 21 4 21
CFC Banteer B  11 6 3 2 26 14 21
Watergrasshill United  9 6 1 2 29 11 19
Ard-na-Laoi  12 5 2 5 19 34 17
Churchvilla  8 5 1 2 17 8 16
Strand United B  11 4 1 6 17 22 13
Rathcormac  10 4 1 5 17 24 13
Coachford B * 7 5 0 2 21 7 12
Greenwood B  13 3 3 7 27 29 12
Kilbrittain Rovers  9 3 2 4 20 21 11
Castlebridge Celtic  24 0 0 24 0 72 0
* deducted three points              

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Friday, 13 January 2023

Premier
City Wanderers v Temple United A (off)

Premier A
CFC Banteer A 3 Greenwood A 2

Saturday, 14 January 2023

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup
Fairview Rangers 7 Village United 0

Premier
Grattan United A v Glenthorn Celtic A (off)

Premier A
Killumney United v UCC (off)
Waterloo v Donoughmore Athletic (off)
Castleview v Grangevale (off)

AUL 1
Richmond 0 Cathedral Celtic 0
Kilmichael Rovers v Blackpool Celtic (off)

AUL 2
Bweeng Celtic v Parkview Celtic (off)
Rylane Celtic v Los Zarcos (off)

AUL 3
Churchvilla v Watergrasshill (off)

Sunday, 15 January 2023

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup
Shannon Town 2 Corkbeg, Shannon 1
Springfield Ramblers v Peake Villa B (off)

AOH Cup Third Round
Imogeela Celtic 0 Coachford A 8

AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Strand United A (off)

AUL 2
John Bosco FC v Shandon Celtic (off)

AUL 3
Coachford B v Temple United B (off)
Ard-na-Laoi v Boher Celtic (off)
Strand United B v Kilbrittain Rovers (off)
Grattan United B v Rathcormac (off)

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures Up-date

CHANGES TO FIXTURES

Friday, 13 January 2023

Premier
City Wanderers v Temple United A at the MTU(off)

Saturday, 14 January 2023

Premier
Grattan United A v Glenthorn Celtic A (off)

Premier A
Killumney United v UCC (off)
Waterloo v Donoughmore Athletic (off)
Castleview v Grangevale (off)

AUL 1
Kilmichael Rovers v Blackpool Celtic (off)

AUL 2
Bweeng Celtic v Parkview Celtic (off)
Rylane Celtic v Los Zarcos (off)

AUL 3
Churchvilla v Watergrasshill (off)

Sunday, 15 January 2023

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup
Springfield v Peake Villa B (off)

AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Strand United A (off)

AUL 3
Ard-na-Laoi v Boher Celtic (off)
Strand United B v Kilbrittain Rovers (off)
Grattan United B v Rathcormac (off)

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 20 January 2023 – K/o 7.45 p.m.

Premier
City Wanderers v Springfield, MTU Bishopstown, R O’Gorman

Saturday, 21 January 2023 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)

AOH Cup Second Round
Grattan United A v Watergrasshill United, O Neill Pk, J Hennessey.

AOH Cup Third Round
Castleview v Rathcoole Rovers, O Sullivan Pk, T Thompson.
Glenthorn Celtic A v Killumney, Glenthorn Pk, G Duffy.

Premier
Corkbeg v Coachford A, Whitegate, P O Sullivan.

Premier A
UCC v Greenwood A, Lehenaghmore Pk, A Belmajdoub.
Donoughmore Athletic v Waterloo, Donoughmore, S Madine.

AUL 1
Richmond v Kilmichael Rovers, Killeady, R O’Gorman.
Cathedral Celtic v Hibernians, Mayfield community School, B Noonan 11.30 a.m.

AUL 3
Coachford B v Rathcormac, The Glebe, K O’Driscoll.
Strand United B v Ard-na-Laoi, Ballyanley, G O Leary.

Sunday, 22 January 2023 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)

AOH Cup First Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v Parkview Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, B Noonan.

AOH Cup Second Round
Grangevale v Temple United B, Mayfield Utd, J Hennessey,
Shandon Celtic v Village United, Popham’s Rd, G Duffy.

AUL 1
Strand United A v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyanley, T Thompson.

AUL 2
John Bosco FC v Blackstone Rovers , Dungourney, G O Leary.
Rylane Celtic v Imogeela, Rylane, K O’Driscoll.

AUL 3
Kilbrittain Rovers v Greenwood B, Kilbrittain, S Madine.
Churchvilla v Grattan United B ,Kilboy Pk, A Belmajdoub

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 8 January 2023)

Murphy’s Stout Premier League
  PTS
Coachford A  4 3 1 0 17 0 10
Corkbeg  5 3 1 1 13 6 10
Springfield  6 3 1 2 17 14 10
City Wanderers  6 2 2 2 6 9 8
Grattan United A  4 2 1 1 6 3 7
Temple United A  6 1 1 4 9 24 4
Glenthorn Celtic A  3 1 0 2 5 8 3
Village United  6 0 3 3 7 16 3
               
Murphy’s Stout Premier A League
  PTS
Killumney United  7 5 2 0 26 10 17
UCC  5 5 0 0 18 2 15
Grangevale  6 4 2 0 18 8 14
CFC Banteer A  6 3 1 2 15 12 10
Castleview  6 2 1 3 14 17 7
Donoughmore Athletic  8 1 2 5 9 27 5
Waterloo  5 0 1 4 4 15 1
Greenwood A  7 0 1 6 9 22 1
               
Murphy’s Stout League 1
  PTS 
Kilmichael Rovers  7 3 2 2 13 12 11
Richmond  6 2 2 2 12 14 8
Strand United A  4 2 1 1 7 6 7
Cathedral Celtic  4 2 1 1 5 4 7
Blackpool Celtic  6 1 2 3 8 11 5
Hibernians * 5 2 1 2 10 8 4
Rathcoole Rovers  4 1 1 2 11 11 4
* deducted three points              
               
Murphy’s Stout League 2
  PTS 
Blackstone Rovers  11 9 2 0 29 13 29
Shandon Celtic  9 8 1 0 35 8 25
Los Zarcos  7 5 1 1 25 10 16
Bweeng Celtic  9 5 0 4 17 9 15
John Bosco FC  7 5 0 2 17 12 15
Rylane Celtic  9 5 0 4 16 21 15
Glenthorn Celtic B  8 4 0 4 12 14 12
Parkview Celtic  8 1 1 6 14 27 4
Imogeela * 10 1 1 8 17 28 1
Greenmount Rangers *^ 18 2 0 16 16 56 3
* deducted three points              
^ withdrew              
               
Murphy’s Stout League 3
  PTS 
Grattan United B  10 9 0 1 41 11 27
Boher Celtic  15 8 2 5 29 27 26
Temple United B  7 7 0 0 21 4 21
CFC Banteer B  11 6 3 2 26 14 21
Watergrasshill United  9 6 1 2 29 11 19
Ard-na-Laoi  12 5 2 5 19 34 17
Churchvilla  8 5 1 2 17 8 16
Strand United B  11 4 1 6 17 22 13
Rathcormac  10 4 1 5 17 24 13
Coachford B * 7 5 0 2 21 7 12
Greenwood B  13 3 3 7 27 29 12
Kilbrittain Rovers  9 3 2 4 20 21 11
Castlebridge Celtic  24 0 0 24 0 72 0
* deducted three points              

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Saturday, 7 January 2023

Premier
Glenthorn Celtic A v Temple United A (off)
Village United v Grattan United A (off)
Corkbeg v Springfield, Whitegate (off)

Premier A
Donoughmore Athletic 1 Killumney United 8
Greenwood A v Grangevale (off)
Castleview v Waterloo (off)

AUL 3
Grattan United B v Churchvilla (off)
Strand United B v Ard-na-Laoi (off)

Sunday, 8 January 2023

Premier
Coachford A 4 City Wanderers 0

AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Hibernians (off)
Strand United A v Richmond (off)
Blackpool Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers (off).

AUL 2:
Los Zarcos v Bweeng Celtic (off)
Blackstone Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic B (off)

AUL 3
Greenwood B v Coachford B (off)
Rathcormac v Kilbrittain Rovers (off)
Boher Celtic 0 CFC Banteer Celtic 1

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 13 January 2023 – K/o 8 p.m.

Premier
City Wanderers v Temple United A, MTU Bishopstown, J Hennessey.

Premier A
CFC Banteer A v Greenwood A, Banteer, G Duffy.

Saturday, 14 January 2023 – K/o 2 p.m.

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup
Fairview Rangers v Village United, Fairview Pk Limerick 5 p.m.

Premier
Grattan United A v Glenthorn Celtic A, O Neill Pk, R O’Gorman.

Premier A
Killumney United v UCC, The Farm, B Noonan.
Waterloo v Donoughmore Athletic, Whitechurch Community School, P O Sullivan.

Castleview v Grangevale, O Sullivan Pk, G Duffy.

AUL 1
Richmond v Cathedral Celtic , Killeady, T Thompson.
Kilmichael Rovers v Blackpool Celtic, Kilmichael, J Hennessey.

AUL 2
Bweeng Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Bweeng, K O’Driscoll.
Rylane Celtic v Los Zarcos, Rylane, A Belmajdoub.

AUL 3
Churchvilla v Watergrasshill, Kilboy Pk, S Madine.

Sunday, 15 January 2023 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup
Shannon Town v Corkbeg, Shannon, 2 p.m.
Springfield Ramblers v Peake Villa B, Stephan Ireland Pk, G Duffy, B Noonan, K O’Driscoll 3 p.m.

AOH Cup Third Round
Imogeela Celtic v Coachford A, Imogeely, G Duffy.

AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Strand United A, Rathcoole, T Thompson.

AUL 2
John Bosco FC v Shandon Celtic, Dungourney, A Belmajdoub.

AUL 3
Coachford B v Temple United B, The Glebe, S Madine.
Ard-na-Laoi v Boher Celtic, Leemount, R O’Gorman.
Strand United B v Kilbrittain Rovers, Ballyanley.
Grattan United B v Rathcormac, O Neill Pk, K O’Driscoll.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Saturday, 7 January 2023 – K/o 2 p.m.

Premier
Glenthorn Celtic A v Temple United A, Glenthorn Pk, J Hennessey.
Village United v Grattan United A, Silverheights Pk, R O’Gorman
Corkbeg v Springfield, Whitegate, G Duffy.

Premier A
Donoughmore Athletic v Killumney United, Donoughmore, T Thompson.
Greenwood A v Grangevale, Lehenaghmore Pk, P O Sullivan.
Castleview v Waterloo, O Sullivan Pk, S Madine.

AUL 3
Grattan United B v Churchvilla, O Neill Pk, B Noonan.
Strand United B v Ard-na-Laoi, Ballyanley, K O’Driscoll.

Sunday, 8 January 2023 – K/o 10.45a.m. (unless otherwise stated)

Premier
Coachford A v City Wanderers, The Glebe, J Hennessey.

AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Hibernians, Rathcoole, G Duffy’
Strand United A v Richmond, Ballyanley, R O’Gorman.
Blackpool Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers, Popham’s Rd, S Madine.

AUL 2:
Los Zarcos v Bweeng Celtic, Town Pk Millstreet T Thompson.
Blackstone Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic B, The Fairfield, K O Driscoll, 2 p.m.

AUL 3
Greenwood B v Coachford B, Lehenaghmore Pk, B Noonan.
Rathcormac v Kilbrittain Rovers, Rathcormac, K O’Driscoll.
Boher Celtic v CFC Banteer Celtic, Banteer , G Duffy, 2 p.m.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tablls

(as at 11 December 2022)

Murphy’s Stout Premier League
 PTS
Corkbeg 531113610
Springfield 6312171410
City Wanderers 5221658
Coachford A 32101307
Grattan United A 4211637
Temple United A 61149244
Glenthorn Celtic A 3102583
Village United 60337163
        
Murphy’s Stout Premier A League
 PTS
UCC 550018215
Grangevale 642018814
Killumney United 642018914
CFC Banteer A 6312151210
Castleview 621314177
Donoughmore Athletic 71248195
Waterloo 50144151
Greenwood A 70169221
        
Murphy’s Stout League 1
 PTS 
Kilmichael Rovers 7322131211
Richmond 622212148
Strand United A 4211767
Cathedral Celtic 4211547
Blackpool Celtic 61238115
Hibernians *52121084
Rathcoole Rovers 411211114
* deducted three points       
        
Murphy’s Stout League 2
 PTS 
Blackstone Rovers 10820261326
Shandon Celtic 871032822
Los Zarcos 7511251016
Bweeng Celtic 73041199
John Bosco FC 530211129
Glenthorn Celtic B 73049149
Rylane Celtic 730410219
Greenmount Rangers *720516233
Parkview Celtic 701611271
Imogeela *90181428-2
* deducted three points       
        
Murphy’s Stout League 3
 PTS 
Grattan United B 10901411127
Boher Celtic 14824292626
Temple United B 770021421
Watergrasshill United 9612291119
CFC Banteer B 10532251418
Ard-na-Laoi 12525193417
Churchvilla 851217816
Strand United B 11416172213
Rathcormac 10415172413
Coachford B *750221712
Greenwood B 13337272912
Kilbrittain Rovers 9324202111
Castlebridge Celtic 2400240720
* deducted three points       

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Friday, 9 December 2022

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round
Douglas Hall 2 Watergrasshill United 2 (Watergrasshill United won 5-4 on penalties after extra time)

Premier A
CFC Banteer v Donoughmore Athletic (off)

Saturday, 10 December 2022

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round
Fairview Rangers v Village United (off)
Nenagh Celtic v Killumney/Dunmanway Town (off)

Premier
Glenthorn Celtic A v Temple United A (off)
Coachford A v Grattan United A (off)

Premier A
Castleview v Waterloo (off)

AUL 1
Richmond v Rathcoole Rovers (off)
Hibernians v Cathedral Celtic (off)

AUL 3
Strand United B v Coachford B (off)
Temple United B v CFC Banteer B (off)

Sunday, 11 December 2022

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round
Shannon Town v Corkbeg (off)
Springfield v Peake Villa B AFC (off)

Premier A
Grangevale v UCC (off)

AUL 1
Strand United A v Blackpool Celtic (off)

AUL 2
Los Zarcos v John Bosco FC (off)
Shandon Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B (off)
Rylane Celtic v Imogeela (off)

AUL 3
Churchvilla v Rathcormac (off)

As this is our final round of fixtures until we return after our Christmas break. the committee of the Cork AUL would like to wish all teams and committee members involved in our league a very Happy Christmas and a Happy and Holy New Year.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 4 December 2022)

Murphy’s Stout Premier League
 PTS
Corkbeg 531113610
Springfield 6312171410
City Wanderers 5221658
Coachford A 32101307
Grattan United A 4211637
Temple United A 61149244
Glenthorn Celtic A 3102583
Village United 60337163
        
Murphy’s Stout Premier A League
 PTS
UCC 550018215
Grangevale 642018814
Killumney United 642018914
CFC Banteer A 6312151210
Castleview 621314177
Donoughmore Athletic 71248195
Waterloo 50144151
Greenwood A 70169221
        
Murphy’s Stout League 1
 PTS 
Kilmichael Rovers 7322131211
Richmond 622212148
Strand United A 4211767
Cathedral Celtic 4211547
Blackpool Celtic 61238115
Hibernians *52121084
Rathcoole Rovers 411211114
* deducted three points       
        
Murphy’s Stout League 2
 PTS 
Blackstone Rovers 10820261326
Shandon Celtic 871032822
Los Zarcos 7511251016
Bweeng Celtic 73041199
John Bosco FC 530211129
Glenthorn Celtic B 73049149
Rylane Celtic 730410219
Greenmount Rangers *720516233
Parkview Celtic 701611271
Imogeela *90181428-2
* deducted three points       
        
Murphy’s Stout League 3
 PTS 
Grattan United B 10901411127
Boher Celtic 14824292626
Temple United B 770021421
Watergrasshill United 9612291119
CFC Banteer B 10532251418
Ard-na-Laoi 12525193417
Churchvilla 851217816
Strand United B 11416172213
Rathcormac 10415172413
Coachford B *750221712
Greenwood B 13337272912
Kilbrittain Rovers 9324202111
Castlebridge Celtic 2400240720
* deducted three points       

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Friday, 2 December 2022

Premier
City Wanderers 1 Village United 1

AUL 3
CFC Banteer B 2 Greenwood B 0

Saturday, 3 December 2022

AOH Cup Third Round
Castleview 3 Ard-na-Laoi 1

AOH Cup Second Round
Temple United B v Grangevale (off)

AOH Cup First Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v Parkview Celtic (off)

Premier A Cup
Greenwood A 2 CFC Banteer A 1

AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Richmond (off)
Hibernians v Strand United A (off)

AUL 2
John Bosco v Blackstone Rovers (off)
Imogeela 1 Bweeng Celtic 2

Sunday, 4 December 2022

AOH Cup First Round
Los Zarcos 5 Temple United A 3

Premier
Springfield v Grattan A (off)

Premier A Cup
Killumney United 5 Waterloo 0

AUL 1
Blackpool Celtic 2 Kilmichael Rovers 2

AUL 2
Rylane Celtic 1 Shandon Celtic 9

AUL 3
Coachford B v Churchvilla (off)
Strand United B v Watergrasshill United (off)
Boher Celtic 2 Rathcormac 0

Wednesday, 7 December 2022

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup Third Round
Killumney United 1 Dunmanway Town 2

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 9 December 2022 – K/o 7.45 p.m.

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round
Douglas Hall v Watergrasshill, Douglas. Msl officials.

Premier A
CFC Banteer v Donoughmore Athletic, Banteer, A Belmajdoub.

Saturday, 10 December 2022 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round
Fairview Rangers v Village United, Limerick, 5 p.m.
Nenagh Celtic v Killumney/Dunmanway Town, Nenagh

Premier
Glenthorn Celtic A v Temple United A, Glenthorn Pk, J Hennessey.
Coachford A v Grattan United A, The Glebe, R O’Gorman.

Premier A
Castleview v Waterloo, O Sullivan Pk, G Duffy.

AUL 1
Richmond v Rathcoole Rovers, Killeady, S Madine.
Hibernians v Cathedral Celtic, Shanbally, K O Driscoll.

AUL 3
Strand United B v Coachford B, Ballyanley, B Noonan.
Temple United B v CFC Banteer B, Temple Pk, A Belmajdoub.

Sunday, 11 December 2022 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round
Shannon Town v Corkbeg, Shannon, 2 p.m.
Springfield v Peake Villa B AFC, Stephan Ireland Pk, G Duffy, B Noonan K O’Driscoll, 3 p.m.

Premier A
Grangevale v UCC, Mayfield Utd Pk, R O Gorman.

AUL 1
Strand United A v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyanley, S Madine.

AUL 2
Los Zarcos v John Bosco FC, Town Pk Millstreet, A Belmajdoub.
Shandon Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Popham’s Rd, K O’Driscoll.
Rylane Celtic v Imogeela, Rylane, B Noonan.

AUL 3
Churchvilla v Rathcormac, Kilboy Pk, J Hennessey.

As this is our final round of fixtures until we return after our Christmas break. the committee of the Cork AUL would like to wish all teams and committee members involved in our league a very Happy Christmas and a Happy and Holy New Year.

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Tables

(as at 27 November 2022)

Murphy’s Stout Premier League
 PTS
Corkbeg 531113610
Springfield 6312171410
Coachford A 32101307
Grattan United A 4211637
City Wanderers 4211547
Temple United A 61149244
Glenthorn Celtic A 3102583
Village United 50236152
        
Murphy’s Stout Premier A League
 PTS
UCC UCC 550018215
Grangevale 642018814
Killumney United 642018914
CFC Banteer A 6312151210
Castleview 621314177
Donoughmore Athletic 71248195
Waterloo 50144151
Greenwood A 70169221
        
Murphy’s Stout League 1
 PTS 
Kilmichael Rovers 6312111010
Richmond 622212148
Strand United A 4211767
Cathedral Celtic 4211547
Hibernians *52121084
Rathcoole Rovers 411211114
Blackpool Celtic 5113694
* deducted three points       
        
Murphy’s Stout League 2
 PTS 
Blackstone Rovers 10820261326
Shandon Celtic 761023719
Los Zarcos 7511251016
John Bosco FC 530211129
Rylane Celtic 63039129
Glenthorn Celtic B73049149
Bweeng Celtic 6204986
Greenmount Rangers *720516233
Parkview Celtic 701611271
Imogeela *80171326-2
* deducted three points       
        
Murphy’s Stout League 3
 PTS 
Grattan United B 10901411127
Boher Celtic 13724272623
Temple United B 770021421
Watergrasshill United 9612291119
Ard-na-Laoi 12525193417
Churchvilla 851217816
CFC Banteer B 9432231415
Rathcormac 9414172213
Strand United B 11416172213
Coachford B *750221712
Greenwood B 12336272712
Kilbrittain Rovers 9324202111
Castlebridge Celtic 2400240720
* deducted three points       

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Results

Friday, 25 November 2022

AOH Cup Third Round
CFC Banteer A 0 CFC Banteer B 1

Premier
City Wanderers v Glenthorn Celtic A (off)

Saturday, 26 November 2022

FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round
Corkbeg 0 Crumlin Utd 5

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup
Mizen Hob 0 Watergrasshill United 3

AOH Cup First Round
Temple United B v Kilbrittain Rovers (off)

AOH Cup Second Round
Greenmount Rangers v Coachford A (off)

Premier A Cup
Donoughmore Athletic v UCC (off)

Premier A
Waterloo v Greenwood A (off)

AUL 3
Churchvilla v Coachford B (off)

Sunday, 27 November 2022

FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round
Grangevale 0 Evergreen 9
Killarney Celtic 4 Coachford A 2

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup
Killumney United v Dunmanway Town (off)
Village United 2 Grattan United A 1

AOH Cup First Round
Temple United A v Los Zarcos ((off)

AOH Cup Second Round
Ard-na-Laoi v Castleview (off)

AOH Cup Third Round
Springfield 6 Grattan United B 0

AUL 2
Blackstone Rovers v Shandon Celtic (off)

AUL 3
Rathcormac 2 Boher Celtic 4
Grattan Utd B v CFC Banteer B 2 p.m. (off)

Wednesday, 30 November 2022

AOH Cup First Round
Temple United B 4 Kilbrittain Rovers 0

Murphy’s Stout Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 2 December 2022 – K/o 7.45 p.m.

Premier
City Wanderers v Village, MTU Bishopstown, J Hennessey

AUL 3
CFC Banteer B v Greenwood B, Banteer, K O’Driscoll.

Saturday, 3 December 2022 – K/o 2 p.m.

AOH Cup Third Round
Castleview v Ard-na-Laoi, O’Sullivan Park, T Thompson.

AOH Cup Second Round
Temple United B/Kilbrittain v Grangevale, venue tba, S Madine.

AOH Cup First Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v Parkview Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, K O’Driscoll

Premier A Cup
Greenwood A v CFC Banteer A , Lehenaghmore, R O’Gorman.

AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Richmond, The Fairfield, B. Noonan.
Hibernians v Strand United A, Shanbally, J Hennessey.

AUL 2
John Bosco v Blackstone Rovers, Dungourney, A Belmajdoub.
Imogeela V Bweeng Celtic, Imogeely, G Duffy.

Sunday, 4 December 2022 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)

AOH Cup 3rd Round
Los Zarcos v Temple United A, Millstreet, G Duffy.

Premier
Springfield v Grattan A, Part O’Brien Park, R O’Gorman, 2 p.m.

Premier A Cup
Killumney v Waterloo, The Farm, T Thompson.

AUL 1
Blackpool Celtic v Kilmichael, Popham’s Rd, A Belmajdoub.

AUL 2
Rylane Celtic v Shandon Celtic, Rylane, K O’Driscoll.

AUL 3
Coachford B v Churchvilla , The Glebe, S Madine.
Strand United B v Watergrasshill United, Ballyanley, B Noonan.
Boher Celtic v Rathcormac, Banteer, J Hennessey

Wednesday, 7 December 2022 – K/o 8 p.m.

Keane Jewellers Munster Junior Cup Third Round
Killumney v Dunmanway Town, Mayfield Utd Pk, J Hennessey

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL